event burgee venue burgee

Noble Marine UK RS Feva Spring Champoionships 2019

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:02 on March 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Helm Gender Crew Crew Gender C Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 7070 Millie Irish Female Katherine Burgess Female Draycote Water SC / Bowmoor SC (8.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd 4629 Gabriella Clifton Female Daisy Weston Female Dabchicks SC/Royal Hospital School 2.0 (16.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 28.0 12.0
3rd 5782 Tom Ahlheid Male Tom Stratton-brown Male Frensham pond sailing club 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 (15.0) 29.0 14.0
4th 6200 Freddie Fisher Male Gregan Bergman Smith Male HISC 6.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 29.0 19.0
5th 5545 Felix Stewart Male Theo Stewart Male Windermere School 5.0 7.0 (15.0) 12.0 4.0 43.0 28.0
6th 6300 Raulf Berry Male Olly Peters Male HISC (24.0) 11.0 11.0 1.0 7.0 54.0 30.0
7th 6214 Robbie McDonald Male Megan Caldwell Female HISC 3.0 8.0 (24.0) 4.0 16.0 55.0 31.0
8th 4624 Alice Davis Female Abby Hire Female Great Moor SC / Royal Lymington YC 4.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 (54.0 DNC) 88.0 34.0
9th 5764 Oliver Rayner Male Matthew Rayner Male Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 7.0 (54.0 BFD) 14.0 11.0 3.0 89.0 35.0
10th 2422 Fergus Pye Male Samuel Blaker Male Draycote Water SC / Benfleet Yacht Club 13.0 (17.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 56.0 39.0
11th 4904 Katie Byne Female Ellie Rush Female Draycote Water Sailing Club 14.0 (54.0 BFD) 8.0 5.0 13.0 94.0 40.0
12th 5000 Ralph Nevile Male Kate Nevile Female Frensham Pond SC 10.0 10.0 6.0 (19.0) 14.0 59.0 40.0
13th 4470 Quinn Edmonds Male Fin Oliver Male Chew Valley Lake SC 16.0 (20.0) 12.0 8.0 12.0 68.0 48.0
14th 501 Caitlin Morley Female Joe Blaker Male Burnham SC / Benfleet YC 23.0 (54.0 BFD) 9.0 18.0 2.0 106.0 52.0
15th 5450 Joe Slipper Male Liam Farrell Male Silver Wing / Llandudno 11.0 4.0 17.0 21.0 (27.0) 80.0 53.0
16th 5900 Tess Sadowski Female Caspar Barton Male RLym YC / BBSC 17.0 5.0 18.0 13.0 (23.0) 76.0 53.0
17th 7000 Joey Taylor Male Theo Clifton Male Blackwater SC / Dabchicks SC 19.0 (29.0) 23.0 7.0 9.0 87.0 58.0
18th 6330 Phoebe Peters Female Holly Fisher Female HISC 9.0 (26.0) 19.0 15.0 20.0 89.0 63.0
19th 5552 James Johnson Male Tom Johnson Male Windermere School 12.0 22.0 (30.0) 17.0 18.0 99.0 69.0
20th 6455 Tasmyn Green Female Tyler Green Male Royal Anglesey YC (49.0) 12.0 22.0 34.0 8.0 125.0 76.0
21st 390 Beth Miller Female Tilda Brayshay Female Yorkshire Dales SC / Ripon SC (54.0 BFD) 23.0 16.0 26.0 11.0 130.0 76.0
22nd 5627 Becky Caiger Female Jamie Elder Male Sevenoaks School 27.0 (54.0 BFD) 5.0 27.0 19.0 132.0 78.0
23rd 5279 Esme Barraclough Female William Bailey Male Yorkshire Dales SC 15.0 14.0 25.0 (28.0) 24.0 106.0 78.0
24th 7301 William James Male Ben Meek Male Paignton SC/ Salcombe Yacht Club / SWYSA 25.0 18.0 13.0 23.0 (26.0) 105.0 79.0
25th 6895 Teddy Dunn Male Imogen Wade Female Isle of Man YC/Draycote Water SC 30.0 15.0 20.0 14.0 (32.0) 111.0 79.0
26th 4945 Eilish Graham Female Olivia Rawlinson Female SSSC / Coniston 20.0 9.0 28.0 (54.0 DSQ) 28.0 139.0 85.0
27th 3774 Ben Tuttle Male William Balch Male HISC (35.0) 21.0 26.0 16.0 22.0 120.0 85.0
28th 6328 Harvey Jenkins Male Toby Holmes-Ling Male Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club 29.0 13.0 31.0 24.0 (38.0) 135.0 97.0
29th 4984 Edward Day Male Archie Bourne Male Reading SC / Burghfield SC (31.0) 27.0 21.0 25.0 25.0 129.0 98.0
30th 4102 Clara Jones Female Anna Utting Female Burghfield SC/ Starcross YC (43.0) 19.0 32.0 29.0 21.0 144.0 101.0
31st 7292 Jakey Wood Male Tristan Ahlheid Male HISC / Frensham Pond Sailing club 18.0 (46.0) 35.0 22.0 30.0 151.0 105.0
32nd 6580 Alissa marshall Male Jorja marshall Male Royal Hospital School (36.0) 30.0 29.0 30.0 17.0 142.0 106.0
33rd 4917 Rosie Sheahan Female Susie Sheahan Female CVLSC 21.0 32.0 27.0 (37.0) 31.0 148.0 111.0
34th 89 Max Rawlinson Male John bridgeman Male Roa Island Boat Club / CONISTON 26.0 24.0 38.0 39.0 (45.0) 172.0 127.0
35th 4888 Libby Thompson Female Caitlin Williams Female HISC (44.0) 28.0 39.0 35.0 29.0 175.0 131.0
36th 6585 Ben Woodcock Male Luke Pepper Male Royal Hospital School 22.0 34.0 (42.0) 42.0 35.0 175.0 133.0
37th 3911 Nathaniel Pritchard Jones Male James Armstrong Male Leigh & Lowton SC / THYC 32.0 25.0 37.0 44.0 (46.0) 184.0 138.0
38th 4056 Jemima Cook Female Abbie Wallace Female BRoyal Corinthian YC / Burnham SC / Blac (45.0) 31.0 36.0 36.0 41.0 189.0 144.0
39th 6589 Max Shiel Male Gyr Balmer Male Royal Hospital School (47.0) 33.0 41.0 33.0 37.0 191.0 144.0
40th 230 Alfie Sheahan Male William de Jaeger Male CVLSC (50.0) 36.0 33.0 43.0 33.0 195.0 145.0
41st 2832 Zak Mitchell Male Luca Mitchell Male Paignton SC 28.0 42.0 44.0 (48.0) 36.0 198.0 150.0
42nd 2577 Jeremy Landon Male Henry Landon Male Datchet Water SC 34.0 37.0 (47.0) 32.0 47.0 197.0 150.0
43rd 1482 Rachel Harper Female Polly Mason Female HISC / Burghfield 39.0 (40.0) 34.0 38.0 39.0 190.0 150.0
44th 6351 Freddie MscLaverty Male Keira Luke Female   41.0 41.0 (43.0) 31.0 42.0 198.0 155.0
45th 7261 Imogen Palmer Female Muiris Capon-Telford Male Royal Hospital School (48.0) 38.0 48.0 41.0 34.0 209.0 161.0
46th 7056 Albie Cutbill Male Megan Rhodes Female SWYSA 42.0 35.0 40.0 (46.0) 44.0 207.0 161.0
47th 6047 Jack Tucker Male Charlie Tucker Male Burnham Sailing Club 37.0 39.0 (54.0 BFD) 45.0 43.0 218.0 164.0
48th 6579 George Reeve Male James Humphreys Male Royal Hospital School 38.0 43.0 46.0 40.0 (54.0 DNC) 221.0 167.0
49th 5459 Frederick Dixon Young Male Dominic Harrington Male Magdalen College school (51.0) 45.0 45.0 49.0 40.0 230.0 179.0
50th 5468 Callum Fraser Male George Cooke Male Burnham Sailing Club 40.0 (54.0 RET) 49.0 47.0 54.0 RET 244.0 190.0
51st 6199 Freddie Fitzsimmons Male Henry Patten Male RLymYC 33.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 249.0 195.0
52nd 7 Mary Jane Piper Female Tanya Copsey Male Tynemouth Sailing Club / Ely SC 46.0 44.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 252.0 198.0
53rd 4979 Dominic Gal Male Tom Duddridge Male Thorpe Bay YC 52.0 (54.0 BFD) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 268.0 214.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 54
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
DSQDisqualification 54
RETRetired 54


www.rsfeva.org.uk
secretary@rsfeva.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com