ISORA 2014

Irish Sea Offshore Racing Association

Results as of 16:39 on August 21, 2014

Contents

IRC Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Low Point - RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   89.6 6.6 (2.2) (DNC [27.8]) 1.7 1.5 (2.5) 1.7 (DNC [27.8]) 0.8 0.9 (DNC [22.7])
2nd IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   96.7 10.0 (DNC [27.8]) 3.3 (4.2) 0.8 (4.2) 0.8 (DNC [27.8]) 3.3 (DNC [22.7]) 1.8
3rd IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   122.6 12.3 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) 3.3 2.3 3.3 (4.2) (DNC [27.8]) 2.5 (DNC [22.7]) 0.9
4th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   103.3 13.8 (DNC [27.8]) 1.1 (5.0) (6.2) 1.7 3.3 (DNC [27.8]) 5.0 (DNC [22.7]) 2.7
5th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   139.2 19.3 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [20.8]) 3.8 (DNC [20.8]) 5.0 3.3 1.7 5.5 (DNC [22.7])
6th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   109.8 19.9 (DNF [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) (5.8) 3.1 (5.8) 2.5 5.6 4.2 4.5 (DNC [22.7])
7th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   163.0 41.2 4.4 (DNC [27.8]) 0.8 7.7 (DNC [20.8]) 7.5 (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
8th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   183.2 56.3 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) 7.5 5.4 (DNC [20.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] 1.8 (DNC [22.7])
9th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   187.5 58.7 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) DNS [20.8] 4.6 6.7 5.8 (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
10th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   187.3 65.5 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) 2.5 DNC [19.2] (DNC [20.8]) DNC [20.8] 2.2 DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
11th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   186.7 66.8 3.3 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [20.8]) DNC [19.2] (DNC [20.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNS [27.8]) DNC [20.8] 2.7 (DNC [22.7])
12th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   189.8 68.0 (DNC [27.8]) 2.2 (DNC [20.8]) DNC [19.2] 5.0 dnf [20.8] (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
13th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   188.2 68.3 (DNF [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [20.8]) DNC [19.2] (DNC [20.8]) DNC [20.8] 1.1 DNC [20.8] 6.4 (DNC [22.7])
14th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   203.8 75.0 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) 6.7 dnf [19.2] 7.5 dnf [20.8] (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
15th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   204.8 76.0 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] 6.9 DNC [20.8] 6.7 (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
16th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   211.2 82.4 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] DNC [19.2] 0.8 DNF [20.8] (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
17th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Dux IRL IRL 988 HYC     0.929   204.5 82.7 1.1 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [20.8]) DNC [19.2] DNC [20.8] DNC [20.8] (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
18th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   212.1 85.2 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [20.8]) DNC [19.2] DNC [20.8] DNC [20.8] (DNC [27.8]) DNF [20.8] 3.6 (DNC [22.7])
19th IRC Gold Class 2 Gold MUSTANG 30 Blacksheep IRL IRL 5795       .919   207.8 86.0 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [20.8]) DNC [19.2] DNC [20.8] DNC [20.8] 4.4 DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
20th IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Mini 6.5 Proto Hypermene IRL IRL 202       1.049   210.1 88.3 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [20.8]) DNC [19.2] DNC [20.8] DNC [20.8] 6.7 DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
21st IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Brooklyn Express WAL 559 Holyhead SC     1.101   231.2 102.4 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] DNC [19.2] DNC [20.8] DNC [20.8] (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
21st IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   231.2 102.4 (DNF [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] DNC [19.2] DNC [20.8] DNC [20.8] (DNS [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
21st IRC Gold Class 2 Gold Sunfast 32 Sunburn IRL IRL1132 HYC     0.932   231.2 102.4 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] DNC [19.2] DNC [20.8] DNC [20.8] (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])
21st IRC Gold Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009   231.2 102.4 (DNC [27.8]) (DNC [27.8]) DNC [20.8] DNC [19.2] DNC [20.8] DNC [20.8] (DNC [27.8]) DNF [20.8] (DNC [22.7]) (DNC [22.7])

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

NHC Gold Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Low Point - RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.042 60.9 4.4 1.1 (DNC [18.9]) 0.8 (1.5) 0.8 (1.7) (DNC [18.9]) 0.8 0.9 (DNC [15.5])
2nd NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.999 67.0 7.0 (DNC [18.9]) 1.1 (2.5) 0.8 2.5 0.8 (DNC [18.9]) (4.2) (DNC [15.5]) 1.8
3rd NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.989 85.5 9.1 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) 1.7 3.1 1.7 (4.2) (DNC [18.9]) 1.7 (DNC [15.5]) 0.9
4th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 0.956 76.9 15.0 (DNF [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) (4.2) 2.3 3.3 2.5 (4.4) 3.3 3.6 (DNC [15.5])
5th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.041 1.004 104.2 22.5 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) 5.4 (DNC [14.2]) 5.8 3.3 2.5 5.5 (DNC [15.5])
6th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.986 127.4 39.7 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) DNS [14.2] 3.8 4.2 3.3 (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
7th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.997 1.008 127.0 40.6 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) 5.8 4.6 (DNC [14.2]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] 1.8 (DNC [15.5])
8th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.986 128.1 46.4 2.2 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] (DNC [14.2]) DNC [14.2] (DNS [18.9]) DNC [14.2] 2.7 (DNC [15.5])
9th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.118 1.117 130.0 47.0 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) 3.3 DNC [13.1] (DNC [14.2]) DNC [14.2] 2.2 DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
10th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.060 130.7 49.0 (DNF [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] (DNC [14.2]) DNC [14.2] 1.1 DNC [14.2] 6.4 (DNC [15.5])
11th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.997 0.981 139.2 51.5 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) 5.0 dnf [13.1] 5.0 dnf [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
12th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.976 0.957 141.5 53.8 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] 6.2 DNC [14.2] 5.0 (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
13th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.953 146.6 60.2 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNF [14.2] 4.5 (DNC [15.5])
14th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.989 157.6 69.9 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNF [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
14th NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 157.6 69.9 (DNF [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNS [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
14th NHC Gold Class 2 Gold Sunfast 32 Sunburn IRL IRL1132 HYC     0.921 0.921 157.6 69.9 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

IRC Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Low Point - RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
1st IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   51.1 8.7 2.2 0.8 1.5 1.7 2.5 (DNC [21.1]) (DNC [15.8]) (5.5)
2nd IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   43.9 13.0 (6.7) 3.3 (6.9) 2.5 4.2 2.2 0.8 (DNF [17.3])
3rd IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   43.1 15.0 (5.6) 1.7 3.8 (6.7) 3.3 4.4 (DNC [15.8]) 1.8
4th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   57.3 19.0 4.4 (DNC [15.8]) 2.3 4.2 1.7 (6.7) (DNF [15.8]) 6.4
5th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   73.5 19.3 (DNC [21.1]) (DNC [15.8]) 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.1 DNC [15.8] (DNC [17.3])
6th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   77.1 29.7 3.3 (DNC [15.8]) 4.6 (DNC [15.8]) (DNC [15.8]) 3.3 DNC [15.8] 2.7
7th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   100.2 47.5 (DNF [21.1]) (DNC [15.8]) 6.2 (DNC [15.8]) DNC [15.8] 5.6 DNC [15.8] 4.1
8th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   103.2 49.0 1.1 (DNC [15.8]) DNC [14.6] DNC [15.8] DNC [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) 1.7 (DNC [17.3])
9th IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   100.7 53.3 7.8 (DNC [15.8]) DNC [14.6] (DNC [15.8]) (DNC [15.8]) 7.8 DNC [15.8] 7.3
10th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   114.0 54.5 (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] DNC [14.6] 5.8 dnf [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) 2.5 (DNC [17.3])
11th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   114.9 56.9 (DNC [21.1]) (DNC [15.8]) 5.4 DNC [15.8] DNC [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] 4.1
12th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.983   120.9 62.9 (DNC [21.1]) (DNC [15.8]) DNC [14.6] DNC [15.8] DNC [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] 0.9
13th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   124.0 64.5 (DNC [21.1]) 2.5 DNC [14.6] DNC [15.8] dnf [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] (DNC [17.3])
14th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   124.8 65.3 (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] DNC [14.6] 3.3 dnf [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] (DNC [17.3])
15th IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.095   125.8 66.3 (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] 3.1 DNC [15.8] DNC [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] (DNC [17.3])
16th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.898   126.5 67.0 (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] DNC [14.6] 5.0 DNC [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] (DNC [17.3])
17th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912   129.0 69.5 (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] DNC [14.6] 7.5 DNC [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] (DNC [17.3])
18th IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Hase 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.963   137.3 77.8 (DNC [21.1]) DNF [15.8] DNC [14.6] DNC [15.8] DNC [15.8] (DNC [21.1]) DNC [15.8] (DNC [17.3])

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

NHC Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Low Point - RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
1st NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.880 0.888 28.2 6.7 1.1 0.8 (2.3) (5.0) 0.8 2.2 (DNC [14.2]) 1.8
2nd NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.880 0.900 32.7 7.7 (3.3) 2.5 (6.2) 0.8 2.5 1.1 0.8 (DNF [15.5])
3rd NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.033 1.031 56.1 16.3 (6.7) 3.3 0.8 2.5 3.3 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) 6.4
4th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.996 52.5 18.5 (5.6) (DNC [14.2]) 1.5 4.2 1.7 5.6 (DNF [14.2]) 5.5
5th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.923 0.910 73.0 30.4 4.4 (DNC [14.2]) 3.8 (DNC [14.2]) (DNC [14.2]) 4.4 DNC [14.2] 3.6
6th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.884 0.876 88.9 41.6 (DNF [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) 5.4 (DNC [14.2]) DNC [14.2] 3.3 DNC [14.2] 4.5
7th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.909 0.908 94.0 45.4 2.2 (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) 1.7 (DNC [15.5])
8th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.880 0.869 101.9 49.9 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) 4.6 DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] 2.7
9th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.010 0.991 104.0 50.7 (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] DNC [13.1] 6.7 dnf [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) 2.5 (DNC [15.5])
10th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.973 0.991 108.6 56.6 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] 0.9
11th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.987 0.994 110.7 57.4 (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] DNC [13.1] 1.7 dnf [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5])
12th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.923 0.924 110.7 57.4 (DNC [18.9]) 1.7 DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] dnf [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5])
13th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.903 0.897 112.3 59.0 (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] DNC [13.1] 3.3 DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5])
14th NHC Silver Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.133 1.131 113.2 59.9 (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] 3.1 DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5])
15th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.880 0.870 114.8 61.5 (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] DNC [13.1] 5.8 DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5])
16th NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Hanse 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.974 0.974 123.2 69.9 (DNC [18.9]) DNF [14.2] DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5])

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

IRC Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Low Point - RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   62.7 6.0 1.1 (DNC [18.9]) (1.7) 1.5 (1.7) 1.7 (DNC [18.9]) 0.8 0.9 (DNC [15.5])
2nd IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   70.0 9.2 (DNC [18.9]) (3.3) (4.2) 0.8 3.3 0.8 (DNC [18.9]) 2.5 (DNC [15.5]) 1.8
3rd IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   73.3 10.4 (DNC [18.9]) 1.1 (5.0) (4.6) 0.8 2.5 (DNC [18.9]) 3.3 (DNC [15.5]) 2.7
4th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   86.2 10.7 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) (3.3) 2.3 2.5 3.3 (DNC [18.9]) 1.7 (DNC [15.5]) 0.9
5th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   112.5 29.5 3.3 (DNC [18.9]) 0.8 6.2 (DNC [14.2]) 5.0 (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
6th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   115.6 38.6 4.4 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] (DNC [14.2]) (DNC [14.2]) 3.3 DNC [14.2] 3.6 (DNC [15.5])
7th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   127.1 40.7 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) 6.7 3.8 (DNC [14.2]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] 1.8 (DNC [15.5])
8th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   128.4 40.7 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) DNS [14.2] 3.1 5.0 4.2 (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
9th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   129.2 46.2 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) 2.5 DNC [13.1] (DNC [14.2]) DNC [14.2] 2.2 DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
10th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   128.1 46.4 2.2 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] (DNC [14.2]) DNC [14.2] (DNS [18.9]) DNC [14.2] 2.7 (DNC [15.5])
11th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   128.8 47.1 (DNF [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] (DNC [14.2]) DNC [14.2] 1.1 DNC [14.2] 4.5 (DNC [15.5])
12th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   130.9 47.9 (DNC [18.9]) 2.2 (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] 4.2 dnf [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
13th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   140.8 53.1 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) 5.8 dnf [13.1] 5.8 dnf [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
14th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Mini 6.5 Proto Hypermene IRL IRL 202       1.049   143.1 60.1 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [14.2]) DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] 4.4 DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
15th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.095   149.9 62.2 (DNC [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] 5.4 DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])
16th IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   157.6 69.9 (DNF [18.9]) (DNC [18.9]) DNC [14.2] DNC [13.1] DNC [14.2] DNC [14.2] (DNS [18.9]) DNC [14.2] (DNC [15.5]) (DNC [15.5])

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

IRC Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Low Point - RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   55.3 8.9 (DNF [30.0]) DNC [] 0.8 1.5 2.5 0.8 (10.0) 3.3 (6.4) DNC []
2nd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   75.4 15.6 3.3   1.7 2.3 3.3 5.0 (DNC [30.0]) (DNC [22.5]) (7.3)  
3rd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   93.3 18.3 (DNC [30.0]) DNC [] (DNC [22.5]) 3.1 (DNC [22.5]) 2.5 1.1 2.5 9.1 DNC []
4th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   61.1 20.3 (7.8)   4.2 (8.5) 4.2 6.7 4.4 0.8 (DNF [24.5])  
5th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   59.7 22.2 (6.7)   2.5 5.4 (8.3) 5.8 6.7 (DNC [22.5]) 1.8  
6th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   80.6 26.7 5.6   (DNC [22.5]) 3.8 5.8 3.3 (8.9) (DNF [22.5]) 8.2  
7th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   105.9 28.9 (DNC [30.0])   (DNC [22.5]) 0.8 1.7 1.7 2.2 DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5])  
8th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   108.9 41.4 4.4   (DNC [22.5]) 6.2 (DNC [22.5]) (DNC [22.5]) 5.6 DNC [22.5] 2.7  
9th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   140.5 65.5 (DNF [30.0])   (DNC [22.5]) 7.7 (DNC [22.5]) DNC [22.5] 7.8 DNC [22.5] 5.0  
10th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   146.7 69.7 2.2   (DNC [22.5]) DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) 1.7 (DNC [24.5])  
11th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   160.8 76.3 (DNC [30.0]) DNC [] DNC [22.5] 4.6 DNC [22.5] 4.2 (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5]) DNC []
12th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   162.0 77.5 (DNC [30.0])   DNC [22.5] DNC [20.8] 7.5 dnf [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) 4.2 (DNC [24.5])  
13th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   161.9 79.4 (DNC [30.0])   (DNC [22.5]) 6.9 DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] 5.0  
14th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   173.6 89.1 (DNC [30.0]) DNC [] DNC [22.5] DNC [20.8] 0.8 DNF [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5]) DNC []
15th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.983   171.7 89.2 (DNC [30.0])   (DNC [22.5]) DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] 0.9  
16th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Dux IRL IRL 988 HYC     0.929   166.4 89.4 1.1 DNC [] (DNC [22.5]) DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5]) DNC []
17th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold MUSTANG 30 Blacksheep IRL IRL 5795       .919   168.6 91.6 (DNC [30.0]) DNC [] (DNC [22.5]) DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] 3.3 DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5]) DNC []
18th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   176.1 91.6 (DNC [30.0])   3.3 DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] dnf [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5])  
19th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   174.4 91.9 (DNC [30.0]) DNC [] (DNC [22.5]) DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNF [22.5] 3.6 DNC []
20th IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   177.8 93.3 (DNC [30.0])   DNC [22.5] DNC [20.8] 5.0 dnf [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5])  
21st IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.898   179.5 95.0 (DNC [30.0])   DNC [22.5] DNC [20.8] 6.7 DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5])  
22nd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912   182.0 97.5 (DNC [30.0])   DNC [22.5] DNC [20.8] 9.2 DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5])  
23rd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Hase 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.963   195.3 110.8 (DNC [30.0])   DNF [22.5] DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5])  
23rd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Brooklyn Express WAL 559 Holyhead SC     1.101   195.3 110.8 (DNC [30.0]) DNC [] DNC [22.5] DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5]) DNC []
23rd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sunfast 32 Sunburn IRL IRL1132 HYC     0.932   195.3 110.8 (DNC [30.0]) DNC [] DNC [22.5] DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNC [22.5] (DNC [24.5]) DNC []
23rd IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009   195.3 110.8 (DNC [30.0]) DNC [] DNC [22.5] DNC [20.8] DNC [22.5] DNC [22.5] (DNC [30.0]) DNF [22.5] (DNC [24.5]) DNC []

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

NHC Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Low Point - RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.034 45.1 4.4 1.1 (DNC [13.3]) 0.8 (1.5) 0.8 (1.7) (DNC [13.3]) 0.8 0.9 (DNC [10.9])
2nd NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.980 49.5 7.0 (DNC [13.3]) 1.1 (2.5) 0.8 (2.5) 0.8 (DNC [13.3]) 2.5 (DNC [10.9]) 1.8
3rd NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.973 62.4 8.3 (DNC [13.3]) (DNC [13.3]) 1.7 2.3 1.7 (3.3) (DNC [13.3]) 1.7 (DNC [10.9]) 0.9
4th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.979 90.6 28.9 (DNC [13.3]) (DNC [13.3]) DNS [10.0] 3.1 3.3 2.5 (DNC [13.3]) DNC [10.0] (DNC [10.9]) (DNC [10.9])
5th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.997 0.983 91.4 30.6 (DNC [13.3]) (DNC [13.3]) 5.0 3.8 (DNC [10.0]) DNC [10.0] (DNC [13.3]) DNC [10.0] 1.8 (DNC [10.9])
6th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.043 91.4 33.9 (DNF [13.3]) (DNC [13.3]) (DNC [10.0]) DNC [9.2] (DNC [10.0]) DNC [10.0] 1.1 DNC [10.0] 3.6 (DNC [10.9])
7th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.973 91.6 34.1 2.2 (DNC [13.3]) (DNC [10.0]) DNC [9.2] (DNC [10.0]) DNC [10.0] (DNS [13.3]) DNC [10.0] 2.7 (DNC [10.9])
8th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.118 1.115 93.1 34.7 (DNC [13.3]) (DNC [13.3]) 3.3 DNC [9.2] (DNC [10.0]) DNC [10.0] 2.2 DNC [10.0] (DNC [10.9]) (DNC [10.9])
9th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.997 0.982 99.3 37.6 (DNC [13.3]) (DNC [13.3]) 4.2 dnf [9.2] 4.2 dnf [10.0] (DNC [13.3]) DNC [10.0] (DNC [10.9]) (DNC [10.9])
10th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.133 1.121 106.3 44.6 (DNC [13.3]) (DNC [13.3]) DNC [10.0] 4.6 DNC [10.0] DNC [10.0] (DNC [13.3]) DNC [10.0] (DNC [10.9]) (DNC [10.9])
11th NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 110.9 49.2 (DNF [13.3]) (DNC [13.3]) DNC [10.0] DNC [9.2] DNC [10.0] DNC [10.0] (DNS [13.3]) DNC [10.0] (DNC [10.9]) (DNC [10.9])

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

NHC Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Low Point - RYA Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Total Nett Race 1a
26th April 2014
Race 1b
26th April 2014
Race 2
10th May 2014
Race 3
24th May 2014
Race 4
6th June 2014
Race 5
8th June 2014
Race 6
12th July 2014
Race 7
26th July 2014
Race 8a
8th August 2014
Race 8b
8th August 2014
1st NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 1.003 45.1 6.5 (DNF [24.4]) DNC [] 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 (7.8) 3.3 (6.4) DNC []
2nd NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980 0.990 62.7 11.8 1.1   1.7 1.5 2.5 5.0 (DNC [24.4]) (DNC [18.3]) (8.2)  
3rd NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912 0.901 42.2 12.5 (5.6)   3.3 4.6 (5.8) 1.7 1.1 (DNC [18.3]) 1.8  
4th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912 0.904 49.1 14.7 (6.7)   4.2 (7.7) 1.7 5.8 2.2 0.8 (DNF [20.0])  
5th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010 1.009 82.4 21.4 (DNC [24.4]) DNC [] (DNC [18.3]) 2.3 (DNC [18.3]) 4.2 3.3 2.5 9.1 DNC []
6th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.964 65.6 21.7 4.4   (DNC [18.3]) 3.1 4.2 3.3 6.7 (DNF [18.3]) (7.3)  
7th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911 0.907 89.0 34.1 3.3   (DNC [18.3]) 5.4 (DNC [18.3]) (DNC [18.3]) 4.4 DNC [18.3] 2.7  
8th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891 0.883 114.6 53.6 (DNF [24.4])   (DNC [18.3]) 6.9 (DNC [18.3]) DNC [18.3] 5.6 DNC [18.3] 4.5  
9th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.909 0.911 120.1 57.4 2.2   (DNC [18.3]) DNC [16.9] DNC [18.3] DNC [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) 1.7 (DNC [20.0])  
10th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.976 0.963 130.0 61.2 (DNC [24.4]) DNC [] DNC [18.3] 3.8 DNC [18.3] 2.5 (DNC [24.4]) DNC [18.3] (DNC [20.0]) DNC []
11th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.010 0.977 133.2 64.4 (DNC [24.4])   DNC [18.3] DNC [16.9] 6.7 dnf [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) 4.2 (DNC [20.0])  
12th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912 0.903 131.8 64.7 (DNC [24.4])   (DNC [18.3]) 6.2 DNC [18.3] DNC [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNC [18.3] 3.6  
13th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.973 0.988 139.8 72.7 (DNC [24.4])   (DNC [18.3]) DNC [16.9] DNC [18.3] DNC [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNC [18.3] 0.9  
14th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.929 0.929 143.1 74.3 (DNC [24.4])   2.5 DNC [16.9] DNC [18.3] dnf [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNC [18.3] (DNC [20.0])  
15th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986 0.985 143.9 75.1 (DNC [24.4])   DNC [18.3] DNC [16.9] 3.3 dnf [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNC [18.3] (DNC [20.0])  
16th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.903 0.895 145.6 76.8 (DNC [24.4])   DNC [18.3] DNC [16.9] 5.0 DNC [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNC [18.3] (DNC [20.0])  
17th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.961 144.4 77.3 (DNC [24.4]) DNC [] (DNC [18.3]) DNC [16.9] DNC [18.3] DNC [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNF [18.3] 5.5 DNC []
18th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912 0.902 148.1 79.3 (DNC [24.4])   DNC [18.3] DNC [16.9] 7.5 DNC [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNC [18.3] (DNC [20.0])  
19th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Hanse 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.974 0.974 158.9 90.1 (DNC [24.4])   DNF [18.3] DNC [16.9] DNC [18.3] DNC [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNC [18.3] (DNC [20.0])  
19th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009 1.009 158.9 90.1 (DNC [24.4]) DNC [] DNC [18.3] DNC [16.9] DNC [18.3] DNC [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNF [18.3] (DNC [20.0]) DNC []
19th NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sunfast 32 Sunburn IRL IRL1132 HYC     0.921 0.921 158.9 90.1 (DNC [24.4]) DNC [] DNC [18.3] DNC [16.9] DNC [18.3] DNC [18.3] (DNC [24.4]) DNC [18.3] (DNC [20.0]) DNC []

IRC 1 =1.015 or greater.
Class 1 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 220 or greater
Class 2 Silver Fleet = Hull Factor 7.8 or less and DLR 200 or greater
Series scored using the High Scoring System, the more difficult races are weighted with a factor of 1.3 for cross channel Races over 100 miles. 1.2 for cross channel races less than 100 miles. 1.1 for the Night Race and 0.9 for day races.
A win in a large fleet will score better than a win in a small fleet using the CHIPS 3 formula.

Race 1a - IRC Gold Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Dux IRL IRL 988 HYC     0.929   1.1 10.00.00 15.29.44 5.29.44 5.06.19
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   2.2 10.00.00 15.06.31 5.06.31 5.11.44
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   3.3 10.00.00 15.14.58 5.14.58 5.20.19
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   4.4 10.00.00 14.46.57 4.46.57 5.21.06
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   27.8     DNF  
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   27.8     DNF  
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   27.8     DNF  

Race 1b - IRC Gold Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   1.1 11.00.00 15.31.04 4.31.04 5.14.26
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   2.2 11.00.00 16.06.31 5.06.31 5.41.46
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   3.3 11.00.00 16.36.55 5.36.55 5.41.58

Race 2 - IRC Gold Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   0.8 08.30.00 15.41.02 7.11.02 8.02.20
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   1.7 08.30.00 16.33.35 8.03.35 8.11.48
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   2.5 08.30.00 15.53.00 7.23.00 8.13.04
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   3.3 08.30.00 16.35.26 8.05.26 8.13.41
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   4.2 08.30.00 16.36.54 8.06.54 8.14.12
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   5.0 08.30.00 15.39.26 7.09.26 8.18.09
7 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   5.8 08.30.00 17.01.18 8.31.18 8.32.19
8 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   6.7 08.30.00 17.11.30 8.41.30 9.01.19
9 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   7.5 08.30.00 17.20.43 8.50.43 9.09.18
10 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   20.8     DNS  

Race 3 - IRC Gold Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   0.8 08.50.00 19.25.40 10.35.40 10.45.12
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   1.5 08.50.00 19.29.03 10.39.03 10.49.55
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   2.3 08.50.00 19.30.40 10.40.40 10.51.33
4 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   3.1 08.50.00 19.46.40 10.56.40 10.57.59
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   3.8 08.50.00 19.53.50 11.03.50 11.10.28
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   4.6 08.50.00 19.53.03 11.03.03 11.22.56
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   5.4 08.50.00 20.07.19 11.17.19 11.41.01
8 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   6.2 08.50.00 19.06.00 10.16.00 11.54.34
9 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   6.9 08.50.00 21.38.53 12.48.53 12.33.30
10 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   7.7 08.50.00 20.44.39 11.54.39 13.19.42
11 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   19.2     dnf  

Race 4 - IRC Gold Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   0.8     8.19.53 8.19.53
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   1.7     7.16.04 8.25.50
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   2.5     8.21.09 8.29.40
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   3.3     8.23.26 8.32.00
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   4.2     8.30.02 8.37.41
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   5.0     7.52.26 8.46.46
7 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   5.8     8.56.26 8.57.30
8 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   6.7     9.13.13 9.29.49
9 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   7.5     9.51.39 10.14.08

Race 5 - IRC Gold Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   0.8 09:00:00 20.56.30 11:56:30 12:07:15
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   1.7 09:00:00 21.02.15 12:02:15 12:14:32
3 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   2.5 09:00:00 21.34.45 12:34:45 12:36:16
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   3.3 09:00:00 20.19.02 11:19:02 13:07:41
5 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   4.2 09:00:00 21.55.30 12:55:30 13:08:41
6 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   5.0 09:00:00 22.12.00 13:12:00 13:19:55
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   5.8 09:00:00 22.01.50 13:01:50 13:25:17
8 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   6.7 09:00:00 22.46 13:46:00 13:29:29
9 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   7.5 09:00:00 22.37.00 13:37:00 15:14:13
10 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   20.8     dnf  
10 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   20.8     dnf  
10 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   20.8     DNF  

Race 6 - IRC Gold Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   1.1 10.00.00 15.38.14 5.38.14 5.57.31
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   2.2 10.00.00 15.32.53 5.32.53 6.10.30
3 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   3.3 10.00.00 16.08.20 6.08.20 6.12.01
4 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold MUSTANG 30 Blacksheep IRL IRL 5795       .919   4.4 10.00.00 16.49.39 6.49.39 6.16.28
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   5.6 10.00.00 16.47.39 6.47.39 6.48.28
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold Mini 6.5 Proto Hypermene IRL IRL 202       1.049   6.7 10.00.00 17.22.12 7.22.12 7.43.52
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   27.8     DNS  
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   27.8     DNS  

Race 7 - IRC Gold Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   0.8 08:0:00 04:26:13 20:26:13 20:47:04
2 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   1.7 08:0:00 06:49:14 22:49:14 23:02:56
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   2.5 08:0:00 07:06:50 23:06:50 23:30:25
4 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   3.3 08:0:00 07:26:27 23:26:27 23:47:33
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   4.2     24:17:06 1:0:20:01
6 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   5.0 08:0:00 05:32:22 21:32:22 1:0:59:09
7 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   20.8     DNF  
7 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009   20.8     DNF  

Race 8a - IRC Gold Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   0.9 20:00:00 03.02.40 7:02:40 7:09:51
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   1.8 20:00:00 03.50.00 7:50:00 8:06:27
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   2.7 20:00:00 04.30.00 8:30:00 8:38:40
4 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   3.6 20:00:00 05.11.40 9:11:40 8:45:11
5 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   4.5 20:00:00 04.49.53 8:49:53 8:50:57
6 IRC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   5.5 20:00:00 05.10.49 9:10:49 9:16:19
7 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   6.4 20:00:00 04.51.50 8:51:50 9:22:09

Race 8b - IRC Gold Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   0.9 20:50:00 03.58.12 7:08:12 7:15:29
2 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   1.8 20:50:00 04.07.30 7:17:30 7:24:04
3 IRC Gold Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   2.7 20:50:00 03.41.45 6:51:45 7:57:38

Race 1a - NHC Gold Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.042 1.1 10.00.00 15.06.31 5.06.31 5.03.09
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.986 2.2 10.00.00 15.14.58 5.14.58 5.11.30
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 0.956 18.9     DNF  
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.060 18.9     DNF  
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 18.9     DNF  

Race 1b - NHC Gold Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.999 1.1 11.00.00 16.36.55 5.36.55 5.33.13

Race 2 - NHC Gold Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.042 0.8 08.30.00 16.33.35 8.03.35 7.58.16
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.989 1.7 08.30.00 16.35.26 8.05.26 8.00.06
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.999 2.5 08.30.00 16.36.54 8.06.54 8.01.33
4 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.118 1.117 3.3 08.30.00 15.53.00 7.23.00 8.15.16
5 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 0.956 4.2 08.30.00 17.01.18 8.31.18 8.16.28
6 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.997 0.981 5.0 08.30.00 17.11.30 8.41.30 8.39.56
7 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.997 1.008 5.8 08.30.00 17.20.43 8.50.43 8.49.07
8 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.986 14.2     DNS  

Race 3 - NHC Gold Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.992 0.999 0.8 08.50.00 19.25.40 10.35.40 10.30.35
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.994 1.042 1.5 08.50.00 19.29.03 10.39.03 10.35.13
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.968 0.956 2.3 08.50.00 19.46.40 10.56.40 10.35.39
4 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.993 0.989 3.1 08.50.00 19.30.40 10.40.40 10.36.11
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.986 3.8 08.50.00 19.53.03 11.03.03 11.11.40
6 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.993 1.008 4.6 08.50.00 20.07.19 11.17.19 11.12.35
7 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.041 1.004 5.4 08.50.00 19.53.50 11.03.50 11.31.03
8 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.976 0.957 6.2 08.50.00 21.38.53 12.48.53 12.30.26
9 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.994 0.981 13.1     dnf  

Race 4 - NHC Gold Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.001 1.042 0.8     8.21.09 8.21.39
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.999 0.989 1.7     8.23.26 8.22.56
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.001 0.999 2.5     8.30.02 8.30.33
4 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.974 0.956 3.3     8.56.26 8.42.29
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.007 0.986 4.2     9.13.13 9.17.05
6 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.994 0.981 5.0     9.51.39 9.48.06

Race 5 - NHC Gold Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.000 0.999 0.8 09:00:00 20.56.30 11:56:30 11:56:30
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.005 1.042 1.7 09:00:00 21.02.15 12:02:15 12:05:52
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.968 0.956 2.5 09:00:00 21.34.45 12:34:45 12:10:36
4 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 0.991 0.986 3.3 09:00:00 22.01.50 13:01:50 12:54:48
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.003 0.989 4.2 09:00:00 21.55.30 12:55:30 12:57:50
6 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.966 0.957 5.0 09:00:00 22.46 13:46:00 13:17:55
7 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.031 1.004 5.8 09:00:00 22.12.00 13:12:00 13:36:33
8 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.981 0.981 14.2     dnf  

Race 6 - NHC Gold Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.060 1.1 10.00.00 15.38.14 5.38.14 5.57.51
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.115 1.117 2.2 10.00.00 15.32.53 5.32.53 6.11.10
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.025 1.004 3.3 10.00.00 16.08.20 6.08.20 6.17.33
4 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.976 0.956 4.4 10.00.00 16.47.39 6.47.39 6.37.52
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.986 18.9     DNS  
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 18.9     DNS  

Race 7 - NHC Gold Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.015 1.042 0.8 08:0:00 04:26:13 20:26:13 20:44:37
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.997 0.989 1.7 08:0:00 07:06:50 23:06:50 23:02:40
3 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.025 1.004 2.5 08:0:00 06:49:14 22:49:14 23:23:28
4 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.975 0.956 3.3     24:17:06 23:40:40
5 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.014 0.999 4.2 08:0:00 07:26:27 23:26:27 23:46:08
6 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.953 14.2     DNF  
6 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.989 14.2     DNF  

Race 8a - NHC Gold Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017 1.042 0.9 20:00:00 03.02.40 7:02:40 7:09:51
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.987 1.008 1.8 20:00:00 03.50.00 7:50:00 7:43:53
3 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.986 2.7 20:00:00 04.30.00 8:30:00 8:24:23
4 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.961 0.956 3.6 20:00:00 04.49.53 8:49:53 8:29:13
5 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.953 4.5 20:00:00 05.11.40 9:11:40 8:51:15
6 NHC Gold Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.013 1.004 5.5 20:00:00 05.10.49 9:10:49 9:17:59
7 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.071 1.060 6.4 20:00:00 04.51.50 8:51:50 9:29:36

Race 8b - NHC Gold Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.989 0.9 20:50:00 03.58.12 7:08:12 7:03:29
2 NHC Gold Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.999 0.999 1.8 20:50:00 04.07.30 7:17:30 7:17:04

Race 1a - IRC Silver Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   1.1 10.00.00 16.00.32 6.00.32 5.23.46
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   2.2 10.00.00 15.32.35 5.32.35 5.25.56
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   3.3 10.00.00 16.02.14 6.02.14 5.30.00
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   4.4 10.00.00 15.42.01 5.42.01 5.33.48
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   5.6 10.00.00 16.12.16 6.12.16 5.39.30
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   6.7 10.00.00 16.13.54 6.13.54 5.41.00
7 IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   7.8 10.00.00 15.23.36 5.23.36 5.42.03
8 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   21.1     DNF  

Race 1b - IRC Silver Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 2 - IRC Silver Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   0.8 08.30.00 17.53.31 9.23.31 9.12.15
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   1.7 08.30.00 18.53.00 10.23.00 9.28.11
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   2.5 08.30.00 18.29.00 9.59.00 9.30.15
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   3.3 08.30.00 19.05.12 10.35.12 9.39.18
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Hase 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.963   15.8     DNF  

Race 3 - IRC Silver Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   0.8 08.50.00 20.26.39 11.36.39 10.47.11
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   1.5 08.50.00 20.09.51 11.19.51 11.06.15
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   2.3 08.50.00 20.45.13 11.55.13 11.38.03
4 IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.095   3.1 08.50.00 20.05.39 11.15.39 12.19.50
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   3.8 08.50.00 23.10.28 14.20.28 13.04.45
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   4.6 08.50.00 23.30 14.40.00 13.21.41
7 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   5.4 08.50.00 00.54 16.04.00 14.39.10
8 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   6.2 08.50.00 01.22 16.32.00 14.43.52
9 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   6.9 08.50.00 01.47 16.57.00 15.27.30

Race 4 - IRC Silver Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   0.8     9.32.53 8.52.13
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   1.7     9.25.50 9.14.31
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   2.5     10.17.32 9.23.11
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   3.3     9.39.28 9.31.21
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   4.2     9.59.42 9.45.18
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.898   5.0     11.01.04 9.53.38
7 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   5.8     10.40.01 9.53.56
8 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   6.7     11.39.20 10.37.48
9 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912   7.5     12.08.20 11.04.14

Race 5 - IRC Silver Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   0.8 09:00:00 23.10.18 14:10:18 13:09:56
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   1.7 09:00:00 22.48.00 13:48:00 13:28:08
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   2.5 09:00:00 22.46.48 13:46:48 13:30:16
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   3.3 09:00:00 23.59.59 14:59:59 13:40:47
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   4.2 09:00:00 01.14.28 16:14:28 14:48:43
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   15.8     dnf  
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   15.8     dnf  
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   15.8     dnf  

Race 6 - IRC Silver Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   1.1 10.00.00 16.45.12 6.45.12 6.16.26
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   2.2 10.00.00 16.56.34 6.56.34 6.19.55
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   3.3 10.00.00 16.59.59 6.59.59 6.22.36
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   4.4 10.00.00 17.00.27 7.00.27 6.23.27
5 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   5.6 10.00.00 17.14.03 7.14.03 6.26.44
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   6.7 10.00.00 16.47.29 6.47.29 6.37.42
7 IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   7.8 10.00.00 16.54.54 6.54.54 7.18.33

Race 7 - IRC Silver Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   0.8 08:0:00 07.10.19 23:10:19 21:07:58
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   1.7     24.53.49 22.21.27
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   2.5     26:44:58 1:0:49:25
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   15.8     DNF  

Race 8a - IRC Silver Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.983   0.9 20:00:00 04.09.00 8:09:00 8:00:41
2 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   1.8 20:00:00 05.21.00 9:21:00 8:31:38
3 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   2.7 20:00:00 05.28.00 9:28:00 8:37:27
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   4.1 20:00:00 05.52.00 9:52:00 8:47:28
4 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   4.1 20:00:00 05.38.22 9:38:22 8:47:28
6 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   5.5 20:00:00 05.14.15 9:14:15 9:03:10
7 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   6.4 20:00:00 05.19.38 9:19:38 9:06:12
8 IRC Silver Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   7.3 20:00:00 04.43.00 8:43:00 9:12:49
9 IRC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   17.3     DNF  

Race 8b - IRC Silver Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 1a - NHC Silver Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.880 0.888 1.1 10.00.00 16.12.16 6.12.16 5.27.36
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.909 0.908 2.2 10.00.00 16.00.32 6.00.32 5.27.43
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.880 0.900 3.3 10.00.00 16.13.54 6.13.54 5.29.02
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.923 0.910 4.4 10.00.00 16.02.14 6.02.14 5.34.20
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.996 5.6 10.00.00 15.42.01 5.42.01 5.37.34
6 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.033 1.031 6.7 10.00.00 15.32.35 5.32.35 5.43.34
7 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.884 0.876 18.9     DNF  

Race 1b - NHC Silver Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 2 - NHC Silver Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.883 0.888 0.8 08.30.00 18.53.00 10.23.00 9.10.07
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.923 0.924 1.7 08.30.00 18.29.00 9.59.00 9.12.53
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.882 0.900 2.5 08.30.00 19.05.12 10.35.12 9.20.15
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.030 1.031 3.3 08.30.00 17.53.31 9.23.31 9.40.25
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Hanse 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.974 0.974 14.2     DNF  

Race 3 - NHC Silver Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.027 1.031 0.8 08.50.00 20.09.51 11.19.51 11.38.12
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.984 0.996 1.5 08.50.00 20.45.13 11.55.13 11.43.46
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.885 0.888 2.3 08.50.00 23.10.28 14.20.28 12.41.31
4 NHC Silver Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.133 1.131 3.1 08.50.00 20.05.39 11.15.39 12.45.31
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.921 0.910 3.8 08.50.00 23.30 14.40.00 13.30.29
6 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.880 0.869 4.6 08.50.00 00.54 16.04.00 14.08.19
7 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.884 0.876 5.4 08.50.00 01.22 16.32.00 14.36.56
8 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.880 0.900 6.2 08.50.00 01.47 16.57.00 14.54.58

Race 4 - NHC Silver Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.871 0.900 0.8     10.17.32 8.57.52
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.987 0.994 1.7     9.39.28 9.31.56
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.053 1.031 2.5     9.25.50 9.55.49
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.903 0.897 3.3     11.01.04 9.56.57
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 1.007 0.996 4.2     9.59.42 10.03.54
6 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.884 0.888 5.0     11.39.20 10.18.13
7 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.880 0.870 5.8     12.08.20 10.40.56
8 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.010 0.991 6.7     10.40.01 10.46.25

Race 5 - NHC Silver Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.874 0.888 0.8 09:00:00 23.59.59 14:59:59 13:06:35
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.999 0.996 1.7 09:00:00 22.48.00 13:48:00 13:47:10
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.881 0.900 2.5 09:00:00 01.14.28 16:14:28 14:18:30
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.047 1.031 3.3 09:00:00 22.46.48 13:46:48 14:25:40
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.998 0.991 14.2     dnf  
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.994 0.994 14.2     dnf  
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.924 0.924 14.2     dnf  

Race 6 - NHC Silver Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.872 0.900 1.1 10.00.00 16.56.34 6.56.34 6.03.15
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.874 0.888 2.2 10.00.00 17.00.27 7.00.27 6.07.28
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.877 0.876 3.3 10.00.00 17.14.03 7.14.03 6.20.40
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.912 0.910 4.4 10.00.00 16.59.59 6.59.59 6.23.01
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.999 0.996 5.6 10.00.00 16.47.29 6.47.29 6.47.05

Race 7 - NHC Silver Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.883 0.900 0.8 08:0:00 07.10.19 23:10:19 20:27:39
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.912 0.908 1.7     24.53.49 22.42.22
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.998 0.991 2.5     26:44:58 1:2:41:45
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.998 0.996 14.2     DNF  

Race 8a - NHC Silver Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.973 0.991 0.9 20:00:00 04.09.00 8:09:00 7:55:48
2 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.882 0.888 1.8 20:00:00 05.21.00 9:21:00 8:14:48
3 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.866 0.869 2.7 20:00:00 05.38.22 9:38:22 8:20:52
4 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.912 0.910 3.6 20:00:00 05.28.00 9:28:00 8:38:01
5 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.878 0.876 4.5 20:00:00 05.52.00 9:52:00 8:39:47
6 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.998 0.996 5.5 20:00:00 05.19.38 9:19:38 9:18:31
7 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.035 1.031 6.4 20:00:00 05.14.15 9:14:15 9:33:39
8 NHC Silver Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.900 0.900 15.5     DNF  

Race 8b - NHC Silver Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 1a - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   1.1 10.00.00 15.06.31 5.06.31 5.11.44
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   2.2 10.00.00 15.14.58 5.14.58 5.20.19
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   3.3 10.00.00 14.46.57 4.46.57 5.21.06
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   4.4 10.00.00 15.23.36 5.23.36 5.42.03
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   18.9     DNF  
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   18.9     DNF  

Race 1b - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   1.1 11.00.00 15.31.04 4.31.04 5.14.26
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   2.2 11.00.00 16.06.31 5.06.31 5.41.46
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   3.3 11.00.00 16.36.55 5.36.55 5.41.58

Race 2 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   0.8 08.30.00 15.41.02 7.11.02 8.02.20
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   1.7 08.30.00 16.33.35 8.03.35 8.11.48
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   2.5 08.30.00 15.53.00 7.23.00 8.13.04
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   3.3 08.30.00 16.35.26 8.05.26 8.13.41
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   4.2 08.30.00 16.36.54 8.06.54 8.14.12
6 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   5.0 08.30.00 15.39.26 7.09.26 8.18.09
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   5.8 08.30.00 17.11.30 8.41.30 9.01.19
8 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   6.7 08.30.00 17.20.43 8.50.43 9.09.18
9 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   14.2     DNS  

Race 3 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   0.8 08.50.00 19.25.40 10.35.40 10.45.12
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   1.5 08.50.00 19.29.03 10.39.03 10.49.55
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   2.3 08.50.00 19.30.40 10.40.40 10.51.33
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   3.1 08.50.00 19.53.03 11.03.03 11.22.56
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   3.8 08.50.00 20.07.19 11.17.19 11.41.01
6 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   4.6 08.50.00 19.06.00 10.16.00 11.54.34
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.095   5.4 08.50.00 20.05.39 11.15.39 12.19.50
8 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   6.2 08.50.00 20.44.39 11.54.39 13.19.42
9 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   13.1     dnf  

Race 4 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   0.8     7.16.04 8.25.50
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   1.7     8.21.09 8.29.40
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   2.5     8.23.26 8.32.00
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   3.3     8.30.02 8.37.41
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   4.2     7.52.26 8.46.46
6 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   5.0     9.13.13 9.29.49
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   5.8     9.51.39 10.14.08

Race 5 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   0.8 09:00:00 20.56.30 11:56:30 12:07:15
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   1.7 09:00:00 21.02.15 12:02:15 12:14:32
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   2.5 09:00:00 20.19.02 11:19:02 13:07:41
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   3.3 09:00:00 21.55.30 12:55:30 13:08:41
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.030   4.2 09:00:00 22.01.50 13:01:50 13:25:17
6 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   2041 GBR 2041L       1.119   5.0 09:00:00 22.37.00 13:37:00 15:14:13
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Predator WAL GBR2078 PSC     1.115   14.2     dnf  
7 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 1.038   14.2     dnf  

Race 6 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   1.1 10.00.00 15.38.14 5.38.14 5.57.31
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.113   2.2 10.00.00 15.32.53 5.32.53 6.10.30
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   3.3 10.00.00 16.54.54 6.54.54 7.18.33
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Mini 6.5 Proto Hypermene IRL IRL 202       1.049   4.4 10.00.00 17.22.12 7.22.12 7.43.52
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   18.9     DNS  
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.107   18.9     DNS  

Race 7 - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   0.8 08:0:00 04:26:13 20:26:13 20:47:04
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   1.7 08:0:00 07:06:50 23:06:50 23:30:25
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   2.5 08:0:00 07:26:27 23:26:27 23:47:33
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   3.3 08:0:00 05:32:22 21:32:22 1:0:59:09

Race 8a - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.017   0.9 20:00:00 03.02.40 7:02:40 7:09:51
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     1.035   1.8 20:00:00 03.50.00 7:50:00 8:06:27
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 1.017   2.7 20:00:00 04.30.00 8:30:00 8:38:40
4 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Nicholson 58 Rebellion IRL IRL 6001 NYC 6.5 251 1.057   3.6 20:00:00 04.43.00 8:43:00 9:12:49
5 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.057   4.5 20:00:00 04.51.50 8:51:50 9:22:09

Race 8b - IRC Class 1 Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.017   0.9 20:50:00 03.58.12 7:08:12 7:15:29
2 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.015   1.8 20:50:00 04.07.30 7:17:30 7:24:04
3 IRC Class 1 Class 1 Gold   Jackknife WAL GBR8859R Pwllheli Sailing Club 11.8 99 1.160   2.7 20:50:00 03.41.45 6:51:45 7:57:38

Race 1a - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Dux IRL IRL 988 HYC     0.929   1.1 10.00.00 15.29.44 5.29.44 5.06.19
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   2.2 10.00.00 16.00.32 6.00.32 5.23.46
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   3.3 10.00.00 15.32.35 5.32.35 5.25.56
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   4.4 10.00.00 16.02.14 6.02.14 5.30.00
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   5.6 10.00.00 15.42.01 5.42.01 5.33.48
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   6.7 10.00.00 16.12.16 6.12.16 5.39.30
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   7.8 10.00.00 16.13.54 6.13.54 5.41.00
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   30.0     DNF  
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   30.0     DNF  

Race 1b - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 2 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   0.8 08.30.00 17.01.18 8.31.18 8.32.19
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   1.7 08.30.00 17.53.31 9.23.31 9.12.15
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   2.5 08.30.00 18.53.00 10.23.00 9.28.11
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   3.3 08.30.00 18.29.00 9.59.00 9.30.15
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   4.2 08.30.00 19.05.12 10.35.12 9.39.18
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Hase 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.963   22.5     DNF  

Race 3 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   0.8 08.50.00 20.26.39 11.36.39 10.47.11
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   1.5 08.50.00 19.46.40 10.56.40 10.57.59
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   2.3 08.50.00 20.09.51 11.19.51 11.06.15
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   3.1 08.50.00 19.53.50 11.03.50 11.10.28
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   3.8 08.50.00 20.45.13 11.55.13 11.38.03
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   4.6 08.50.00 21.38.53 12.48.53 12.33.30
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   5.4 08.50.00 23.10.28 14.20.28 13.04.45
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   6.2 08.50.00 23.30 14.40.00 13.21.41
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   6.9 08.50.00 00.54 16.04.00 14.39.10
10 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   7.7 08.50.00 01.22 16.32.00 14.43.52
11 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   8.5 08.50.00 01.47 16.57.00 15.27.30

Race 4 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   0.8     8.19.53 8.19.53
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   1.7     9.32.53 8.52.13
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   2.5     8.56.26 8.57.30
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   3.3     9.25.50 9.14.31
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   4.2     10.17.32 9.23.11
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   5.0     9.39.28 9.31.21
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   5.8     9.59.42 9.45.18
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.898   6.7     11.01.04 9.53.38
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   7.5     10.40.01 9.53.56
10 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   8.3     11.39.20 10.37.48
11 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912   9.2     12.08.20 11.04.14

Race 5 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   0.8 09:00:00 21.34.45 12:34:45 12:36:16
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   1.7 09:00:00 23.10.18 14:10:18 13:09:56
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   2.5 09:00:00 22.12.00 13:12:00 13:19:55
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   3.3 09:00:00 22.48.00 13:48:00 13:28:08
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.980   4.2 09:00:00 22.46 13:46:00 13:29:29
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   5.0 09:00:00 22.46.48 13:46:48 13:30:16
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   5.8 09:00:00 23.59.59 14:59:59 13:40:47
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   6.7 09:00:00 01.14.28 16:14:28 14:48:43
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   22.5     dnf  
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold   Baba Bing ENG GBR 9716 Liverpool Yacht Club     1.000   22.5     DNF  
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.952   22.5     dnf  
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986   22.5     dnf  

Race 6 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   1.1 10.00.00 16.08.20 6.08.20 6.12.01
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver   Big Deal IRL IRL3492 Foynes YC     0.929   2.2 10.00.00 16.45.12 6.45.12 6.16.26
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold MUSTANG 30 Blacksheep IRL IRL 5795       .919   3.3 10.00.00 16.49.39 6.49.39 6.16.28
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   4.4 10.00.00 16.56.34 6.56.34 6.19.55
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   5.6 10.00.00 16.59.59 6.59.59 6.22.36
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   6.7 10.00.00 17.00.27 7.00.27 6.23.27
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   7.8 10.00.00 17.14.03 7.14.03 6.26.44
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   8.9 10.00.00 16.47.29 6.47.29 6.37.42
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   10.0 10.00.00 16.47.39 6.47.39 6.48.28

Race 7 - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   0.8 08:0:00 07.10.19 23:10:19 21:07:58
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.898   1.7     24.53.49 22.21.27
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   2.5 08:0:00 06:49:14 22:49:14 23:02:56
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   3.3     24:17:06 1:0:20:01
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 0.928   4.2     26:44:58 1:0:49:25
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   22.5     DNF  
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   22.5     DNF  
6 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009   22.5     DNF  

Race 8a - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.983   0.9 20:00:00 04.09.00 8:09:00 8:00:41
2 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912   1.8 20:00:00 05.21.00 9:21:00 8:31:38
3 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911   2.7 20:00:00 05.28.00 9:28:00 8:37:27
4 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.952   3.6 20:00:00 05.11.40 9:11:40 8:45:11
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891   5.0 20:00:00 05.52.00 9:52:00 8:47:28
5 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912   5.0 20:00:00 05.38.22 9:38:22 8:47:28
7 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.002   6.4 20:00:00 04.49.53 8:49:53 8:50:57
8 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980   7.3 20:00:00 05.14.15 9:14:15 9:03:10
9 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.976   8.2 20:00:00 05.19.38 9:19:38 9:06:12
10 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010   9.1 20:00:00 05.10.49 9:10:49 9:16:19
11 IRC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912   24.5     DNF  

Race 8b - IRC Class 2 Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 1a - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.034 1.1 10.00.00 15.06.31 5.06.31 5.03.09
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.973 2.2 10.00.00 15.14.58 5.14.58 5.11.30
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.043 13.3     DNF  
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 13.3     DNF  

Race 1b - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.980 1.1 11.00.00 16.36.55 5.36.55 5.33.13

Race 2 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.989 1.034 0.8 08.30.00 16.33.35 8.03.35 7.58.16
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.989 0.973 1.7 08.30.00 16.35.26 8.05.26 8.00.06
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.989 0.980 2.5 08.30.00 16.36.54 8.06.54 8.01.33
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.118 1.115 3.3 08.30.00 15.53.00 7.23.00 8.15.16
5 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.997 0.982 4.2 08.30.00 17.11.30 8.41.30 8.39.56
6 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.997 0.983 5.0 08.30.00 17.20.43 8.50.43 8.49.07
7 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.979 10.0     DNS  

Race 3 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.991 0.980 0.8 08.50.00 19.25.40 10.35.40 10.29.57
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.993 1.034 1.5 08.50.00 19.29.03 10.39.03 10.34.35
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.992 0.973 2.3 08.50.00 19.30.40 10.40.40 10.35.32
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.013 0.979 3.1 08.50.00 19.53.03 11.03.03 11.11.40
5 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.993 0.983 3.8 08.50.00 20.07.19 11.17.19 11.12.35
6 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Silver Sun Odyssey 54 DS Quite Correct IRL IRL 5405       1.133 1.121 4.6 08.50.00 20.05.39 11.15.39 12.45.31
7 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.994 0.982 9.2     dnf  

Race 4 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     0.999 1.034 0.8     8.21.09 8.20.39
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.997 0.973 1.7     8.23.26 8.21.55
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.999 0.980 2.5     8.30.02 8.29.31
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 1.007 0.979 3.3     9.13.13 9.17.05
5 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.994 0.982 4.2     9.51.39 9.48.06

Race 5 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.999 0.980 0.8 09:00:00 20.56.30 11:56:30 11:55:47
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.004 1.034 1.7 09:00:00 21.02.15 12:02:15 12:05:08
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Dufour 40 Pipe Dreamer VI WAL GBR2271L Holyhead SC 8.3 197 0.991 0.979 2.5 09:00:00 22.01.50 13:01:50 12:54:48
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 1.001 0.973 3.3 09:00:00 21.55.30 12:55:30 12:56:17
5 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Sweden 42 Madam Wen WAL GBR1417L Holyhead SC 8 206 0.982 0.982 10.0     dnf  

Race 6 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.043 1.1 10.00.00 15.38.14 5.38.14 5.57.51
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold Beneteau First 50 Mermaid IV IRL 1RL 7389 RIYC     1.115 1.115 2.2 10.00.00 15.32.53 5.32.53 6.11.10
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.973 13.3     DNS  
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 44.7 Lively Lady IRL IRL 1644 RIYC     1.098 1.098 13.3     DNS  

Race 7 - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.004 1.034 0.8 08:0:00 04:26:13 20:26:13 20:31:07
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.993 0.973 1.7 08:0:00 07:06:50 23:06:50 22:57:08
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.003 0.980 2.5 08:0:00 07:26:27 23:26:27 23:30:40

Race 8a - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Ruth IRL IRL 1383 NYC     1.014 1.034 0.9 20:00:00 03.02.40 7:02:40 7:08:35
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold X37 Axiom IRL IRL 3709 RIYC     0.987 0.983 1.8 20:00:00 03.50.00 7:50:00 7:43:53
3 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Jedi IRL IRL 8088 RIYC 8.5 197 0.989 0.973 2.7 20:00:00 04.30.00 8:30:00 8:24:23
4 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold First 40.7 Tsunami IRL IRL 4007 NYC 8.1 193 1.058 1.043 3.6 20:00:00 04.51.50 8:51:50 9:22:41

Race 8b - NHC Class 1 Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Sgrech WAL GBR9319R Pwllheli Sailing Club 8.5 201 0.973 0.973 0.9 20:50:00 03.58.12 7:08:12 6:56:38
2 NHC Class 1 Class 1 Gold J109 Mojito WAL GBR9047R Pwllheli Sailing Club     0.980 0.980 1.8 20:50:00 04.07.30 7:17:30 7:08:45

Race 1a - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 26th April 2014 at 10.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Start to North India and back
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.980 0.990 1.1 10.00.00 15.32.35 5.32.35 5.25.56
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.909 0.911 2.2 10.00.00 16.00.32 6.00.32 5.27.43
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.911 0.907 3.3 10.00.00 16.02.14 6.02.14 5.30.00
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.964 4.4 10.00.00 15.42.01 5.42.01 5.37.34
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.912 0.901 5.6 10.00.00 16.12.16 6.12.16 5.39.30
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.912 0.904 6.7 10.00.00 16.13.54 6.13.54 5.41.00
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 1.003 24.4     DNF  
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891 0.883 24.4     DNF  

Race 1b - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 26th April 2014

Start: Race 1b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00, Weight: 0.9, Course: Pwllheli to Pwllheli
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Race 2 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 10th May 2014 at 08.30.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.30.00, Distance: 60, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to H'head, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.971 1.003 0.8 08.30.00 17.01.18 8.31.18 8.16.28
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.985 0.990 1.7 08.30.00 17.53.31 9.23.31 9.15.04
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.929 0.929 2.5 08.30.00 18.29.00 9.59.00 9.16.28
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.908 0.901 3.3 08.30.00 18.53.00 10.23.00 9.25.41
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.910 0.904 4.2 08.30.00 19.05.12 10.35.12 9.38.02
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Hanse 350 Conumdrum IRL IRL 3503 Royal St G YC     0.974 0.974 18.3     DNF  

Race 3 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 24th May 2014 at 08.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08.50.00, Distance: 100, Weight: 1.3, Course: DunL to H Head
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 0.982 1.003 0.8 08.50.00 19.46.40 10.56.40 10.44.51
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.986 0.990 1.5 08.50.00 20.09.51 11.19.51 11.10.20
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.010 1.009 2.3 08.50.00 19.53.50 11.03.50 11.10.28
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.984 0.964 3.1 08.50.00 20.45.13 11.55.13 11.43.46
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.976 0.963 3.8 08.50.00 21.38.53 12.48.53 12.30.26
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.904 0.901 4.6 08.50.00 23.10.28 14.20.28 12.57.52
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.912 0.907 5.4 08.50.00 23.30 14.40.00 13.22.34
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.912 0.903 6.2 08.50.00 00.54 16.04.00 14.39.10
9 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.891 0.883 6.9 08.50.00 01.22 16.32.00 14.43.52
10 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.903 0.904 7.7 08.50.00 01.47 16.57.00 15.18.21

Race 4 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 6th June 2014 at 18.00.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 05/07/2013@18.45:00, Distance: 70, Weight: 1.2, Course: Liverpool to Douglas, Ave wind: 18knots
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.012 1.003 0.8     8.56.26 9.02.52
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.891 0.904 1.7     10.17.32 9.10.13
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.004 0.990 2.5     9.25.50 9.28.06
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.986 0.985 3.3     9.39.28 9.31.21
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.987 0.964 4.2     9.59.42 9.51.54
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Contention 33 Poppy of Brighton GBR GBR4183       0.903 0.895 5.0     11.01.04 9.56.57
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.892 0.901 5.8     11.39.20 10.23.48
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.010 0.977 6.7     10.40.01 10.46.25
9 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Magic Moments ENG 1661C Liverpool Yacht Club     0.912 0.902 7.5     12.08.20 11.04.14

Race 5 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 8th June 2014 at 08/06/14@09.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:00:00, Distance: 80, Weight: 1.2, Course: Douglas to Dun L
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.027 1.003 0.8 09:00:00 21.34.45 12:34:45 12:55:08
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.879 0.901 1.7 09:00:00 23.59.59 14:59:59 13:11:05
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold Sigma 38 State O'Shassis IRL IRL 638 RIYC     0.968 0.963 2.5 09:00:00 22.46 13:46:00 13:19:34
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.980 0.964 3.3 09:00:00 22.48.00 13:48:00 13:31:26
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.028 1.009 4.2 09:00:00 22.12.00 13:12:00 13:34:11
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 1.005 0.990 5.0 09:00:00 22.46.48 13:46:48 13:50:56
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.901 0.904 5.8 09:00:00 01.14.28 16:14:28 14:38:00
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.000 0.977 18.3     dnf  
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Swan38 Satisfaction WAL GBR 9418T Holyhead SC     0.929 0.929 18.3     dnf  
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Jeanneau Sunfast 37 Desert Star IRL IRL 4763   7.8 221 0.985 0.985 18.3     dnf  

Race 6 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 12th July 2014 at 12/07/14@ 10.00.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00.00, Distance: 35, Weight: 0.9, Course: Dun L day Race to Tailors Rock
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.877 0.901 1.1 10.00.00 17.00.27 7.00.27 6.08.44
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.890 0.904 2.2 10.00.00 16.56.34 6.56.34 6.10.45
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.019 1.009 3.3 10.00.00 16.08.20 6.08.20 6.15.20
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.896 0.907 4.4 10.00.00 16.59.59 6.59.59 6.16.18
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.881 0.883 5.6 10.00.00 17.14.03 7.14.03 6.22.24
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.972 0.964 6.7 10.00.00 16.47.29 6.47.29 6.36.04
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.032 1.003 7.8 10.00.00 16.47.39 6.47.39 7.00.42

Race 7 - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 26th July 2014

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:0:00, Distance: 75, Weight: 1.2, Course: Dun L to Pwllheli, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0 - 10kts
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.899 0.904 0.8 08:0:00 07.10.19 23:10:19 20:49:54
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 OD 1.83 Polished Manx IOM IOM8666 Douglas Bay Yacht Club 7.8 268 0.912 0.911 1.7     24.53.49 22.42.22
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.025 1.009 2.5 08:0:00 06:49:14 22:49:14 23:23:28
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.029 1.003 3.3     24:17:06 1:0:59:21
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Delher 34 1.76 Nova Ocean Tango GBR GBR 6848T   7.8 233 1.000 0.977 4.2     26:44:58 1:2:44:58
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.969 0.964 18.3     DNF  
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.961 18.3     DNF  
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold J109 Jetstream WAL   Pwllheli Sailing Club     1.009 1.009 18.3     DNF  

Race 8a - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 8th August 2014

Start: Start 8a, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:00:00, Distance: 35, Weight: 1.1, Course: DunL Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Elan340 Blue Eyes IRL IRL 9849   7.8   0.973 0.988 0.9 20:00:00 04.09.00 8:09:00 7:55:48
2 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Pippa IV GBR K4281       0.887 0.901 1.8 20:00:00 05.21.00 9:21:00 8:17:36
3 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sadler 34 Lady Rowena IRL IRL 34218 Royal St G YC     0.901 0.907 2.7 20:00:00 05.28.00 9:28:00 8:31:46
4 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Obsession IRL IRL4513 Sailing in Dublin SID 7.8 268 0.902 0.903 3.6 20:00:00 05.38.22 9:38:22 8:41:41
5 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver S&S 34 Sarnia IRL IRL 2260       0.883 0.883 4.5 20:00:00 05.52.00 9:52:00 8:42:44
6 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 31.7 Legally Blonde IRL IRL 3175   8.1 186 0.963 0.961 5.5 20:00:00 05.11.40 9:11:40 8:51:15
7 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 34.7 Adelie IRL FRA 9631 NYC 8.7 209 1.006 1.003 6.4 20:00:00 04.49.53 8:49:53 8:53:04
8 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sunfast 37 Windshift IRL IRL 37737 Dun Laoghaire Marina 7.8 221 0.969 0.964 7.3 20:00:00 05.19.38 9:19:38 9:02:17
9 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Oceanis 411 Yahtzee IRL IRL 1068 DMYC 7.1 185 0.994 0.990 8.2 20:00:00 05.14.15 9:14:15 9:10:55
10 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Gold First 43.5 First of September IRL IRL 8581       1.014 1.009 9.1 20:00:00 05.10.49 9:10:49 9:18:32
11 NHC Class 2 Class 2 Silver Sigma 33 Elandra IRL IRL4536   7.8 268 0.904 0.904 20.0     DNF  

Race 8b - NHC Class 2 Fleet - 8th August 2014 at 20.50 hrs

Start: Start 8b, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:50:00, Distance: 38.5, Weight: 1.1, Course: Pwllheli Night Race
Rank Fleet Division Group Class Boat Nat SailNo Club HF DLR Rating NewRating Points Place

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start


www.isora.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.0
www.sailwave.com