event burgee

PA Consulting RS Feva World Championships 2018

CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTRE FLORIDA, USA

Results are final as of 8:45 on April 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nationality SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13
1st GBR 7063 Ben Hutton-Penman Abi Jayasekara 43.0 23.0 (11.0) 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd GBR 7064 Tom Storey Rupert Jameson 45.0 29.0 5.0 (10.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
3rd USA 6851 Dieter Creitz Conrad Miller 88.0 59.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0) 1.0 11.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 ARB) 12.0 11.0 9.0
4th CZE 6965 Jakub Dobry Veronika Cibulkova 139.0 66.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (52.0 OCS) 13.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 (21.0) 5.0 9.0 19.0
5th GBR 6985 William Caiger Becky Caiger 144.0 72.0 13.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 (20.0) 17.0 7.0 3.0 (52.0 OCS)
6th NED 7026 Robbert Huisman Gijs Zuidema 149.0 83.0 12.0 9.0 (52.0 BFD) 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 3.0
7th GBR 7038 Joshua Davies Freddie Ellis 224.0 120.0 15.0 6.0 (52.0 BFD) (52.0 OCS) 8.0 4.0 7.0 20.0 14.0 35.0 4.0 5.0 2.0
8th GBR 7030 Annie Hammett Emma Wells 227.0 123.0 26.0 (52.0 BFD) (52.0 BFD) 4.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 19.0 9.0 19.0 10.0 6.0 5.0
9th AUT 7031 Johanna Böckl Benjamin Kogard 180.0 127.0 4.0 17.0 5.0 19.0 5.0 8.0 16.0 (28.0) 7.0 14.0 16.0 (25.0) 16.0
10th CZE 6968 Petr Tupý Dan Višcor 213.0 136.0 22.0 (25.0) (52.0 BFD) 6.0 16.0 12.0 15.0 11.0 16.0 18.0 6.0 8.0 6.0
11th CZE 6962 Anna Justová Nela Višcorová 194.0 148.0 (24.0) (22.0) 15.0 14.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 3.0 15.0 13.0 11.0
12th GBR 7042 Oliver Bunce Archie Baker 202.0 149.0 20.0 18.0 13.0 18.0 18.0 6.0 (27.0) (26.0) 19.0 15.0 8.0 7.0 7.0
13th USA 6787 Adrian Winkleman Ry Menke 259.0 155.0 16.0 (52.0 DSQ) (52.0 BFD) 20.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 23.0 10.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 12.0
14th CAN 7036 Phillip Rojkov Tom Sluyter 261.0 175.0 (34.0) 16.0 (52.0 BFD) 3.0 27.0 17.0 6.0 24.0 11.0 9.0 21.0 17.0 24.0
15th CZE 6963 Frantisek Vitak Vojtech Cibulka 280.0 176.0 31.0 23.0 (52.0 BFD) 5.0 14.0 18.0 5.0 21.0 5.0 10.0 20.0 24.0 (52.0 OCS)
16th NED 7033 Hanna Rijk Bente Zuidema 281.0 177.0 32.0 20.0 (52.0 BFD) 38.0 (52.0 OCS) 10.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 8.0
17th NED 7028 Femme Rijk Silke Zuidema 284.0 180.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 21.0 19.0 42.0 27.0 8.0 6.0 (52.0 OCS) (52.0 DNS) 21.0
18th CHN 6970 OUYNAG HUIYUN OUYANG HUIXIN 245.0 182.0 7.0 14.0 7.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 (33.0) (30.0) 25.0 8.0 29.0 27.0 14.0
19th CHN 6967 FENG ZITENG DING ZHAOHUI 259.0 193.0 6.0 29.0 10.0 23.0 26.0 15.0 19.0 9.0 18.0 (34.0) 25.0 (32.0) 13.0
20th CHN 6983 MA YUK NIU SHIYIN 268.0 195.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 24.0 15.0 20.0 21.0 (45.0) 15.0 26.0 (28.0) 23.0 17.0
21st SUI 7068 Verhoest Brent Verhoest Robbe 300.0 220.0 9.0 26.0 (52.0 BFD) 22.0 (28.0) 26.0 12.0 18.0 27.0 13.0 27.0 18.0 22.0
22nd GBR 6966 Ben Millard Tommy Millard 346.0 242.0 18.0 8.0 12.0 27.0 11.0 (52.0 DSQ) 11.0 25.0 43.0 (52.0 RET) 13.0 22.0 52.0 OCS
23rd CHN 6964 ZHANG JENNIFER DINGJIE CHEN XINYI 331.0 258.0 29.0 30.0 11.0 26.0 20.0 23.0 32.0 6.0 (36.0) 16.0 36.0 29.0 (37.0)
24th CAN 6769 Zavary Koehn Henry Blue 357.0 267.0 (38.0) 33.0 (52.0 BFD) 15.0 25.0 33.0 36.0 34.0 31.0 23.0 17.0 10.0 10.0
25th CHN 6975 OUYANG YIMING HAI LAN 372.0 268.0 21.0 7.0 (52.0 BFD) 31.0 (52.0 OCS) 25.0 18.0 14.0 39.0 28.0 24.0 31.0 30.0
26th CHN 6981 ZHANG FEIER MENG YANG 357.0 271.0 (44.0) 31.0 23.0 13.0 10.0 29.0 26.0 16.0 (42.0) 31.0 26.0 39.0 27.0
27th NED 7040 Abel Jansen Emma Jansen 364.0 271.0 19.0 15.0 (52.0 BFD) 25.0 30.0 27.0 20.0 36.0 38.0 (41.0) 22.0 21.0 18.0
28th GBR 7061 Isabel Leetch James Mansfield 363.0 275.0 33.0 21.0 (52.0 BFD) 11.0 12.0 32.0 30.0 13.0 29.0 25.0 35.0 (36.0) 34.0
29th GBR 7025 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny 365.0 279.0 28.0 24.0 16.0 29.0 (52.0 OCS) 30.0 (34.0) 15.0 23.0 30.0 30.0 26.0 28.0
30th GBR 6974 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 387.0 283.0 2.0 4.0 (52.0 BFD) 16.0 (52.0 OCS) 34.0 39.0 3.0 22.0 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC
31st GBR 7062 Libby Petit Issy Heller-Janes 380.0 286.0 23.0 19.0 (52.0 BFD) 39.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 (42.0) 28.0 33.0 32.0 19.0 20.0
32nd USA 6754 Preston Weaver Peyton Weaver 362.0 287.0 17.0 (36.0) 17.0 33.0 34.0 (39.0) 23.0 22.0 26.0 29.0 33.0 20.0 33.0
33rd NED 7034 Imme Rijk Itte Klimp 402.0 298.0 27.0 28.0 14.0 32.0 (52.0 OCS) 22.0 28.0 17.0 45.0 22.0 11.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 RET
34th NOR 7041 Filippa Blakstad Nilsson August Wergeland 388.0 305.0 (41.0) (42.0) 19.0 30.0 32.0 28.0 24.0 37.0 40.0 38.0 18.0 14.0 25.0
35th USA 6727 Eli Solnick Melissa Solnick 435.0 331.0 42.0 46.0 (52.0 BFD) 34.0 17.0 7.0 31.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 15.0
36th ITA 6657 Jordi Rodriguez Tommaso Acerbis 438.0 334.0 10.0 13.0 (52.0 BFD) 21.0 23.0 37.0 35.0 38.0 21.0 32.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 RET 52.0 RET
37th AUS 6979 Rohan Stannage Stella Hurley 451.0 347.0 25.0 27.0 (52.0 BFD) 28.0 35.0 43.0 43.0 35.0 17.0 5.0 37.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC
38th GBR 7043 Jude Solomons Fred Gwinnett 441.0 347.0 36.0 32.0 (52.0 BFD) 41.0 29.0 (42.0) 40.0 29.0 24.0 24.0 31.0 35.0 26.0
39th GBR 7027 Sian Nutter Kata Kemp 458.0 363.0 35.0 37.0 (52.0 BFD) 42.0 36.0 35.0 37.0 31.0 34.0 (43.0) 23.0 30.0 23.0
40th NED 7037 Jella-Rike Spijkervet Elze-Mieke Reitsma 477.0 373.0 39.0 35.0 (52.0 BFD) (52.0 OCS) 22.0 40.0 29.0 43.0 35.0 39.0 34.0 28.0 29.0
41st CAN 7066 Tomas Harmer Ben Maga 468.0 376.0 (40.0) 34.0 18.0 40.0 33.0 36.0 38.0 32.0 33.0 36.0 (52.0 RET) 38.0 38.0
42nd GBR 7029 Alice Lucy Alex Brown 493.0 389.0 (52.0 RET) 41.0 20.0 36.0 38.0 31.0 22.0 40.0 30.0 27.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC
43rd USA 7035 Ava Hurwitz Wendi Froelich 505.0 401.0 30.0 40.0 (52.0 BFD) 37.0 31.0 38.0 (52.0 RET) 41.0 32.0 40.0 40.0 37.0 35.0
44th USA 7032 Catherine Froelich Fiona Froelich 529.0 425.0 46.0 38.0 (52.0 BFD) 35.0 (52.0 OCS) 41.0 41.0 39.0 37.0 44.0 39.0 33.0 32.0
45th GBR 7069 Tasha Dambacher Olivia Scott-Smith 525.0 433.0 45.0 43.0 24.0 43.0 37.0 44.0 45.0 (46.0) (46.0) 46.0 41.0 34.0 31.0
46th USA 6785 Tanner DeMarzo Callen Barnett 558.0 454.0 37.0 44.0 21.0 44.0 42.0 48.0 44.0 44.0 41.0 37.0 (52.0 OCS) (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC
47th CAN 7065 Isaac Mitchell Graham Maude 558.0 454.0 43.0 39.0 (52.0 BFD) 46.0 39.0 45.0 49.0 33.0 44.0 42.0 38.0 (52.0 DNS) 36.0
48th USA 6655 Sophia Nyborg Amanda Campbell 595.0 491.0 49.0 47.0 22.0 45.0 40.0 46.0 48.0 48.0 47.0 47.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC
49th CAN 7039 Nixon Francis Carter Chartier 597.0 493.0 48.0 (52.0 BFD) 25.0 48.0 41.0 47.0 47.0 47.0 50.0 48.0 (52.0 RET) 40.0 52.0 DNC
50th USA 6488 Jack Emerson Kyle Bisceglia 650.0 546.0 47.0 45.0 52.0 DNE (52.0 DNS) (52.0 RET) 52.0 RET 52.0 DNS 49.0 48.0 45.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC
51st CAN 7044 Ruby Farr Sofia McDonnell 657.0 553.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNF 47.0 52.0 DNF 52.0 RET 46.0 50.0 49.0 49.0 52.0 RET 52.0 RET 52.0 DNC

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Family1stGBR - 6985 William Caiger & Becky Caiger
Family2ndCHN - 6970 OUYNAG HUIYUN & OUYANG HUIXIN
Family3rdSUI - 7068 Verhoest Brent & Verhoest Robbe
Boys1stGBR - 7064 Tom Storey & Rupert Jameson
Boys2ndUSA - 6851 Dieter Creitz & Conrad Miller
Boys3rdNED - 7026 Robbert Huisman & Gijs Zuidema
Juniors1stNED - 7028 Femme Rijk & Silke Zuidema
Juniors2ndCHN - 6967 FENG ZITENG & DING ZHAOHUI
Juniors3rdCHN - 6983 MA YUK & NIU SHIYIN
Mixed1stGBR - 7063 Ben Hutton-Penman & Abi Jayasekara
Mixed2ndCZE - 6965 Jakub Dobry & Veronika Cibulkova
Mixed3rdGBR - 6985 William Caiger & Becky Caiger
Ladies1stGBR - 7030 Annie Hammett & Emma Wells
Ladies2ndCZE - 6962 Anna Justová & Nela Višcorová
Ladies3rdNED - 7033 Hanna Rijk & Bente Zuidema

https://www.rsfeva.org

https://www.rsfeva.org
secretary@rsfeva.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com