Topper & Laser Frostbites 2018

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:12 on November 24, 2018

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7   206859   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Cathal 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 13.0
2nd Laser 4.7   175724   Royal Cork YC O'SHAUGHNESSY Jonathan 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 24.0 13.0
3rd Laser 4.7   190585   Royal Cork YC/MBSC PRITCHARD Harry (7.0) 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 15.0
4th Laser 4.7   198831   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Michael (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 40.0 24.0
5th Laser 4.7   172360   Royal Cork YC KOHL Dawson 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
6th Laser 4.7   180594   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Killian 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 (9.0) 49.0 32.0
7th Laser 4.7   191319   Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC O'SULLIVAN Jack 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 6.0 71.0 41.0
8th Laser 4.7   190075   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Diarmaid (10.0) 9.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 62.0 42.0
9th Laser 4.7   163142   Royal Cork YC MORENO Alfonso 9.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 77.0 47.0
10th Laser 4.7   201657   Kinsale YC MATTHEWS Dorothy 12.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 (15.0 RET) 9.0 6.0 7.0 76.0 48.0
11th Laser 4.7   173004   Royal Cork YC/MBSC BRUEN Patrick 6.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 10.0 82.0 52.0
12th Laser 4.7   143600   Royal Cork YC McCARTHY Sally 11.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 113.0 83.0
13th Laser 4.7   196739   Monkstown Bay SC McALEAVY Derry 13.0 11.0 (15.0 RET) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 114.0 84.0
14th Laser 4.7   108616   Royal Cork YC O'LEARY Lauren 14.0 14.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 118.0 88.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial   211114   Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC O'SUILLEABHAIN Micheal 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd Laser Radial   210101   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Sophie 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial   157561   Royal Cork YC BATEMAN Chris (7.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 32.0 19.0
4th Laser Radial   209900   Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Conor 3.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 34.0 21.0
5th Laser Radial   57561   Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Chris 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 48.0 30.0
6th Laser Radial   198992   Kinsale Yacht Club GOOD Tom 4.0 (8.0) (10.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 50.0 32.0
7th Laser Radial   204041   Royal Cork YC POWER Adam 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 60.0 41.0
8th Laser Radial   210260   Royal Cork YC WALSH Conor 5.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 69.0 45.0
9th Laser Radial   182602   Royal Cork YC KOHL Atlee (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 70.0 46.0
10th Laser Radial   179316   Kinsale YC McGARVEY Robert 10.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 78.0 54.0
11th Laser Radial   177892   Kinsale Yacht Club CARTER David 9.0 5.0 (12.0 RET) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 62.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2   46897   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Fearghal 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Topper 4.2   44051 490 Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Vicky 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Topper 4.2   47555 468 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Joe 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 28.0 23.0
4th Topper 4.2   47155 445 Royal Cork YC KOHL Beau 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 32.0 27.0

Topper 5.3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 Gold 47716 478 Royal Cork YC MacSWEENEY Oisin 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 22.0 13.0
2nd Topper 5.3 Gold 48455 456 Royal Cork YC LYNCH Hugh (8.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0 (23.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 2.0 47.0 16.0
3rd Topper 5.3 Gold 47946 440 Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Eoin 1.0 4.0 (7.0) (9.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 36.0 20.0
4th Topper 5.3 Gold 47639 467 Royal Cork YC JONES David (12.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 5.0 56.0 21.0
5th Topper 5.3 Gold 46958 489 Royal Cork YC COLLINS Darragh (10.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 1.0 50.0 29.0
6th Topper 5.3 Gold 47804 404 Royal Cork YC HORGAN Kate (15.0) (8.0) 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 55.0 32.0
7th Topper 5.3 Gold 48187 403 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Emma (9.0) (14.0) 9.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 60.0 37.0
8th Topper 5.3 Gold 47760 466 Royal Cork YC McDONAGH Cian (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 85.0 39.0
9th Topper 5.3 Gold 48033 455 Royal Cork YC SPILLANE Eva 2.0 (12.0) (14.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 77.0 51.0
10th Topper 5.3 Gold 48089 409 Kinsale Yacht Club SORENSEN LEWIS Francesca 6.0 (13.0) 12.0 (15.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 81.0 53.0
11th Topper 5.3 Gold 48184 424 Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC CORKERY Frances (13.0) 9.0 (15.0) 13.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 89.0 61.0
12th Topper 5.3 Gold 48063 493 Kinsale YC AKERLIND Daniel (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 108.0 62.0
13th Topper 5.3 Gold 47951 425 Royal Cork YC O'LEARY Neil 7.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 113.0 67.0
14th Topper 5.3 Gold 47841 413 Royal Cork YC NEVILLE Charlie 4.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
15th Topper 5.3 Gold 47721 451 Royal Cork YC FOSTER Cillian 5.0 (23.0 BFD) 11.0 14.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 127.0 81.0
16th Topper 5.3 Silver 47081 104 Royal Cork YC KEAL Anna 11.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 156.0 110.0
17th Topper 5.3 Gold 47661 402 Kinsale Yacht Club AKERLIND Hannah 14.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 163.0 117.0
18th Topper 5.3 Silver 48016 414 Royal Cork YC DOREL Sive (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0
18th Topper 5.3 Gold 48302 452 Royal Cork YC HANLON Leah (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0
18th Topper 5.3 Gold 47942   Royal Cork YC KOHL Lola (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0
18th Topper 5.3 Gold 48064 464 Kinsale YC AKERLIND Rachel (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 RET 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0
18th Topper 5.3 Silver 47635 465 Royal Cork YC KENNELLY Eoin (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 184.0 138.0

R1 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 4/11/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7   206859   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Cathal 8 1.0
2 Laser 4.7   175724   Royal Cork YC O'SHAUGHNESSY Jonathan 10 2.0
3 Laser 4.7   191319   Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC O'SULLIVAN Jack 11 3.0
4 Laser 4.7   180594   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Killian 13 4.0
5 Laser 4.7   172360   Royal Cork YC KOHL Dawson 14 5.0
6 Laser 4.7   173004   Royal Cork YC/MBSC BRUEN Patrick 15 6.0
7 Laser 4.7   190585   Royal Cork YC/MBSC PRITCHARD Harry 17 7.0
8 Laser 4.7   198831   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Michael 18 8.0
9 Laser 4.7   163142   Royal Cork YC MORENO Alfonso 19 9.0
10 Laser 4.7   190075   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Diarmaid 20 10.0
11 Laser 4.7   143600   Royal Cork YC McCARTHY Sally 21 11.0
12 Laser 4.7   201657   Kinsale YC MATTHEWS Dorothy 22 12.0
13 Laser 4.7   196739   Monkstown Bay SC McALEAVY Derry 23 13.0
14 Laser 4.7   108616   Royal Cork YC O'LEARY Lauren 24 14.0

R2 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7   190585   Royal Cork YC/MBSC PRITCHARD Harry 10 1.0
2 Laser 4.7   172360   Royal Cork YC KOHL Dawson 11 2.0
3 Laser 4.7   163142   Royal Cork YC MORENO Alfonso 12 3.0
4 Laser 4.7   191319   Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC O'SULLIVAN Jack 13 4.0
5 Laser 4.7   206859   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Cathal 15 5.0
6 Laser 4.7   175724   Royal Cork YC O'SHAUGHNESSY Jonathan 16 6.0
7 Laser 4.7   180594   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Killian 17 7.0
8 Laser 4.7   198831   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Michael 18 8.0
9 Laser 4.7   190075   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Diarmaid 19 9.0
10 Laser 4.7   173004   Royal Cork YC/MBSC BRUEN Patrick 20 10.0
11 Laser 4.7   196739   Monkstown Bay SC McALEAVY Derry 21 11.0
12 Laser 4.7   143600   Royal Cork YC McCARTHY Sally 22 12.0
13 Laser 4.7   201657   Kinsale YC MATTHEWS Dorothy 23 13.0
14 Laser 4.7   108616   Royal Cork YC O'LEARY Lauren 24 14.0

R3 - Laser 4.7 Fleet at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7   175724   Royal Cork YC O'SHAUGHNESSY Jonathan 5 1.0
2 Laser 4.7   172360   Royal Cork YC KOHL Dawson 6 2.0
3 Laser 4.7   180594   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Killian 8 3.0
4 Laser 4.7   206859   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Cathal 9 4.0
5 Laser 4.7   190075   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Diarmaid 10 5.0
6 Laser 4.7   201657   Kinsale YC MATTHEWS Dorothy 12 6.0
7 Laser 4.7   198831   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Michael 14 7.0
8 Laser 4.7   190585   Royal Cork YC/MBSC PRITCHARD Harry 16 8.0
9 Laser 4.7   196739   Monkstown Bay SC McALEAVY Derry RET 15.0

R4 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7   198831   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Michael 4 1.0
2 Laser 4.7   175724   Royal Cork YC O'SHAUGHNESSY Jonathan 6 2.0
3 Laser 4.7   172360   Royal Cork YC KOHL Dawson 8 3.0
4 Laser 4.7   206859   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Cathal 10 4.0
5 Laser 4.7   180594   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Killian 11 5.0
6 Laser 4.7   190075   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Diarmaid 14 6.0
7 Laser 4.7   190585   Royal Cork YC/MBSC PRITCHARD Harry 17 7.0
8 Laser 4.7   201657   Kinsale YC MATTHEWS Dorothy 19 8.0

R5 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7   175724   Royal Cork YC O'SHAUGHNESSY Jonathan 3 1.0
2 Laser 4.7   206859   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Cathal 4 2.0
3 Laser 4.7   190585   Royal Cork YC/MBSC PRITCHARD Harry 5 3.0
4 Laser 4.7   190075   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Diarmaid 10 4.0
5 Laser 4.7   172360   Royal Cork YC KOHL Dawson 11 5.0
6 Laser 4.7   180594   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Killian 12 6.0
7 Laser 4.7   198831   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Michael 13 7.0
8 Laser 4.7   201657   Kinsale YC MATTHEWS Dorothy RET 15.0

R6 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7   190585   Royal Cork YC/MBSC PRITCHARD Harry 9 1.0
2 Laser 4.7   206859   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Cathal 10 2.0
3 Laser 4.7   198831   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Michael 11 3.0
4 Laser 4.7   191319   Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC O'SULLIVAN Jack 12 4.0
5 Laser 4.7   175724   Royal Cork YC O'SHAUGHNESSY Jonathan 13 5.0
6 Laser 4.7   173004   Royal Cork YC/MBSC BRUEN Patrick 14 6.0
7 Laser 4.7   163142   Royal Cork YC MORENO Alfonso 15 7.0
8 Laser 4.7   180594   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Killian 16 8.0
9 Laser 4.7   201657   Kinsale YC MATTHEWS Dorothy 17 9.0
10 Laser 4.7   190075   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Diarmaid 18 10.0

R7 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7   206859   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Cathal 8 1.0
2 Laser 4.7   190585   Royal Cork YC/MBSC PRITCHARD Harry 9 2.0
3 Laser 4.7   175724   Royal Cork YC O'SHAUGHNESSY Jonathan 10 3.0
4 Laser 4.7   198831   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Michael 11 4.0
5 Laser 4.7   173004   Royal Cork YC/MBSC BRUEN Patrick 12 5.0
6 Laser 4.7   201657   Kinsale YC MATTHEWS Dorothy 13 6.0
7 Laser 4.7   180594   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Killian 14 7.0
8 Laser 4.7   163142   Royal Cork YC MORENO Alfonso 15 8.0
9 Laser 4.7   191319   Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC O'SULLIVAN Jack 16 9.0
10 Laser 4.7   190075   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Diarmaid 17 10.0

R8 - Laser 4.7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser 4.7   190585   Royal Cork YC/MBSC PRITCHARD Harry 8 1.0
2 Laser 4.7   198831   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Michael 10 2.0
3 Laser 4.7   206859   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Cathal 11 3.0
4 Laser 4.7   175724   Royal Cork YC O'SHAUGHNESSY Jonathan 12 4.0
5 Laser 4.7   163142   Royal Cork YC MORENO Alfonso 13 5.0
6 Laser 4.7   191319   Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC O'SULLIVAN Jack 14 6.0
7 Laser 4.7   201657   Kinsale YC MATTHEWS Dorothy 15 7.0
8 Laser 4.7   190075   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Diarmaid 16 8.0
9 Laser 4.7   180594   Royal Cork YC O'REGAN Killian 18 9.0
10 Laser 4.7   173004   Royal Cork YC/MBSC BRUEN Patrick 19 10.0

R1 - Laser Radial Fleet - 4/11/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial   211114   Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC O'SUILLEABHAIN Micheal 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial   210101   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Sophie 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial   209900   Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Conor 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial   198992   Kinsale Yacht Club GOOD Tom 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial   210260   Royal Cork YC WALSH Conor 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial   204041   Royal Cork YC POWER Adam 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial   157561   Royal Cork YC BATEMAN Chris 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial   57561   Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Chris 9 8.0
9 Laser Radial   177892   Kinsale Yacht Club CARTER David 12 9.0
10 Laser Radial   179316   Kinsale YC McGARVEY Robert 16 10.0

R2 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial   211114   Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC O'SUILLEABHAIN Micheal 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial   210101   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Sophie 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial   209900   Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Conor 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial   210260   Royal Cork YC WALSH Conor 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial   177892   Kinsale Yacht Club CARTER David 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial   157561   Royal Cork YC BATEMAN Chris 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial   204041   Royal Cork YC POWER Adam 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial   198992   Kinsale Yacht Club GOOD Tom 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial   57561   Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Chris 9 9.0
10 Laser Radial   179316   Kinsale YC McGARVEY Robert 14 10.0

R3 - Laser Radial Fleet at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial   157561   Royal Cork YC BATEMAN Chris 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial   211114   Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC O'SUILLEABHAIN Micheal 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial   210101   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Sophie 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial   182602   Royal Cork YC KOHL Atlee 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial   209900   Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Conor 7 5.0
6 Laser Radial   210260   Royal Cork YC WALSH Conor 11 6.0
7 Laser Radial   57561   Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Chris 13 7.0
8 Laser Radial   179316   Kinsale YC McGARVEY Robert 15 8.0
9 Laser Radial   204041   Royal Cork YC POWER Adam 17 9.0
10 Laser Radial   198992   Kinsale Yacht Club GOOD Tom 18 10.0
11 Laser Radial   177892   Kinsale Yacht Club CARTER David RET 12.0

R4 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial   157561   Royal Cork YC BATEMAN Chris 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial   182602   Royal Cork YC KOHL Atlee 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial   211114   Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC O'SUILLEABHAIN Micheal 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial   198992   Kinsale Yacht Club GOOD Tom 5 4.0
5 Laser Radial   179316   Kinsale YC McGARVEY Robert 7 5.0
6 Laser Radial   210101   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Sophie 9 6.0
7 Laser Radial   209900   Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Conor 12 7.0
8 Laser Radial   204041   Royal Cork YC POWER Adam 13 8.0
9 Laser Radial   57561   Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Chris 15 9.0
10 Laser Radial   210260   Royal Cork YC WALSH Conor 16 10.0

R5 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial   211114   Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC O'SUILLEABHAIN Micheal 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial   157561   Royal Cork YC BATEMAN Chris 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial   57561   Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Chris 6 3.0
4 Laser Radial   182602   Royal Cork YC KOHL Atlee 7 4.0
5 Laser Radial   210101   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Sophie 8 5.0
6 Laser Radial   209900   Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Conor 9 6.0
7 Laser Radial   198992   Kinsale Yacht Club GOOD Tom 14 7.0
8 Laser Radial   210260   Royal Cork YC WALSH Conor 15 8.0
9 Laser Radial   179316   Kinsale YC McGARVEY Robert 16 9.0
10 Laser Radial   204041   Royal Cork YC POWER Adam 17 10.0

R6 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial   211114   Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC O'SUILLEABHAIN Micheal 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial   210101   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Sophie 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial   209900   Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Conor 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial   157561   Royal Cork YC BATEMAN Chris 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial   57561   Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Chris 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial   198992   Kinsale Yacht Club GOOD Tom 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial   204041   Royal Cork YC POWER Adam 8 7.0

R7 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial   211114   Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC O'SUILLEABHAIN Micheal 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial   210101   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Sophie 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial   209900   Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Conor 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial   198992   Kinsale Yacht Club GOOD Tom 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial   57561   Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Chris 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial   157561   Royal Cork YC BATEMAN Chris 6 6.0
7 Laser Radial   204041   Royal Cork YC POWER Adam 7 7.0

R8 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Laser Radial   210101   Royal Cork YC CROSBIE Sophie 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial   57561   Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Chris 2 2.0
3 Laser Radial   211114   Kinsale YC/Royal Cork YC O'SUILLEABHAIN Micheal 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial   209900   Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Conor 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial   157561   Royal Cork YC BATEMAN Chris 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial   204041   Royal Cork YC POWER Adam 7 6.0
7 Laser Radial   198992   Kinsale Yacht Club GOOD Tom 9 7.0

R1 - Topper 4.2 Fleet - 4/11/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2   47555 468 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Joe 25 1.0
2 Topper 4.2   46897   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Fearghal 26 2.0
3 Topper 4.2   44051 490 Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Vicky 27 3.0
4 Topper 4.2   47155 445 Royal Cork YC KOHL Beau 28 4.0

R2 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2   46897   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Fearghal 25 1.0
2 Topper 4.2   47555 468 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Joe 26 2.0
3 Topper 4.2   47155 445 Royal Cork YC KOHL Beau 27 3.0
4 Topper 4.2   44051 490 Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Vicky 28 4.0

R3 - Topper 4.2 Fleet at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2   44051 490 Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Vicky 33 1.0

R4 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2   44051 490 Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Vicky 34 1.0

R6 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2   46897   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Fearghal 7 1.0
2 Topper 4.2   44051 490 Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Vicky 19 2.0

R7 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2   46897   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Fearghal 18 1.0
2 Topper 4.2   44051 490 Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Vicky 19 2.0

R8 - Topper 4.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 4.2   46897   Royal Cork YC/Dingle SC DESMOND Fearghal 6 1.0
2 Topper 4.2   44051 490 Royal Cork YC McDONNELL LETTICE Vicky 17 2.0

R1 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 4/11/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Gold 47946 440 Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Eoin 29 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Gold 48033 455 Royal Cork YC SPILLANE Eva 30 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Gold 47716 478 Royal Cork YC MacSWEENEY Oisin 31 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Gold 47841 413 Royal Cork YC NEVILLE Charlie 32 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Gold 47721 451 Royal Cork YC FOSTER Cillian 33 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Gold 48089 409 Kinsale Yacht Club SORENSEN LEWIS Francesca 34 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Gold 47951 425 Royal Cork YC O'LEARY Neil 35 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Gold 48455 456 Royal Cork YC LYNCH Hugh 36 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Gold 48187 403 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Emma 37 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Gold 46958 489 Royal Cork YC COLLINS Darragh 38 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Silver 47081 104 Royal Cork YC KEAL Anna 39 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Gold 47639 467 Royal Cork YC JONES David 40 12.0
13 Topper 5.3 Gold 48184 424 Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC CORKERY Frances 41 13.0
14 Topper 5.3 Gold 47661 402 Kinsale Yacht Club AKERLIND Hannah 42 14.0
15 Topper 5.3 Gold 47804 404 Royal Cork YC HORGAN Kate 43 15.0

R2 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Gold 47716 478 Royal Cork YC MacSWEENEY Oisin 29 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Gold 47951 425 Royal Cork YC O'LEARY Neil 30 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Gold 48455 456 Royal Cork YC LYNCH Hugh 31 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Gold 47946 440 Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Eoin 32 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Gold 47639 467 Royal Cork YC JONES David 33 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Gold 46958 489 Royal Cork YC COLLINS Darragh 34 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Silver 47081 104 Royal Cork YC KEAL Anna 35 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Gold 47804 404 Royal Cork YC HORGAN Kate 36 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Gold 48184 424 Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC CORKERY Frances 37 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Gold 47841 413 Royal Cork YC NEVILLE Charlie 38 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Gold 47661 402 Kinsale Yacht Club AKERLIND Hannah 39 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Gold 48033 455 Royal Cork YC SPILLANE Eva 40 12.0
13 Topper 5.3 Gold 48089 409 Kinsale Yacht Club SORENSEN LEWIS Francesca 41 13.0
14 Topper 5.3 Gold 48187 403 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Emma 42 14.0
15 Topper 5.3 Gold 47721 451 Royal Cork YC FOSTER Cillian BFD 23.0

R3 - Topper 5.3 Fleet at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Gold 47639 467 Royal Cork YC JONES David 19 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Gold 48455 456 Royal Cork YC LYNCH Hugh 20 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Gold 47716 478 Royal Cork YC MacSWEENEY Oisin 21 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Gold 47760 466 Royal Cork YC McDONAGH Cian 22 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Gold 46958 489 Royal Cork YC COLLINS Darragh 23 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Gold 47804 404 Royal Cork YC HORGAN Kate 24 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Gold 47946 440 Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Eoin 25 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Gold 47951 425 Royal Cork YC O'LEARY Neil 26 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Gold 48187 403 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Emma 27 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Gold 48063 493 Kinsale YC AKERLIND Daniel 28 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Gold 47721 451 Royal Cork YC FOSTER Cillian 29 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Gold 48089 409 Kinsale Yacht Club SORENSEN LEWIS Francesca 30 12.0
13 Topper 5.3 Gold 47841 413 Royal Cork YC NEVILLE Charlie 31 13.0
14 Topper 5.3 Gold 48033 455 Royal Cork YC SPILLANE Eva 32 14.0
15 Topper 5.3 Gold 48184 424 Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC CORKERY Frances 34 15.0
16 Topper 5.3 Silver 48016 414 Royal Cork YC DOREL Sive RET 23.0
16 Topper 5.3 Gold 48302 452 Royal Cork YC HANLON Leah RET 23.0
16 Topper 5.3 Gold 48064 464 Kinsale YC AKERLIND Rachel RET 23.0

R4 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Gold 47639 467 Royal Cork YC JONES David 18 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Gold 47716 478 Royal Cork YC MacSWEENEY Oisin 20 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Gold 48187 403 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Emma 21 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Gold 47951 425 Royal Cork YC O'LEARY Neil 22 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Gold 47760 466 Royal Cork YC McDONAGH Cian 23 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Gold 46958 489 Royal Cork YC COLLINS Darragh 24 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Gold 48455 456 Royal Cork YC LYNCH Hugh 25 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Gold 47804 404 Royal Cork YC HORGAN Kate 26 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Gold 47946 440 Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Eoin 27 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Gold 48063 493 Kinsale YC AKERLIND Daniel 28 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Gold 48033 455 Royal Cork YC SPILLANE Eva 29 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Gold 47841 413 Royal Cork YC NEVILLE Charlie 30 12.0
13 Topper 5.3 Gold 48184 424 Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC CORKERY Frances 31 13.0
14 Topper 5.3 Gold 47721 451 Royal Cork YC FOSTER Cillian 32 14.0
15 Topper 5.3 Gold 48089 409 Kinsale Yacht Club SORENSEN LEWIS Francesca 33 15.0

R5 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Gold 47716 478 Royal Cork YC MacSWEENEY Oisin 18 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Gold 47760 466 Royal Cork YC McDONAGH Cian 19 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Gold 47804 404 Royal Cork YC HORGAN Kate 20 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Gold 46958 489 Royal Cork YC COLLINS Darragh 21 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Gold 47721 451 Royal Cork YC FOSTER Cillian 22 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Gold 48063 493 Kinsale YC AKERLIND Daniel 23 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Gold 47946 440 Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Eoin 24 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Gold 48187 403 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Emma 25 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Gold 48089 409 Kinsale Yacht Club SORENSEN LEWIS Francesca 26 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Gold 48033 455 Royal Cork YC SPILLANE Eva 27 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Gold 47841 413 Royal Cork YC NEVILLE Charlie 28 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Gold 48184 424 Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC CORKERY Frances 29 12.0
13 Topper 5.3 Gold 48455 456 Royal Cork YC LYNCH Hugh RET 23.0
13 Topper 5.3 Gold 47639 467 Royal Cork YC JONES David RET 23.0

R6 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Gold 48455 456 Royal Cork YC LYNCH Hugh 20 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Gold 47946 440 Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Eoin 21 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Gold 48187 403 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Emma 22 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Gold 47639 467 Royal Cork YC JONES David 23 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Gold 47716 478 Royal Cork YC MacSWEENEY Oisin 24 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Gold 47804 404 Royal Cork YC HORGAN Kate 25 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Gold 46958 489 Royal Cork YC COLLINS Darragh 26 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Gold 48033 455 Royal Cork YC SPILLANE Eva 27 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Gold 47760 466 Royal Cork YC McDONAGH Cian 28 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Gold 48089 409 Kinsale Yacht Club SORENSEN LEWIS Francesca 29 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Gold 48184 424 Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC CORKERY Frances 30 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Gold 48063 493 Kinsale YC AKERLIND Daniel 31 12.0

R7 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Gold 48455 456 Royal Cork YC LYNCH Hugh 20 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Gold 47946 440 Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Eoin 21 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Gold 47804 404 Royal Cork YC HORGAN Kate 22 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Gold 47716 478 Royal Cork YC MacSWEENEY Oisin 23 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Gold 47639 467 Royal Cork YC JONES David 24 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Gold 48089 409 Kinsale Yacht Club SORENSEN LEWIS Francesca 25 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Gold 48187 403 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Emma 26 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Gold 48184 424 Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC CORKERY Frances 27 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Gold 48033 455 Royal Cork YC SPILLANE Eva 28 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Gold 47760 466 Royal Cork YC McDONAGH Cian 29 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Gold 46958 489 Royal Cork YC COLLINS Darragh 30 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Gold 48063 493 Kinsale YC AKERLIND Daniel 31 12.0

R8 - Topper 5.3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Championship No Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Gold 46958 489 Royal Cork YC COLLINS Darragh 20 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Gold 48455 456 Royal Cork YC LYNCH Hugh 21 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Gold 47716 478 Royal Cork YC MacSWEENEY Oisin 22 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Gold 47946 440 Royal Cork YC/Baltimore SC HORGAN Eoin 23 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Gold 47639 467 Royal Cork YC JONES David 24 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Gold 47804 404 Royal Cork YC HORGAN Kate 25 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Gold 48187 403 Royal Cork YC O'SULLIVAN Emma 26 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Gold 48184 424 Royal Cork YC/Kinsale YC CORKERY Frances 27 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Gold 47760 466 Royal Cork YC McDONAGH Cian 28 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Gold 48089 409 Kinsale Yacht Club SORENSEN LEWIS Francesca 29 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Gold 48033 455 Royal Cork YC SPILLANE Eva 30 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Gold 48063 493 Kinsale YC AKERLIND Daniel 31 12.0

www.royalcork.com

https://www.royalcork.com/topper-and-laser-frostbite-series-2018/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com