event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Team Races 2022

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:071500 25/06/22

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 03/07/22
 
R2 03/07/22
 
R3 03/07/22
 
R4 07/08/22
 
R5 07/08/22
 
R6 07/08/22
 
R7 23/10/22
 
R8 23/10/22
 
R9 23/10/22
 
Total Nett
1st Team B RS 200 1628 PBSC Matt Fowler Lynn Ratcliffe 1046 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0       138.0 6.0
2nd Team D RS 200 1062 PBSC Tim Humphries Paula Humphries 1046 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0)       15.0 7.0
3rd Team C Blaze 790 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1033 3.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (4.0) 2.0       21.0 9.0
4th Team C Miracle 3827 PBSC Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 9.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 9.0       176.0 44.0
5th Team C Laser Radial 100307 PBSC Michael Tanner   1147 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0       209.0 77.0
6th Team D RS 400 609 PBSC Peter White Dick Holttum 942 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 6.0       216.0 84.0
7th Team A RS 400 900 PBSC Matt Pollard Justin Pollard 942 5.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 66.0 RET       232.0 100.0
8th Team B RS 400 635 PBSC Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 (66.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       269.0 137.0
9th Team A Blaze 575 PBSC Justin Pollard   1033 (66.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       272.0 140.0
10th Team D Devoti D-ZERO 329 PBSC Allen Hare   1029 46.0 OOD 46.0 OOD 46.0 OOD 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC)       276.0 144.0
11th   RS 400 635 PBSC Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 6.0 7.0       277.0 145.0
12th Team A Hobie 16 112491 PBSC Dave Boniface ? 819 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 8.0 8.0       280.0 148.0
13th   Laser 180663   Dave Verco   1100 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 66.0 DNC       284.0 152.0
14th   dart 16 spinnaker 2886 PBSC Saul Harwin   855 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 15.0 10.0       289.0 157.0
15th   RS 400 1518 PBSC Mark Andy Fisher 942 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 66.0 DNC       290.0 158.0
16th   RS Vision 2020 PBSC Ash Scarff Jac Scarff 1137 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 66.0 DNC       297.0 165.0
17th   RS 200 16   Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 OCS 1.0       331.0 199.0
18th Team B Laser 152581 PBSC Colin Coard   1100 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       332.0 200.0
19th Team B Tasar 2832 PBSC Colin Coard Lynne Brocklehurst 1022 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       334.0 202.0
20th   Solo 4153 PBSC Andy Fisher   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       335.0 203.0
21st Team A EUROPE 273 PBSC Faz Kemp   1141 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       336.0 204.0
22nd Team A RS 200 1511 PBSC Mike Chapman Luke 1046 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 7.0 66.0 DNC       337.0 205.0
23rd Team A Kestrel 1618 PBSC Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 7.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       337.0 205.0
24th Team C Solution 453 PBSC Phill Kemp   1092 8.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       338.0 206.0
25th   Solo 4152 PBSC Tony Richards   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 66.0 RET       339.0 207.0
26th Team B Blaze 629 PBSC Keith Vercoe   1033 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 9.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       339.0 207.0
27th Team D Europe 316 PBSC Sarah Pullen   1141 10.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       340.0 208.0
28th   Laser 2 9179   Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1085 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.0 66.0 DNC       341.0 209.0
29th Team A Blaze 731 PBSC Dave Watson   1033 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 11.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       341.0 209.0
30th   ENTERPRISE 9870   Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1122 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 12.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       342.0 210.0
31st   Cherub 2648 PBSC Paul Holloway   903 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 16.0 66.0 DNC       346.0 214.0
32nd   Europe 342 PBSC Lynn Ratcliffe   1141 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 17.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       347.0 215.0
33rd   Solo 4303   Ken Brooks   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 18.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       348.0 216.0
34th   Topaz 16CX 6454   Steve Amanda 856 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 19.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       349.0 217.0
35th   2000 22097   Jake Lee 1114 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 20.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       350.0 218.0
36th Team A Laser Radial   PBSC John Naylor   1147 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team A Laser Radial 182548 PBSC Pat Oakley   1147 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team A Laser 197458 PBSC Peter Bell   1100 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team B 2000 2974 PBSC Richard Thomas Anne Barrell 1114 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team D Hobie 16 113928 PBSC Paul Holloway   819 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team C Blaze 637 PBSC Stuart Cox   1033 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team B RS 600 886 PBSC James O'Leary   920 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team B Solo 3847 PBSC Ant Mecham   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team A 2000 2525 PBSC Kevin McTurk Poppy McTurk 1114 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team D Blaze 516 PBSC Andrew Hebron   1033 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team A Solo 3746 PBSC David Bracey   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team D Blaze 689 PBSC Simon Kemp   1033 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team B Laser Radial 180663 PBSC Dave Vercoe   1147 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team C Dart 15 1819 PBSC John Oastler   926 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team D Laser 2 8523 PBSC Ash Scarff Roz 1085 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team B TOPPER 43748 PBSC William Scarf   1365 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team B Dart 16 2886 PBSC Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team B Blaze 695 PBSC Duncan Tanner   1033 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team D Laser Radial 206853 PBSC Eliza Ratusniak   1147 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team C Laser Radial 122364 PBSC Peter Harwin   1147 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team A Blaze Fire 500 PBSC Fiona Ladbrook   1065 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team C RS 200 899 PBSC Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team B Laser Radial 161608 PBSC Maddie Ladbrook   1147 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team D RS 400 1160 PBSC Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team D 2000 2097 PBSC Lee Potterton Jake Potterton 1114 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team D Laser Radial   PBSC Gary Stevens   1147 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team C Rs 300 384 PBSC Steve Green   970 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team C 2000 2974 PBSC Lilli Holloway Claire Holloway 1114 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team C Laser Radial 121986 PBSC Andy Cumming   1147 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0
36th Team C RS 400 1206 PBSC Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC       396.0 264.0

R1 03/07/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Team B RS 200 1628 PBSC Matt Fowler Lynn Ratcliffe 1046 34:33 0:33:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Team D RS 200 1062 PBSC Tim Humphries Paula Humphries 1046 37:39 0:36:00 0:03:06 2.0
3 Team C Blaze 790 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1033 39.08 0.37.53 0.05.01 3.0
4 Team B Tasar 2832 PBSC Colin Coard Lynne Brocklehurst 1022 38:47 0:37:57 0:05:02 4.0
5 Team A RS 400 900 PBSC Matt Pollard Justin Pollard 942 37:08 0:39:25 0:06:01 5.0
6 Team A EUROPE 273 PBSC Faz Kemp   1141 45.37 0.39.59 0.07.56 6.0
7 Team A Kestrel 1618 PBSC Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038 44.13 0.42.36 0.09.56 7.0
8 Team C Solution 453 PBSC Phill Kemp   1092 46.34 0.42.39 0.10.30 8.0
9 Team C Miracle 3827 PBSC Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 33.42 0.56.27 0.13.59 9.0
10 Team D Europe 316 PBSC Sarah Pullen   1141 33.20 0.58.26 0.14.29 10.0
11 Team D Devoti D-ZERO 329 PBSC Allen Hare   1029 OOD     46.0

R2 03/07/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Team D RS 200 1062 PBSC Tim Humphries Paula Humphries 1046 29.28 0.28.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Team B RS 400 635 PBSC Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 27.59 0.29.42 0.01.27 2.0
3 Team C Blaze 790 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1033 30.50 0.29.51 0.01.44 3.0
4 Team A Blaze 575 PBSC Justin Pollard   1033 32.31 0.31.29 0.03.25 4.0
5 Team D Devoti D-ZERO 329 PBSC Allen Hare   1029 OOD     46.0

R3 03/07/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Team C Blaze 790 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1033 29.41 0.28.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 Team D RS 200 1062 PBSC Tim Humphries Paula Humphries 1046 30.48 0.29.27 0.00.45 2.0
3 Team B RS 400 635 PBSC Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 28.18 0.30.03 0.01.14 3.0
4 Team A Blaze 575 PBSC Justin Pollard   1033 24.24 0.35.26 0.04.37 4.0
5 Team D Devoti D-ZERO 329 PBSC Allen Hare   1029 OOD     46.0

R4 07/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Team B RS 200 1628 PBSC Matt Fowler Lynn Ratcliffe 1046 48.05 0.45.58 0.00.00 1.0
2 Team B Laser 152581 PBSC Colin Coard   1100 51.05 0.46.26 0.00.31 2.0
3 Team D RS 200 1062 PBSC Tim Humphries Paula Humphries 1046 49.32 0.47.21 0.01.27 3.0
4 Team C Laser Radial 100307 PBSC Michael Tanner   1147 54.20 0.47.22 0.01.36 4.0
5   Solo 4153 PBSC Andy Fisher   1142 54.57 0.48.07 0.02.27 5.0
6 Team D Devoti D-ZERO 329 PBSC Allen Hare   1029 49.39 0.48.15 0.02.21 6.0
7 Team D RS 400 609 PBSC Peter White Dick Holttum 942 45.53 0.48.43 0.02.35 7.0
8 Team C Blaze 790 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1033 50.28 0.48.51 0.02.59 8.0
9 Team B Blaze 629 PBSC Keith Vercoe   1033 50.36 0.48.59 0.03.07 9.0
10   Laser 180663   Dave Verco   1100 54.19 0.49.23 0.03.45 10.0
11 Team A Blaze 731 PBSC Dave Watson   1033 51.06 0.49.28 0.03.37 11.0
12   ENTERPRISE 9870   Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1122 55.50 0.49.46 0.04.15 12.0
13   RS 400 1518 PBSC Mark Andy Fisher 942 48.02 0.50.59 0.04.44 13.0
14 Team C Miracle 3827 PBSC Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 62.15 0.52.08 0.07.22 14.0
15 Team A RS 400 900 PBSC Matt Pollard Justin Pollard 942 51.20 0.54.30 0.08.02 15.0
16   RS Vision 2020 PBSC Ash Scarff Jac Scarff 1137 62.25 0.54.54 0.10.09 16.0
17   Europe 342 PBSC Lynn Ratcliffe   1141 66.00 0.57.51 0.13.33 17.0
18   Solo 4303   Ken Brooks   1142 66.33 0.58.16 0.14.03 18.0
19   Topaz 16CX 6454   Steve Amanda 856 53.58 1.03.03 0.14.37 19.0
20   2000 22097   Jake Lee 1114 64.00 1.54.54 0.38.24 20.0

R5 07/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Team B RS 200 1628 PBSC Matt Fowler Lynn Ratcliffe 1046 46.05 0.44.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Team D RS 200 1062 PBSC Tim Humphries Paula Humphries 1046 47.32 0.45.27 0.01.27 2.0
3 Team C Laser Radial 100307 PBSC Michael Tanner   1147 52.45 0.45.59 0.02.13 3.0
4 Team C Blaze 790 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1033 47.46 0.46.14 0.02.15 4.0
5 Team D RS 400 609 PBSC Peter White Dick Holttum 942 44.09 0.46.52 0.02.39 5.0
6   RS 400 635 PBSC Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 44.29 0.47.13 0.02.59 6.0
7 Team A RS 200 1511 PBSC Mike Chapman Luke 1046 49.48 0.47.37 0.03.43 7.0
8 Team A Hobie 16 112491 PBSC Dave Boniface ? 819 40.45 0.49.45 0.04.40 8.0
9   Solo 4152 PBSC Tony Richards   1142 58.11 0.50.57 0.07.52 9.0
10   Laser 180663   Dave Verco   1100 57.15 0.52.03 0.08.47 10.0
11   Laser 2 9179   Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1085 57.07 0.52.39 0.09.19 11.0
12 Team C Miracle 3827 PBSC Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 63.10 0.52.54 0.10.34 12.0
13   RS 400 1518 PBSC Mark Andy Fisher 942 50.55 0.54.03 0.09.25 13.0
14 Team A RS 400 900 PBSC Matt Pollard Justin Pollard 942 51.53 0.55.05 0.10.23 14.0
15   dart 16 spinnaker 2886 PBSC Saul Harwin   855 50.41 0.59.17 0.13.01 15.0
16   Cherub 2648 PBSC Paul Holloway   903 56.07 1.02.09 0.16.20 16.0
17   RS Vision 2020 PBSC Ash Scarff Jac Scarff 1137 37.54 1.06.40 0.12.51 17.0
18   RS 200 16   Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 OCS     66.0

R6 07/08/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   RS 200 16   Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046 43.53 0.41.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Team C Blaze 790 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1033 45.32 0.44.05 0.02.12 2.0
3 Team B RS 200 1628 PBSC Matt Fowler Lynn Ratcliffe 1046 46.37 0.44.34 0.02.44 3.0
4 Team C Laser Radial 100307 PBSC Michael Tanner   1147 51.31 0.44.55 0.03.24 4.0
5 Team D RS 200 1062 PBSC Tim Humphries Paula Humphries 1046 47.29 0.45.24 0.03.36 5.0
6 Team D RS 400 609 PBSC Peter White Dick Holttum 942 42.49 0.45.27 0.03.18 6.0
7   RS 400 635 PBSC Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 942 43.27 0.46.08 0.03.56 7.0
8 Team A Hobie 16 112491 PBSC Dave Boniface ? 819 37.52 0.46.14 0.03.30 8.0
9 Team C Miracle 3827 PBSC Lyn Brocklehurst   1194 60.09 0.50.23 0.10.03 9.0
10   dart 16 spinnaker 2886 PBSC Saul Harwin   855 45.16 0.52.57 0.09.24 10.0
11 Team A RS 400 900 PBSC Matt Pollard Justin Pollard 942 RET     66.0
11   Solo 4152 PBSC Tony Richards   1142 RET     66.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 66
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 66
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 46
RETRetired 66

Pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

pbsc.eu
pbsc.eu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com