venue burgee

UKFSC 2024

Cowes

event burgee

UKFSC 2024 Overall Results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   Total Nett
1st Spirit Of Prometheus Spinnaker 4114X Bence (Sponsor) Oliver Brown (20.0) 10.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 41.0 21.0
2nd Magenta Project Spinnaker 4102X West Yorks 1 Peter Crowther 8.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0) 7.0 2.0 40.0 26.0
3rd Modernistic Lady Asymmetric 2742L Cambridgeshire FRS Mark Coupar (11.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 8.5 9.0 39.5 28.5
4th BVI's Spinnaker 4108X BIale Mewy Prezemek  Florczyk 1.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0) 45.0 33.0
5th Avant Garde White Sails 1963L RNLI Teddington Matt Allchurch 6.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 34.0
6th C'est Si Bon White Sails 2743L Surrey FRS Lloyd Hatton 9.0 2.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 8.5 (19.0) 64.5 45.5
7th Red Penguin Spinnaker 4112X West Yorks 2 Jim Mudd 2.0 13.0 (15.0) 8.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 61.0 46.0
8th Hyde Sails Spinnaker 4107X Hampshire Phoenix Shaun Coote 3.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 18.0 17.0 (22.0) 75.0 53.0
9th Sunsail Zephyr Spinnaker 4106X Hampshire Zer0 Alex Rhodes 4.0 7.0 14.0 2.0 21.0 6.0 (23.0) 77.0 54.0
10th Mon Dilemme White Sails 3321L NWAS 1 Matthew Scott (19.0) 14.0 18.0 13.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 74.0 55.0
11th Tres Jolie White Sails 2744L London Zero Andy Beegan 14.0 8.0 6.0 (21.0) 6.0 12.0 15.0 82.0 61.0
12th Femme Fatale White Sails 1966L Siren Sisters Sue Antonelli 13.0 (16.0) 16.0 12.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 79.0 63.0
13th Fleur de Lis White Sails 2326L West Yorkshire 3 Chris Clarke 12.0 (26.0) 4.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 90.0 64.0
14th Marlow Ropes Spinnaker 4111X London Newham Winni Jarvis 7.0 (20.0) 11.0 5.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 87.0 67.0
15th D'Artagnan White Sails 2327L NWAS 2 Oli Cubbitt (21.0) 5.0 19.0 14.0 7.0 10.0 14.0 90.0 69.0
16th Mon Ami White Sails 1965L NWAS 3 Stephen Carter 15.5 12.0 17.0 15.0 9.0 (19.0) 10.0 97.5 78.5
17th Carte Blanche Asymmetric 1961L Cosmo the 6th Gordon Adler 18.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 (24.0) 18.0 17.0 105.0 81.0
18th Protégé White Sails 2933L Domestic Sprinklers Vinnie Stapleton 17.0 19.0 (20.0) 18.0 15.0 16.0 4.0 109.0 89.0
19th Laita White Sails 9986T LAS 5 Total Anchors Chris Clark 15.5 15.0 (27.0 DSQ) 19.0 19.0 20.0 16.0 131.5 104.5
20th Faux Pas Asymmetric 2324L London Pr1de David Sharman (22.0) 21.0 12.0 17.0 20.0 14.0 21.0 127.0 105.0
21st Par Excellence White Sails 1960L The Adventurers Jon Goodwin (24.0) 23.0 13.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 13.0 140.0 116.0
22nd Soiree White Sails 2934L LAS 2/3 Ian Sibthorpe 10.0 (24.0) 24.0 23.0 17.0 24.0 20.0 142.0 118.0
23rd Sea Fever White Sails 8313T LAS1 Jon Knott 26.0 22.0 22.0 (27.0 DNS) 16.0 23.0 11.0 147.0 120.0
24th Vis a Vis White Sails 2935L West Yorkshire 4 Magnus Mcdonald 23.0 17.5 21.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 (27.0 DNC) 151.5 124.5
25th Mermaid Spirit Spinnaker 4109X MPS Andrew Moore 5.0 17.5 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 157.5 130.5
26th Apres Le Vent White Sails 2325L LAS 4 Adrian Speller 25.0 25.0 23.0 24.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 178.0 151.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BVI's Spinnaker 4108X BIale Mewy Prezemek  Florczyk 01:06:35 1:16:48 867 1.0
2 Red Penguin Spinnaker 4112X West Yorks 2 Jim Mudd 01:07:45 1:18:09 882.191 2.0
3 Hyde Sails Spinnaker 4107X Hampshire Phoenix Shaun Coote 01:09:55 1:20:39 910.404 3.0
4 Sunsail Zephyr Spinnaker 4106X Hampshire Zer0 Alex Rhodes 01:11:59 1:23:02 937.315 4.0
5 Mermaid Spirit Spinnaker 4109X MPS Andrew Moore 01:12:50 1:24:00 948.383 5.0
6 Avant Garde White Sails 1963L RNLI Teddington Matt Allchurch 01:21:01 1:26:39 1054.94 6.0
7 Marlow Ropes Spinnaker 4111X London Newham Winni Jarvis 01:16:25 1:28:08 995.043 7.0
8 Magenta Project Spinnaker 4102X West Yorks 1 Peter Crowther 01:17:02 1:28:51 1003.072 8.0
9 C'est Si Bon White Sails 2743L Surrey FRS Lloyd Hatton 01:23:17 1:29:04 1084.455 9.0
10 Soiree White Sails 2934L LAS 2/3 Ian Sibthorpe 01:24:03 1:29:54 1094.438 10.0
11 Modernistic Lady Asymmetric 2742L Cambridgeshire FRS Mark Coupar 01:22:05 1:30:00 1068.83 11.0
12 Fleur de Lis White Sails 2326L West Yorkshire 3 Chris Clarke 01:25:31 1:31:28 1113.536 12.0
13 Femme Fatale White Sails 1966L Siren Sisters Sue Antonelli 01:25:40 1:31:37 1115.489 13.0
14 Tres Jolie White Sails 2744L London Zero Andy Beegan 01:25:54 1:31:52 1118.528 14.0
15 Mon Ami White Sails 1965L NWAS 3 Stephen Carter 01:26:08 1:32:07 1121.566 15.5
15 Laita White Sails 9986T LAS 5 Total Anchors Chris Clark 01:26:30 1:32:07 1126.34 15.5
17 Protégé White Sails 2933L Domestic Sprinklers Vinnie Stapleton 01:27:44 1:33:50 1142.4 17.0
18 Carte Blanche Asymmetric 1961L Cosmo the 6th Gordon Adler 01:26:30 1:34:51 1126.34 18.0
19 Mon Dilemme White Sails 3321L NWAS 1 Matthew Scott 01:29:28 1:35:41 1164.97 19.0
20 Spirit Of Prometheus Spinnaker 4114X Bence (Sponsor) Oliver Brown 01:24:25 1:37:22 1099.213 20.0
21 D'Artagnan White Sails 2327L NWAS 2 Oli Cubbitt 01:32:05 1:38:29 1199.043 21.0
22 Faux Pas Asymmetric 2324L London Pr1de David Sharman 01:29:54 1:38:34 1170.613 22.0
23 Vis a Vis White Sails 2935L West Yorkshire 4 Magnus Mcdonald 01:32:52 1:39:19 1209.243 23.0
24 Par Excellence White Sails 1960L The Adventurers Jon Goodwin 01:33:21 1:39:50 1215.536 24.0
25 Apres Le Vent White Sails 2325L LAS 4 Adrian Speller 01:37:28 1:44:15 1269.14 25.0
26 Sea Fever White Sails 8313T LAS1 Jon Knott 01:38:54 1:45:47 1287.804 26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Hyde Sails Spinnaker 4107X Hampshire Phoenix Shaun Coote 01:02:49 1:12:27 867 1.0
2 C'est Si Bon White Sails 2743L Surrey FRS Lloyd Hatton 01:08:29 1:13:15 945.212 2.0
3 Modernistic Lady Asymmetric 2742L Cambridgeshire FRS Mark Coupar 01:07:51 1:14:24 936.47 3.0
4 Magenta Project Spinnaker 4102X West Yorks 1 Peter Crowther 01:04:35 1:14:29 891.384 4.0
5 D'Artagnan White Sails 2327L NWAS 2 Oli Cubbitt 01:09:47 1:14:38 963.154 5.0
6 Avant Garde White Sails 1963L RNLI Teddington Matt Allchurch 01:09:52 1:14:43 964.305 6.0
7 Sunsail Zephyr Spinnaker 4106X Hampshire Zer0 Alex Rhodes 01:05:08 1:15:07 898.975 7.0
8 Tres Jolie White Sails 2744L London Zero Andy Beegan 01:11:23 1:16:21 985.238 8.0
9 BVI's Spinnaker 4108X BIale Mewy Prezemek  Florczyk 01:06:35 1:16:48 918.988 9.0
10 Spirit Of Prometheus Spinnaker 4114X Bence (Sponsor) Oliver Brown 01:07:02 1:17:19 925.199 10.0
11 Carte Blanche Asymmetric 1961L Cosmo the 6th Gordon Adler 01:10:58 1:17:49 979.487 11.0
12 Mon Ami White Sails 1965L NWAS 3 Stephen Carter 01:12:55 1:17:59 1006.401 12.0
13 Red Penguin Spinnaker 4112X West Yorks 2 Jim Mudd 01:07:45 1:18:09 935.09 13.0
14 Mon Dilemme White Sails 3321L NWAS 1 Matthew Scott 01:13:11 1:18:16 1010.081 14.0
15 Laita White Sails 9986T LAS 5 Total Anchors Chris Clark 01:13:34 1:18:21 1015.372 15.0
16 Femme Fatale White Sails 1966L Siren Sisters Sue Antonelli 01:14:29 1:19:40 1028.024 16.0
17 Vis a Vis White Sails 2935L West Yorkshire 4 Magnus Mcdonald 01:15:35 1:20:50 1043.206 17.5
17 Mermaid Spirit Spinnaker 4109X MPS Andrew Moore 01:10:05 1:20:50 967.295 17.5
19 Protégé White Sails 2933L Domestic Sprinklers Vinnie Stapleton 01:16:08 1:21:26 1050.798 19.0
20 Marlow Ropes Spinnaker 4111X London Newham Winni Jarvis 01:10:51 1:21:43 977.877 20.0
21 Faux Pas Asymmetric 2324L London Pr1de David Sharman 01:14:34 1:21:46 1029.174 21.0
22 Sea Fever White Sails 8313T LAS1 Jon Knott 01:18:43 1:24:11 1086.453 22.0
23 Par Excellence White Sails 1960L The Adventurers Jon Goodwin 01:24:03 1:29:54 1160.064 23.0
24 Soiree White Sails 2934L LAS 2/3 Ian Sibthorpe 01:24:09 1:30:00 1161.444 24.0
25 Apres Le Vent White Sails 2325L LAS 4 Adrian Speller 01:26:52 1:32:54 1198.94 25.0
26 Fleur de Lis White Sails 2326L West Yorkshire 3 Chris Clarke 01:28:16 1:34:24 1218.263 26.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Magenta Project Spinnaker 4102X West Yorks 1 Peter Crowther 01:17:38 1:29:33 867 1.0
2 Modernistic Lady Asymmetric 2742L Cambridgeshire FRS Mark Coupar 01:24:21 1:32:29 942.011 2.0
3 Spirit Of Prometheus Spinnaker 4114X Bence (Sponsor) Oliver Brown 01:20:13 1:32:31 895.85 3.0
4 Fleur de Lis White Sails 2326L West Yorkshire 3 Chris Clarke 01:27:38 1:33:44 978.679 4.0
5 Avant Garde White Sails 1963L RNLI Teddington Matt Allchurch 01:28:47 1:34:57 991.522 5.0
6 Tres Jolie White Sails 2744L London Zero Andy Beegan 01:28:59 1:35:10 993.755 6.0
7 C'est Si Bon White Sails 2743L Surrey FRS Lloyd Hatton 01:29:58 1:36:13 1004.737 7.0
8 Hyde Sails Spinnaker 4107X Hampshire Phoenix Shaun Coote 01:23:30 1:36:19 932.518 8.0
9 BVI's Spinnaker 4108X BIale Mewy Prezemek  Florczyk 01:24:30 1:37:28 943.686 9.0
10 Carte Blanche Asymmetric 1961L Cosmo the 6th Gordon Adler 01:29:21 1:37:58 997.85 10.0
11 Marlow Ropes Spinnaker 4111X London Newham Winni Jarvis 01:25:07 1:38:10 950.573 11.0
12 Faux Pas Asymmetric 2324L London Pr1de David Sharman 01:31:02 1:39:49 1016.65 12.0
13 Par Excellence White Sails 1960L The Adventurers Jon Goodwin 01:33:52 1:40:24 1048.292 13.0
14 Sunsail Zephyr Spinnaker 4106X Hampshire Zer0 Alex Rhodes 01:27:44 1:41:12 979.796 14.0
15 Red Penguin Spinnaker 4112X West Yorks 2 Jim Mudd 01:28:50 1:42:28 992.08 15.0
16 Femme Fatale White Sails 1966L Siren Sisters Sue Antonelli 01:36:00 1:42:40 1072.117 16.0
17 Mon Ami White Sails 1965L NWAS 3 Stephen Carter 01:36:10 1:42:51 1073.978 17.0
18 Mon Dilemme White Sails 3321L NWAS 1 Matthew Scott 01:36:28 1:43:10 1077.328 18.0
19 D'Artagnan White Sails 2327L NWAS 2 Oli Cubbitt 01:37:35 1:44:22 1089.799 19.0
20 Protégé White Sails 2933L Domestic Sprinklers Vinnie Stapleton 01:40:34 1:47:33 1123.117 20.0
21 Vis a Vis White Sails 2935L West Yorkshire 4 Magnus Mcdonald 01:46:09 1:53:32 1185.471 21.0
22 Sea Fever White Sails 8313T LAS1 Jon Knott 01:47:07 1:54:34 1196.266 22.0
23 Apres Le Vent White Sails 2325L LAS 4 Adrian Speller 02:01:15 2:09:41 1354.106 23.0
24 Soiree White Sails 2934L LAS 2/3 Ian Sibthorpe 02:32:26 2:43:02 1702.358 24.0
25 Laita White Sails 9986T LAS 5 Total Anchors Chris Clark DSQ     27.0
25 Mermaid Spirit Spinnaker 4109X MPS Andrew Moore DNF     27.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Modernistic Lady Asymmetric 2742L Cambridgeshire FRS Mark Coupar 24:04 0:26:23 912 1.0
2 Sunsail Zephyr Spinnaker 4106X Hampshire Zer0 Alex Rhodes 23:25 0:27:01 887.368 2.0
3 Spirit Of Prometheus Spinnaker 4114X Bence (Sponsor) Oliver Brown 23:30 0:27:06 890.526 3.0
4 Magenta Project Spinnaker 4102X West Yorks 1 Peter Crowther 23:58 0:27:39 908.211 4.0
5 Marlow Ropes Spinnaker 4111X London Newham Winni Jarvis 24:14 0:27:57 918.316 5.0
6 Hyde Sails Spinnaker 4107X Hampshire Phoenix Shaun Coote 25:36 0:29:32 970.105 6.0
7 Carte Blanche Asymmetric 1961L Cosmo the 6th Gordon Adler 30:35 0:33:32 1158.947 7.0
8 Red Penguin Spinnaker 4112X West Yorks 2 Jim Mudd 30:03 0:34:40 1138.737 8.0
9 BVI's Spinnaker 4108X BIale Mewy Prezemek  Florczyk 32:05 0:37:00 1215.789 9.0
10 Avant Garde White Sails 1963L RNLI Teddington Matt Allchurch 35:00 0:37:26 1326.316 10.0
11 C'est Si Bon White Sails 2743L Surrey FRS Lloyd Hatton 38:02 0:40:41 1441.263 11.0
12 Femme Fatale White Sails 1966L Siren Sisters Sue Antonelli 38:09 0:40:48 1445.684 12.0
13 Mon Dilemme White Sails 3321L NWAS 1 Matthew Scott 39:39 0:42:24 1502.526 13.0
14 D'Artagnan White Sails 2327L NWAS 2 Oli Cubbitt 40:07 0:42:54 1520.211 14.0
15 Mon Ami White Sails 1965L NWAS 3 Stephen Carter 40:09 0:42:56 1521.474 15.0
16 Fleur de Lis White Sails 2326L West Yorkshire 3 Chris Clarke 40:11 0:42:59 1522.737 16.0
17 Faux Pas Asymmetric 2324L London Pr1de David Sharman 40:02 0:43:54 1517.053 17.0
18 Protégé White Sails 2933L Domestic Sprinklers Vinnie Stapleton 41:07 0:43:59 1558.105 18.0
19 Laita White Sails 9986T LAS 5 Total Anchors Chris Clark 41:57 0:44:41 1589.684 19.0
20 Vis a Vis White Sails 2935L West Yorkshire 4 Magnus Mcdonald 41:50 0:44:44 1585.263 20.0
21 Tres Jolie White Sails 2744L London Zero Andy Beegan 42:29 0:45:26 1609.895 21.0
22 Par Excellence White Sails 1960L The Adventurers Jon Goodwin 44:17 0:47:22 1678.105 22.0
23 Soiree White Sails 2934L LAS 2/3 Ian Sibthorpe 51:28 0:55:03 1950.316 23.0
24 Apres Le Vent White Sails 2325L LAS 4 Adrian Speller 53:45 0:57:29 2036.842 24.0
25 Sea Fever White Sails 8313T LAS1 Jon Knott DNS     27.0
25 Mermaid Spirit Spinnaker 4109X MPS Andrew Moore DNF     27.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Mon Dilemme White Sails 3321L NWAS 1 Matthew Scott 19:45 0:21:07 935 1.0
2 Spirit Of Prometheus Spinnaker 4114X Bence (Sponsor) Oliver Brown 19:10 0:22:06 907.384 2.0
3 Femme Fatale White Sails 1966L Siren Sisters Sue Antonelli 21:35 0:23:05 1021.793 3.0
4 BVI's Spinnaker 4108X BIale Mewy Prezemek  Florczyk 20:24 0:23:32 965.772 4.0
5 Modernistic Lady Asymmetric 2742L Cambridgeshire FRS Mark Coupar 21:39 0:23:44 1024.949 5.0
6 Tres Jolie White Sails 2744L London Zero Andy Beegan 22:51 0:24:26 1081.759 6.0
7 D'Artagnan White Sails 2327L NWAS 2 Oli Cubbitt 22:53 0:24:28 1083.338 7.0
8 C'est Si Bon White Sails 2743L Surrey FRS Lloyd Hatton 23:00 0:24:36 1088.861 8.0
9 Mon Ami White Sails 1965L NWAS 3 Stephen Carter 23:48 0:25:27 1126.734 9.0
10 Avant Garde White Sails 1963L RNLI Teddington Matt Allchurch 23:50 0:25:29 1128.312 10.0
11 Marlow Ropes Spinnaker 4111X London Newham Winni Jarvis 22:14 0:25:39 1052.565 11.0
12 Fleur de Lis White Sails 2326L West Yorkshire 3 Chris Clarke 24:00 0:25:40 1136.203 12.0
13 Red Penguin Spinnaker 4112X West Yorks 2 Jim Mudd 22:38 0:26:06 1071.502 13.0
14 Magenta Project Spinnaker 4102X West Yorks 1 Peter Crowther 23:02 0:26:34 1090.439 14.0
15 Protégé White Sails 2933L Domestic Sprinklers Vinnie Stapleton 25:32 0:27:19 1208.793 15.0
16 Sea Fever White Sails 8313T LAS1 Jon Knott 25:42 0:27:29 1216.684 16.0
17 Soiree White Sails 2934L LAS 2/3 Ian Sibthorpe 25:50 0:27:38 1222.996 17.0
18 Hyde Sails Spinnaker 4107X Hampshire Phoenix Shaun Coote 24:08 0:27:50 1142.515 18.0
19 Laita White Sails 9986T LAS 5 Total Anchors Chris Clark 26:34 0:28:18 1257.713 19.0
20 Faux Pas Asymmetric 2324L London Pr1de David Sharman 26:20 0:28:52 1246.667 20.0
21 Sunsail Zephyr Spinnaker 4106X Hampshire Zer0 Alex Rhodes 25:07 0:28:58 1189.068 21.0
22 Vis a Vis White Sails 2935L West Yorkshire 4 Magnus Mcdonald 27:45 0:29:41 1313.734 22.0
23 Par Excellence White Sails 1960L The Adventurers Jon Goodwin 28:25 0:30:24 1345.295 23.0
24 Carte Blanche Asymmetric 1961L Cosmo the 6th Gordon Adler 34:01 0:37:18 1610.409 24.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BVI's Spinnaker 4108X BIale Mewy Prezemek  Florczyk 24:35 0:28:21 867 1.0
2 Spirit Of Prometheus Spinnaker 4114X Bence (Sponsor) Oliver Brown 24:49 0:28:37 875.229 2.0
3 Mon Dilemme White Sails 3321L NWAS 1 Matthew Scott 27:05 0:28:58 955.169 3.0
4 Avant Garde White Sails 1963L RNLI Teddington Matt Allchurch 27:26 0:29:20 967.513 4.0
5 Red Penguin Spinnaker 4112X West Yorks 2 Jim Mudd 25:27 0:29:21 897.565 5.0
6 Sunsail Zephyr Spinnaker 4106X Hampshire Zer0 Alex Rhodes 25:35 0:29:30 902.268 6.0
7 Magenta Project Spinnaker 4102X West Yorks 1 Peter Crowther 25:52 0:29:50 912.26 7.0
8 Modernistic Lady Asymmetric 2742L Cambridgeshire FRS Mark Coupar 27:38 0:30:18 974.567 8.5
8 C'est Si Bon White Sails 2743L Surrey FRS Lloyd Hatton 28:20 0:30:18 999.254 8.5
10 D'Artagnan White Sails 2327L NWAS 2 Oli Cubbitt 28:30 0:30:29 1005.132 10.0
11 Femme Fatale White Sails 1966L Siren Sisters Sue Antonelli 28:41 0:30:41 1011.598 11.0
12 Tres Jolie White Sails 2744L London Zero Andy Beegan 29:02 0:31:03 1023.942 12.0
13 Fleur de Lis White Sails 2326L West Yorkshire 3 Chris Clarke 29:19 0:31:21 1033.934 13.0
14 Faux Pas Asymmetric 2324L London Pr1de David Sharman 28:50 0:31:37 1016.888 14.0
15 Marlow Ropes Spinnaker 4111X London Newham Winni Jarvis 27:37 0:31:51 973.979 15.0
16 Protégé White Sails 2933L Domestic Sprinklers Vinnie Stapleton 29:54 0:31:59 1054.507 16.0
17 Hyde Sails Spinnaker 4107X Hampshire Phoenix Shaun Coote 27:54 0:32:11 983.972 17.0
18 Carte Blanche Asymmetric 1961L Cosmo the 6th Gordon Adler 29:50 0:32:43 1052.156 18.0
19 Mon Ami White Sails 1965L NWAS 3 Stephen Carter 30:43 0:32:51 1083.309 19.0
20 Laita White Sails 9986T LAS 5 Total Anchors Chris Clark 31:16 0:33:18 1102.706 20.0
21 Vis a Vis White Sails 2935L West Yorkshire 4 Magnus Mcdonald 31:18 0:33:29 1103.882 21.0
22 Par Excellence White Sails 1960L The Adventurers Jon Goodwin 32:11 0:34:25 1135.035 22.0
23 Sea Fever White Sails 8313T LAS1 Jon Knott 35:07 0:37:33 1238.487 23.0
24 Soiree White Sails 2934L LAS 2/3 Ian Sibthorpe 43:07 0:46:07 1520.63 24.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Spirit Of Prometheus Spinnaker 4114X Bence (Sponsor) Oliver Brown 20:30 0:23:39 867 1.0
2 Magenta Project Spinnaker 4102X West Yorks 1 Peter Crowther 21:20 0:24:36 902.244 2.0
3 Avant Garde White Sails 1963L RNLI Teddington Matt Allchurch 23:14 0:24:51 982.6 3.0
4 Protégé White Sails 2933L Domestic Sprinklers Vinnie Stapleton 23:26 0:25:04 991.059 4.0
5 Red Penguin Spinnaker 4112X West Yorks 2 Jim Mudd 22:06 0:25:29 934.668 5.0
6 Mon Dilemme White Sails 3321L NWAS 1 Matthew Scott 23:52 0:25:32 1009.385 6.0
7 Fleur de Lis White Sails 2326L West Yorkshire 3 Chris Clarke 24:10 0:25:51 1022.073 7.0
8 Femme Fatale White Sails 1966L Siren Sisters Sue Antonelli 24:18 0:25:59 1027.712 8.0
9 Modernistic Lady Asymmetric 2742L Cambridgeshire FRS Mark Coupar 23:53 0:26:11 1010.09 9.0
10 Mon Ami White Sails 1965L NWAS 3 Stephen Carter 25:12 0:26:57 1065.776 10.0
11 Sea Fever White Sails 8313T LAS1 Jon Knott 25:34 0:27:21 1081.283 11.0
12 BVI's Spinnaker 4108X BIale Mewy Prezemek  Florczyk 23:50 0:27:29 1007.976 12.0
13 Par Excellence White Sails 1960L The Adventurers Jon Goodwin 25:56 0:27:44 1096.79 13.0
14 D'Artagnan White Sails 2327L NWAS 2 Oli Cubbitt 26:00 0:27:48 1099.61 14.0
15 Tres Jolie White Sails 2744L London Zero Andy Beegan 26:14 0:28:03 1109.478 15.0
16 Laita White Sails 9986T LAS 5 Total Anchors Chris Clark 26:22 0:28:05 1115.117 16.0
17 Carte Blanche Asymmetric 1961L Cosmo the 6th Gordon Adler 25:49 0:28:18 1091.856 17.0
18 Marlow Ropes Spinnaker 4111X London Newham Winni Jarvis 24:52 0:28:41 1051.678 18.0
19 C'est Si Bon White Sails 2743L Surrey FRS Lloyd Hatton 27:36 0:29:31 1167.278 19.0
20 Soiree White Sails 2934L LAS 2/3 Ian Sibthorpe 28:30 0:30:29 1205.341 20.0
21 Faux Pas Asymmetric 2324L London Pr1de David Sharman 27:57 0:30:39 1182.08 21.0
22 Hyde Sails Spinnaker 4107X Hampshire Phoenix Shaun Coote 01:22:32 1:35:12 3490.556 22.0
23 Sunsail Zephyr Spinnaker 4106X Hampshire Zer0 Alex Rhodes 01:25:40 1:38:48 3623.073 23.0


www.UKFSC.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com