event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Series 2023

Series Results

Results as of 15:03 on October 8, 2023

Techno J Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Rutland WPNSA Lee on the Solent Christcurch Pwllheli Stokes Bay Total Nett
1st Techno J T5.8 3474 Jasper Malik 2011 M (1.0) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 4.0
2nd Techno J T5.0 44 Ruby Webb 2011 F (9.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 13.0
3rd Techno J T5.0 729 Dawson Rogers 2013 M 3.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 45.0 13.0
4th Techno J T5.8 3477 Noah Goulden 2011 M 4.0 (5.0) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 35.0 14.0
5th Techno J T5.8 3527 Caitlin Bramah 2011 F (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 22.0
6th Techno J T5.8 459 Phoebe Gay 2010 F 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 54.0 22.0
7th Techno J T5.8 222 Louis Goodwin-Dawson 2011 M 8.0 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 68.0 36.0
8th Techno J T5.0 481 Harry Bew 2011 M 10.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 78.0 46.0
9th Techno J T5.8 3494 Caedon Faulkner-Leask 2012 M (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 81.0 49.0
10th Techno J T5.8 758 Johnnie Greenhalgh 2011 M 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 82.0 50.0
11th Techno J T5.8 294 Alexander Pytlewski 2011 M (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0
12th Techno J T5.8 835 Izzy Fowles 2011 F (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 84.0 52.0
13th Techno J T5.8 3473 Willow Woolhouse 2009 F 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 86.0 54.0
14th Techno J T5.0 757 George Greenhalgh 2011 M 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 87.0 55.0
15th Techno J T5.0 913 Luke Stevens 2012 M (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 64.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Rutland WPNSA Lee on the Solent Christcurch WPNSA Pwllheli Stokes Bay Total Nett
1st Techno T6.8 719 Milo Shaw 2009 M 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 93.0 7.0
2nd Techno T6.8 511 George Ebdon 2009 M (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 12.0
3rd Techno T7.8 512 Oliver Ebdon 2009 M 5.0 5.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 103.0 17.0
4th Techno T7.8 385 Evelyn Clark 2008 F 8.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 2.0 111.0 25.0
5th Techno T6.8 384 Sophie Clark 2009 F 7.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 116.0 30.0
6th Techno T6.8 822 Wilfred Coulton 2010 M (43.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 119.0 33.0
7th Techno T6.8 3359 Harry Webb 2009 M (12.0) 11.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 6.0 59.0 34.0
8th Techno T7.8 423 Aarian Rexha 2009 M 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 124.0 38.0
9th Techno T7.8 455 Joshua Lord 2009 M (15.0) (13.0) 11.0 6.0 13.0 5.0 4.0 67.0 39.0
10th Techno T6.8 3442 Sebastian Howard 2011 M 18.0 16.0 (43.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 161.0 75.0
11th Techno T6.8 3476 Matthew Goulden 2009 M 21.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) 16.0 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 164.0 78.0
12th Techno T6.8 550 Isabel Bramah 2009 F (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 13.0 43.0 DNC 12.0 181.0 95.0
13th Techno T6.8 3446 Tom Freeman 2009 M 22.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 193.0 107.0
14th Techno T6.8 437 Henry Eldridge 2009 M 19.0 17.0 20.0 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 198.0 112.0
15th Techno T6.8 465 Jayden Siu 2010 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 202.0 116.0
16th Techno T7.8 317 Rebecca Pilkington 2009 F 14.0 10.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 205.0 119.0
17th Techno T6.8 840 Anna Ross-bell 2009 F (43.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 207.0 121.0
18th Techno T7.8 971 William Heath 2009 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 211.0 125.0
19th Techno T7.8 458 Amelia Gay 2007 F 17.0 (43.0 DNC) 19.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 215.0 129.0
20th Techno T+ 331 Oliver Cooper 2006 M 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 217.0 131.0
21st Techno T7.8 3393 Daniel Read 2007 M 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 223.0 137.0
22nd Techno T7.8 916 Max Harris 2008 M (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 226.0 140.0
23rd Techno T7.8 3439 Adam Hoey 2009 M 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 227.0 141.0
24th Techno T7.8 464 Clement Siu 2007 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 228.0 142.0
25th Techno T6.8 229 William Scott 2010 M (43.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 237.0 151.0
26th Techno T6.8 293 Adam Pytleski 2009 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 43.0 DNC 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 241.0 155.0
27th Techno T7.8 355 Jamie Middleburgh 2008 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 245.0 159.0
28th Techno T+ 340 Luke Hayes 2005 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 22.0 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 250.0 164.0
29th Techno T7.8 409 Joseph Jones 2008 M (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 262.0 176.0
30th Techno T7.8 295 Abigail Smith 2008 F (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 264.0 178.0
31st Techno T7.8 756 William Greenhalgh 2008 M 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 264.0 178.0
32nd Techno T6.8 3473 Willow Woolhouse 2009 F (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 266.0 180.0
33rd Techno T6.8 3465 Charlie Stevenson 2009 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 266.0 180.0
34th Techno T6.8 3531 Milo Robineau Potts 2010 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 268.0 182.0
35th Techno T7.8 3484 Ollie Baker 2008 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 268.0 182.0
36th Techno T7.8 435 Hannah Boothroyd 2007 F 11.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 269.0 183.0
37th Techno T+ 378 Charlotte Morrison 2002 F 13.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 271.0 185.0
38th Techno T+ 840 Olivia Ross-bell 2006 F (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 273.0 187.0
39th Techno T7.8 767 Lena Simon 2008 F 16.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 274.0 188.0
40th Techno T6.8 523 Alice Jarrett 2009 F (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 17.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 275.0 189.0
41st Techno T7.8 3507 Ewan Morgan 2008 M 20.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 278.0 192.0
42nd Techno T7.8 399 Patrick Rodhan 2007 M (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 21.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 279.0 193.0

Foil Junior Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Rutland WPNSA Lee on the Solent WPNSA Pwllheli Stokes Bay Total Nett
1st Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 911 Beau Handley J M 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 7.0
2nd Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 389 Charlie Baker J M 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 17.0 8.0
3rd Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3500 Finnley Knight J M (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 61.0 25.0
4th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 295 Abigail Smith J F (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 61.0 25.0
5th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 315 Max Ions J M (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 63.0 27.0
6th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 448 Michael Winstanley J M (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 64.0 28.0
7th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 317 Rebecca Pilkington J F (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 8.0 73.0 37.0
8th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 324 Galahad Bye J M (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
9th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 925 Ned Bentley-Taylor J M 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 44.0
10th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 640 Rosie Sier J F (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 51.0
11th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 586 Jamie Holligon J M (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 89.0 53.0
12th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior   Milo Shaw J M (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 92.0 56.0
13th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 758 Johnnie Greenhalgh J M (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
14th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 785 Min Kwan J M (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
15th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 405 Mitchell Vickers J M (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 59.0
16th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 549 Tom Pringuer J M (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
17th Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 234 Ethan Page J M (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 101.0 65.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Rutland WPNSA Lee on the Solent WPNSA Pwllheli Stokes Bay Total Nett
1st Foil iQFOiL Youth 484 William Ziegler Y M 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 45.0 4.0
2nd Foil iQFOiL Youth 761 Alexander Meadway Y M 3.0 4.0 (10.0) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 60.0 11.0
3rd Foil iQFOiL Youth 625 Eddie Hall Y M 4.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 60.0 14.0
4th Foil Formula 69 Dave Coles GM M (15.0) 12.0 3.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 75.0 21.0
5th Foil iQFOiL Youth 309 Darcey Shaw Y F 5.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 75.0 22.0
6th Foil Formula 119 Tony Handley M M (11.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 80.0 30.0
7th Foil iQFOiL Youth 335 Sophie Blaydes Y F 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 84.0 32.0
8th Foil Formula 40 Tim Gibson GM M 18.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 112.0 34.0
9th Foil iQFOiL Youth 170 Dan Macgregor Y M 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 19.0 3.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 116.0 38.0
10th Foil iQFOiL Youth 324 Galahad Bye Y M 23.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 8.0 117.5 39.5
11th Foil iQFOiL Youth 586 Jamie Holligon Y M 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 137.0 59.0
12th Foil iQFOiL Youth 234 Ethan Page Y M (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 14.0 39.0 DNC 4.5 10.0 145.5 67.5
13th Foil iQFOiL Youth 875 Olivia Robson Y F 16.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 151.0 73.0
14th Foil Formula 914 Ben Clothier GM M (39.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 152.0 74.0
15th Foil iQFOiL Youth 787 Patrick West Y M 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
16th Foil Formula 367 Guy Spreckley V M 14.0 11.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 157.0 79.0
17th Foil iQFOiL Youth 338 Anais McCarthy Y F 20.0 17.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 9.0 163.0 85.0
18th Foil iQFOiL Youth 412 Harvey Jenkins Y M 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 166.0 88.0
19th Foil iQFOiL Youth 3419 Ivan Bosch Y M 17.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 174.0 96.0
20th Foil iQFOiL Youth 925 Ned Bentley-Taylor Y M (39.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 175.0 97.0
21st Foil iQFOiL Youth 448 Michael Winstanley Y M 13.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 178.0 100.0
22nd Foil Formula X Andy Ramus M M (39.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 181.0 103.0
23rd Foil Formula 226 Matt Scott M M (39.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 183.0 105.0
24th Foil Formula 337 Tim Bate M M (39.0 DNC) 18.0 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 186.0 108.0
25th Foil iQFOiL Youth 446 Jack Bew Y M 21.0 16.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 193.0 115.0
26th Foil iQFOiL 10 Ethan Moody 2002 M (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 196.0 118.0
27th Foil iQFOiL Youth 783 Tommy Millard Y M 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 197.0 119.0
28th Foil iQFOiL K Catrin Williams - F (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 198.0 120.0
29th Foil iQFOiL Youth 873 Dylan Galloway Y M (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 203.0 125.0
30th Foil iQFOiL Youth 832 Max Collis-Smith Y M 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 203.0 125.0
31st Foil iQFOiL Youth 756 William Greenhalgh Y M (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 39.0 DNC 205.0 127.0
32nd Foil Freeride Foil 239 Pete Mallet GM M (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 11.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 206.0 128.0
33rd Foil Freeride Foil 428 Marcus Oldfield M M (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 13.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 208.0 130.0
34th Foil Formula 764 Jeff Bodle GM M (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 18.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 213.0 135.0
35th Foil iQFOiL Youth 640 Rosie Sier Y F 19.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 214.0 136.0
36th Foil iQFOiL Youth 329 Alice Bennion Y F 22.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 217.0 139.0
37th Foil Formula 242 Nik Barnes - M (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0
37th Foil iQFOiL Youth 741 Olivia Salgueiro Y F (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0

Wing-Foil Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Rutland WPNSA Lee on the Solent WPNSA Pwllheli Stokes Bay Total Nett
1st Wing-Foil Junior 3B Finlay Chandler 2009 M 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 63.0 7.0
2nd Wing-Foil Junior 2B Sullie Yelland J M 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 68.0 12.0
3rd Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 29B James Bulson - M (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.5 70.5 14.5
4th Wing-Foil Senior 27B Denis Gordo M M 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 73.0 17.0
5th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 25B Andrew Collenette M M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 96.0 40.0
6th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 3Y Rafferty Read - M 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 114.0 58.0
7th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 10B Anna Collenette M F (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 117.0 61.0
8th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 27B Michael George GM M (28.0 DNC) 6.5 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 126.5 70.5
9th Wing-Foil Junior 4B Finn O'Gorman 2008 M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 127.0 71.0
10th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 26B Stephen Follis   M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
11th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 9 Guy Cribb GM M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
12th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 28B Nik Barnes - M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 143.0 87.0
13th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 23B Jennie Roberts - F (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 143.0 87.0
14th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 30B Tom Firth - M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 144.0 88.0
15th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 5B Leon Schiel     (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 145.0 89.0
16th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 1Y Keith Bowyer - M 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 145.0 89.0
17th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 35B Chis Rashley - M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.5 145.5 89.5
18th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 48B Ali Nichol - M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 90.0
19th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 9Y David Horan M M 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 90.0
20th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 24B Mia Adcock - M (28.0 DNC) 6.5 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.5 90.5
21st Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 22B Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 147.0 91.0
22nd Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 32B Dave Dobrijevic M M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 147.0 91.0
23rd Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 5Y Tim Peperell M M 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 147.0 91.0
24th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 2Y Simon Chippinngton GM M 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 148.0 92.0
25th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 31B Rod Dickinson GM M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 149.0 93.0
26th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 49B Andrew Chandler M M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 151.0 95.0
27th Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 68 Scotty Stallman S M (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 168.0 112.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Rutland WPNSA Lee on the Solent Christcurch WPNSA Pwllheli Stokes Bay Total Nett
1st Raceboard RB 9.5 730 Louis Morris - LW 1.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 38.0 5.0
2nd Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent GM LW (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
3rd Raceboard RB 9.5 915 Mark Harris GM HW (30.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 84.0 24.0
4th Raceboard RB 9.5 16 Bob Ingram V LW 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 40.0 26.0
5th Raceboard RB 8.5L 918 Annette Kent GM F 4.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 50.0 31.0
6th Raceboard RB 8.5L 978 Emily Kent - F 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 58.0 35.0
7th Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete SV HW (30.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 76.0 37.0
8th Raceboard RB 9.5 387 Douglas Baker GM HW 8.0 8.0 9.0 (15.0) 2.0 (13.0) 12.0 67.0 39.0
9th Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor SV LW (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 103.0 43.0
10th Raceboard RB 8.5Y X1 Guy Gibson Y M (30.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 110.0 50.0
11th Raceboard RB 9.5 814 James Hope GM LW (30.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 119.0 59.0
12th Raceboard RB 8.5Y 916 Max Harris Y M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 142.0 82.0
13th Raceboard RB 9.5 457 John Gay GM M 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 17.0 30.0 DNC 149.0 89.0
14th Raceboard RB 9.5 160 Mark Taylor GM LW (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 13.0 151.0 91.0
15th Raceboard RB 9.5 895 Lewis Barnes - HW 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 153.0 93.0
16th Raceboard RB 9.5 289 Thomas Cave - LW 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 162.0 102.0
17th Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Chris Gibson SV HW (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 162.0 102.0
18th Raceboard RB 9.5 16 Jamie Ingram - HW (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 172.0 112.0
19th Raceboard RB 9.5 917 Felix Harris 2006 M (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 174.0 114.0
20th Raceboard RB 8.5L 348 Lucy Howell - F (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 15.0 30.0 DNC 176.0 116.0
21st Raceboard RB 7.8 T Ashley Peile M M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 181.0 121.0
22nd Raceboard RB 8.5Y 340 Luke Hayes Y M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 183.0 123.0
23rd Raceboard RB 9.5 296 Tom Dryden GM M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 185.0 125.0
24th Raceboard RB 8.5L 208 Millie Searle Y F (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 190.0 130.0
25th Raceboard RB 8.5Y 331 Oliver Cooper Y M (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 191.0 131.0
26th Raceboard RB 8.5L 341 Molly Howell - F (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 192.0 132.0
27th Raceboard RB 9.5 259 Thomas Sambrook - HW (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 30.0 DNC 194.0 134.0
28th Raceboard RB 9.5 760 Michel Leseure GM HW (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 196.0 136.0
29th Raceboard RB 9.5 301 Ashley Peile M HW (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 30.0 DNC 196.0 136.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.ukwindsurmfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.00
www.sailwave.com