Sailwave results for GP3 & Winter Championship at Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy<br>18th & 19th November 2023 2023
venue burgee Rooster logo

GP3 & Winter Championship

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
18th & 19th November 2023

event burgee

Competitor List as 12:34 on November 14, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club School R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
  7 Laura Jubb Abi Llewellyn HISC/Emsworth SC                      
  88 Ollie Atkin Adam Craig Cardiff Bay YC/Burghfield SC                      
  1023 Sofia Dewsbury Daisy Charlesworth Stokes Bay SC                      
  1305 Andrew Homewood Heather Homewood Oxford SC                      
  3373 James Cox William West Restronguet SC/Starcross YC                      
  4194 Alex Breese Sienna Mordaunt Royal Lymington YC                      
  4890 Ethan Rhodes Sophie Le Grice Warsash SC                      
  5064 William Stratton-Brown Will Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC                      
  5144 Zoe Lomas-Clarke Mark Soars Frensham Pond SC                      
  5172 Alex Vollmer Amy Parker Trearddur Bay SC/Oxford SC                      
  5174 Rachel Elms Isla Hill HISC                      
  5560 Mathis Ivanovic Finn Lawrence   MCS                    
  5371 Roman Archer Oli Morgan PYC                      
  5561 Daniel Larsen George Aldridge   MCS                    
  5675 Berenice Rydin-Orwin Annabel Jenner Lyme Regis SC                      
  6112 Florence Osborne Francis Harding   Royal Hospital School                    
  6298 Jack Gardner George Long Bosham SC/Felpham SC                      
  6381 Benjy Gardner Olli Kershaw Bosham SC                      
  6680 William Hutchinson Raffy Seddon Royal Lymington YC                      
  7070 Ed Stubbs Noah Kenny Lyme Regis SC                      
  7355 Pippa Paley Noah Helm Starcross YC                      
  7530 Ruby Callaghan Lauren Barber HISC                      
  7606 Sam Blakeston Florence Patterson St Mawes SC Clifton College                    
  8034 Mia Hateley Mona Nygard Draycote Water SC/South Staffs SC                      
  8187 Phoebe Greenhalgh Millie Greenhalgh PDSC                      
  8230 Jude Armstrong Issac Jackson   Claires Court School                    
  8243 Samuel Brown Henry Adamson   Claires Court School                    
  8286 Victoria Jesseman Monty Morgan   Claires Court School                    
  8294 Haydn Sellers Max Skelton   Claires Court School                    
  8377 Jack Hodgkins Isabella Barnes South Staffs SC/Draycote SC                      
  8424 Amelia Hutchinson Lauren Mcklenburgh Royal Lymington YC                      
  8501 Rebecca Knock Megan Gowers PDSC                      
  8600 Ben Greenhalgh Tom Sinfield PDSC                      
  8686 Thomas Whitehead Daniel Whitehead Filey SC                      
  8830 Henry Reed Ollie Wilson Starcross YC                      
  TBC Stephan Parakhonyak James Fuller   MCS                    
  TBC Charlton Yao Nikhil Hauser   MCS                    
  TBC       Tonbridge School                    
  TBC       Tonbridge School                    
  TBC       Tonbridge School                    
  TBC       Tonbridge School                    
  TBC       Sevenoaks School                    
  TBC       Sevenoaks School                    
  TBC       Sevenoaks School                    
  TBC       Sevenoaks School                    
  TBC       Sevenoaks School                    

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
1st School Boat1 
Top 61 
Top 62 
Top 63 
Top 64 
Top 65 
Top 66 

event burgee



Sailwave logoSailwave Scoring Software 2.31.00
www.sailwave.com

venue logo

www.wpnsa.org.uk