UAE NATIONALS 2019 - Optimist Junior

Optimists Junior - Published 23 Jan 2019 14:40pm

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1
11/01/19
R2
11/01/19
R3
11/01/19
R4
11/01/19
R5
12/01/19
R6
12/01/19
R7
12/01/19
Total Nett
1st Optimist Junior F UAE 984 Ghala Mohammed Yousef Mohammed Albeshr ADSYC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Junior F GRE 221 Nadine Trigkonis DOSC 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 19.0
3rd Optimist Junior UAE 210 Marin Defour ADSC - The Club (7.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 20.0
4th Optimist Junior UAE 533 Mohamed Khalid Mohamed Sultan Alowais Al Hamriya 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 8.0 2.0 3.0 50.0 37.0
5th Optimist Junior UAE 715 Carlo Filippo Von Wunster DOSC 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 4.0 5.0 5.0 57.0 44.0
6th Optimist Junior 11 Hamdane Samir Al Maghribi EHC 2.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 13.0 OCS 67.0 54.0
7th Optimist Junior UAE 209 Gael Defour ADSC - The Club 9.0 3.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 6.0 11.0 13.0 DNS 68.0 55.0
8th Optimist Junior F UAE 605 Tegen Evans RAK sailing club 10.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 2.0 7.0 13.0 DNS 71.0 58.0
9th Optimist Junior 13 Salman Mohamed Al Hammadi EHC 8.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 9.0 8.0 13.0 DNS 77.0 64.0
10th Optimist Junior 977 Abdulla Ismail Ali Salem Almarar ADSYC 3.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 81.0 68.0
11th Optimist Junior F UAE 601 Charlotte de Graaf RAK sailing club (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 10.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 84.0 71.0
12th Optimist Junior UAE 602 Myungjae Kong Al Hamra 11.0 (13.0 DNS) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 11.0 10.0 13.0 DNS 84.0 71.0

R1 - 11/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 Optimist Junior F UAE 984 Ghala Mohammed Yousef Mohammed Albeshr ADSYC 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior 11 Hamdane Samir Al Maghribi EHC 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior 977 Abdulla Ismail Ali Salem Almarar ADSYC 3 3.0
4 Optimist Junior UAE 715 Carlo Filippo Von Wunster DOSC 4 4.0
5 Optimist Junior F GRE 221 Nadine Trigkonis DOSC 5 5.0
6 Optimist Junior UAE 533 Mohamed Khalid Mohamed Sultan Alowais Al Hamriya 6 6.0
7 Optimist Junior UAE 210 Marin Defour ADSC - The Club 7 7.0
8 Optimist Junior 13 Salman Mohamed Al Hammadi EHC 8 8.0
9 Optimist Junior UAE 209 Gael Defour ADSC - The Club 9 9.0
10 Optimist Junior F UAE 605 Tegen Evans RAK sailing club 10 10.0
11 Optimist Junior UAE 602 Myungjae Kong Al Hamra 11 11.0
12 Optimist Junior F UAE 601 Charlotte de Graaf RAK sailing club DNF 13.0

R2 - 11/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 Optimist Junior F UAE 984 Ghala Mohammed Yousef Mohammed Albeshr ADSYC 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior UAE 210 Marin Defour ADSC - The Club 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior UAE 209 Gael Defour ADSC - The Club 3 3.0
4 Optimist Junior F GRE 221 Nadine Trigkonis DOSC 4 4.0
5 Optimist Junior UAE 533 Mohamed Khalid Mohamed Sultan Alowais Al Hamriya 5 5.0
6 Optimist Junior UAE 715 Carlo Filippo Von Wunster DOSC DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior 11 Hamdane Samir Al Maghribi EHC DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior F UAE 605 Tegen Evans RAK sailing club DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior 13 Salman Mohamed Al Hammadi EHC DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior 977 Abdulla Ismail Ali Salem Almarar ADSYC DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior F UAE 601 Charlotte de Graaf RAK sailing club DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior UAE 602 Myungjae Kong Al Hamra DNS 13.0

R3 - 11/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 Optimist Junior F UAE 984 Ghala Mohammed Yousef Mohammed Albeshr ADSYC 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior UAE 210 Marin Defour ADSC - The Club 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior F GRE 221 Nadine Trigkonis DOSC DNS 13.0
3 Optimist Junior UAE 533 Mohamed Khalid Mohamed Sultan Alowais Al Hamriya DNS 13.0
3 Optimist Junior UAE 715 Carlo Filippo Von Wunster DOSC DNS 13.0
3 Optimist Junior 11 Hamdane Samir Al Maghribi EHC DNS 13.0
3 Optimist Junior UAE 209 Gael Defour ADSC - The Club DNS 13.0
3 Optimist Junior F UAE 605 Tegen Evans RAK sailing club DNS 13.0
3 Optimist Junior 13 Salman Mohamed Al Hammadi EHC DNS 13.0
3 Optimist Junior 977 Abdulla Ismail Ali Salem Almarar ADSYC DNS 13.0
3 Optimist Junior F UAE 601 Charlotte de Graaf RAK sailing club DNS 13.0
3 Optimist Junior UAE 602 Myungjae Kong Al Hamra DNS 13.0

R4 - 11/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 Optimist Junior F UAE 984 Ghala Mohammed Yousef Mohammed Albeshr ADSYC 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior F GRE 221 Nadine Trigkonis DOSC 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior UAE 210 Marin Defour ADSC - The Club 3 3.0
4 Optimist Junior UAE 533 Mohamed Khalid Mohamed Sultan Alowais Al Hamriya DNS 13.0
4 Optimist Junior UAE 715 Carlo Filippo Von Wunster DOSC DNS 13.0
4 Optimist Junior 11 Hamdane Samir Al Maghribi EHC DNS 13.0
4 Optimist Junior UAE 209 Gael Defour ADSC - The Club DNS 13.0
4 Optimist Junior F UAE 605 Tegen Evans RAK sailing club DNS 13.0
4 Optimist Junior 13 Salman Mohamed Al Hammadi EHC DNS 13.0
4 Optimist Junior 977 Abdulla Ismail Ali Salem Almarar ADSYC DNS 13.0
4 Optimist Junior F UAE 601 Charlotte de Graaf RAK sailing club DNS 13.0
4 Optimist Junior UAE 602 Myungjae Kong Al Hamra DNS 13.0

R5 - 12/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 Optimist Junior F UAE 984 Ghala Mohammed Yousef Mohammed Albeshr ADSYC 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior F UAE 605 Tegen Evans RAK sailing club 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior F GRE 221 Nadine Trigkonis DOSC 3 3.0
4 Optimist Junior UAE 715 Carlo Filippo Von Wunster DOSC 4 4.0
5 Optimist Junior UAE 210 Marin Defour ADSC - The Club 5 5.0
6 Optimist Junior UAE 209 Gael Defour ADSC - The Club 6 6.0
7 Optimist Junior 11 Hamdane Samir Al Maghribi EHC 7 7.0
8 Optimist Junior UAE 533 Mohamed Khalid Mohamed Sultan Alowais Al Hamriya 8 8.0
9 Optimist Junior 13 Salman Mohamed Al Hammadi EHC 9 9.0
10 Optimist Junior F UAE 601 Charlotte de Graaf RAK sailing club 10 10.0
11 Optimist Junior UAE 602 Myungjae Kong Al Hamra 11 11.0
12 Optimist Junior 977 Abdulla Ismail Ali Salem Almarar ADSYC DNS 13.0

R6 - 12/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 Optimist Junior F UAE 984 Ghala Mohammed Yousef Mohammed Albeshr ADSYC 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior UAE 533 Mohamed Khalid Mohamed Sultan Alowais Al Hamriya 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior F GRE 221 Nadine Trigkonis DOSC 3 3.0
4 Optimist Junior UAE 210 Marin Defour ADSC - The Club 4 4.0
5 Optimist Junior UAE 715 Carlo Filippo Von Wunster DOSC 5 5.0
6 Optimist Junior 11 Hamdane Samir Al Maghribi EHC 6 6.0
7 Optimist Junior F UAE 605 Tegen Evans RAK sailing club 7 7.0
8 Optimist Junior 13 Salman Mohamed Al Hammadi EHC 8 8.0
9 Optimist Junior F UAE 601 Charlotte de Graaf RAK sailing club 9 9.0
10 Optimist Junior UAE 602 Myungjae Kong Al Hamra 10 10.0
11 Optimist Junior UAE 209 Gael Defour ADSC - The Club 11 11.0
12 Optimist Junior 977 Abdulla Ismail Ali Salem Almarar ADSYC DNS 13.0

R7 - 12/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Points
1 Optimist Junior F UAE 984 Ghala Mohammed Yousef Mohammed Albeshr ADSYC 1 1.0
2 Optimist Junior F GRE 221 Nadine Trigkonis DOSC 2 2.0
3 Optimist Junior UAE 533 Mohamed Khalid Mohamed Sultan Alowais Al Hamriya 3 3.0
4 Optimist Junior UAE 210 Marin Defour ADSC - The Club 4 4.0
5 Optimist Junior UAE 715 Carlo Filippo Von Wunster DOSC 5 5.0
6 Optimist Junior 11 Hamdane Samir Al Maghribi EHC OCS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior UAE 209 Gael Defour ADSC - The Club DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior F UAE 605 Tegen Evans RAK sailing club DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior 13 Salman Mohamed Al Hammadi EHC DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior 977 Abdulla Ismail Ali Salem Almarar ADSYC DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior F UAE 601 Charlotte de Graaf RAK sailing club DNS 13.0
6 Optimist Junior UAE 602 Myungjae Kong Al Hamra DNS 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com