Subaru Flying Fifteen World Championship

National Yacht Club

Results are for illustration only

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Nat Sail No Sailing Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Red Floaty McFloatFace 4071 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Graham Vials Chris Turner 1.0 1.0 (19.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0) 3.9 RDG 3.9 RDG 1.0 61.8 19.8
2nd Red Fiery Chariot 4005 Dovestone Sailing Club Andy McKee Richard Jones 5.0 5.0 3.0 (21.0) (7.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 59.0 31.0
3rd Red Hyderated 4002 Hayling Island Sailing Club Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 2.0 (13.0) 2.0 11.0 (14.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 62.0 35.0
4th Red Firefly 4063 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Mike Hart Dean McAullay 6.0 (39.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0) 102.0 47.0
5th Red Ovington Boats 4070 Tynemouth Sailing Club Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg (10.0) 9.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 (13.0) 72.0 49.0
6th Red Agatha 4030 Hayling Island Sailing Club Greg Wells Andrew Jameson (17.0) 10.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 (16.0) 5.0 8.0 12.0 94.0 61.0
7th Red GBR3760 3760 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 12.0 (20.0) 4.0 (13.0) 13.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 97.0 64.0
8th Red Fourwinds 3957 Hayling Island Sailing Club Charles Apthorp Alan Green 4.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 (20.0) 10.0 103.0 70.0
9th Red Pondskater 4065 Dovestone Sailing Club David McKee Mal Hartland (15.0) 12.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 9.0 (17.0) 8.0 3.0 11.0 112.0 80.0
10th Red Puffa Fish 4059 Royal Thames Yacht Club Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson 3.0 23.0 27.0 (49.0) (73.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 206.0 84.0
11th Red The Whippet and the Whopper 4021 Royal Windermere Yacht Club Steve Goacher Tim Harper 11.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0) (30.0) 18.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 134.0 84.0
12th Red Easy Tiger 4060 Hayling Island Sailing Club Ian Pinnell Jez White 18.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 5.0 7.0 (22.0) 13.0 (73.0 DNC) 192.0 97.0
13th Red NoName 4055 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet 7.0 7.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 (73.0 RET) (73.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 250.0 104.0
14th Red TBA 4052 Parkdale Yacht Club David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 19.0 2.0 23.0 12.0 11.0 (26.0) 18.0 14.0 11.0 (32.0) 5.0 173.0 115.0
15th Green Sparks & Bubbles Take 2 4033 RCYC / WSC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar (56.0) 45.0 18.0 15.0 (73.0 DNF) 17.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 3.0 273.0 144.0
16th Red Hera 3774 Napier Sailing Club Hayden Percy Scott Pedersen (30.0) 25.0 13.0 20.0 17.0 18.0 25.0 12.0 15.0 (37.0) 17.0 229.0 162.0
17th Red Randhedge 4009 Royal Natal Yacht Club Campbell Alexander Dave Herridge 26.0 16.0 (36.0) 18.0 19.0 8.0 (39.0) 19.0 16.0 15.0 27.0 239.0 164.0
18th Red Betty 3920 National Yacht Club David Gorman Chris Doorly (36.0) 4.0 11.0 16.0 (73.0 DNF) 24.0 26.0 28.0 21.0 19.0 22.0 280.0 171.0
19th Green F'feckin Hallion 3974 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Andy Martin Rory Martin 28.0 11.0 (37.0) 31.0 (73.0 DNF) 14.0 32.0 15.0 13.0 21.0 9.0 284.0 174.0
20th Red Fer 'Fox' Sake 3756 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Hammy Baker Peter Chamberlain (35.0) 15.0 24.0 32.0 (73.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 10.0 14.0 31.0 20.0 286.0 178.0
21st Red The Gruffalo 3864 National Yacht Club Ian Mathews Keith Poole 8.0 18.0 26.0 27.0 8.0 (38.0) 36.0 11.0 25.0 (42.0) 36.0 275.0 195.0
22nd Red foof 3972 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Ashley Smith Charlie Apthorp 20.0 (54.0) 5.0 1.0 (73.0 DNF) 27.0 22.0 44.0 28.0 35.0 19.0 328.0 201.0
23rd Green Mad Sparks 3994 Hayling Island Sailing Club Chris Waples Pater Bannister 33.0 37.0 45.0 28.0 (73.0 DNF) 10.0 24.0 (73.0 OCS) 17.0 10.0 8.0 358.0 212.0
24th Red Glamour Buoys 3992 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Greg Leaversuch Peter Barblett (73.0 RET) (34.0) 28.0 19.0 20.0 25.0 15.0 29.0 19.0 30.0 28.0 320.0 213.0
25th Red Buttercup 4061 West Riding Sailing Club Mark Weston Josh Porter (46.0) 24.0 38.0 25.0 10.0 36.0 19.0 25.0 (73.0 OCS) 23.0 24.0 343.0 224.0
26th Green FFAST LANE 4 3989 South of Perth Yacht Club John Wilson Matthew Summers 40.0 14.0 20.0 36.0 (73.0 DNF) 35.0 11.0 27.0 34.0 22.0 (49.0) 361.0 239.0
27th Red Fuzzy 4028 Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Neil Colin Margaret Casey 32.0 21.0 (55.0) 29.0 16.0 28.0 20.0 (38.0) 35.0 29.0 38.0 341.0 248.0
28th Green Deffiant II 3902 Draycote Water Sailing Club Richard Hope Mike Stenson 25.0 35.0 (53.0) 37.0 (73.0 DNF) 22.0 23.0 20.0 41.0 18.0 33.0 380.0 254.0
29th Green Missoffie 3875 Aldenham Sailing Club Brett Dingwall Tim Scarifbrick 22.0 36.0 22.0 (73.0 OCS) (73.0 DNF) 32.0 33.7 RDG 22.0 36.0 28.0 32.0 409.7 263.7
30th Green Windwhistler 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Simon Patterson Simon Thompson 16.0 56.0 (57.0) 33.0 (73.0 DNF) 37.0 27.0 39.0 18.0 14.0 26.0 396.0 266.0
31st Green The Final Resort 3962 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Roger Chamberlain Charlie Horder 41.0 43.0 39.0 30.0 (73.0 DNF) 21.0 17.0 40.0 30.0 (45.0) 18.0 397.0 279.0
32nd Red Pitch Perfect 4016 Royal Windermere Yacht Club David Heron Chris Ducker 27.0 29.0 21.0 10.0 (73.0 DNF) 45.0 31.0 30.0 46.0 (73.0 DNC) 41.0 426.0 280.0
33rd Green Up ship creek 4062 Lake Macquarie Yacht Club Chris Villa Mark Holmes 42.0 31.0 14.0 44.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 35.0 32.0 43.0 27.0 21.0 435.0 289.0
34th Green Just William 3667 Ogston Sailing Club Jonathan Ward Roger Deane 34.0 (44.0) 15.0 41.0 (73.0 DNF) 34.0 21.0 42.0 42.0 33.0 29.0 408.0 291.0
35th Blue As Good As It Gets 3688 Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Ben Mulligan Cormac Bradley 23.0 (70.0) 49.0 53.0 (73.0 DNF) 29.0 37.0 8.0 51.0 25.0 23.0 441.0 298.0
36th Green Noisy Forefather 3722 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Peter Britten Oliver Merz 43.0 19.0 30.0 (51.0) 18.0 48.0 51.0 (53.0) 29.0 36.0 25.0 403.0 299.0
37th Green Maggie 3936 Notts County Sailing Club Jeremy Arnold Keith Jamieson 38.3 RDG 26.0 29.0 (73.0 DSQ) (73.0 DNF) 33.0 42.0 37.0 23.0 38.0 44.0 456.3 310.3
38th Green Hakuna Katoa Katika 3954 Royal Irish Yacht Club Barry Hayes Helen Selden 9.0 (67.0) 32.0 43.0 (73.0 DNF) 52.0 47.0 49.0 26.0 16.0 40.0 454.0 314.0
39th Blue Even Keel 3563 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine (73.0 RET) 46.0 46.0 46.0 (73.0 DNF) 23.0 67.0 24.0 20.0 24.0 43.0 485.0 339.0
40th Green DuFF 3912 National Yacht Club Gavin Doyle Dave Sweeney 13.0 48.0 35.0 50.0 (73.0 DNF) 51.0 38.0 31.0 27.0 (73.0 OCS) 48.0 487.0 341.0
41st Green Quindici 4069 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Bill Chard Josh Preater 31.0 52.0 25.0 38.0 (73.0 DNF) 19.0 28.0 52.0 32.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 496.0 350.0
42nd Green Fflashpoint 3855 South of Perth Yacht Club Peter Rooke Paul Dunbar 24.0 57.0 31.0 (60.0) (73.0 DNF) 31.0 49.0 47.0 38.0 43.0 30.0 483.0 350.0
43rd Green Final Fifteen Says She! 4075 South of Perth Yacht Club John Hassen Kevin Griffiths 21.0 53.0 (68.0) 35.0 (73.0 DNF) 44.0 43.0 21.0 45.0 55.0 34.0 492.0 351.0
44th Green ffantastic mr ffox 3938 National Yacht Club Niall Meagher Nicki Matthews 53.0 28.0 33.0 22.0 (73.0 DNF) 54.0 (59.0) 26.0 47.0 49.0 42.0 486.0 354.0
45th Blue Vera May 4076 Darwin Sailing Club Gary Richardson Andrew Taylor 49.0 (55.0) 43.0 42.0 (73.0 DNF) 42.0 33.0 33.0 44.0 40.0 35.0 489.0 361.0
46th Green Ffigjam 3762 Royal Natal Yacht Club Patrick Harris Jeremy Kriek 38.0 32.0 (73.0 UFD) 24.0 (73.0 DNF) 73.0 RET 50.0 34.0 24.0 17.0 73.0 DNC 511.0 365.0
47th Blue Simply Gold 4074 County Antrim Yacht Club Bryan Willis John McPeake 29.0 50.0 42.0 (73.0 RET) (73.0 DNF) 46.0 29.0 73.0 DNS 37.0 26.0 39.0 517.0 371.0
48th Green Aussie Way 3879 South of Perth Yacht Club Kimberley Peaker Neil White (73.0 DNC) 33.0 56.0 17.0 (73.0 DNF) 47.0 54.0 50.0 31.0 34.0 73.0 DNC 541.0 395.0
49th Blue Fflagella 4057 National Yacht Club Tom Murphy Carel la Roux 54.0 22.0 (58.0) 54.0 (73.0 DNF) 57.0 41.0 41.0 39.0 50.0 46.0 535.0 404.0
50th Blue No name 4056 Dovestone Sailing Club Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 37.0 64.0 66.0 34.0 (73.0 DNF) 30.0 55.0 36.0 40.0 46.0 (73.0 DNC) 554.0 408.0
51st Blue Stormtrooper 4058 Real Club Nautic Port de Pollenša David Miles Stephen Parry 47.0 38.0 48.0 47.0 (73.0 DNF) (63.0) 52.0 51.0 33.0 53.0 54.0 559.0 423.0
52nd Green FFastantics 4037 Killyleagh Yacht Club Andrew McCleery Colin Dougan (73.0 DNF) 17.0 34.0 23.0 (73.0 DNF) 43.0 57.0 73.0 RET 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 31.0 570.0 424.0
53rd Blue Flyer 4008 National Yacht Club Niall Coleman Mick Quinn 50.0 68.0 41.0 48.0 (73.0 DNF) 39.0 40.0 (73.0 RET) 50.0 48.0 47.0 577.0 431.0
54th Blue Tchaikoffsky 3981 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Howard Williams Michael Bennett 51.0 47.0 44.0 (63.0) (73.0 DNF) 41.0 60.0 43.0 57.0 44.0 45.0 568.0 432.0
55th Green Triggers Brush 3896 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lee Statham Andrew Paul 14.0 49.0 47.0 52.0 (73.0 DNF) 56.0 34.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DSQ 73.0 DNC 37.0 581.0 435.0
56th Green ffinisterre 3753 Royal St George Yacht Club Alastair Court Conor O'Leary (73.0 RET) 27.0 17.0 39.0 (73.0 DNF) 40.0 48.0 54.0 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 590.0 444.0
57th Blue A Mere Triffle 3749 National Yacht Club Peter Sherry Michael Cotter 52.0 60.0 40.0 61.0 (73.0 DNF) 62.0 (64.0) 35.0 49.0 41.0 50.0 587.0 450.0
58th Blue Highwayman 3996 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Michael Moore Kayla Sheard 59.0 40.0 63.0 (73.0 DSQ) (73.0 DNF) 49.0 45.0 57.0 55.0 39.0 51.0 604.0 458.0
59th Blue Fandango 3697 Royal St George Yacht Club Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keefe 55.0 41.0 (62.0) 40.0 (73.0 DNF) 55.0 46.0 45.0 58.0 57.0 61.0 593.0 458.0
60th Blue Eleni 3737 National Yacht Club Ross Doyle Pat Kiersey 48.0 42.0 59.0 62.0 (73.0 DNF) (64.0) 44.0 61.0 59.0 52.0 58.0 622.0 485.0
61st Blue Firth of Fifth 3463 Ullswater Yacht Club John Thornley Megan Thornley 39.0 51.0 (64.0) 45.0 (73.0 DNF) 61.0 61.0 58.0 56.0 59.0 62.0 629.0 492.0
62nd Blue Perfect Ten 3995 National Yacht Club Alan Balfe Lorcan Balfe 57.0 (69.0) 54.0 57.0 (73.0 DNF) 50.0 53.0 59.0 54.0 51.0 57.0 634.0 492.0
63rd Blue Fighting Fit 2520 Cam Sailing Club Nick Heath Pip Chapman (73.0 DNC) 30.0 51.0 59.0 (73.0 DNF) 60.0 68.0 48.0 52.0 73.0 DNC 60.0 647.0 501.0
64th Blue Offbeat 3517 Ullswater Yacht Club Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson (73.0 RET) 66.0 52.0 55.0 (73.0 DNF) 59.0 58.0 55.0 53.0 54.0 55.0 653.0 507.0
65th Green frequent flyer 3577 Real Club Nautic Port de Pollenša John Walker Stephen Babbage 44.0 58.0 50.0 26.0 (73.0 DNF) 58.0 62.0 (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 663.0 517.0
66th Blue Frenetic 3606 National Yacht Club Hugh Cahill Michael Cahill (73.0 RET) 63.0 67.0 67.0 (73.0 DNF) 53.0 65.0 56.0 60.0 47.0 56.0 680.0 534.0
67th Blue Ignis Caput Duo 4068 National Yacht Club David Mulvin Ronan Beirne 45.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 46.0 48.0 58.0 52.0 687.0 541.0
68th Blue Kerfuffle 3979 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Carlyon Knight-Evans Lucy Sutro 58.0 59.0 61.0 58.0 (73.0 DNF) 66.0 63.0 (73.0 RET) 62.0 56.0 59.0 688.0 542.0
69th Blue FFLANERS 3971 West Vancouver Yacht Club Tim O'Connell Raymond Flanagan 60.0 61.0 60.0 56.0 (73.0 DNF) 65.0 56.0 63.0 (73.0 RET) 73.0 DNC 53.0 693.0 547.0
70th Blue One Under 3799 Yacht Club de Dinard Jean Francois Poirier Simon Poirier 61.0 65.0 65.0 65.0 (73.0 DNF) (73.0 DNC) 66.0 60.0 63.0 60.0 64.0 715.0 569.0
71st Blue PROTHIS 3976 Yacht Club de Dinard Jean Yves Renault Yves Defrance 62.0 62.0 (73.0 DSQ) 64.0 (73.0 DNF) 67.0 69.0 62.0 61.0 61.0 63.0 717.0 571.0
72nd Blue SeaShepherd 3686 Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Ralf Hogger Ken Ryan 63.0 (73.0 DNC) (73.0 DNC) 66.0 73.0 DNF 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 73.0 DNC 786.0 640.0

Protest Time Limit Thursday: 18:29
Protest Hearing Times: To Be Announced

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Nat Sail No Sailing Club Helm Crew Place Points
1 Red foof 3972 Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Ashley Smith Charlie Apthorp 1 1.0
2 Red Fourwinds 3957 Hayling Island Sailing Club Charles Apthorp Alan Green 2 2.0
3 Red Agatha 4030 Hayling Island Sailing Club Greg Wells Andrew Jameson 3 3.0
4 Red Ovington Boats 4070 Tynemouth Sailing Club Nathan Batchelor Richard Rigg 4 4.0
5 Red Floaty McFloatFace 4071 Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Graham Vials Chris Turner 5 5.0
6 Red Firefly 4063 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Mike Hart Dean McAullay 6 6.0
7 Red The Whippet and the Whopper 4021 Royal Windermere Yacht Club Steve Goacher Tim Harper 7 7.0
8 Red Pondskater 4065 Dovestone Sailing Club David McKee Mal Hartland 8 8.0
9 Red NoName 4055 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Ian Cadwallader Dave Sweet 9 9.0
10 Red Pitch Perfect 4016 Royal Windermere Yacht Club David Heron Chris Ducker 10 10.0
11 Red Hyderated 4002 Hayling Island Sailing Club Richard Lovering Matt Alvarado 11 11.0
12 Red TBA 4052 Parkdale Yacht Club David Tabb Chewey Sherrell 12 12.0
13 Red GBR3760 3760 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jeremy Davy Martin Huett 13 13.0
14 Red Easy Tiger 4060 Hayling Island Sailing Club Ian Pinnell Jez White 14 14.0
15 Green Sparks & Bubbles Take 2 4033 RCYC / WSC Justin Waples Jackie McKellar 15 15.0
16 Red Betty 3920 National Yacht Club David Gorman Chris Doorly 16 16.0
17 Green Aussie Way 3879 South of Perth Yacht Club Kimberley Peaker Neil White 17 17.0
18 Red Randhedge 4009 Royal Natal Yacht Club Campbell Alexander Dave Herridge 18 18.0
19 Red Glamour Buoys 3992 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Greg Leaversuch Peter Barblett 19 19.0
20 Red Hera 3774 Napier Sailing Club Hayden Percy Scott Pedersen 20 20.0
21 Red Fiery Chariot 4005 Dovestone Sailing Club Andy McKee Richard Jones 21 21.0
22 Green ffantastic mr ffox 3938 National Yacht Club Niall Meagher Nicki Matthews 22 22.0
23 Green FFastantics 4037 Killyleagh Yacht Club Andrew McCleery Colin Dougan 23 23.0
24 Green Ffigjam 3762 Royal Natal Yacht Club Patrick Harris Jeremy Kriek 24 24.0
25 Red Buttercup 4061 West Riding Sailing Club Mark Weston Josh Porter 25 25.0
26 Green frequent flyer 3577 Real Club Nautic Port de Pollenša John Walker Stephen Babbage 26 26.0
27 Red The Gruffalo 3864 National Yacht Club Ian Mathews Keith Poole 27 27.0
28 Green Mad Sparks 3994 Hayling Island Sailing Club Chris Waples Pater Bannister 28 28.0
29 Red Fuzzy 4028 Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Neil Colin Margaret Casey 29 29.0
30 Green The Final Resort 3962 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Roger Chamberlain Charlie Horder 30 30.0
31 Green F'feckin Hallion 3974 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Andy Martin Rory Martin 31 31.0
32 Red Fer 'Fox' Sake 3756 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Hammy Baker Peter Chamberlain 33 32.0
33 Green Windwhistler 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Simon Patterson Simon Thompson 34 33.0
34 Blue No name 4056 Dovestone Sailing Club Andy Goddard Tom Goddard 35 34.0
35 Green Final Fifteen Says She! 4075 South of Perth Yacht Club John Hassen Kevin Griffiths 36 35.0
36 Green FFAST LANE 4 3989 South of Perth Yacht Club John Wilson Matthew Summers 37 36.0
37 Green Deffiant II 3902 Draycote Water Sailing Club Richard Hope Mike Stenson 38 37.0
38 Green Quindici 4069 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Bill Chard Josh Preater 39 38.0
39 Green ffinisterre 3753 Royal St George Yacht Club Alastair Court Conor O'Leary 40 39.0
40 Blue Fandango 3697 Royal St George Yacht Club Louise McKenna Hermine O'Keefe 41 40.0
41 Green Just William 3667 Ogston Sailing Club Jonathan Ward Roger Deane 42 41.0
42 Blue Vera May 4076 Darwin Sailing Club Gary Richardson Andrew Taylor 43 42.0
43 Green Hakuna Katoa Katika 3954 Royal Irish Yacht Club Barry Hayes Helen Selden 44 43.0
44 Green Up ship creek 4062 Lake Macquarie Yacht Club Chris Villa Mark Holmes 45 44.0
45 Blue Firth of Fifth 3463 Ullswater Yacht Club John Thornley Megan Thornley 47 45.0
46 Blue Even Keel 3563 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alastair Stevenson Jeremy Valentine 48 46.0
47 Blue Stormtrooper 4058 Real Club Nautic Port de Pollenša David Miles Stephen Parry 49 47.0
48 Blue Flyer 4008 National Yacht Club Niall Coleman Mick Quinn 50 48.0
49 Red Puffa Fish 4059 Royal Thames Yacht Club Hamish Mackay Andrew Lawson 51 49.0
50 Green DuFF 3912 National Yacht Club Gavin Doyle Dave Sweeney 52 50.0
51 Green Noisy Forefather 3722 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Peter Britten Oliver Merz 53 51.0
52 Green Triggers Brush 3896 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lee Statham Andrew Paul 54 52.0
53 Blue As Good As It Gets 3688 Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Ben Mulligan Cormac Bradley 55 53.0
54 Blue Fflagella 4057 National Yacht Club Tom Murphy Carel la Roux 56 54.0
55 Blue Offbeat 3517 Ullswater Yacht Club Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 57 55.0
56 Blue FFLANERS 3971 West Vancouver Yacht Club Tim O'Connell Raymond Flanagan 58 56.0
57 Blue Perfect Ten 3995 National Yacht Club Alan Balfe Lorcan Balfe 59 57.0
58 Blue Kerfuffle 3979 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Carlyon Knight-Evans Lucy Sutro 60 58.0
59 Blue Fighting Fit 2520 Cam Sailing Club Nick Heath Pip Chapman 61 59.0
60 Green Fflashpoint 3855 South of Perth Yacht Club Peter Rooke Paul Dunbar 62 60.0
61 Blue A Mere Triffle 3749 National Yacht Club Peter Sherry Michael Cotter 63 61.0
62 Blue Eleni 3737 National Yacht Club Ross Doyle Pat Kiersey 64 62.0
63 Blue Tchaikoffsky 3981 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Howard Williams Michael Bennett 65 63.0
64 Blue PROTHIS 3976 Yacht Club de Dinard Jean Yves Renault Yves Defrance 66 64.0
65 Blue One Under 3799 Yacht Club de Dinard Jean Francois Poirier Simon Poirier 67 65.0
66 Blue SeaShepherd 3686 Dun Laoghaire Motor Yacht Club Ralf Hogger Ken Ryan 68 66.0
67 Blue Frenetic 3606 National Yacht Club Hugh Cahill Michael Cahill 69 67.0
68 Green Missoffie 3875 Aldenham Sailing Club Brett Dingwall Tim Scarifbrick OCS 73.0
68 Green Maggie 3936 Notts County Sailing Club Jeremy Arnold Keith Jamieson DSQ 73.0
68 Blue Simply Gold 4074 County Antrim Yacht Club Bryan Willis John McPeake RET 73.0
68 Blue Highwayman 3996 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Michael Moore Kayla Sheard DSQ 73.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 73
DNFStarted but did not finish 73
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 73
DSQDisqualification 73
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 73
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RETRetired 73
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 73

http://www.nyc.ie

https://www.flying15worlds2019.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com