event burgee

Allen RS Feva Grand Prix 3

Burnham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:24 on April 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Club Category R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 4624 Alice Davis Abby Hire Great Moor Sailing Club/RLymYC Ladies 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
2nd 5000 Ralph Nevile Kate Nevile Frensham Pond SC/Frensham Pond SC Mixed 7.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0) 35.0 21.0
3rd 7000 Joey Taylor Theo Clifton Blackwater SC/Squiddies /Dabchicks SC/Sq Boys 5.0 (13.0) 12.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 22.0
4th 2422 Fergus Pye Samuel Blaker Draycote Water Sailing Club/Benfleet Yac Boys 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
5th 7070 Millie Irish Katherine Burgess Draycote Water SC/Draycote Water SC Ladies 2.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
6th 501 Caitlin Morley Joe Blaker Burnham sailing club/Benfleet Yacht club Mixed 6.0 9.0 1.0 (12.0) 8.0 2.0 38.0 26.0
7th 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown Frensham pond sailing club/Frensham pond Boys 3.0 3.0 (11.0) 11.0 2.0 7.0 37.0 26.0
8th 4629 Gabriella Clifton Daisy Weston Dabchicks SC/Dabchicks SC/Royal Hospital Ladies (12.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 6.0 48.0 36.0
9th 4470 Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver Chew Valley Lake SC/Chew Valley Lake SC Boys 8.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 11.0 (17.0) 56.0 39.0
10th 6680 Dylan Collingbourne Lydia Stevenson Burnham Squiddies/TBYC/Burnham Squiddies Mixed (18.0) 14.0 15.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 61.0 43.0
11th 5764 Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club / Boys 10.0 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 60.0 45.0
12th 6200 Freddie Fisher Gregan Bergman Smith HISC/HISC Boys 9.0 11.0 (18.0) 10.0 14.0 ZFP 9.0 71.0 53.0
13th 4102 Clara Jones Anna Utting Burghfield/Starcross Ladies 11.0 12.0 2.0 (15.0) 14.0 15.0 69.0 54.0
14th 6272 Joseph Warwicker Max Steele Bough Beech SC/Welsh Harp SC / Skz Sopot Boys 15.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 (20.0) 12.0 79.0 59.0
15th 5900 Tess Sadowski Caspar Barton Queen Mary/Bough Beech Mixed (24.0 DSQ) 7.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 87.0 63.0
16th 7292 Jakey Wood Tristan Ahlheid Hayling Island Sailing Club/Frensham Pon Boys 13.0 (20.0) 14.0 19.0 16.0 11.0 93.0 73.0
17th 2937 Theodore Deverell Ben Knights Hunts Sailing Club Boys (21.0) 16.0 10.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 95.0 74.0
18th 4056 Jemima Cook Abbie Wallace Royal Corinthian Yacht Club and Burnham Ladies 16.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 (22.0) 109.0 87.0
19th 7261 Imogen Palmer Muiris Capon-Telford Corinthian Otter/Royal Hospital School/C Mixed 20.0 17.0 17.0 (21.0) 17.0 19.0 111.0 90.0
20th 809 Oliver Johnson Harry McTiernan Brightlingsea SC/Brightlingsea SC Boys 17.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 (22.0) 20.0 116.0 94.0
21st 6047 Jack Tucker Charlie Tucker Burnham Sailing Club/Burnham Sailing Clu Boys 19.0 21.0 (24.0 RET) 22.0 19.0 18.0 123.0 99.0
22nd 6171 Oscar Oldfield Tom Phillips Brightlingsea Sailing Club Squiddie/Brig Boys 14.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 (24.0 RET) 24.0 DNC 125.0 101.0
23rd 5468 Callum Fraser George Cooke Burnham Sailing Club/Burnham Sailing Clu Boys 22.0 (23.0) 22.0 23.0 21.0 21.0 132.0 109.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DSQDisqualification 24
RETRetired 24
ZFP20% penalty under rule 30.2 14


www.rsfeva.org.uk
secretary@rsfeva.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com