event burgee

GP Series GP1 and GP2

Volvo Grand Prix Series

Results are final as of 18:41 on October 1, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sailno helmname helm age crew crew age helm club B/G/M R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st 4627 Ben Hutton-Penman 14 Abi Jayasekara 14 Corinthian Otters MIXED 10.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 (22.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 74.0 52.0
2nd 6680 Tom Storey 14 Rupert Jameson 14 Yorkshire Dales / HISC BOYS 3.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 (48.0 OCS) 114.0 66.0
3rd 6214 Robbie McDonald 14 Teddy Ferguson 14 HISC / Windermere School BOYS 7.0 6.0 (20.0) 19.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 92.0 72.0
4th 5627 William Caiger 15 Becky Caiger 13 Sevenoaks School MIXED 1.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 SCP 20.0 (23.0) 5.0 6.0 103.0 80.0
5th 4624 Alice davis 13 Alastair brown 16 Great Moor Sailing Club MIXED 11.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (23.0) 17.0 119.0 96.0
6th 3672 Alexander Ratsey 15 Issy Spurway 16 RWYC / Bowmoor/HISC MIXED 12.0 (20.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 20.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 117.0 97.0
7th 6312 Josh Davis 15 Ian Ratnage 14 Sevenoaks BOYS 4.0 8.0 17.0 3.0 (29.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 145.0 116.0
8th 5775 Sophie Dennis 14 Olivia Bracey-Davis 14 HISC GIRLS 2.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 7.0 (21.0) 19.0 10.0 15.0 6.0 13.0 5.0 14.0 15.0 164.0 143.0
9th 5000 Ralph Nevile 13 Luke Anstey 14 Frensham Pond SC BOYS 9.0 15.0 15.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 18.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 (22.0) 14.0 166.0 144.0
10th 6037 Freddy Wood 15 Lucy Hewitson 15 Hayling Island Sailing Club MIXED 15.0 14.0 6.0 (48.0 RET) 28.0 24.0 48.0 DSQ 1.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 205.0 157.0
11th 6200 Angus Kilpatrick 14 Freddie Fisher 14 HISC BOYS 6.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 31.0 13.0 5.0 9.0 23.0 20.0 8.0 7.0 21.0 (48.0 OCS) 210.0 162.0
12th 4079 Annie Hammett 14 Emma Wells 14 HISC GIRLS 25.0 30.0 9.0 (48.0 RET) 9.0 19.0 48.0 RET 4.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 16.0 6.0 1.0 240.0 192.0
13th 6300 Raulf Berry 13 Ben Bradley 14 Hayling Island Sailing Club / Hill Head BOYS 13.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 19.0 24.0 13.0 (32.0) 10.0 19.0 10.0 229.0 197.0
14th 5625 Tom Burke 14 Theo Stewart 13 Coniston Sailing Club / Windermere Schoo BOYS 24.0 16.0 25.0 25.0 15.0 (27.0) 21.0 20.0 12.0 14.0 3.0 12.0 17.0 8.0 239.0 212.0
15th 3373 Ching Wong 14 Elinor Oleary 14 Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club GIRLS 27.0 19.0 21.0 27.0 18.0 23.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 22.0 25.0 (28.0) 11.0 259.0 231.0
16th 6330 Phoebe Peters 13 Rachel Pyke 14 HISC GIRLS 20.0 (28.0) 13.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 8.0 14.0 20.0 17.0 26.0 27.0 20.0 16.0 270.0 242.0
17th 5450 Joe Slipper 13 Tea Sirolla 14 Silverwing/ QMSC MIXED 21.0 13.0 26.0 (48.0 RET) 10.0 12.0 20.0 26.0 21.0 26.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 22.0 295.0 247.0
18th 6919 Oliver Bunce 15 Archie Baker 14 Rutland Sailing Club BOYS 22.0 27.0 (30.0) 20.0 13.0 28.0 24.0 18.0 14.0 23.0 15.0 28.0 9.0 21.0 292.0 262.0
19th 6199 Ethan Gerrell 14 Tom Barnes 15 QMSC/RTYC BOYS 16.0 34.0 32.0 (48.0 RET) 23.0 32.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 12.0 18.0 26.0 24.0 12.0 319.0 271.0
20th 6264 Kevin Farrell 14 Liam Farrell 11 Llandudno SC BOYS 23.0 11.0 12.0 (48.0 RET) 17.0 25.0 26.0 31.0 28.0 29.0 6.0 17.0 26.0 28.0 327.0 279.0
21st 6599 Ted Lane 14 Rupert Clapham 14 CVLSC BOYS 32.0 18.0 (33.0) 28.0 20.0 29.0 13.0 28.0 19.0 24.0 24.0 13.0 16.0 24.0 321.0 288.0
22nd 3774 Ben Tuttle 14 Jakey Wood 12 H I S C BOYS 17.0 9.0 22.0 4.0 21.0 1.0 29.0 29.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 (37.0) 30.0 34.0 326.0 289.0
23rd 5847 Julia Barnes 15 Eloise Clapson McBride 14 RTYC / LLSC GIRLS 8.0 23.0 27.0 23.0 26.0 36.0 11.0 21.0 (48.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 21.0 29.0 27.0 338.0 290.0
24th 4904 Katheryn Byne 15 Phoebe Jones 13 Draycote Water / Burnham Squiddies GIRLS (48.0 OCS) 24.0 10.0 48.0 RET 32.0 15.0 25.0 16.0 18.0 31.0 21.0 14.0 25.0 19.0 346.0 298.0
25th 5028 Josh Manning 14 Lucy Hughes 15 Rydal penrhos / Pwhelli MIXED 28.0 22.0 16.0 21.0 (36.0) 31.0 17.0 15.0 34.0 22.0 28.0 29.0 15.0 20.0 334.0 298.0
26th 6819 Blake Latta 15 Alice Smith 15 HISC / Warsash YC MIXED 33.0 31.0 34.0 24.0 35.0 (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNS 23.0 17.0 11.0 23.0 18.0 11.0 9.0 365.0 317.0
27th 4470 Quinn Edmonds 13 Fin Oliver 14 Chew Valley Lake SC BOYS (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 19.0 7.0 16.0 25.0 16.0 28.0 14.0 24.0 12.0 13.0 366.0 318.0
28th 6820 Emma hutchings 14 Eliza south 12 Pagham / Emsworth SC GIRLS 30.0 33.0 24.0 14.0 25.0 33.0 31.0 30.0 29.0 30.0 31.0 31.0 (38.0) 30.0 409.0 371.0
29th 516 Sandy Bailey 13 Jack Francis 14 Exe Sailing Club BOYS (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 27.0 21.0 16.0 15.0 10.0 18.0 429.0 381.0
30th 6569 Nicholas Ross 14 Libby Thompson 14 Portchester Sailing Club / HISC MIXED 29.0 29.0 28.0 22.0 24.0 17.0 23.0 27.0 26.0 27.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 444.0 396.0
31st 501 Caitlin Morley 13 Joe Blaker 13 Burnham Sailing Club / Benfleet Sailing MIXED 18.0 26.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 454.0 406.0
32nd 2383 George Sherwood 15 Ella Lowe 14 HISC MIXED 34.0 35.0 36.0 26.0 34.0 26.0 28.0 33.0 30.0 33.0 27.0 33.0 (48.0 DNC) 32.0 455.0 407.0
33rd 6323 Flo Peters 16 Meggie Caldwell 14 HISC GIRLS 5.0 10.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 460.0 412.0
34th 6202 Jakson Leach 13 Tom Massey 13 Exe Sailing Club BOYS (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 22.0 16.0 29.0 30.0 27.0 25.0 471.0 423.0
35th 4917 Alfie Sheahan 13 Ben Hook 13 CVLSC BOYS 35.0 36.0 35.0 29.0 37.0 35.0 32.0 39.0 (48.0 OCS) 35.0 35.0 32.0 31.0 29.0 488.0 440.0
36th 5174 Blake Tudor 13 Brett Tudor 11 Brightlingsea SC BOYS 19.0 5.0 11.0 (48.0 RET) 25.0 SCP 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 497.0 449.0
37th 5371 George Vincent 14 Sophie Stoate 15 Parkstone Yacht Club MIXED (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 27.0 32.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 19.0 18.0 48.0 OCS 507.0 459.0
38th 6613 Ioan Thompson 13 Oscar Thompson 12 Tenby SC BOYS 14.0 32.0 31.0 5.0 27.0 18.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 511.0 463.0
39th 2422 Fergus Pye 14 Samuel Blaker 15 Draycote Water Sailing Club /Benfleet Ya BOYS 26.0 21.0 23.0 13.0 30.0 30.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 527.0 479.0
40th 105 Catriona Forrest 14 Evie Tynan 14 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club GIRLS 31.0 25.0 29.0 16.0 33.0 34.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 552.0 504.0
41st 3733 Rosie Hobbs   Tasha Danbacher   Sevenoaks School GIRLS (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 30.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 34.0 34.0 32.0 31.0 557.0 509.0
42nd 930 Katherine Tyler 14 Edward Scroggie 14 Parkstone Yacht Club MIXED (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 33.0 35.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 33.0 22.0 33.0 23.0 563.0 515.0
43rd 5372 Ben Purrier 13 Alex Holborn 13 Parkstone Yacht Club MIXED (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 34.0 32.0 34.0 37.0 36.0 35.0 26.0 570.0 522.0
44th 1002 Rosie Sheahan 11 Susie Sheahan 11 CVLSC GIRLS 36.0 37.0 37.0 (48.0 RET) 38.0 48.0 RET 48.0 RET 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 36.0 35.0 34.0 35.0 576.0 528.0
45th 6201 Sophie Raven 12 Emelie Beard 12 Exe Sailing Club GIRLS (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 34.0 37.0 33.0 48.0 RET 38.0 38.0 36.0 33.0 585.0 537.0
46th 5373 Steph Hayward 15 Lily Bye 14 Parkstone Yacht Club GIRLS (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 RET 38.0 35.0 37.0 39.0 48.0 DNC 37.0 36.0 606.0 558.0
47th 4626 Tim Hire 15 Abby Hire 12 Royal Lymington YC MIXED (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 672.0 624.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 48
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 48
DSQDisqualification 48
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 48
RETRetired 48
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies


www.rsfeva.org.uk
secretary@rsfeva.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com