event burgee venue burgee

Burnsco Winter Series 2024

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 1:12 on May 23, 2024

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap R1 R2 Total Nett Place
1 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 0.960 3 1 4 4 1st
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.960 5 3 8 8 2nd
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.970 7 2 9 9 3rd
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.000 1 11 RET 12 12 4th
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 2 11 RET 13 13 5th
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.860 6 11 RET 17 17 6th
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920 8 11 RET 19 19 7th
1 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.900 9 11 RET 20 20 8th
1 Witchy Women 6177 P Sloane 0.890 4 24 DNC 28 28 9th
1 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.850 24 DNC 11 RET 35 35 10th
1 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.920 24 DNC 11 RET 35 35 10th

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap R1 R2 Total Nett Place
2 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.770 1 1 2 2 1st
2 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.720 2 3 5 5 2nd
2 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.690 6 RET 2 8 8 3rd
2 Patiko 708 C MacIvor 0.810 6 RET 6 RET 12 12 4th
2 Ngaio Rose 10067 C Rapson 0.850 6 DNS 6 RET 12 12 4th

R1 - 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 130001, Course: 12, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.000 130001 145348 1:53:47 1:53:47 1 1
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930 130001 151507 2:15:06 2:05:39 2 2
1 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 0.960 130001 151636 2:16:35 2:11:07 3 3
1 Witchy Women 6177 P Sloane 0.890 130001 153115 2:31:14 2:14:36 4 4
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.960 130001 152214 2:22:13 2:16:32 5 5
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.860 130001 154333 2:43:32 2:20:38 6 6
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.970 130001 152528 2:25:27 2:21:05 7 7
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920 130001 153454 2:34:53 2:22:30 8 8
1 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.900 130001 153900 2:38:59 2:23:05 9 9

R2 - 1 Division - 19/05/2024 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Course: 20, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
1 Spank 77000 D Mc Kinlay 0.960 1300 15:34:10 2:34:10 2:28:00 1 1
1 Timewarp 9284 A Knowles 0.970 1300 15:32:55 2:32:55 2:28:20 2 2
1 Whatever 8954 Extreme Syndicate 0.960 1300 15:47:48 2:47:48 2:41:05 3 3
1 Frenzy 8303 Frenzy Syndicate 1.000     RET   11 4
1 Voodoo Lounge 8415 G Burton 0.930     RET   11 4
1 Whistler 6960 P Decke 0.860     RET   11 4
1 Reloaded 9418 B Smyth 0.920     RET   11 4
1 Thirsty Work 9181 J Bentham 0.900     RET   11 4
1 Firsty 8771 B Harrison 0.850     RET   11 4
1 Kohara 9754 G Smith & G Tee 0.920     RET   11 4

R1 - 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 130501, Course: 12, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
2 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.770 130501 154142 2:36:41 2:00:39 1 1
2 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.720 130501 161214 3:07:13 2:14:48 2 2
2 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.690     RET   6 3
2 Patiko 708 C MacIvor 0.810     RET   6 3
2 Ngaio Rose 10067 C Rapson 0.850     DNS   6 3

R2 - 2 Division - 19/05/2024 at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1305, Course: 17, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Division Boat Name Sail Number Skipper HCap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Place
2 Cazzate T4087 D Weaver 0.770 1305 14:40:14 1:35:14 1:13:20 1 1
2 Itsalgo T1909 N Turner 0.690 1305 15:07:50 2:02:50 1:24:45 2 2
2 Rhianon 1956 D Esterman 0.720 1305 15:03:09 1:58:09 1:25:04 3 3
2 Patiko 708 C MacIvor 0.810     RET   6 4
2 Ngaio Rose 10067 C Rapson 0.850     RET   6 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com