Thames Valley Grand Prix, 2021 results

Thames Valley Grand Prix

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm Papercourt SC Queen Mary SC Total Nett
1st 4.7 216601 Island Barn Res. Antonio Pascali 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 4.7 207749 Papercourt SC Anne Fredborg 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 4.7 174459   Maddie Childs 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
4th 4.7 201639 Maidenhead Emily Shears 2.0 11.0 13.0 13.0
5th 4.7 207299   Noah Evans 17.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 19.0
6th 4.7 218036   Imogen Palmer 17.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 20.0
7th 4.7 212008   Edward Day 17.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 22.0
8th 4.7 176779   Cameron Bignold-Kyles 17.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 24.0
9th 4.7 215283   Millie Lewis 17.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 25.0
10th 4.7 133325   Cat Albone 17.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 26.0
11th 4.7 192770   Amelie Hacker 17.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 27.0
12th 4.7 195244   Josie Kelly 17.0 DNC 12.0 29.0 29.0
13th 4.7 207811   Henry Koe 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
13th 4.7 207462   Ed Rollestone 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
13th 4.7 216648   Max Steele 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
13th 4.7 140299   Finn Evans 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm Papercourt SC Queen Mary SC Total Nett
1st Radial 164918   John Cant 1.0 24.0 25.0 25.0
2nd Radial 214933   Sebastian Kempe 48.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 49.0
3rd Radial 216646   Alastair Brown 48.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 50.0
4th Radial 183239 Papercourt SC Rebecca Clarke 2.0 48.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Radial 213544   Luke Anstey 48.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 51.0
6th Radial 196570 Papercourt SC Annabel Sumaray 3.0 48.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
7th Radial 200510   Ian Gregory 48.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 52.0
8th Radial 91244 Papercourt SC Charlie Beck 4.0 48.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
9th Radial 215835   Tim Evans 48.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 53.0
10th Radial 181060 Papercourt Niall Maynard 5.0 48.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
11th Radial 185730   Rupert Bedell 48.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 54.0
12th Radial 160347 Papercourt SC Liz Hill-Smith 6.0 48.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
13th Radial 216500   Peter Sherwin 48.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 55.0
14th Radial 146434 Papercourt SC Neil Brettell 7.0 48.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
15th Radial 217877   Matthew Knight 48.0 DNC 8.0 56.0 56.0
16th Radial 194448 Papercourt SC Jason Noble 8.0 48.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
17th Radial 186375   Richard Gray 48.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 57.0
18th Radial 208680   Oliver Woodley 48.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 58.0
19th Radial 213516   Niall Peelo 48.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 59.0
20th Radial 206331   George Colquitt 48.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 60.0
21st Radial 214560   Terry Hacker 48.0 DNC 13.0 61.0 61.0
22nd Radial 194130   Thomas Nash 48.0 DNC 14.0 62.0 62.0
23rd Radial 216724   Oliver Allen-Wilcox 48.0 DNC 15.0 63.0 63.0
24th Radial 214300   Max Hunt 48.0 DNC 16.0 64.0 64.0
25th Radial 195243   Miles Vidler 48.0 DNC 17.0 65.0 65.0
26th Radial 216002   Lydia Barber 48.0 DNC 18.0 66.0 66.0
27th Radial 217881   Charlotte Videlo 48.0 DNC 19.0 67.0 67.0
28th Radial 211165   Josh Lyttle 48.0 DNC 20.0 68.0 68.0
29th Radial 211013   James Curtis 48.0 DNC 21.0 69.0 69.0
30th Radial 195049   Daniel Fletcher 48.0 DNC 22.0 70.0 70.0
31st Radial 201709   Bob Draper 48.0 DNC 23.0 71.0 71.0
32nd Radial 215230   Gareth Edwards 48.0 DNC 25.0 73.0 73.0
33rd Radial 215414   Tom Williamson 48.0 DNC 26.0 74.0 74.0
34th Radial 195742   Richard Bettles 48.0 DNC 27.0 75.0 75.0
35th Radial 216547   David Bates 48.0 DNC 28.0 76.0 76.0
36th Radial 190673   Joe Mole 48.0 DNC 29.0 77.0 77.0
37th Radial 211322   Natalya Williams 48.0 DNC 30.0 78.0 78.0
38th Radial 191822   Mike Wood 48.0 DNC 31.0 79.0 79.0
39th Radial 204915   Findlay Bignold-Kyles 48.0 DNC 32.0 80.0 80.0
40th Radial 212199   Ninian Eadie 48.0 DNC 33.0 81.0 81.0
41st Radial 206891   Ben Sharp 48.0 DNC 34.0 82.0 82.0
42nd Radial 176568   Ellie Ratusniak 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
42nd Radial 177861   Alison Stevens 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
42nd Radial 182689   Andrew Whittaker 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
42nd Radial 212396   Adrian Elwood 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
42nd Radial 203084   Freddie Howarth 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
42nd Radial 206504   Rob Cage 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 96.0 96.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm Papercourt SC Queen Mary SC Total Nett
1st Standard 209998 Maidenhead Gary Bullock 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Standard 199009 Great Moor James Blake 3.0 19.0 22.0 22.0
3rd Standard 204719   Andrew McLeish 10.0 24.0 34.0 34.0
4th Standard 202549   Orlando Gledhill 41.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 42.0
5th Standard 207509 Papercourt SC Simon Hamment 1.0 41.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
6th Standard 212109   Ben Flower 41.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 43.0
7th Standard 197342 Papercourt SC Bruce Ramshaw 2.0 41.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
8th Standard 209122   Roger O'Gorman 41.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 44.0
9th Standard 215401   Charlie South 41.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 45.0
10th Standard 195867   Tim Law 41.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 46.0
11th Standard 210356 Maidenhead Chris Nash 5.0 41.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
12th Standard 215390   Thomas Brindley 41.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 47.0
13th Standard 213547 Papercourt SC Andrew Hill Smith 6.0 41.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
14th Standard 218436   Gareth Kelly 41.0 DNC 7.0 48.0 48.0
15th Standard 185722 Papercourt SC Andrew Boyce 7.0 41.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
16th Standard 214610   Tony Woods 41.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 49.0
17th Standard 192530 Maidenhead Sacha Mayhew 8.0 41.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
18th Standard 164892   Neil Barrett 9.0 41.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
19th Standard 17361   Joe Woodley 41.0 DNC 10.0 51.0 51.0
20th Standard 5850   Neil Peters 41.0 DNC 11.0 52.0 52.0
21st Standard 172851 Papercourt SC Martyn Walker 11.0 41.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
22nd Standard 179320   Rob Janering 41.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 53.0
23rd Standard 210360 Maidenhead David Killey 12.0 41.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
24th Standard 208838   Mike Matan 41.0 DNC 13.0 54.0 54.0
25th Standard 161424 Papercourt SC Roger Roodhouse 13.0 41.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
26th Standard 209265   Michael Hicks 41.0 DNC 14.0 55.0 55.0
27th Standard 81137 Papercourt Colin Boxer 14.0 41.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
28th Standard 212201   Dick Sonderberg 41.0 DNC 15.0 56.0 56.0
29th Standard 86712   Mihail Yankov 41.0 DNC 16.0 57.0 57.0
30th Standard 215933   John Curran 41.0 DNC 17.0 58.0 58.0
31st Standard 215302   Tom Tindall 41.0 DNC 18.0 59.0 59.0
32nd Standard 211257   David Casale 41.0 DNC 20.0 61.0 61.0
33rd Standard 215788   David Popper 41.0 DNC 21.0 62.0 62.0
34th Standard 217429   Guy Noble 41.0 DNC 22.0 63.0 63.0
35th Standard 215300   Simon Cavey 41.0 DNC 23.0 64.0 64.0
36th Standard 213569   Markus Bird 41.0 DNC 25.0 66.0 66.0
37th Standard 183153   Matthew Fletcher 41.0 DNC 26.0 67.0 67.0
38th Standard 209487   Alan Holloway 41.0 DNC 27.0 68.0 68.0
39th Standard 197693   Sergio Messina 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
39th Standard 192525   Michael Pryer 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 82.0 82.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com