event burgee venue burgee

UK RS Feva Class Inland Chmapionships 2017

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:38 on June 18, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 6540 Ewan Wilson Teddy Ferguson Wormit Boating Club (15.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 26.0 11.0
2nd 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 2.0 23.0 14.0
3rd 4100 Sian Talbot Eloise Clapson McBride Leigh and Lowton SC 1.0 8.0 (15.0) 5.0 4.0 33.0 18.0
4th 5028 Matt Taylor Will Carron Brightlingsea SC / Burnham Squiddies 3.0 4.0 13.0 3.0 (47.0 BFD) 70.0 23.0
5th 6037 Freddy Wood Phoebe Peters Hayling Island Sailing Club 4.0 13.0 4.0 (47.0 BFD) 3.0 71.0 24.0
6th 4610 Jamie Rastrick Madeleine Bristow Yorkshire Dales SC 8.0 5.0 10.0 2.0 (26.0) 51.0 25.0
7th 6819 Blake Wilson Sam Dickinson Southport Yacht Club, Australia 10.0 (47.0 BFD) 1.0 16.0 6.0 80.0 33.0
8th 5279 Flo Peters Issy Spurway HISC 9.0 11.0 8.0 (17.0) 5.0 50.0 33.0
9th 6309 William Pank Finlay Campbell Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 7.0 3.0 (47.0 BFD) 6.0 18.0 81.0 34.0
10th 6680 Tom Storey Ollie Kent Yorkshire Dales 5.0 14.0 11.0 (47.0 BFD) 7.0 84.0 37.0
11th 4624 Alice davis Olivia Bracey davis GMSC 16.0 (23.0) 6.0 4.0 13.0 62.0 39.0
12th 230 Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne Burnham Sailing Club 12.0 7.0 (20.0) 13.0 10.0 62.0 42.0
13th 5775 Sophie Dennis Dilly Ala ESC 11.0 (30.0) 7.0 19.0 8.0 75.0 45.0
14th 4470 Quinn Edmonds Fin Oliver Chew Valley Lake SC (24.0) 15.0 19.0 1.0 15.0 74.0 50.0
15th 5626 Ellen Morley Becky Caiger Burnham SC 22.0 (26.0) 5.0 11.0 14.0 78.0 52.0
16th 4627 Ben Hutton-Penman Abi Jayasekara Corinthian Otters 23.0 10.0 3.0 (47.0 BFD) 17.0 100.0 53.0
17th 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells HISC 19.0 17.0 12.0 (47.0 BFD) 9.0 104.0 57.0
18th 89 Rohan Murphy Lèlia Peckham SWSC 14.0 (19.0) 17.0 14.0 12.0 76.0 57.0
19th 5000 Ralph Nevile Rachel Pyke Frensham Pond SC 20.0 6.0 (47.0 DSQ) 10.0 24.0 107.0 60.0
20th 5630 Josh Manning Lucy Hughes Rydal School 6.0 22.0 (47.0 BFD) 12.0 25.0 112.0 65.0
21st 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley Sevenoaks School 13.0 9.0 28.0 (47.0 BFD) 16.0 113.0 66.0
22nd 3373 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 18.0 12.0 18.0 18.0 (21.0) 87.0 66.0
23rd 5545 Theo Stewart Felix Stewart Windermere School (26.0) 21.0 14.0 25.0 11.0 97.0 71.0
24th 6318 Angus Kilpatrick Freddie Ellis HISC (25.0) 18.0 16.0 15.0 22.0 96.0 71.0
25th 1389 India Edwards Emily Haughton LLSC (29.0) 20.0 21.0 9.0 23.0 102.0 73.0
26th 6524 Oliver Bunce Archie Baker Rutland 17.0 (31.0) 22.0 21.0 27.0 118.0 87.0
27th 6569 Nicholas Ross Blake Latta Portchester Sailing Club (36.0) 25.0 30.0 20.0 19.0 130.0 94.0
28th 6106 Benjamin,Leffek Ben Dearden Dalgety Bay/Ripon Sailing Club 27.0 24.0 29.0 28.0 (30.0) 138.0 108.0
29th 926 Nathan Lomas Rollo Edwards Oxford Sailing Club (38.0) 32.0 31.0 29.0 20.0 150.0 112.0
30th 4179 Fergus Pye Samuel Blaker Draycote Water Sailing Club 28.0 16.0 23.0 (47.0 BFD) 47.0 BFD 161.0 114.0
31st 5802 Alice Lucy Archie Bagshaw Rutland 33.0 (39.0) 32.0 22.0 28.0 154.0 115.0
32nd 335 Ted Lane Alfie Sheahan Chew Valley SC (37.0) 28.0 33.0 23.0 32.0 153.0 116.0
33rd 3743 Chiara Calcagnini Bella Gomez Sevenoaks School (35.0) 34.0 25.0 30.0 29.0 153.0 118.0
34th 6264 Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell Llandudno SC 30.0 27.0 35.0 26.0 (47.0 BFD) 165.0 118.0
35th 6525 Sian Nutter Issy Heller-Janes Rutland 31.0 (36.0) 27.0 33.0 31.0 158.0 122.0
36th 6505 Rupert Jameson Ossian Bracegirdle HISC 21.0 33.0 24.0 (47.0 BFD) 47.0 BFD 172.0 125.0
37th 6613 Ioan Thompson Freya Terry Tenby 32.0 (38.0) 36.0 24.0 34.0 164.0 126.0
38th 6153 Issy Leetch Libby Petit Rutland 34.0 29.0 26.0 (47.0 BFD) 47.0 BFD 183.0 136.0
39th 453 Bertie Barker lauren Thomas Bowmoor sailing Club (39.0) 35.0 37.0 32.0 33.0 176.0 137.0
40th 6150 Matthew Nagel Kata Kemp Rutland (42.0) 37.0 40.0 31.0 35.0 185.0 143.0
41st 4284 India Trenowden Antonia Holle Sevenoaks School (44.0) 40.0 34.0 35.0 36.0 189.0 145.0
42nd 5424 James Mansfield Spike Marlow Rutland 40.0 42.0 38.0 27.0 (47.0 BFD) 194.0 147.0
43rd 5800 Jude Solomons Alex Brown Rutland (43.0) 41.0 39.0 34.0 38.0 195.0 152.0
44th 2081 Sarah William Rosie Hobbs Sevenoaks School (45.0) 44.0 42.0 36.0 37.0 204.0 159.0
45th 3741 Imogen Salmon Tasha Dambacher Sevenoaks School 41.0 43.0 41.0 (47.0 BFD) 47.0 BFD 219.0 172.0
46th 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman Papercourt / HISC (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 188.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
First Girls1st4100 Sian Talbot & Eloise Clapson McBride
First Mixed Team1st6037 Freddy Wood & Phoebe Peters



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com