Topper Southern Championships 2024 (5.3)

National Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:07 on June 23, 2024

Junior Under 14 AGE

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 5.3 49171 National Yacht Club James Gorman Junior Under 14 Boy 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 5.3 49028 Royal St George Yacht Club Jack Ives Junior Under 14 Boy 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
3rd 5.3 48670 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Kate Doolan Junior Under 14 Girl 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
4th 5.3 47951 Malahide Yacht Club Paidi O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 28.0 20.0
5th 5.3 48354 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Jack Doolan Junior Under 14 Boy 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 28.0 21.0
6th 5.3 47590 National Yacht Club John Kenny Junior Under 14 Boy (7.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 33.0 26.0
7th 5.3 48304 National Yacht Club Jacob Browne Junior Under 14 Boy 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 39.0 31.0
8th 5.3 49173 Lough Derg Yacht Club James Day Junior Under 14 Boy 8.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 48.0 38.0
9th 5.3 47929 National Yacht Club Oliver Sugars Junior Under 14 Boy (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 52.0 43.0
10th 5.3 49163 National Yacht Club Jonathan Dempsey Junior Under 14 Boy (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 7.0 60.0 49.0

Youth Over 14 AGE

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 5.3 47644 Sligo Yacht Club Leo O'Doherty Youth Over 14 Boy (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 5.3 48139 National Yacht Club Gemma Brady Youth Over 14 Girl (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
3rd 5.3 49166 National Yacht Club Kate Kenny Youth Over 14 Girl (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
4th 5.3 47721 National Yacht Club Rory Brennan-Hobbs Youth Over 14 Boy (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 29.0 22.0
5th 5.3 49194 Ballyholme Yacht Club Matthew Holden Youth Over 14 Boy (8.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 36.0 28.0
6th 5.3 48993 Royal Cork Yacht Club Kate Deane Youth Over 14 Girl 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 48.0 31.0
7th 5.3 49164 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Youth Over 14 Girl 2.0 (17.0 UFD) 9.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 35.0
8th 5.3 43973 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lui Ivory Youth Over 14 Boy 6.0 (17.0 UFD) 12.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 57.0 40.0
9th 5.3 48992 Royal St George Yacht Club Kate Molloy Youth Over 14 Girl 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 5.0 11.0 53.0 42.0
10th 5.3 49167 Lough Derg Yacht Club Max Swan Youth Over 14 Boy (11.0) 8.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 57.0 46.0
11th 5.3 47920 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lia Grogan Youth Over 14 Girl 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 58.0 47.0
12th 5.3 48197 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ruby Foley Youth Over 14 Girl (13.0) 12.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 66.0 53.0
13th 5.3 49161 Wexford Harbour Boat & TC Ruth Thompson Youth Over 14 Girl 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 13.0 8.0 12.0 69.0 56.0
14th 5.3 49170 Royal St George Yacht Club Stephen Gildea Youth Over 14 Boy (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 14.0 91.0 74.0
15th 5.3 49045 Malahide Yacht Club Mollie Hooper-Jones Youth Over 14 Girl 14.0 10.0 (17.0 RET) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 92.0 75.0
16th 5.3 48434 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Nathan Harris Youth Over 14 Boy (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 85.0

R1 - Junior Under 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 49171 National Yacht Club James Gorman Junior Under 14 Boy 3 1.0
2 5.3 49028 Royal St George Yacht Club Jack Ives Junior Under 14 Boy 6 2.0
3 5.3 48354 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Jack Doolan Junior Under 14 Boy 11 3.0
4 5.3 48670 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Kate Doolan Junior Under 14 Girl 14 4.0
5 5.3 47951 Malahide Yacht Club Paidi O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 15 5.0
6 5.3 48304 National Yacht Club Jacob Browne Junior Under 14 Boy 20 6.0
7 5.3 47590 National Yacht Club John Kenny Junior Under 14 Boy 21 7.0
8 5.3 49173 Lough Derg Yacht Club James Day Junior Under 14 Boy 22 8.0
9 5.3 47929 National Yacht Club Oliver Sugars Junior Under 14 Boy 23 9.0
10 5.3 49163 National Yacht Club Jonathan Dempsey Junior Under 14 Boy RET 11.0

R2 - Junior Under 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 49171 National Yacht Club James Gorman Junior Under 14 Boy 5 1.0
2 5.3 49028 Royal St George Yacht Club Jack Ives Junior Under 14 Boy 7 2.0
3 5.3 48670 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Kate Doolan Junior Under 14 Girl 10 3.0
4 5.3 48354 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Jack Doolan Junior Under 14 Boy 11 4.0
5 5.3 47951 Malahide Yacht Club Paidi O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 15 5.0
6 5.3 48304 National Yacht Club Jacob Browne Junior Under 14 Boy 19 6.0
7 5.3 47590 National Yacht Club John Kenny Junior Under 14 Boy 20 7.0
8 5.3 49173 Lough Derg Yacht Club James Day Junior Under 14 Boy 21 8.0
9 5.3 47929 National Yacht Club Oliver Sugars Junior Under 14 Boy 22 9.0

R3 - Junior Under 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 49028 Royal St George Yacht Club Jack Ives Junior Under 14 Boy 6 1.0
2 5.3 48670 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Kate Doolan Junior Under 14 Girl 7 2.0
3 5.3 49171 National Yacht Club James Gorman Junior Under 14 Boy 8 3.0
4 5.3 49173 Lough Derg Yacht Club James Day Junior Under 14 Boy 16 4.0
5 5.3 48304 National Yacht Club Jacob Browne Junior Under 14 Boy 17 5.0
6 5.3 47590 National Yacht Club John Kenny Junior Under 14 Boy 19 6.0
7 5.3 48354 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Jack Doolan Junior Under 14 Boy 20 7.0
8 5.3 47951 Malahide Yacht Club Paidi O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 21 8.0
9 5.3 47929 National Yacht Club Oliver Sugars Junior Under 14 Boy 22 9.0

R4 - Junior Under 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 49028 Royal St George Yacht Club Jack Ives Junior Under 14 Boy 4 1.0
2 5.3 47951 Malahide Yacht Club Paidi O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 6 2.0
3 5.3 47590 National Yacht Club John Kenny Junior Under 14 Boy 8 3.0
4 5.3 49171 National Yacht Club James Gorman Junior Under 14 Boy 9 4.0
5 5.3 48670 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Kate Doolan Junior Under 14 Girl 15 5.0
6 5.3 48354 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Jack Doolan Junior Under 14 Boy 18 6.0
7 5.3 48304 National Yacht Club Jacob Browne Junior Under 14 Boy 20 7.0
8 5.3 47929 National Yacht Club Oliver Sugars Junior Under 14 Boy 22 8.0
9 5.3 49173 Lough Derg Yacht Club James Day Junior Under 14 Boy 23 9.0
10 5.3 49163 National Yacht Club Jonathan Dempsey Junior Under 14 Boy 24 10.0

R5 - Junior Under 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 49171 National Yacht Club James Gorman Junior Under 14 Boy 3 1.0
2 5.3 49028 Royal St George Yacht Club Jack Ives Junior Under 14 Boy 6 2.0
3 5.3 47951 Malahide Yacht Club Paidi O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 9 3.0
4 5.3 47590 National Yacht Club John Kenny Junior Under 14 Boy 10 4.0
5 5.3 48670 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Kate Doolan Junior Under 14 Girl 13 5.0
6 5.3 48354 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Jack Doolan Junior Under 14 Boy 14 6.0
7 5.3 48304 National Yacht Club Jacob Browne Junior Under 14 Boy 18 7.0
8 5.3 47929 National Yacht Club Oliver Sugars Junior Under 14 Boy 20 8.0
9 5.3 49173 Lough Derg Yacht Club James Day Junior Under 14 Boy 21 9.0
10 5.3 49163 National Yacht Club Jonathan Dempsey Junior Under 14 Boy 22 10.0

R6 - Junior Under 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 49171 National Yacht Club James Gorman Junior Under 14 Boy 3 1.0
2 5.3 48354 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Jack Doolan Junior Under 14 Boy 8 2.0
3 5.3 49028 Royal St George Yacht Club Jack Ives Junior Under 14 Boy 10 3.0
4 5.3 48670 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Kate Doolan Junior Under 14 Girl 16 4.0
5 5.3 47951 Malahide Yacht Club Paidi O'Coistealbha Junior Under 14 Boy 17 5.0
6 5.3 47590 National Yacht Club John Kenny Junior Under 14 Boy 18 6.0
7 5.3 49163 National Yacht Club Jonathan Dempsey Junior Under 14 Boy 21 7.0
8 5.3 48304 National Yacht Club Jacob Browne Junior Under 14 Boy 22 8.0
9 5.3 47929 National Yacht Club Oliver Sugars Junior Under 14 Boy 23 9.0
10 5.3 49173 Lough Derg Yacht Club James Day Junior Under 14 Boy 24 10.0

R1 - Youth Over 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 47644 Sligo Yacht Club Leo O'Doherty Youth Over 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 5.3 49164 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Youth Over 14 Girl 2 2.0
3 5.3 48139 National Yacht Club Gemma Brady Youth Over 14 Girl 4 3.0
4 5.3 49166 National Yacht Club Kate Kenny Youth Over 14 Girl 5 4.0
5 5.3 48993 Royal Cork Yacht Club Kate Deane Youth Over 14 Girl 7 5.0
6 5.3 43973 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lui Ivory Youth Over 14 Boy 8 6.0
7 5.3 47721 National Yacht Club Rory Brennan-Hobbs Youth Over 14 Boy 9 7.0
8 5.3 49194 Ballyholme Yacht Club Matthew Holden Youth Over 14 Boy 10 8.0
9 5.3 47920 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lia Grogan Youth Over 14 Girl 12 9.0
10 5.3 48992 Royal St George Yacht Club Kate Molloy Youth Over 14 Girl 13 10.0
11 5.3 49167 Lough Derg Yacht Club Max Swan Youth Over 14 Boy 16 11.0
12 5.3 49161 Wexford Harbour Boat & TC Ruth Thompson Youth Over 14 Girl 17 12.0
13 5.3 48197 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ruby Foley Youth Over 14 Girl 18 13.0
14 5.3 49045 Malahide Yacht Club Mollie Hooper-Jones Youth Over 14 Girl 19 14.0
15 5.3 49170 Royal St George Yacht Club Stephen Gildea Youth Over 14 Boy RET 17.0

R2 - Youth Over 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 47644 Sligo Yacht Club Leo O'Doherty Youth Over 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 5.3 49166 National Yacht Club Kate Kenny Youth Over 14 Girl 2 2.0
3 5.3 48139 National Yacht Club Gemma Brady Youth Over 14 Girl 3 3.0
4 5.3 49194 Ballyholme Yacht Club Matthew Holden Youth Over 14 Boy 4 4.0
5 5.3 47721 National Yacht Club Rory Brennan-Hobbs Youth Over 14 Boy 6 5.0
6 5.3 48993 Royal Cork Yacht Club Kate Deane Youth Over 14 Girl 8 6.0
7 5.3 48992 Royal St George Yacht Club Kate Molloy Youth Over 14 Girl 12 7.0
8 5.3 49167 Lough Derg Yacht Club Max Swan Youth Over 14 Boy 13 8.0
9 5.3 47920 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lia Grogan Youth Over 14 Girl 14 9.0
10 5.3 49045 Malahide Yacht Club Mollie Hooper-Jones Youth Over 14 Girl 16 10.0
11 5.3 49161 Wexford Harbour Boat & TC Ruth Thompson Youth Over 14 Girl 17 11.0
12 5.3 48197 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ruby Foley Youth Over 14 Girl 18 12.0
13 5.3 49164 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Youth Over 14 Girl UFD 17.0
13 5.3 43973 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lui Ivory Youth Over 14 Boy UFD 17.0

R3 - Youth Over 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 47644 Sligo Yacht Club Leo O'Doherty Youth Over 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 5.3 48139 National Yacht Club Gemma Brady Youth Over 14 Girl 2 2.0
3 5.3 47721 National Yacht Club Rory Brennan-Hobbs Youth Over 14 Boy 3 3.0
4 5.3 49166 National Yacht Club Kate Kenny Youth Over 14 Girl 4 4.0
5 5.3 49194 Ballyholme Yacht Club Matthew Holden Youth Over 14 Boy 5 5.0
6 5.3 48197 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ruby Foley Youth Over 14 Girl 9 6.0
7 5.3 48993 Royal Cork Yacht Club Kate Deane Youth Over 14 Girl 10 7.0
8 5.3 49167 Lough Derg Yacht Club Max Swan Youth Over 14 Boy 11 8.0
9 5.3 49164 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Youth Over 14 Girl 12 9.0
10 5.3 47920 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lia Grogan Youth Over 14 Girl 13 10.0
11 5.3 48992 Royal St George Yacht Club Kate Molloy Youth Over 14 Girl 14 11.0
12 5.3 43973 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lui Ivory Youth Over 14 Boy 15 12.0
13 5.3 49161 Wexford Harbour Boat & TC Ruth Thompson Youth Over 14 Girl 18 13.0
14 5.3 49045 Malahide Yacht Club Mollie Hooper-Jones Youth Over 14 Girl RET 17.0

R4 - Youth Over 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 47644 Sligo Yacht Club Leo O'Doherty Youth Over 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 5.3 48139 National Yacht Club Gemma Brady Youth Over 14 Girl 2 2.0
3 5.3 49164 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Youth Over 14 Girl 3 3.0
4 5.3 49166 National Yacht Club Kate Kenny Youth Over 14 Girl 5 4.0
5 5.3 47721 National Yacht Club Rory Brennan-Hobbs Youth Over 14 Boy 7 5.0
6 5.3 49194 Ballyholme Yacht Club Matthew Holden Youth Over 14 Boy 10 6.0
7 5.3 43973 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lui Ivory Youth Over 14 Boy 11 7.0
8 5.3 48993 Royal Cork Yacht Club Kate Deane Youth Over 14 Girl 12 8.0
9 5.3 48992 Royal St George Yacht Club Kate Molloy Youth Over 14 Girl 13 9.0
10 5.3 47920 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lia Grogan Youth Over 14 Girl 14 10.0
11 5.3 49167 Lough Derg Yacht Club Max Swan Youth Over 14 Boy 16 11.0
12 5.3 48197 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ruby Foley Youth Over 14 Girl 17 12.0
13 5.3 49161 Wexford Harbour Boat & TC Ruth Thompson Youth Over 14 Girl 19 13.0
14 5.3 49170 Royal St George Yacht Club Stephen Gildea Youth Over 14 Boy 21 14.0

R5 - Youth Over 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 47644 Sligo Yacht Club Leo O'Doherty Youth Over 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 5.3 48139 National Yacht Club Gemma Brady Youth Over 14 Girl 2 2.0
3 5.3 47721 National Yacht Club Rory Brennan-Hobbs Youth Over 14 Boy 4 3.0
4 5.3 49166 National Yacht Club Kate Kenny Youth Over 14 Girl 5 4.0
5 5.3 48992 Royal St George Yacht Club Kate Molloy Youth Over 14 Girl 7 5.0
6 5.3 49194 Ballyholme Yacht Club Matthew Holden Youth Over 14 Boy 8 6.0
7 5.3 43973 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lui Ivory Youth Over 14 Boy 11 7.0
8 5.3 49161 Wexford Harbour Boat & TC Ruth Thompson Youth Over 14 Girl 12 8.0
9 5.3 49167 Lough Derg Yacht Club Max Swan Youth Over 14 Boy 15 9.0
10 5.3 48197 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ruby Foley Youth Over 14 Girl 16 10.0
11 5.3 47920 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lia Grogan Youth Over 14 Girl 17 11.0
12 5.3 49170 Royal St George Yacht Club Stephen Gildea Youth Over 14 Boy 19 12.0

R6 - Youth Over 14 AGE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank FLEET Boat Sail Number Sailing Club First Name AGE Gender Place Points
1 5.3 47644 Sligo Yacht Club Leo O'Doherty Youth Over 14 Boy 1 1.0
2 5.3 49166 National Yacht Club Kate Kenny Youth Over 14 Girl 2 2.0
3 5.3 48139 National Yacht Club Gemma Brady Youth Over 14 Girl 4 3.0
4 5.3 49164 National Yacht Club Grace Keating Youth Over 14 Girl 5 4.0
5 5.3 48993 Royal Cork Yacht Club Kate Deane Youth Over 14 Girl 6 5.0
6 5.3 47721 National Yacht Club Rory Brennan-Hobbs Youth Over 14 Boy 7 6.0
7 5.3 49194 Ballyholme Yacht Club Matthew Holden Youth Over 14 Boy 9 7.0
8 5.3 43973 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lui Ivory Youth Over 14 Boy 11 8.0
9 5.3 47920 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club Lia Grogan Youth Over 14 Girl 12 9.0
10 5.3 49167 Lough Derg Yacht Club Max Swan Youth Over 14 Boy 13 10.0
11 5.3 48992 Royal St George Yacht Club Kate Molloy Youth Over 14 Girl 14 11.0
12 5.3 49161 Wexford Harbour Boat & TC Ruth Thompson Youth Over 14 Girl 15 12.0
13 5.3 48197 Royal Cork Yacht Club Ruby Foley Youth Over 14 Girl 19 13.0
14 5.3 49170 Royal St George Yacht Club Stephen Gildea Youth Over 14 Boy 20 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com