event burgee venue burgee

Burnsco Winter Series 2024

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 15:37 on 2 June

0 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Place
0 F1 1 J Marra 1.250 3 DNC 2 RET 3 DNC 1 9 9 1st
0 Feisty Feline NZL88 N Brown 1.125 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 11 11 2nd

1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Place
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.970 7 2 5 1 15 15 1st
1 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 0.960 3 1 7 6 17 17 2nd
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.960 5 3 4 7 19 19 3rd
1 Witchy Women 6177 P Sloane 0.890 4 12 DNC 2 5 23 23 4th
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.000 1 11 RET 12 DNC 4 28 28 5th
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 2 11 RET 12 DNC 3 28 28 6th
1 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.900 9 11 RET 6 2 28 28 7th
1 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.850 12 DNC 11 RET 1 9 33 33 8th
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920 8 11 RET 3 11 33 33 9th
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.860 6 11 RET 12 DNC 10 39 39 10th
1 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.920 12 DNC 11 RET 12 DNC 8 43 43 11th

2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Place
2 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.770 1 1 3 2 7 7 1st
2 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.720 2 3 2 1 8 8 2nd
2 Zap 2693 D Hendran 0.71 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 3 18 18 3rd
2 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.690 6 RET 2 4 7 DNC 19 19 4th
2 Ngaio Rose 10067 C Rapson 0.850 6 DNS 6 RET 5 5 22 22 5th
2 Patiko 708 C MacIvor 0.810 6 RET 6 RET 7 DNF 4 23 23 6th

R2 - 0 Division - 19/05/2024 at 1300

Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Place Points Place
0 F1 1 J Marra 1.250 RET 2 1

R4 - 0 Division - 02.06.2024 at 1300

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300, Course: 50, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
0 F1 1 J Marra 1.250 1300 14:12:44 1:12:44 1:30:55 1 1
0 Feisty Feline NZL88 N Brown 1.125 1300 14:23:10 1:23:10 1:33:34 2 2

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 130001, Course: 12, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.000 130001 145348 1:53:47 1:53:47 1 1
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 130001 151507 2:15:06 2:05:39 2 2
1 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 0.960 130001 151636 2:16:35 2:11:07 3 3
1 Witchy Women 6177 P Sloane 0.890 130001 153115 2:31:14 2:14:36 4 4
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.960 130001 152214 2:22:13 2:16:32 5 5
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.860 130001 154333 2:43:32 2:20:38 6 6
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.970 130001 152528 2:25:27 2:21:05 7 7
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920 130001 153454 2:34:53 2:22:30 8 8
1 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.900 130001 153900 2:38:59 2:23:05 9 9

R2 - 1 Division - 19/05/2024 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Course: 20, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
1 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 0.960 1300 15:34:10 2:34:10 2:28:00 1 1
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.970 1300 15:32:55 2:32:55 2:28:20 2 2
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.960 1300 15:47:48 2:47:48 2:41:05 3 3
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.000     RET   11 4
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930     RET   11 4
1 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.900     RET   11 4
1 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.850     RET   11 4
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920     RET   11 4
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.860     RET   11 4
1 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.920     RET   11 4

R3 - 1 Division - 02.06.2024 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300, Course: 20, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
1 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.850 1300 144534 1:45:34 1:29:44 1 1
1 Witchy Women 6177 P Sloane 0.890 1300 144339 1:43:39 1:32:15 2 2
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920 1300 144318 1:43:18 1:35:02 3 3
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.960 1300 143939 1:39:39 1:35:40 4 4
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.970 1300 143934 1:39:34 1:36:35 5 5
1 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.900 1300 144740 1:47:40 1:36:54 6 6
1 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 0.960 1300 144152 1:41:52 1:37:48 7 7

R4 - 1 Division - 02.06.2024 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300, Course: 50, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.970 1300 14:12:22 1:12:22 1:10:12 1 1
1 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.900 1300 14:19:46 1:19:46 1:11:47 2 2
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 1300 14:23:21 1:23:21 1:17:31 3 3
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.000 1300 14:18:12 1:18:12 1:18:12 4 4
1 Witchy Women 6177 P Sloane 0.890 1300 14:29:30 1:29:30 1:19:39 5 5
1 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 0.960 1300 14:24:28 1:24:28 1:21:05 6 6
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.960 1300 14:24:45 1:24:45 1:21:22 7 7
1 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.920 1300 14:28:41 1:28:41 1:21:35 8 8
1 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.850 1300 14:37:16 1:37:16 1:22:41 9 9
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.860 1300 14:46:21 1:46:21 1:31:28 10 10
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920 1300 14:43:54 1:43:54 1:35:35 11 11

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 130501, Course: 12, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
2 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.770 130501 154142 2:36:41 2:00:39 1 1
2 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.720 130501 161214 3:07:13 2:14:48 2 2
2 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.690     RET   6 3
2 Ngaio Rose 10067 C Rapson 0.850     DNS   6 3
2 Patiko 708 C MacIvor 0.810     RET   6 3

R2 - 2 Division - 19/05/2024 at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1305, Course: 17, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
2 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.770 1305 14:40:14 1:35:14 1:13:20 1 1
2 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.690 1305 15:07:50 2:02:50 1:24:45 2 2
2 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.720 1305 15:03:09 1:58:09 1:25:04 3 3
2 Ngaio Rose 10067 C Rapson 0.850     RET   6 4
2 Patiko 708 C MacIvor 0.810     RET   6 4

R3 - 2 Division - 02.06.2024 at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1305, Course: 17, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
2 Zap 2693 D Hendran 0.71 1305 142948 1:24:48 1:00:12 1 1
2 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.720 1305 142939 1:24:39 1:00:57 2 2
2 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.770 1305 142528 1:20:28 1:01:58 3 3
2 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.690 1305 143648 1:31:48 1:03:21 4 4
2 Ngaio Rose 10067 C Rapson 0.850 1305 143520 1:30:20 1:16:47 5 5
2 Patiko 708 C MacIvor 0.810     DNF   7 6

R4 - 2 Division - 02.06.2024 at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305, Course: 48, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
2 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.720 1305 15:06:24 2:01:24 1:27:24 1 1
2 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.770 1305 15:01:59 1:56:59 1:30:05 2 2
2 Zap 2693 D Hendran 0.71 1305 15:29:05 2:24:05 1:42:18 3 3
2 Patiko 708 C MacIvor 0.810 1305 15:37:18 2:32:18 2:03:22 4 4
2 Ngaio Rose 10067 C Rapson 0.850 1305 15:43:34 2:38:34 2:14:47 5 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com