event burgee venue burgee

Tokio Marine Spring Championships

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:16 on March 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 6680 Tom Storey Rupert Jameson Yorkshire Dales SC 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
2nd 4629 Gabby Clifton Daisy Weston Dabchicks SC (14.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 6.0
3rd 6214 Robbie McDonald Teddy Ferguson HISC / Windermere School (8.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
4th 7000 Ben Hutton-Penman Abi Jayasekara Corinthian Otters 6.0 5.0 (63.0 BFD) 1.0 75.0 12.0
5th 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown FPSC 2.0 (19.0) 9.0 4.0 34.0 15.0
6th 5775 Sophie Dennis Olivia Bracey-Davis HISC 13.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0) 35.0 21.0
7th 4631 Sophie Johnson Dylan Collingbourne Blackwater SC (19.0) 13.0 6.0 5.0 43.0 24.0
8th 4470 Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver Chew Valley Lake SC 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 35.0 24.0
9th 501 Caitlin morley Joe blaker Burnham sailing club / Benfleet sailing 4.0 (20.0) 5.0 20.0 49.0 29.0
10th 5764 Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner Yorkshire Dales SC / Ripon SC (34.0) 12.0 10.0 8.0 64.0 30.0
11th 4624 Alice Davis Alastair Brown Great Moor SC 7.0 14.0 (23.0) 10.0 54.0 31.0
12th 6345 Kuba Staite Nick Evans HISC / Blackwater Sailing Club 11.0 6.0 (25.0) 17.0 59.0 34.0
13th 2431 Blake Tudor Brett Tudor Brightlingsea Sailing Club 3.0 (31.0) 8.0 24.0 66.0 35.0
14th 6037 Freddy Wood Lucy Hewitson Hayling Island Sailing Club 9.0 11.0 15.0 (63.0 RET) 98.0 35.0
15th 6330 Phoebe Peters Rachel Pyke HISC 5.0 (29.0) 17.0 16.0 67.0 38.0
16th 5000 Ralph Nevile Luke Anstey Frensham Pond SC 18.0 (23.0) 14.0 9.0 64.0 41.0
17th 3672 Alexander Ratsey Issy Spurway RWYC/ Bowmoor/HISC (26.0) 16.0 13.0 12.0 67.0 41.0
18th 3159 Julia Staite Mattie Evans HISC (63.0 BFD) 15.0 7.0 25.0 110.0 47.0
19th 6312 Joshua Davies Freddie Ellis Sevenoaks School (63.0 BFD) 10.0 26.0 11.0 110.0 47.0
20th 3373 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 15.0 9.0 24.0 (32.0) 80.0 48.0
21st 5847 Julia Barnes Eloise Clapson McBride RTYC/ LLSC (33.0) 18.0 22.0 13.0 86.0 53.0
22nd 6264 Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell Llandudno SC (63.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 30.0 117.0 54.0
23rd 2422 Fergus Pye Samuel Blaker Draycote Water Sailing Club / Benfleet Y 16.0 25.0 19.0 (34.0) 94.0 60.0
24th 6200 Angus Kilpatrick Freddie Fisher HISC 12.0 (34.0) 27.0 22.0 95.0 61.0
25th 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny Bough Beach Sailing club 17.0 (42.0) 31.0 15.0 105.0 63.0
26th 6300 Raulf Berry Ben Bradley HISC / Hill Head 28.0 22.0 18.0 (33.0) 101.0 68.0
27th 5450 joe slipper Tea Sirolla QMSC 23.0 17.0 29.0 (41.0) 110.0 69.0
28th 6895 Tom Burke Theo Stewart Coniston SC 24.0 21.0 (37.0) 31.0 113.0 76.0
29th 5028 Joshua Manning Lucy Hughes Rydal Penrhos / Pwllheli (63.0 BFD) 46.0 12.0 19.0 140.0 77.0
30th 6919 Ollie Bunce Archie Baker Oakham/Rutland 21.0 33.0 (42.0) 23.0 119.0 77.0
31st 6199 Ethan Gerrell Tom Barnes QM/RTYC/HISC (52.0) 28.0 28.0 21.0 129.0 77.0
32nd 5545 Felix Stewart Jake Harris Windermere School (32.0) 30.0 20.0 28.0 110.0 78.0
33rd 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells HISC (37.0) 35.0 21.0 26.0 119.0 82.0
34th 4904 Katheryn Byne Phoebe Jones Draycote Water Sailing Club 29.0 26.0 (48.0) 27.0 130.0 82.0
35th 1665 Jamie Tylecote Joseph Green Rutland 20.0 43.0 (44.0) 29.0 136.0 92.0
36th 6150 Alice Lucy Alex Brown Rutland/ Oakham 39.0 39.0 (43.0) 18.0 139.0 96.0
37th 4042 Will Sunderland Ben Yearsley Olton Mere/ Solihull School 36.0 24.0 (46.0) 36.0 142.0 96.0
38th 5279 Esme Barraclough William Bailey Ripon SC/ Yorkshire Dales SC 25.0 41.0 30.0 (45.0) 141.0 96.0
39th 6524 Issy Leetch James Mansfield Rutland / Oakham/ Rutland 27.0 36.0 (49.0) 40.0 152.0 103.0
40th 6580 Jorja Marshall Alissa Marshall RHS 22.0 (49.0) 40.0 46.0 157.0 108.0
41st 6525 Sian Nutter Kata Kemp Oakham/Rutland 49.0 27.0 32.0 (51.0) 159.0 108.0
42nd 4945 Eilish Graham Olivia Rawlinson DRSC / Coniston SC 38.0 37.0 33.0 (39.0) 147.0 108.0
43rd 6613 Ioan Thompson Oscar Thompson Tenby 35.0 38.0 (63.0 BFD) 37.0 173.0 110.0
44th 1430 Ben Dearden Thomas Donald Ripon / YDSC/ DRSC 43.0 (51.0) 34.0 35.0 163.0 112.0
45th 516 Sandy Bailey Jack Francis Exe Sailing Club 31.0 32.0 (63.0 BFD) 54.0 180.0 117.0
46th 5802 Jude Solomons Fred Gwinnett Oakham/Rutland 30.0 (52.0) 45.0 43.0 170.0 118.0
47th 6153 Libby Petit Issy Heller-Janes Oakham/Rutland 41.0 (45.0) 41.0 38.0 165.0 120.0
48th 809 Oliver Johnson Nathan Clark Alton Water Sailing Club / Burnham Saili 42.0 44.0 36.0 (52.0) 174.0 122.0
49th 6611 Theo Aers Rhiannon Webber Blackwater SC Squiddies (47.0) 40.0 38.0 44.0 169.0 122.0
50th 6819 Blake Latta Alice Smith HISC / Weston SC (50.0) 48.0 35.0 42.0 175.0 125.0
51st 4240 Casper Barton Tom Edwards Bough beech 40.0 (53.0) 39.0 49.0 181.0 128.0
52nd 4917 Rosie Sheahan Susie Sheahan CVLSC 48.0 47.0 50.0 (53.0) 198.0 145.0
53rd 6047 Jack Tucker Charlie Tucker Burnham SC Squiddies 44.0 (55.0) 52.0 50.0 201.0 146.0
54th 6505 Ruby Andrews Gemma Raymond Squiddies/Blackwater (63.0 BFD) 50.0 51.0 47.0 211.0 148.0
55th 89 Max Rawlinson James Armstrong Coniston SC / Tees and Hartlepool yacht (63.0 BFD) 54.0 47.0 48.0 212.0 149.0
56th 5563 Patrick Fulton George Potter Tonbridge School 46.0 (56.0) 54.0 56.0 212.0 156.0
57th 6323 Libby Thompson Meggie Caldwell   45.0 (57.0) 57.0 55.0 214.0 157.0
58th 1409 Callum Fraser Stephen Carty Burnham Sailing Club 51.0 (58.0) 55.0 58.0 222.0 164.0
59th 1002 Alfie Sheahan Ben Hook CVLSC 54.0 (60.0) 53.0 57.0 224.0 164.0
60th 5560 Henry Kaplan Baptiste Laurencin Tonbridge School 53.0 (59.0) 56.0 59.0 227.0 168.0
61st 3 Tonbridge School Tonbridge School Tonbridge School (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0
61st 4 Tonbridge School Tonbridge School Tonbridge School (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 252.0 189.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
First Girls1st4629 Gabby Clifton & Daisy Weston


https://www.rsfeva.org.uk/index.asp?p=calendar&id=219
secretary@rsfeva.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com