ISORA 2014

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results as of 13:48 on August 21, 2014

Contents

IRC Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 24, Scoring system: High Point - CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   723.4 550.6 (76.9) (DNC [0.0]) 105.7 117.1 (95.9) 109.0 (DNC [0.0]) 114.6 104.2 (DNC [0.0])
2nd IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   623.5 488.6 (DNC [0.0]) (58.5) (76.4) 126.4 76.4 117.2 (DNC [0.0]) 83.4 (DNC [0.0]) 85.2
3rd IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   557.5 472.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 86.2 107.7 86.2 (84.6) (DNC [0.0]) 93.8 (DNC [0.0]) 99.0
4th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   541.0 417.5 (DNC [0.0]) 81.0 66.6 (60.9) 105.7 92.7 (DNC [0.0]) (62.6) (DNC [0.0]) 71.5
5th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   507.1 392.5 (DNF [9.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (56.9) 98.3 56.9 100.9 (48.7) 73.0 63.4 (DNC [0.0])
6th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   389.4 389.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 89.0 (DNC [0.0]) 76.4 66.6 104.2 53.2 (DNC [0.0])
7th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   269.7 269.7 60.3 (DNC [0.0]) 115.4 42.1 (DNC [0.0]) 51.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0]
8th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   201.5 201.5 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 37.3 70.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] 94.0 DNC [0.0]
9th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   194.9 194.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNS [0.0]) 79.6 47.1 68.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
10th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   171.4 171.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 95.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 75.5 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
11th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   152.4 152.4 68.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNS [0.0] DNC [0.0] 83.8 DNC [0.0]
12th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   148.3 148.3 (DNC [0.0]) 69.7 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 66.6 dnf [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
13th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   136.5 136.5 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 84.4 DNC [0.0] 43.1 DNC [0.0]
14th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   127.4 127.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 115.4 DNF [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
15th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   111.6 111.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 51.5 (DNC [0.0]) 60.1 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
16th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   109.4 109.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 47.1 dnf [13.0] 37.3 dnf [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0]
17th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   85.6 85.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNF [12.0] 73.6 DNC [0.0]
18th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Dux IRL IRL 988 HYC     0.929   85.3 85.3 85.3 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
19th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold MUSTANG 30 Blacksheep IRL IRL 5795       .919   57.6 57.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] 57.6 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
20th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Mini 6.5 Proto Hypermene IRL IRL 202       1.049   39.8 39.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] 39.8 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
21st IRC Gold Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009   12.0 12.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNF [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
22nd IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   9.0 9.0 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNS [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
23rd IRC Gold Class 2 Gold Sunfast 32 Sunburn IRL IRL1132 HYC     0.932   0.0 0.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
23rd IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Brooklyn Express WAL 559 Holyhead SC     1.101   0.0 0.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

NHC Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: High Point - CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.042 746.4 558.7 (83.5) (DNC [0.0]) 113.7 114.5 112.6 (104.2) (DNC [0.0]) 113.7 104.2 (DNC [0.0])
2nd NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.999 648.7 502.0 (DNC [0.0]) (77.5) 91.5 125.1 88.8 114.6 (DNC [0.0]) (69.2) (DNC [0.0]) 82.0
3rd NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.989 569.2 496.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 102.6 93.3 100.7 (73.0) (DNC [0.0]) 102.6 (DNC [0.0]) 97.0
4th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 0.956 557.9 428.4 (DNF [9.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (69.2) 103.9 76.8 93.8 (51.3) 80.3 73.6 (DNC [0.0])
5th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.041 1.004 320.1 320.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 61.6 (DNC [0.0]) 52.2 61.6 91.5 53.2 (DNC [0.0])
6th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.986 231.1 231.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNS [0.0]) 82.8 64.9 83.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
7th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.997 1.008 213.2 213.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 47.0 72.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] 94.0 DNC [0.0]
8th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.986 157.7 157.7 73.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNS [0.0] DNC [0.0] 83.8 DNC [0.0]
9th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.118 1.117 152.3 152.3 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 80.3 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 72.0 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
10th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.997 0.981 136.1 136.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 58.1 dnf [13.0] 53.0 dnf [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0]
11th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.060 134.4 134.4 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 82.3 DNC [0.0] 43.1 DNC [0.0]
12th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.976 0.957 113.6 113.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 51.0 (DNC [0.0]) 62.6 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
13th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.953 75.4 75.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNF [12.0] 63.4 DNC [0.0]
14th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.989 12.0 12.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNF [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
15th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 9.0 9.0 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNS [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
16th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold Sunfast 32 Sunburn IRL IRL1132 HYC     0.921 0.921 0.0 0.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

IRC Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: High Point - CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
1st IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   564.6 503.5 78.2 111.3 114.5 105.7 93.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (61.1)
2nd IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   440.4 440.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 125.1 115.4 114.6 85.3 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0]
3rd IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   526.9 428.5 (47.0) 72.9 (40.4) 95.9 73.0 76.9 109.8 (DNF [11.0])
4th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   523.8 421.9 (54.8) 98.5 82.8 (47.1) 83.4 60.3 (DNC [0.0]) 96.9
5th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   454.8 399.2 62.6 (DNC [0.0]) 103.9 76.4 104.2 (43.6) (DNF [12.0]) 52.1
6th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   299.1 299.1 70.4 (DNC [0.0]) 72.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 68.6 DNC [0.0] 87.9
7th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   186.4 186.4 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) 51.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 51.9 DNC [0.0] 74.5
8th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   182.0 182.0 86.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 96.0 DNC [0.0]
9th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   151.1 151.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 56.9 dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] 82.2 DNC [0.0]
10th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   136.1 136.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 61.6 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 74.5
11th IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   117.5 117.5 39.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] 35.2 DNC [0.0] 43.2
12th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.983   105.8 105.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 105.8
13th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   98.2 98.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 86.2 dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
14th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   97.7 97.7 (DNC [0.0]) 85.7 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
15th IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.095   93.3 93.3 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 93.3 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
16th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.898   66.6 66.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 66.6 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
17th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912   37.3 37.3 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 37.3 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
18th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Hase 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.963   12.0 12.0 (DNC [0.0]) DNF [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

NHC Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: High Point - CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
1st NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.880 0.888 644.0 507.5 85.3 111.3 101.6 (62.6) 113.7 (73.9) (DNC [0.0]) 95.6
2nd NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.880 0.900 610.0 485.1 (68.6) 85.7 (45.3) 114.6 91.5 83.5 109.8 (DNF [11.0])
3rd NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.033 1.031 462.6 419.0 (43.6) 72.9 124.2 93.8 80.3 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 47.8
4th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.996 454.9 397.8 51.9 (DNC [0.0]) 112.9 73.0 102.6 (45.1) (DNF [12.0]) 57.4
5th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.923 0.910 270.6 270.6 60.3 (DNC [0.0]) 79.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 54.7 DNC [0.0] 76.5
6th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.884 0.876 196.7 196.7 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) 56.5 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 64.3 DNC [0.0] 66.9
7th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.909 0.908 172.9 172.9 76.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 96.0 DNC [0.0]
8th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.880 0.869 153.8 153.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 67.8 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 86.0
9th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.010 0.991 136.0 136.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 41.8 dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] 82.2 DNC [0.0]
10th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.987 0.994 116.2 116.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 104.2 dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
11th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.923 0.924 110.5 110.5 (DNC [0.0]) 98.5 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
12th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.973 0.991 105.1 105.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 105.1
13th NHC Silver Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.133 1.131 90.4 90.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 90.4 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
14th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.903 0.897 83.4 83.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 83.4 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
15th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.880 0.870 52.2 52.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 52.2 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
16th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Hanse 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.974 0.974 12.0 12.0 (DNC [0.0]) DNF [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

IRC Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: High Point - CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   721.7 535.3 (84.4) (DNC [0.0]) 104.2 114.5 102.6 104.2 (DNC [0.0]) 109.8 (102.0) (DNC [0.0])
2nd IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   618.9 487.4 (DNC [0.0]) (58.5) (73.0) 125.1 80.3 114.6 (DNC [0.0]) 82.2 (DNC [0.0]) 85.2
3rd IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   557.2 473.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (83.4) 103.9 91.5 83.4 (DNC [0.0]) 96.0 (DNC [0.0]) 99.0
4th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   563.1 432.2 (DNC [0.0]) 81.0 (62.6) 72.2 113.7 93.8 (DNC [0.0]) (68.3) (DNC [0.0]) 71.5
5th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   294.8 294.8 66.6 (DNC [0.0]) 114.6 51.0 (DNC [0.0]) 62.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0]
6th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   224.4 224.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNS [0.0]) 93.3 58.1 73.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
7th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   214.9 214.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 41.8 82.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] 90.3 DNC [0.0]
8th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   186.0 186.0 57.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 61.6 DNC [0.0] 66.8 DNC [0.0]
9th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   165.8 165.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 93.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 72.0 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
10th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   154.0 154.0 75.5 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNS [0.0] DNC [0.0] 78.5 DNC [0.0]
11th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   150.9 150.9 (DNC [0.0]) 69.7 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 69.2 dnf [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
12th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   146.4 146.4 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 82.3 DNC [0.0] 55.1 DNC [0.0]
13th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   124.2 124.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 52.2 dnf [13.0] 47.0 dnf [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0]
14th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.095   61.6 61.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 61.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
15th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Mini 6.5 Proto Hypermene IRL IRL 202       1.049   51.3 51.3 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] 51.3 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
16th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   9.0 9.0 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNS [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

IRC Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 26, Scoring system: High Point - CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   626.1 529.7 (DNF [9.0]) DNC [] 112.6 117.1 99.4 117.2 (28.0) 83.4 (59.4) DNC []
2nd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   499.0 447.5 71.9   100.7 107.7 90.8 76.4 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (51.5)  
3rd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   422.8 422.8 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) 126.4 108.1 109.0 79.3 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0]  
4th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   415.2 415.2 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) 98.3 (DNC [0.0]) 100.9 86.6 93.8 35.6 DNC []
5th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   472.7 386.3 (42.6)   64.9 (32.8) 82.1 60.1 64.6 114.6 (DNF [11.0])  
6th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   465.2 376.3 (50.0)   88.8 70.2 (38.9) 68.2 50.0 (DNC [0.0]) 99.1  
7th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   394.7 347.4 57.3   (DNC [0.0]) 89.0 64.8 92.7 (35.3) (DNF [12.0]) 43.6  
8th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   273.9 273.9 64.6   (DNC [0.0]) 60.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 57.3 DNC [0.0] 91.1  
9th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   183.5 183.5 79.3   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 104.2 DNC [0.0]  
10th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   165.0 165.0 DNF [9.0]   (DNC [0.0]) 42.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 42.6 DNC [0.0] 71.3  
11th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   164.2 164.2 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) 79.6 (DNC [0.0]) 84.6 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []
12th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   132.5 132.5 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 47.5 dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] 73.0 DNC [0.0]  
13th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   128.7 128.7 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 116.7 DNF [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []
14th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   122.8 122.8 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) 51.5 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 71.3  
15th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.983   107.0 107.0 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 107.0  
16th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   95.2 95.2 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNF [12.0] 83.2 DNC []
17th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   88.8 88.8 (DNC [0.0])   76.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
18th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Dux IRL IRL 988 HYC     0.929   86.6 86.6 86.6 DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []
19th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   85.5 85.5 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 73.5 dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
20th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold MUSTANG 30 Blacksheep IRL IRL 5795       .919   71.9 71.9 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 71.9 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []
21st IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.898   56.2 56.2 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 56.2 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
22nd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912   30.2 30.2 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 30.2 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
23rd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009   12.0 12.0 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNF [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []
24th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Hase 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.963   12.0 12.0 (DNC [0.0])   DNF [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
25th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Brooklyn Express WAL 559 Holyhead SC     1.101   0.0 0.0 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []
25th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sunfast 32 Sunburn IRL IRL1132 HYC     0.932   0.0 0.0 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

NHC Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: High Point - CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.034 724.4 543.6 (82.3) (DNC [0.0]) 112.6 111.1 111.3 (98.5) (DNC [0.0]) 108.0 100.6 (DNC [0.0])
2nd NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.980 646.5 491.0 (DNC [0.0]) (77.5) 88.8 123.2 85.7 111.3 (DNC [0.0]) (78.0) (DNC [0.0]) 82.0
3rd NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.973 561.2 488.3 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 100.7 99.1 98.5 (72.9) (DNC [0.0]) 93.0 (DNC [0.0]) 97.0
4th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.979 245.6 245.6 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNS [0.0]) 87.0 72.9 85.7 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
5th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.997 0.983 216.0 216.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 53.0 75.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] 88.0 DNC [0.0]
6th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.043 151.1 151.1 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 79.4 DNC [0.0] 62.7 DNC [0.0]
7th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.997 0.982 150.0 150.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 64.9 dnf [13.0] 60.1 dnf [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0]
8th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.973 147.3 147.3 72.0 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNS [0.0] DNC [0.0] 75.3 DNC [0.0]
9th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.118 1.115 143.9 143.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 76.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 67.1 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
10th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.133 1.121 62.9 62.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 62.9 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]
11th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 9.0 9.0 DNF [9.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNS [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

NHC Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 21, Scoring system: High Point - CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 1.003 656.9 553.3 (DNF [9.0]) DNC [] 112.6 125.8 115.4 116.1 (35.2) 83.4 (59.4) DNC []
2nd NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980 0.990 512.3 468.7 86.0   100.7 115.9 95.9 70.2 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (43.6)  
3rd NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912 0.901 556.0 444.3 (54.8)   76.8 76.1 (56.9) 107.0 85.3 (DNC [0.0]) 99.1  
4th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912 0.904 517.5 423.2 (47.0)   64.9 (36.3) 105.7 61.1 76.9 114.6 (DNF [11.0])  
5th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010 1.009 383.3 383.3 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) 105.9 (DNC [0.0]) 79.4 68.6 93.8 35.6 DNC []
6th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.964 430.7 375.1 62.6   (DNC [0.0]) 96.0 76.4 88.6 (43.6) (DNF [12.0]) 51.5  
7th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911 0.907 287.9 287.9 70.4   (DNC [0.0]) 66.1 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 60.3 DNC [0.0] 91.1  
8th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.976 0.963 183.8 183.8 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) 86.0 (DNC [0.0]) 97.8 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []
9th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891 0.883 182.5 182.5 DNF [9.0]   (DNC [0.0]) 46.3 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 51.9 DNC [0.0] 75.3  
10th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.909 0.911 182.4 182.4 78.2   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 104.2 DNC [0.0]  
11th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912 0.903 139.4 139.4 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) 56.2 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 83.2  
12th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.010 0.977 132.1 132.1 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 47.1 dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] 73.0 DNC [0.0]  
13th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.973 0.988 107.0 107.0 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] 107.0  
14th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.929 0.929 100.8 100.8 (DNC [0.0])   88.8 (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
15th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986 0.985 98.2 98.2 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 86.2 dnf [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
16th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.961 79.4 79.4 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNF [12.0] 67.4 DNC []
17th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.903 0.895 66.6 66.6 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 66.6 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
18th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912 0.902 37.3 37.3 (DNC [0.0])   (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) 37.3 DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
19th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009 1.009 12.0 12.0 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNF [12.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []
20th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Hanse 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.974 0.974 12.0 12.0 (DNC [0.0])   DNF [12.0] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0]  
21st NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sunfast 32 Sunburn IRL IRL1132 HYC     0.921 0.921 0.0 0.0 (DNC [0.0]) DNC [] (DNC [0.0]) (DNC [0.0]) DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC [0.0] DNC []

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 1a - IRC Gold Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Dux IRL IRL 988 HYC     0.929   85.3 10.00.00 15.29.44 5.29.44 5.06.19
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   76.9 10.00.00 15.06.31 5.06.31 5.11.44
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   68.6 10.00.00 15.14.58 5.14.58 5.20.19
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   60.3 10.00.00 14.46.57 4.46.57 5.21.06
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   9.0     DNF  
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   9.0     DNF  
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   9.0     DNF  

Race 1b - IRC Gold Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   81.0 11.00.00 15.31.04 4.31.04 5.14.26
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   69.7 11.00.00 16.06.31 5.06.31 5.41.46
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   58.5 11.00.00 16.36.55 5.36.55 5.41.58

Race 2 - IRC Gold Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   115.4 08.30.00 15.41.02 7.11.02 8.02.20
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   105.7 08.30.00 16.33.35 8.03.35 8.11.48
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   95.9 08.30.00 15.53.00 7.23.00 8.13.04
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   86.2 08.30.00 16.35.26 8.05.26 8.13.41
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   76.4 08.30.00 16.36.54 8.06.54 8.14.12
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   66.6 08.30.00 15.39.26 7.09.26 8.18.09
7 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   56.9 08.30.00 17.01.18 8.31.18 8.32.19
8 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   47.1 08.30.00 17.11.30 8.41.30 9.01.19
9 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   37.3 08.30.00 17.20.43 8.50.43 9.09.18
10 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   0.0     DNS  

Race 3 - IRC Gold Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   126.4 08.50.00 19.25.40 10.35.40 10.45.12
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   117.1 08.50.00 19.29.03 10.39.03 10.49.55
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   107.7 08.50.00 19.30.40 10.40.40 10.51.33
4 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   98.3 08.50.00 19.46.40 10.56.40 10.57.59
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   89.0 08.50.00 19.53.50 11.03.50 11.10.28
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   79.6 08.50.00 19.53.03 11.03.03 11.22.56
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   70.2 08.50.00 20.07.19 11.17.19 11.41.01
8 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   60.9 08.50.00 19.06.00 10.16.00 11.54.34
9 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   51.5 08.50.00 21.38.53 12.48.53 12.33.30
10 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   42.1 08.50.00 20.44.39 11.54.39 13.19.42
11 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   13.0     dnf  

Race 4 - IRC Gold Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   115.4     8.19.53 8.19.53
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   105.7     7.16.04 8.25.50
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   95.9     8.21.09 8.29.40
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   86.2     8.23.26 8.32.00
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   76.4     8.30.02 8.37.41
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   66.6     7.52.26 8.46.46
7 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   56.9     8.56.26 8.57.30
8 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   47.1     9.13.13 9.29.49
9 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   37.3     9.51.39 10.14.08

Race 5 - IRC Gold Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   117.2 09:00:00 20.56.30 11:56:30 12:07:15
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   109.0 09:00:00 21.02.15 12:02:15 12:14:32
3 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   100.9 09:00:00 21.34.45 12:34:45 12:36:16
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   92.7 09:00:00 20.19.02 11:19:02 13:07:41
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   84.6 09:00:00 21.55.30 12:55:30 13:08:41
6 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   76.4 09:00:00 22.12.00 13:12:00 13:19:55
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   68.2 09:00:00 22.01.50 13:01:50 13:25:17
8 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   60.1 09:00:00 22.46 13:46:00 13:29:29
9 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   51.9 09:00:00 22.37.00 13:37:00 15:14:13
10 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   12.0     dnf  
10 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   12.0     DNF  
10 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   12.0     dnf  

Race 6 - IRC Gold Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   84.4 10.00.00 15.38.14 5.38.14 5.57.31
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   75.5 10.00.00 15.32.53 5.32.53 6.10.30
3 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   66.6 10.00.00 16.08.20 6.08.20 6.12.01
4 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold MUSTANG 30 Blacksheep IRL IRL 5795       .919   57.6 10.00.00 16.49.39 6.49.39 6.16.28
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   48.7 10.00.00 16.47.39 6.47.39 6.48.28
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Mini 6.5 Proto Hypermene IRL IRL 202       1.049   39.8 10.00.00 17.22.12 7.22.12 7.43.52
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   0.0     DNS  
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   0.0     DNS  

Race 7 - IRC Gold Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   114.6 08:0:00 04:26:13 20:26:13 20:47:04
2 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   104.2 08:0:00 06:49:14 22:49:14 23:02:56
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   93.8 08:0:00 07:06:50 23:06:50 23:30:25
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   83.4 08:0:00 07:26:27 23:26:27 23:47:33
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   73.0     24:17:06 1:0:20:01
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   62.6 08:0:00 05:32:22 21:32:22 1:0:59:09
7 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   12.0     DNF  
7 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009   12.0     DNF  

Race 8a - IRC Gold Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   104.2 20:00:00 03.02.40 7:02:40 7:09:51
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   94.0 20:00:00 03.50.00 7:50:00 8:06:27
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   83.8 20:00:00 04.30.00 8:30:00 8:38:40
4 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   73.6 20:00:00 05.11.40 9:11:40 8:45:11
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   63.4 20:00:00 04.49.53 8:49:53 8:50:57
6 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   53.2 20:00:00 05.10.49 9:10:49 9:16:19
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   43.1 20:00:00 04.51.50 8:51:50 9:22:09

Race 8b - IRC Gold Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   99.0 20:50:00 03.58.12 7:08:12 7:15:29
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   85.2 20:50:00 04.07.30 7:17:30 7:24:04
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   71.5 20:50:00 03.41.45 6:51:45 7:57:38

Race 1a - NHC Gold Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.042 83.5 10.00.00 15.06.31 5.06.31 5.03.09
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.986 73.9 10.00.00 15.14.58 5.14.58 5.11.30
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 0.956 9.0     DNF  
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.060 9.0     DNF  
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 9.0     DNF  

Race 1b - NHC Gold Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.999 77.5 11.00.00 16.36.55 5.36.55 5.33.13

Race 2 - NHC Gold Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.042 113.7 08.30.00 16.33.35 8.03.35 7.58.16
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.989 102.6 08.30.00 16.35.26 8.05.26 8.00.06
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.999 91.5 08.30.00 16.36.54 8.06.54 8.01.33
4 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.118 1.117 80.3 08.30.00 15.53.00 7.23.00 8.15.16
5 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 0.956 69.2 08.30.00 17.01.18 8.31.18 8.16.28
6 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.997 0.981 58.1 08.30.00 17.11.30 8.41.30 8.39.56
7 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.997 1.008 47.0 08.30.00 17.20.43 8.50.43 8.49.07
8 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.986 0.0     DNS  

Race 3 - NHC Gold Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.992 0.999 125.1 08.50.00 19.25.40 10.35.40 10.30.35
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.994 1.042 114.5 08.50.00 19.29.03 10.39.03 10.35.13
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.968 0.956 103.9 08.50.00 19.46.40 10.56.40 10.35.39
4 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.993 0.989 93.3 08.50.00 19.30.40 10.40.40 10.36.11
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.986 82.8 08.50.00 19.53.03 11.03.03 11.11.40
6 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.993 1.008 72.2 08.50.00 20.07.19 11.17.19 11.12.35
7 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.041 1.004 61.6 08.50.00 19.53.50 11.03.50 11.31.03
8 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.976 0.957 51.0 08.50.00 21.38.53 12.48.53 12.30.26
9 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.994 0.981 13.0     dnf  

Race 4 - NHC Gold Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.001 1.042 112.6     8.21.09 8.21.39
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.999 0.989 100.7     8.23.26 8.22.56
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.001 0.999 88.8     8.30.02 8.30.33
4 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.974 0.956 76.8     8.56.26 8.42.29
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.007 0.986 64.9     9.13.13 9.17.05
6 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.994 0.981 53.0     9.51.39 9.48.06

Race 5 - NHC Gold Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.000 0.999 114.6 09:00:00 20.56.30 11:56:30 11:56:30
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.005 1.042 104.2 09:00:00 21.02.15 12:02:15 12:05:52
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.968 0.956 93.8 09:00:00 21.34.45 12:34:45 12:10:36
4 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 0.991 0.986 83.4 09:00:00 22.01.50 13:01:50 12:54:48
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.003 0.989 73.0 09:00:00 21.55.30 12:55:30 12:57:50
6 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.966 0.957 62.6 09:00:00 22.46 13:46:00 13:17:55
7 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.031 1.004 52.2 09:00:00 22.12.00 13:12:00 13:36:33
8 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.981 0.981 12.0     dnf  

Race 6 - NHC Gold Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.060 82.3 10.00.00 15.38.14 5.38.14 5.57.51
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.115 1.117 72.0 10.00.00 15.32.53 5.32.53 6.11.10
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.025 1.004 61.6 10.00.00 16.08.20 6.08.20 6.17.33
4 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.976 0.956 51.3 10.00.00 16.47.39 6.47.39 6.37.52
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.986 0.0     DNS  
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 0.0     DNS  

Race 7 - NHC Gold Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.015 1.042 113.7 08:0:00 04:26:13 20:26:13 20:44:37
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.997 0.989 102.6 08:0:00 07:06:50 23:06:50 23:02:40
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.025 1.004 91.5 08:0:00 06:49:14 22:49:14 23:23:28
4 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.975 0.956 80.3     24:17:06 23:40:40
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.014 0.999 69.2 08:0:00 07:26:27 23:26:27 23:46:08
6 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.953 12.0     DNF  
6 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.989 12.0     DNF  

Race 8a - NHC Gold Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017 1.042 104.2 20:00:00 03.02.40 7:02:40 7:09:51
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.987 1.008 94.0 20:00:00 03.50.00 7:50:00 7:43:53
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.986 83.8 20:00:00 04.30.00 8:30:00 8:24:23
4 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.961 0.956 73.6 20:00:00 04.49.53 8:49:53 8:29:13
5 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.953 63.4 20:00:00 05.11.40 9:11:40 8:51:15
6 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.013 1.004 53.2 20:00:00 05.10.49 9:10:49 9:17:59
7 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.071 1.060 43.1 20:00:00 04.51.50 8:51:50 9:29:36

Race 8b - NHC Gold Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.989 97.0 20:50:00 03.58.12 7:08:12 7:03:29
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.999 0.999 82.0 20:50:00 04.07.30 7:17:30 7:17:04

Race 1a - IRC Silver Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   86.0 10.00.00 16.00.32 6.00.32 5.23.46
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   78.2 10.00.00 15.32.35 5.32.35 5.25.56
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   70.4 10.00.00 16.02.14 6.02.14 5.30.00
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   62.6 10.00.00 15.42.01 5.42.01 5.33.48
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   54.8 10.00.00 16.12.16 6.12.16 5.39.30
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   47.0 10.00.00 16.13.54 6.13.54 5.41.00
7 IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   39.1 10.00.00 15.23.36 5.23.36 5.42.03
8 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   9.0     DNF  

Race 1b - IRC Silver Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 2 - IRC Silver Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   111.3 08.30.00 17.53.31 9.23.31 9.12.15
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   98.5 08.30.00 18.53.00 10.23.00 9.28.11
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   85.7 08.30.00 18.29.00 9.59.00 9.30.15
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   72.9 08.30.00 19.05.12 10.35.12 9.39.18
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Hase 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.963   12.0     DNF  

Race 3 - IRC Silver Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   125.1 08.50.00 20.26.39 11.36.39 10.47.11
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   114.5 08.50.00 20.09.51 11.19.51 11.06.15
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   103.9 08.50.00 20.45.13 11.55.13 11.38.03
4 IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.095   93.3 08.50.00 20.05.39 11.15.39 12.19.50
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   82.8 08.50.00 23.10.28 14.20.28 13.04.45
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   72.2 08.50.00 23.30 14.40.00 13.21.41
7 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   61.6 08.50.00 00.54 16.04.00 14.39.10
8 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   51.0 08.50.00 01.22 16.32.00 14.43.52
9 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   40.4 08.50.00 01.47 16.57.00 15.27.30

Race 4 - IRC Silver Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   115.4     9.32.53 8.52.13
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   105.7     9.25.50 9.14.31
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   95.9     10.17.32 9.23.11
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   86.2     9.39.28 9.31.21
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   76.4     9.59.42 9.45.18
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.898   66.6     11.01.04 9.53.38
7 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   56.9     10.40.01 9.53.56
8 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   47.1     11.39.20 10.37.48
9 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912   37.3     12.08.20 11.04.14

Race 5 - IRC Silver Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   114.6 09:00:00 23.10.18 14:10:18 13:09:56
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   104.2 09:00:00 22.48.00 13:48:00 13:28:08
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   93.8 09:00:00 22.46.48 13:46:48 13:30:16
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   83.4 09:00:00 23.59.59 14:59:59 13:40:47
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   73.0 09:00:00 01.14.28 16:14:28 14:48:43
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   12.0     dnf  
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   12.0     dnf  
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   12.0     dnf  

Race 6 - IRC Silver Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   85.3 10.00.00 16.45.12 6.45.12 6.16.26
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   76.9 10.00.00 16.56.34 6.56.34 6.19.55
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   68.6 10.00.00 16.59.59 6.59.59 6.22.36
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   60.3 10.00.00 17.00.27 7.00.27 6.23.27
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   51.9 10.00.00 17.14.03 7.14.03 6.26.44
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   43.6 10.00.00 16.47.29 6.47.29 6.37.42
7 IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   35.2 10.00.00 16.54.54 6.54.54 7.18.33

Race 7 - IRC Silver Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   109.8 08:0:00 07.10.19 23:10:19 21:07:58
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   96.0     24.53.49 22.21.27
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   82.2     26:44:58 1:0:49:25
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   12.0     DNF  

Race 8a - IRC Silver Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.983   105.8 20:00:00 04.09.00 8:09:00 8:00:41
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   96.9 20:00:00 05.21.00 9:21:00 8:31:38
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   87.9 20:00:00 05.28.00 9:28:00 8:37:27
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   74.5 20:00:00 05.52.00 9:52:00 8:47:28
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   74.5 20:00:00 05.38.22 9:38:22 8:47:28
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   61.1 20:00:00 05.14.15 9:14:15 9:03:10
7 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   52.1 20:00:00 05.19.38 9:19:38 9:06:12
8 IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   43.2 20:00:00 04.43.00 8:43:00 9:12:49
9 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   11.0     DNF  

Race 8b - IRC Silver Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 1a - NHC Silver Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.880 0.888 85.3 10.00.00 16.12.16 6.12.16 5.27.36
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.909 0.908 76.9 10.00.00 16.00.32 6.00.32 5.27.43
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.880 0.900 68.6 10.00.00 16.13.54 6.13.54 5.29.02
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.923 0.910 60.3 10.00.00 16.02.14 6.02.14 5.34.20
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.996 51.9 10.00.00 15.42.01 5.42.01 5.37.34
6 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.033 1.031 43.6 10.00.00 15.32.35 5.32.35 5.43.34
7 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.884 0.876 9.0     DNF  

Race 1b - NHC Silver Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 2 - NHC Silver Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.883 0.888 111.3 08.30.00 18.53.00 10.23.00 9.10.07
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.923 0.924 98.5 08.30.00 18.29.00 9.59.00 9.12.53
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.882 0.900 85.7 08.30.00 19.05.12 10.35.12 9.20.15
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.030 1.031 72.9 08.30.00 17.53.31 9.23.31 9.40.25
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Hanse 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.974 0.974 12.0     DNF  

Race 3 - NHC Silver Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.027 1.031 124.2 08.50.00 20.09.51 11.19.51 11.38.12
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.984 0.996 112.9 08.50.00 20.45.13 11.55.13 11.43.46
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.885 0.888 101.6 08.50.00 23.10.28 14.20.28 12.41.31
4 NHC Silver Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.133 1.131 90.4 08.50.00 20.05.39 11.15.39 12.45.31
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.921 0.910 79.1 08.50.00 23.30 14.40.00 13.30.29
6 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.880 0.869 67.8 08.50.00 00.54 16.04.00 14.08.19
7 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.884 0.876 56.5 08.50.00 01.22 16.32.00 14.36.56
8 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.880 0.900 45.3 08.50.00 01.47 16.57.00 14.54.58

Race 4 - NHC Silver Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.871 0.900 114.6     10.17.32 8.57.52
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.987 0.994 104.2     9.39.28 9.31.56
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.053 1.031 93.8     9.25.50 9.55.49
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.903 0.897 83.4     11.01.04 9.56.57
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 1.007 0.996 73.0     9.59.42 10.03.54
6 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.884 0.888 62.6     11.39.20 10.18.13
7 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.880 0.870 52.2     12.08.20 10.40.56
8 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.010 0.991 41.8     10.40.01 10.46.25

Race 5 - NHC Silver Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.874 0.888 113.7 09:00:00 23.59.59 14:59:59 13:06:35
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.999 0.996 102.6 09:00:00 22.48.00 13:48:00 13:47:10
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.881 0.900 91.5 09:00:00 01.14.28 16:14:28 14:18:30
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.047 1.031 80.3 09:00:00 22.46.48 13:46:48 14:25:40
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.998 0.991 12.0     dnf  
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.994 0.994 12.0     dnf  
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.924 0.924 12.0     dnf  

Race 6 - NHC Silver Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.872 0.900 83.5 10.00.00 16.56.34 6.56.34 6.03.15
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.874 0.888 73.9 10.00.00 17.00.27 7.00.27 6.07.28
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.877 0.876 64.3 10.00.00 17.14.03 7.14.03 6.20.40
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.912 0.910 54.7 10.00.00 16.59.59 6.59.59 6.23.01
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.999 0.996 45.1 10.00.00 16.47.29 6.47.29 6.47.05

Race 7 - NHC Silver Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.883 0.900 109.8 08:0:00 07.10.19 23:10:19 20:27:39
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.912 0.908 96.0     24.53.49 22.42.22
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.998 0.991 82.2     26:44:58 1:2:41:45
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.998 0.996 12.0     DNF  

Race 8a - NHC Silver Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.973 0.991 105.1 20:00:00 04.09.00 8:09:00 7:55:48
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.882 0.888 95.6 20:00:00 05.21.00 9:21:00 8:14:48
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.866 0.869 86.0 20:00:00 05.38.22 9:38:22 8:20:52
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.912 0.910 76.5 20:00:00 05.28.00 9:28:00 8:38:01
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.878 0.876 66.9 20:00:00 05.52.00 9:52:00 8:39:47
6 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.998 0.996 57.4 20:00:00 05.19.38 9:19:38 9:18:31
7 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.035 1.031 47.8 20:00:00 05.14.15 9:14:15 9:33:39
8 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.900 0.900 11.0     DNF  

Race 8b - NHC Silver Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 1a - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   84.4 10.00.00 15.06.31 5.06.31 5.11.44
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   75.5 10.00.00 15.14.58 5.14.58 5.20.19
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   66.6 10.00.00 14.46.57 4.46.57 5.21.06
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   57.6 10.00.00 15.23.36 5.23.36 5.42.03
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   9.0     DNF  
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   9.0     DNF  

Race 1b - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   81.0 11.00.00 15.31.04 4.31.04 5.14.26
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   69.7 11.00.00 16.06.31 5.06.31 5.41.46
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   58.5 11.00.00 16.36.55 5.36.55 5.41.58

Race 2 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   114.6 08.30.00 15.41.02 7.11.02 8.02.20
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   104.2 08.30.00 16.33.35 8.03.35 8.11.48
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   93.8 08.30.00 15.53.00 7.23.00 8.13.04
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   83.4 08.30.00 16.35.26 8.05.26 8.13.41
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   73.0 08.30.00 16.36.54 8.06.54 8.14.12
6 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   62.6 08.30.00 15.39.26 7.09.26 8.18.09
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   52.2 08.30.00 17.11.30 8.41.30 9.01.19
8 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   41.8 08.30.00 17.20.43 8.50.43 9.09.18
9 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   0.0     DNS  

Race 3 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   125.1 08.50.00 19.25.40 10.35.40 10.45.12
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   114.5 08.50.00 19.29.03 10.39.03 10.49.55
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   103.9 08.50.00 19.30.40 10.40.40 10.51.33
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   93.3 08.50.00 19.53.03 11.03.03 11.22.56
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   82.8 08.50.00 20.07.19 11.17.19 11.41.01
6 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   72.2 08.50.00 19.06.00 10.16.00 11.54.34
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.095   61.6 08.50.00 20.05.39 11.15.39 12.19.50
8 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   51.0 08.50.00 20.44.39 11.54.39 13.19.42
9 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   13.0     dnf  

Race 4 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   113.7     7.16.04 8.25.50
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   102.6     8.21.09 8.29.40
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   91.5     8.23.26 8.32.00
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   80.3     8.30.02 8.37.41
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   69.2     7.52.26 8.46.46
6 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   58.1     9.13.13 9.29.49
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   47.0     9.51.39 10.14.08

Race 5 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   114.6 09:00:00 20.56.30 11:56:30 12:07:15
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   104.2 09:00:00 21.02.15 12:02:15 12:14:32
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   93.8 09:00:00 20.19.02 11:19:02 13:07:41
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   83.4 09:00:00 21.55.30 12:55:30 13:08:41
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   73.0 09:00:00 22.01.50 13:01:50 13:25:17
6 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   62.6 09:00:00 22.37.00 13:37:00 15:14:13
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   12.0     dnf  
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   12.0     dnf  

Race 6 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   82.3 10.00.00 15.38.14 5.38.14 5.57.31
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   72.0 10.00.00 15.32.53 5.32.53 6.10.30
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   61.6 10.00.00 16.54.54 6.54.54 7.18.33
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Mini 6.5 Proto Hypermene IRL IRL 202       1.049   51.3 10.00.00 17.22.12 7.22.12 7.43.52
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   0.0     DNS  
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   0.0     DNS  

Race 7 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   109.8 08:0:00 04:26:13 20:26:13 20:47:04
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   96.0 08:0:00 07:06:50 23:06:50 23:30:25
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   82.2 08:0:00 07:26:27 23:26:27 23:47:33
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   68.3 08:0:00 05:32:22 21:32:22 1:0:59:09

Race 8a - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   102.0 20:00:00 03.02.40 7:02:40 7:09:51
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   90.3 20:00:00 03.50.00 7:50:00 8:06:27
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   78.5 20:00:00 04.30.00 8:30:00 8:38:40
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   66.8 20:00:00 04.43.00 8:43:00 9:12:49
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   55.1 20:00:00 04.51.50 8:51:50 9:22:09

Race 8b - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   99.0 20:50:00 03.58.12 7:08:12 7:15:29
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   85.2 20:50:00 04.07.30 7:17:30 7:24:04
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   71.5 20:50:00 03.41.45 6:51:45 7:57:38

Race 1a - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Dux IRL IRL 988 HYC     0.929   86.6 10.00.00 15.29.44 5.29.44 5.06.19
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   79.3 10.00.00 16.00.32 6.00.32 5.23.46
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   71.9 10.00.00 15.32.35 5.32.35 5.25.56
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   64.6 10.00.00 16.02.14 6.02.14 5.30.00
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   57.3 10.00.00 15.42.01 5.42.01 5.33.48
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   50.0 10.00.00 16.12.16 6.12.16 5.39.30
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   42.6 10.00.00 16.13.54 6.13.54 5.41.00
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   9.0     DNF  
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   9.0     DNF  

Race 1b - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 2 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   112.6 08.30.00 17.01.18 8.31.18 8.32.19
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   100.7 08.30.00 17.53.31 9.23.31 9.12.15
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   88.8 08.30.00 18.53.00 10.23.00 9.28.11
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   76.8 08.30.00 18.29.00 9.59.00 9.30.15
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   64.9 08.30.00 19.05.12 10.35.12 9.39.18
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Hase 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.963   12.0     DNF  

Race 3 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   126.4 08.50.00 20.26.39 11.36.39 10.47.11
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   117.1 08.50.00 19.46.40 10.56.40 10.57.59
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   107.7 08.50.00 20.09.51 11.19.51 11.06.15
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   98.3 08.50.00 19.53.50 11.03.50 11.10.28
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   89.0 08.50.00 20.45.13 11.55.13 11.38.03
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   79.6 08.50.00 21.38.53 12.48.53 12.33.30
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   70.2 08.50.00 23.10.28 14.20.28 13.04.45
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   60.9 08.50.00 23.30 14.40.00 13.21.41
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   51.5 08.50.00 00.54 16.04.00 14.39.10
10 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   42.1 08.50.00 01.22 16.32.00 14.43.52
11 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   32.8 08.50.00 01.47 16.57.00 15.27.30

Race 4 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   116.7     8.19.53 8.19.53
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   108.1     9.32.53 8.52.13
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   99.4     8.56.26 8.57.30
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   90.8     9.25.50 9.14.31
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   82.1     10.17.32 9.23.11
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   73.5     9.39.28 9.31.21
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   64.8     9.59.42 9.45.18
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.898   56.2     11.01.04 9.53.38
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   47.5     10.40.01 9.53.56
10 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   38.9     11.39.20 10.37.48
11 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912   30.2     12.08.20 11.04.14

Race 5 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   117.2 09:00:00 21.34.45 12:34:45 12:36:16
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   109.0 09:00:00 23.10.18 14:10:18 13:09:56
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   100.9 09:00:00 22.12.00 13:12:00 13:19:55
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   92.7 09:00:00 22.48.00 13:48:00 13:28:08
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   84.6 09:00:00 22.46 13:46:00 13:29:29
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   76.4 09:00:00 22.46.48 13:46:48 13:30:16
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   68.2 09:00:00 23.59.59 14:59:59 13:40:47
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   60.1 09:00:00 01.14.28 16:14:28 14:48:43
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   12.0     dnf  
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   12.0     DNF  
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   12.0     dnf  
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   12.0     dnf  

Race 6 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   86.6 10.00.00 16.08.20 6.08.20 6.12.01
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   79.3 10.00.00 16.45.12 6.45.12 6.16.26
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold MUSTANG 30 Blacksheep IRL IRL 5795       .919   71.9 10.00.00 16.49.39 6.49.39 6.16.28
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   64.6 10.00.00 16.56.34 6.56.34 6.19.55
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   57.3 10.00.00 16.59.59 6.59.59 6.22.36
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   50.0 10.00.00 17.00.27 7.00.27 6.23.27
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   42.6 10.00.00 17.14.03 7.14.03 6.26.44
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   35.3 10.00.00 16.47.29 6.47.29 6.37.42
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   28.0 10.00.00 16.47.39 6.47.39 6.48.28

Race 7 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   114.6 08:0:00 07.10.19 23:10:19 21:07:58
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   104.2     24.53.49 22.21.27
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   93.8 08:0:00 06:49:14 22:49:14 23:02:56
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   83.4     24:17:06 1:0:20:01
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   73.0     26:44:58 1:0:49:25
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   12.0     DNF  
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   12.0     DNF  
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009   12.0     DNF  

Race 8a - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.983   107.0 20:00:00 04.09.00 8:09:00 8:00:41
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   99.1 20:00:00 05.21.00 9:21:00 8:31:38
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   91.1 20:00:00 05.28.00 9:28:00 8:37:27
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   83.2 20:00:00 05.11.40 9:11:40 8:45:11
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   71.3 20:00:00 05.52.00 9:52:00 8:47:28
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   71.3 20:00:00 05.38.22 9:38:22 8:47:28
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   59.4 20:00:00 04.49.53 8:49:53 8:50:57
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   51.5 20:00:00 05.14.15 9:14:15 9:03:10
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   43.6 20:00:00 05.19.38 9:19:38 9:06:12
10 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   35.6 20:00:00 05.10.49 9:10:49 9:16:19
11 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   11.0     DNF  

Race 8b - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 1a - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.034 82.3 10.00.00 15.06.31 5.06.31 5.03.09
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.973 72.0 10.00.00 15.14.58 5.14.58 5.11.30
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.043 9.0     DNF  
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 9.0     DNF  

Race 1b - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.980 77.5 11.00.00 16.36.55 5.36.55 5.33.13

Race 2 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.034 112.6 08.30.00 16.33.35 8.03.35 7.58.16
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.973 100.7 08.30.00 16.35.26 8.05.26 8.00.06
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.980 88.8 08.30.00 16.36.54 8.06.54 8.01.33
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.118 1.115 76.8 08.30.00 15.53.00 7.23.00 8.15.16
5 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.997 0.982 64.9 08.30.00 17.11.30 8.41.30 8.39.56
6 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.997 0.983 53.0 08.30.00 17.20.43 8.50.43 8.49.07
7 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.979 0.0     DNS  

Race 3 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.991 0.980 123.2 08.50.00 19.25.40 10.35.40 10.29.57
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.993 1.034 111.1 08.50.00 19.29.03 10.39.03 10.34.35
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.992 0.973 99.1 08.50.00 19.30.40 10.40.40 10.35.32
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.979 87.0 08.50.00 19.53.03 11.03.03 11.11.40
5 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.993 0.983 75.0 08.50.00 20.07.19 11.17.19 11.12.35
6 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.133 1.121 62.9 08.50.00 20.05.39 11.15.39 12.45.31
7 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.994 0.982 13.0     dnf  

Race 4 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.999 1.034 111.3     8.21.09 8.20.39
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.997 0.973 98.5     8.23.26 8.21.55
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.999 0.980 85.7     8.30.02 8.29.31
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.007 0.979 72.9     9.13.13 9.17.05
5 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.994 0.982 60.1     9.51.39 9.48.06

Race 5 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.999 0.980 111.3 09:00:00 20.56.30 11:56:30 11:55:47
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.004 1.034 98.5 09:00:00 21.02.15 12:02:15 12:05:08
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 0.991 0.979 85.7 09:00:00 22.01.50 13:01:50 12:54:48
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.001 0.973 72.9 09:00:00 21.55.30 12:55:30 12:56:17
5 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.982 0.982 12.0     dnf  

Race 6 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.043 79.4 10.00.00 15.38.14 5.38.14 5.57.51
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.115 1.115 67.1 10.00.00 15.32.53 5.32.53 6.11.10
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.973 0.0     DNS  
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 0.0     DNS  

Race 7 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.004 1.034 108.0 08:0:00 04:26:13 20:26:13 20:31:07
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.993 0.973 93.0 08:0:00 07:06:50 23:06:50 22:57:08
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.003 0.980 78.0 08:0:00 07:26:27 23:26:27 23:30:40

Race 8a - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.014 1.034 100.6 20:00:00 03.02.40 7:02:40 7:08:35
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.987 0.983 88.0 20:00:00 03.50.00 7:50:00 7:43:53
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.973 75.3 20:00:00 04.30.00 8:30:00 8:24:23
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.043 62.7 20:00:00 04.51.50 8:51:50 9:22:41

Race 8b - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.973 0.973 97.0 20:50:00 03.58.12 7:08:12 6:56:38
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.980 0.980 82.0 20:50:00 04.07.30 7:17:30 7:08:45

Race 1a - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980 0.990 86.0 10.00.00 15.32.35 5.32.35 5.25.56
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.909 0.911 78.2 10.00.00 16.00.32 6.00.32 5.27.43
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911 0.907 70.4 10.00.00 16.02.14 6.02.14 5.30.00
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.964 62.6 10.00.00 15.42.01 5.42.01 5.37.34
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912 0.901 54.8 10.00.00 16.12.16 6.12.16 5.39.30
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912 0.904 47.0 10.00.00 16.13.54 6.13.54 5.41.00
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 1.003 9.0     DNF  
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891 0.883 9.0     DNF  

Race 1b - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 2 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 1.003 112.6 08.30.00 17.01.18 8.31.18 8.16.28
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.985 0.990 100.7 08.30.00 17.53.31 9.23.31 9.15.04
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.929 0.929 88.8 08.30.00 18.29.00 9.59.00 9.16.28
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.908 0.901 76.8 08.30.00 18.53.00 10.23.00 9.25.41
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.910 0.904 64.9 08.30.00 19.05.12 10.35.12 9.38.02
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Hanse 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.974 0.974 12.0     DNF  

Race 3 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.982 1.003 125.8 08.50.00 19.46.40 10.56.40 10.44.51
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.986 0.990 115.9 08.50.00 20.09.51 11.19.51 11.10.20
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010 1.009 105.9 08.50.00 19.53.50 11.03.50 11.10.28
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.984 0.964 96.0 08.50.00 20.45.13 11.55.13 11.43.46
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.976 0.963 86.0 08.50.00 21.38.53 12.48.53 12.30.26
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.904 0.901 76.1 08.50.00 23.10.28 14.20.28 12.57.52
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.912 0.907 66.1 08.50.00 23.30 14.40.00 13.22.34
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912 0.903 56.2 08.50.00 00.54 16.04.00 14.39.10
9 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891 0.883 46.3 08.50.00 01.22 16.32.00 14.43.52
10 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.903 0.904 36.3 08.50.00 01.47 16.57.00 15.18.21

Race 4 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.012 1.003 115.4     8.56.26 9.02.52
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.891 0.904 105.7     10.17.32 9.10.13
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.004 0.990 95.9     9.25.50 9.28.06
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986 0.985 86.2     9.39.28 9.31.21
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.964 76.4     9.59.42 9.51.54
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.903 0.895 66.6     11.01.04 9.56.57
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.892 0.901 56.9     11.39.20 10.23.48
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.010 0.977 47.1     10.40.01 10.46.25
9 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912 0.902 37.3     12.08.20 11.04.14

Race 5 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.027 1.003 116.1 09:00:00 21.34.45 12:34:45 12:55:08
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.879 0.901 107.0 09:00:00 23.59.59 14:59:59 13:11:05
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.968 0.963 97.8 09:00:00 22.46 13:46:00 13:19:34
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.980 0.964 88.6 09:00:00 22.48.00 13:48:00 13:31:26
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.028 1.009 79.4 09:00:00 22.12.00 13:12:00 13:34:11
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.005 0.990 70.2 09:00:00 22.46.48 13:46:48 13:50:56
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.901 0.904 61.1 09:00:00 01.14.28 16:14:28 14:38:00
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.000 0.977 12.0     dnf  
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.929 0.929 12.0     dnf  
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.985 0.985 12.0     dnf  

Race 6 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.877 0.901 85.3 10.00.00 17.00.27 7.00.27 6.08.44
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.890 0.904 76.9 10.00.00 16.56.34 6.56.34 6.10.45
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.019 1.009 68.6 10.00.00 16.08.20 6.08.20 6.15.20
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.896 0.907 60.3 10.00.00 16.59.59 6.59.59 6.16.18
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.881 0.883 51.9 10.00.00 17.14.03 7.14.03 6.22.24
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.972 0.964 43.6 10.00.00 16.47.29 6.47.29 6.36.04
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.032 1.003 35.2 10.00.00 16.47.39 6.47.39 7.00.42

Race 7 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.899 0.904 114.6 08:0:00 07.10.19 23:10:19 20:49:54
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.912 0.911 104.2     24.53.49 22.42.22
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.025 1.009 93.8 08:0:00 06:49:14 22:49:14 23:23:28
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.029 1.003 83.4     24:17:06 1:0:59:21
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.000 0.977 73.0     26:44:58 1:2:44:58
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.969 0.964 12.0     DNF  
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.961 12.0     DNF  
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009 1.009 12.0     DNF  

Race 8a - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.973 0.988 107.0 20:00:00 04.09.00 8:09:00 7:55:48
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.887 0.901 99.1 20:00:00 05.21.00 9:21:00 8:17:36
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.901 0.907 91.1 20:00:00 05.28.00 9:28:00 8:31:46
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.902 0.903 83.2 20:00:00 05.38.22 9:38:22 8:41:41
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.883 0.883 75.3 20:00:00 05.52.00 9:52:00 8:42:44
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.961 67.4 20:00:00 05.11.40 9:11:40 8:51:15
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.006 1.003 59.4 20:00:00 04.49.53 8:49:53 8:53:04
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.969 0.964 51.5 20:00:00 05.19.38 9:19:38 9:02:17
9 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.994 0.990 43.6 20:00:00 05.14.15 9:14:15 9:10:55
10 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.014 1.009 35.6 20:00:00 05.10.49 9:10:49 9:18:32
11 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.904 0.904 11.0     DNF  

Race 8b - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 0


www.isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.0
www.sailwave.com