event burgee venue burgee

Burnsco Winter Series 2022

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 15:40 on May 22, 2022

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF R1 R2 Total Nett Place
1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding Syn. 0.995 14:37:31 14:54:33 3 3 1st
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.940 14:50:54 15:04:03 7 7 2nd
1 Manxman 8214 Ben Bax 0.960 14:45:19 15:03:45 7 7 3rd
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 14:47:34 15:01:05 9 9 4th
1 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.900 14:55:37 15:14:15 10 10 5th
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.960 14:40:15 15:08:36 11 11 6th
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.960 14:51:03 15:07:49 16 16 7th
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920 14:54:38 15:13:25 16 16 8th
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.950 14:50:20 15:11:56 18 18 9th
1 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.930 DNC 15:09:06 19 19 10th
1 General Jackson 4919 A Kennedy 0.930 15:01:12 15:12:14 19 19 11th
1 Kaimai Express 9289 W Eaton 0.995 DNC DNC 28 28 12th
1 Ticket To Ride 9633 M Thomas 0.965 DNC DNC 28 28 12th

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF R1 R2 Total Nett Place
2 No Regrets 5488 W Faulkner 0.860 15:04:53 14:29:12 6 6 1st
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.870 15:02:56 14:29:40 6 6 2nd
2 Sickness 9814 S Edgar 0.830 15:07:51 14:38:07 7 7 3rd
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.830 15:09:58 14:33:47 9 9 4th
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.880 14:59:22 DNC 14 14 5th
2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.860 15:02:45 DNC 15 15 6th
2 Sonic 5514 S Carter 0.850 DNC RET 19 19 7th
2 Rascal Tom 5038 G Caundle 0.820 DNC RET 19 19 7th
2 Hot Tub T3819 R Mangham 0.780 15:22:09 DNC 20 20 9th
2 Wani T2991 A Berthleson 0.750 DNC DNC 26 26 10th
2 Paywave T2715 R Mahon / A Windle 0.780 DNC DNC 26 26 10th
2 Open Country 5457 A McHardy 0.850 DNC DNC 26 26 10th

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.960 1300 14:40:15 1:40:15 1:36:14 1 1
1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding Syn. 0.995 1300 14:37:31 1:37:31 1:37:02 2 2
1 Manxman 8214 Ben Bax 0.960 1300 14:45:19 1:45:19 1:41:06 3 3
1 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.900 1300 14:55:37 1:55:37 1:44:03 4 4
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.940 1300 14:50:54 1:50:54 1:44:15 5 5
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 1300 14:47:34 1:47:34 1:44:20 6 6
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.950 1300 14:50:20 1:50:20 1:44:49 7 7
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920 1300 14:54:38 1:54:38 1:45:28 8 8
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.960 1300 14:51:03 1:51:03 1:46:36 9 9
1 General Jackson 4919 A Kennedy 0.930 1300 15:01:12 2:01:12 1:52:43 10 10

R2 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300, Course: 54, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
1 Frenzy 8303 Fish Feeding Syn. 0.995 1300 14:54:33 1:54:33 1:53:59 1 1
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.940 1300 15:04:03 2:04:03 1:56:36 2 2
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.970 1300 15:01:05 2:01:05 1:57:27 3 3
1 Manxman 8214 Ben Bax 0.960 1300 15:03:45 2:03:45 1:58:48 4 4
1 Kohara 9754 G Smith 0.930 1300 15:09:06 2:09:06 2:00:04 5 5
1 Witchy Woman 6177 P Sloane 0.900 1300 15:14:15 2:14:15 2:00:50 6 6
1 The Rascal 9620 R Currie 0.960 1300 15:07:49 2:07:49 2:02:42 7 7
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920 1300 15:13:25 2:13:25 2:02:45 8 8
1 General Jackson 4919 A Kennedy 0.930 1300 15:12:14 2:12:14 2:02:59 9 9
1 Timewarp 9284 Andy Knowles 0.960 1300 15:08:36 2:08:36 2:03:27 10 10
1 Truxton 6563 W Horne 0.950 1300 15:11:56 2:11:56 2:05:20 11 11

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
2 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.880 1300 14:59:22 1:59:22 1:45:03 1 1
2 Nauti Monster 9141 R Dent 0.860 1300 15:02:45 2:02:45 1:45:34 2 2
2 Sickness 9814 S Edgar 0.830 1300 15:07:51 2:07:51 1:46:07 3 3
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.870 1300 15:02:56 2:02:56 1:46:57 4 4
2 No Regrets 5488 W Faulkner 0.860 1300 15:04:53 2:04:53 1:47:24 5 5
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.830 1300 15:09:58 2:09:58 1:47:52 6 6
2 Hot Tub T3819 R Mangham 0.780 1300 15:22:09 2:22:09 1:50:53 7 7

R2 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305, Course: 52, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Division Boat SailNo Skipper TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
2 No Regrets 5488 W Faulkner 0.860 1305 14:29:12 1:24:12 1:12:25 1 1
2 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.870 1305 14:29:40 1:24:40 1:13:40 2 2
2 Grunty Chicken 8716 B Coxhead 0.830 1305 14:33:47 1:28:47 1:13:41 3 3
2 Sickness 9814 S Edgar 0.830 1305 14:38:07 1:33:07 1:17:17 4 4
2 Sonic 5514 S Carter 0.850     RET   6 5
2 Rascal Tom 5038 G Caundle 0.820     RET   6 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com