Torbay and Dart Combined Coastal Series

South Devon

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Skipper Rating RDYC Gallon OF Rum
12/05/19
RTYC Smugglers Run
19/05/19
BYC Brixham to Salcombe
22/06/19
Total Nett
1st IRC Gusto 6693 BYC Peter Boulton 0.941 8.0 6.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
2nd IRC Ace 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.945 3.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
3rd IRC Papillon II 9488 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.018 2.0 22.0 DNF 2.0 26.0 26.0
4th IRC Blewit 2413 RDYC Keith Wase 1.033 12.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 40.0
5th IRC Glance 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.848 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 45.0
6th IRC Jiggy 4268 RDYC Mike Mackie 0.882 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
7th IRC Mini Mayhem 9063 RTYC Paul Craft 0.965 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
8th IRC Axeman 3321 RDYC John Brunner 0.97 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 47.0
9th IRC Juno 1697 RTYC George Rock-Evans 0.973 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 OCS 47.0 47.0
10th IRC Xcellent 99 RTYC John Pollard 1.003 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
11th IRC Veto 9433 RTYC John Thorne 0.970 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
12th IRC Jaldi 8805R RDYC Mary Sturgess 0.998 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 49.0
13th IRC New Moon 2 6954 RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.037 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
14th IRC Finale 9772 RDYC Angela Gibbon 0.963 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
15th IRC Olivia 38 RDYC Ian Morton 0.917 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
16th IRC Crazy Horse 6693 RTYC Andy Brierley 0.868 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
17th IRC Free Spirit 7779 RDYC Norman Doidge 0.911 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
18th IRC Paracelcus 8307 RTYC Neil Holden 0.977 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
19th IRC Jump 'n Shout 29832   James Crockatt 1.021 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
20th IRC Isadora 1366   Johnathan Shribman 0.990 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
21st IRC Lennie 8696R   Caroline Aisher 0.932 22.0 RET 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

SWYTC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Skipper PY RDYC Gallon OF Rum
12/05/19
RTYC Smugglers Run
19/05/19
BYC Brixham to Salcombe
22/06/19
Total Nett
1st SWYTC Orchrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 966 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd SWYTC Starsong 1235 BYC Mark Smith 984 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
3rd SWYTC Sirius 59277 BYC Mark Hickman 913 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th SWYTC Ragdoll 6363 BYC John Welch 988 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th SWYTC Rascal 126 BYC Sam Bainbridge 1032 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0

RDYC Gallon OF Rum - IRC Fleet - 12/05/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Skipper Rating Elapsed Points
1 IRC Jiggy 4268 RDYC Mike Mackie 0.882 3:29:41 1.0
2 IRC Papillon II 9488 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.018 3:08:55 2.0
3 IRC Ace 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.945 3:25:52 3.0
4 IRC Veto 9433 RTYC John Thorne 0.970 3:22:40 4.0
5 IRC Finale 9772 RDYC Angela Gibbon 0.963 3:24:26 5.0
6 IRC Olivia 38 RDYC Ian Morton 0.917 3:35:50 6.0
7 IRC Crazy Horse 6693 RTYC Andy Brierley 0.868 3:48:50 7.0
8 IRC Gusto 6693 BYC Peter Boulton 0.941 3:34:19 8.0
9 IRC Free Spirit 7779 RDYC Norman Doidge 0.911 3:48:28 9.0
10 IRC Paracelcus 8307 RTYC Neil Holden 0.977 3:35:01 10.0
11 IRC Jump 'n Shout 29832   James Crockatt 1.021 3:26:35 11.0
12 IRC Blewit 2413 RDYC Keith Wase 1.033 3:26:55 12.0
13 IRC Isadora 1366   Johnathan Shribman 0.990 3:37:10 13.0
14 IRC Lennie 8696R   Caroline Aisher 0.932 RET 22.0

RTYC Smugglers Run - IRC Fleet - 19/05/19 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Skipper Rating Elapsed Points
1 IRC Ace 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.945 3:32:45 1.0
2 IRC Mini Mayhem 9063 RTYC Paul Craft 0.965 3:32:40 2.0
3 IRC Juno 1697 RTYC George Rock-Evans 0.973 3:34:49 3.0
4 IRC Xcellent 99 RTYC John Pollard 1.003 3:44:10 4.0
5 IRC New Moon 2 6954 RTYC Tim Whitehead 1.037 3:38:26 5.0
6 IRC Gusto 6693 BYC Peter Boulton 0.941 4:31:35 6.0
7 IRC Papillon II 9488 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.018 DNF 22.0
7 IRC Lennie 8696R   Caroline Aisher 0.932 DNF 22.0

BYC Brixham to Salcombe - IRC Fleet - 22/06/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Skipper Rating Elapsed Points
1 IRC Glance 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.848 3:51:37 1.0
2 IRC Papillon II 9488 RTYC Lyn McGarey 1.018 3:16:18 2.0
3 IRC Axeman 3321 RDYC John Brunner 0.97 3:31:56 3.0
4 IRC Gusto 6693 BYC Peter Boulton 0.941 3:59:03 4.0
5 IRC Jaldi 8805R RDYC Mary Sturgess 0.998 3:51:42 5.0
6 IRC Blewit 2413 RDYC Keith Wase 1.033 3:51:10 6.0
7 IRC Juno 1697 RTYC George Rock-Evans 0.973 OCS 22.0

RDYC Gallon OF Rum - SWYTC Fleet - 12/05/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Skipper PY Elapsed Points
1 SWYTC Orchrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 966 3:48:05 1.0

RTYC Smugglers Run - SWYTC Fleet - 19/05/19 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Skipper PY Elapsed Points
1 SWYTC Sirius 59277 BYC Mark Hickman 913 4:31:00 1.0
2 SWYTC Ragdoll 6363 BYC John Welch 988 5:28:00 2.0

BYC Brixham to Salcombe - SWYTC Fleet - 22/06/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club Skipper PY Elapsed Points
1 SWYTC Starsong 1235 BYC Mark Smith 984 4:18:38 1.0
2 SWYTC Orchrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 966 4:27:21 2.0
3 SWYTC Rascal 126 BYC Sam Bainbridge 1032 4:50:00 3.0


https://www.facebook.com/Torbay-and-Dart-Combined-Coastal-Series-947697018756093/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com