event burgee

UK RS Feva Grand Prix series

Results are final as of 13:33 on October 9, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R1HISC R2HISC R3HISC R4HISC R5HISC R11 Total Nett
1st 7 Sam Webb Ollie Baddeley RLymYC (15) 5 (18) 1 2 6 5 4 2 4 5 67.0 34.0
2nd 7070 Millie Irish Katie Byne Draycote Water SC 1 11 (15) 4 9 3 1 10 (12) 2 1 68.0 41.0
3rd 7355 Oliver Peters Max Sydenham Hayling Island Sailing Club (11) 12 2 2 5 11 4 (43) 3 5 3 100.0 46.0
4th 7654 Joe Slipper Katherine Burgess Silverwing/Bowoor 3 2 5 3 (15) 5 9 9 (13) 7 6 77.0 49.0
5th 5764 Oliver Rayner Matthew Rayner Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 2 25 13 (UFD) 7 4 3 5 1 (DNC) 10 187.0 69.0
6th 4079 Alex Sydenham Lee Sydenham Hayling Island Sailing Club (32) 8 1 (28) 13 8 6 6 9 18 2 129.0 70.0
7th 502 Ellen Morley Hazel McDonnell Hollowell (22) 10 6 8 1 7 2 17 14 (22) 11 118.0 74.0
8th 6895 Teddy Dunn Imogen Wade IOM YC/DWSC 4 1 9 (22) 11 9 17 13 7 11 (25) 128.0 82.0
9th 3373 Sam Cox William De Jaeger Restronguet SC/Chew Valley SC 12 (21) (16) 13 16 13 16 1 15 1 4 126.0 90.0
10th 230 Rosie Sheahan Susie Sheahan Chew Valley Lake SC 13 7 (25) 6 6 14 11 21 8 RDG-13.8 (23) 145.8 97.8
11th 5763 Katy Jenkins Amelie Hiscocks Bowmoor/WPNSA / CCSC 6 (OCS) 7 (21) 8 12 15 7 10 17 18 179.0 100.0
12th 6264 Felix Stewart Liam Farrell Windermere School/Llandudno SC (26) (26) 10 15 14 1 7 19 6 16 17 155.0 104.0
13th 6089 Ben Tuttle William Balch Hayling Island Sailing Club (30) 27 3 16 4 (DNC) 12 3 27 3 14 196.0 107.0
14th 4470 Vanja Ramm-Ericson Maia Delin Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 9 18 28 (33) (35) 2 13 20 4 8 15 183.0 116.0
15th 6299 Gregan Bergmann Smith Josh Stokes Hayling Island Sailing Club 10 16 (26) 17 19 (21) 19 2 11 15 12 166.0 119.0
16th 6246 Toby Aldous Thomas Armstrong Papercourt SC 5 4 12 12 (36) 10 10 27 17 (31) 31 194.0 127.0
17th 7292 Jakey Wood Tom Collins Hayling Island Sailing Club (25) 24 19 (27) 20 25 20 11 20 6 8 203.0 152.0
18th 5779 Ben Stokes Ben Stokes Hayling Island Sailing Club 8 13 (27) 11 24 24 24 15 18 (DNC) 19 240.0 154.0
19th 6868 Agnes Bracey-Davis Connie Thoms HISC/RLymYC 21 (42) (35) 18 12 20 23 22 23 10 7 230.0 155.0
20th 7052 Hazel Jones Edith Ingram Hayling Island Sailing Club (33) 14 (32) 19 22 28 22 24 16 9 16 233.0 168.0
21st 4194 Edward Day Archie Bourne Reading SC/Burghfield SC (34) 23 20 (32) 25 16 31 18 30 13 20 260.0 195.0
22nd 7264 Jeremy Landon Henry Landon Datchet Water SC/Bembridge SC 27 15 22 (31) 21 27 27 (28) 19 20 22 257.0 199.0
23rd 6540 Holly Fisher Amy Bowers Hayling Island Sailing Club 18 31 17 24 28 (33) (34) 14 24 26 26 271.0 206.0
24th 3883 Holly Mitchell Katy Fisher Hayling Island Sailing Club 19 17 (39) (37) 34 23 25 35 22 29 24 302.0 227.0
25th 3774 Esther Tuttle Maya Bergmann Smith Hayling Island Sailing Club (OCS) 30 24 23 26 34 36 (37) 29 12 27 333.0 237.0
26th 1482 Rachel Harper Polly Mason HISC/Burghfield SC 29 32 38 25 (40) 35 29 38 (40) 25 21 348.0 268.0
27th 5782 Tom Ahlheid Tom Stratton-Brown Frensham Pond SC 7 9 4 9 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 391.0 273.0
28th 4624 Alice Davis Abby Hire GMSC/RLymYC 23 3 8 10 17 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 414.0 296.0
29th 6327 Harvey Jenkins Toby Holmes-Ling Newhaven and Seaford SC 36 36 (37) 29 31 37 37 32 36 35 (DNC) 401.0 305.0
30th 6 Charlie Gran Henry Koe CYC / South Bank SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 18 18 8 5 23 DNC 426.0 308.0
31st 6820 Kate Newman Eliza South Netley / Emsworth (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 29 26 31 25 14 9 429.0 311.0
32nd 7301 William James Ben Meek Paignton SC/Salcombe YC 20 19 11 14 18 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 434.0 316.0
33rd 7464 Beth Miller Tilda Brayshay Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 28 22 31 7 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 443.0 325.0
34th 5000 Josh Lyttle Ollie Hughes Datchet SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 19 14 34 28 19 34 443.0 325.0
35th 4635 Oli Woodley Jakey Allsopp Burghfield (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 26 21 25 35 24 29 455.0 337.0
36th 6214 Esme Barraclough Tom Johnson Yorkshire Dales SC/Winderemere School 24 20 14 26 23 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 459.0 341.0
37th 926 Charlotte Andrews Charlotte Osborne Royal Victoria Yacht Club 38 41 29 41 39 (DNC) 42 41 42 33 (DNC) 461.0 343.0
38th 6168 Jason Andrews May Andrews   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17 OCS 29 33 21 13 467.0 349.0
39th 5627 Becky Caiger Joe Blaker Sevenoaks School/Benfleet YC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15 8 12 21 DNC DNC 469.0 351.0
40th 6199 Freddie Fitzsimmons Henry Patten RLymYC 17 29 23 20 30 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 471.0 353.0
41st 6494 Sam Baker Bryce Surguy Bewl Sailing Association/Corinthian Otte 37 (OCS) (RET) RET 29 DNC 30 16 34 30 33 474.0 356.0
42nd 5709 James Wong Elfie Day Bedes Senior School (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 31 35 23 37 32 30 482.0 364.0
43rd 230 Fin Gribbin Alfie Sheahan Paignton/CVLSC 14 34 21 30 32 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 483.0 365.0
44th 6258 Emilia Holden Jess Caldwell HISC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 22 28 40 26 36 DNC 506.0 388.0
45th 6351 Freddie MacLaverty Keira Luke Llandudno 16 33 (RET) 36 27 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 523.0 405.0
46th 6601 Roan Briggs Toby Simmonds Bede's Senior School (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 38 36 31 34 32 525.0 407.0
47th 6309 Millie Deacon Gracie Joslin Royal Hospital School /Royal Harwich YC 35 39 33 35 38 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 531.0 413.0
48th 2422 Felicity Angell Imogen Green Draycote Water Sailing Club 39 35 34 40 33 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 533.0 415.0
49th 7261 Imogen Palmer Muiris Capon-Telford Corinthian Otter/Royal Hospital School 40 40 30 39 37 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 537.0 419.0
50th 5044 Jess Charlesworth Jemima Holden HISC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 41 30 41 37 35 538.0 420.0
51st 4279 Charlie Fisk Alex Simmonds Bedes Senior School (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 36 32 33 32 DNC DNC 544.0 426.0
52nd 7444 Ashton Smith Jake Bartholomew Itchenor SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 40 42 DNC 28 28 551.0 433.0
53rd 2317 Arwen Fflur Archie Dunn LLSC / WKSC/Isle of Man YC 31 28 (RET) 38 (RET) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 567.0 449.0
54th 5176 Georgius Garcka Zachary Skagerlind Worthing SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 33 26 39 DNC DNC 570.0 452.0
55th 8 Ted Ball Joseph Rowe Draycote Water SC (OCS) 38 36 34 (RET) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 577.0 459.0
56th 6301 Alex Baker Liam Whelan HISC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 39 39 38 DNC DNC 588.0 470.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 59
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 59
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 13.8
RETRetired 59
UFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 59


www.rsfeva.org.uk
secretary@rsfeva.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com