Topper Southern Championships 2024 (4.2)

National Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:34 on June 25, 2024

4.2 FLEET

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4.2 49080 Lough Erne Yacht Club Adam Green Junior Under 14 Boy 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd 4.2 48663 Ballyholme Yacht Club Leo West-Hurst Junior Under 14 Boy (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 4.2 48673 Lough Erne Yacht Club Ben McCaldin Junior Under 14 Boy 3.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
4th 4.2 47128 Malahide Yacht Club Tomas O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 20.0
5th 4.2 47100 Skerries Sailing Club Max Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 5.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 (11.0 OCS) 6.0 36.0 25.0
6th 4.2 45788 National Yacht Club Louis Trickett Junior Under 14 Boy 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 38.0 29.0
7th 4.2 49175 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Charlie Haslett Junior Under 14 Boy (9.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 40.0 31.0
8th 4.2 45382 Ballyholme Yacht Club Max Boyd Junior Under 14 Boy 8.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 45.0 36.0
9th 4.2 42521 Skerries Sailing Club Tom Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 8.0 48.0 37.0
10th 4.2 45242 Wexford Harbour Boat & TC Jamie O'Brien Junior Under 14 Boy (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

R1 - 4.2 FLEET

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 4.2 49080 Lough Erne Yacht Club Adam Green Junior Under 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 4.2 47128 Malahide Yacht Club Tomas O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 2 2.0
3 4.2 48673 Lough Erne Yacht Club Ben McCaldin Junior Under 14 Boy 3 3.0
4 4.2 48663 Ballyholme Yacht Club Leo West-Hurst Junior Under 14 Boy 4 4.0
5 4.2 47100 Skerries Sailing Club Max Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 5 5.0
6 4.2 42521 Skerries Sailing Club Tom Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 6 6.0
7 4.2 45788 National Yacht Club Louis Trickett Junior Under 14 Boy 7 7.0
8 4.2 45382 Ballyholme Yacht Club Max Boyd Junior Under 14 Boy 8 8.0
9 4.2 49175 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Charlie Haslett Junior Under 14 Boy 9 9.0
10 4.2 45242 Wexford Harbour Boat & TC Jamie O'Brien Junior Under 14 Boy RET 11.0

R2 - 4.2 FLEET

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 4.2 49080 Lough Erne Yacht Club Adam Green Junior Under 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 4.2 47100 Skerries Sailing Club Max Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 2 2.0
3 4.2 48663 Ballyholme Yacht Club Leo West-Hurst Junior Under 14 Boy 3 3.0
4 4.2 48673 Lough Erne Yacht Club Ben McCaldin Junior Under 14 Boy 4 4.0
5 4.2 47128 Malahide Yacht Club Tomas O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 5 5.0
6 4.2 49175 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Charlie Haslett Junior Under 14 Boy 6 6.0
7 4.2 45788 National Yacht Club Louis Trickett Junior Under 14 Boy 7 7.0
8 4.2 45382 Ballyholme Yacht Club Max Boyd Junior Under 14 Boy 8 8.0

R3 - 4.2 FLEET

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 4.2 48673 Lough Erne Yacht Club Ben McCaldin Junior Under 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 4.2 49080 Lough Erne Yacht Club Adam Green Junior Under 14 Boy 2 2.0
3 4.2 45788 National Yacht Club Louis Trickett Junior Under 14 Boy 3 3.0
4 4.2 48663 Ballyholme Yacht Club Leo West-Hurst Junior Under 14 Boy 4 4.0
5 4.2 47128 Malahide Yacht Club Tomas O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 5 5.0
6 4.2 49175 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Charlie Haslett Junior Under 14 Boy 6 6.0
7 4.2 45382 Ballyholme Yacht Club Max Boyd Junior Under 14 Boy 7 7.0
8 4.2 47100 Skerries Sailing Club Max Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 8 8.0

R4 - 4.2 FLEET

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 4.2 48663 Ballyholme Yacht Club Leo West-Hurst Junior Under 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 4.2 49080 Lough Erne Yacht Club Adam Green Junior Under 14 Boy 2 2.0
3 4.2 47128 Malahide Yacht Club Tomas O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 3 3.0
4 4.2 47100 Skerries Sailing Club Max Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 4 4.0
5 4.2 45788 National Yacht Club Louis Trickett Junior Under 14 Boy 5 5.0
6 4.2 48673 Lough Erne Yacht Club Ben McCaldin Junior Under 14 Boy 6 6.0
7 4.2 49175 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Charlie Haslett Junior Under 14 Boy 7 7.0
8 4.2 42521 Skerries Sailing Club Tom Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 8 8.0
9 4.2 45382 Ballyholme Yacht Club Max Boyd Junior Under 14 Boy 9 9.0

R5 - 4.2 FLEET

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 4.2 48663 Ballyholme Yacht Club Leo West-Hurst Junior Under 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 4.2 49080 Lough Erne Yacht Club Adam Green Junior Under 14 Boy 2 2.0
3 4.2 48673 Lough Erne Yacht Club Ben McCaldin Junior Under 14 Boy 3 3.0
4 4.2 42521 Skerries Sailing Club Tom Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 4 4.0
5 4.2 47128 Malahide Yacht Club Tomas O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 5 5.0
6 4.2 45382 Ballyholme Yacht Club Max Boyd Junior Under 14 Boy 7 6.0
7 4.2 45788 National Yacht Club Louis Trickett Junior Under 14 Boy 8 7.0
8 4.2 49175 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Charlie Haslett Junior Under 14 Boy 9 8.0
9 4.2 47100 Skerries Sailing Club Max Denny Junior Under 14 Boy OCS 11.0

R6 - 4.2 FLEET

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 4.2 49080 Lough Erne Yacht Club Adam Green Junior Under 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 4.2 48673 Lough Erne Yacht Club Ben McCaldin Junior Under 14 Boy 2 2.0
3 4.2 48663 Ballyholme Yacht Club Leo West-Hurst Junior Under 14 Boy 3 3.0
4 4.2 49175 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Charlie Haslett Junior Under 14 Boy 4 4.0
5 4.2 47128 Malahide Yacht Club Tomas O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 5 5.0
6 4.2 47100 Skerries Sailing Club Max Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 6 6.0
7 4.2 45382 Ballyholme Yacht Club Max Boyd Junior Under 14 Boy 7 7.0
8 4.2 42521 Skerries Sailing Club Tom Denny Junior Under 14 Boy 8 8.0
9 4.2 45788 National Yacht Club Louis Trickett Junior Under 14 Boy 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com