event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Series 2024

Series Results

Results as of 16:48 on June 16, 2024

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth March Weymouth April Lee on the Solent Christchurch Total Nett
1 Techno T6.8 3531 Milo Robineau Potts 2010 M 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 27.0 6.0
2 Techno T7.8 971 William Heath 2009 M 1.0 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 28.0 7.0
3 Techno T7.8 455 Joshua Lord 2009 M 3.0 1.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 30.0 9.0
4 Techno T7.8 585 Sebastian Evans 2010 M 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
5 Techno T6.8 3477 Noah Goulden 2011 M 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 25.0 18.0
6 Techno T7.8 488 Harry Webb 2009 M (21.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 12.5 39.5 18.5
7 Techno T6.8 483 Ruby Webb 2011 F 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 28.0 19.0
8 Techno T6.8 3474 Jasper Malik 2011 M 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 41.0 20.0
9 Techno T6.8 222 Louis Goodwin-Dawson 2011 M (21.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 4.0 44.0 23.0
10 Techno T6.8 741 Alexander Pytlewski 2011 M (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 28.0
11 Techno T7.8 437 Henry Eldridge 2009 M (21.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 9.0 51.0 30.0
12 Techno T7.8 3476 Matthew Goulden 2009 M 8.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.5 44.5 31.5
13 Techno T6.8 459 Phoebe Gay 2010 F (21.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 8.0 53.0 32.0
14 Techno T6.8 715 James Houghton 2010 M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
15 Techno T7.8 523 Alice Jarrett 2009 F (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
16 Techno T6.8 729 Dawson Rogers 2013 M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 47.0
17 Techno T7.8 195 Max Lewis 2008 M (21.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 21.0 DNC 70.0 49.0
18 Techno T7.8 638 Freddie Smart 2008 M (21.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 21.0 DNC 72.0 51.0
19 Techno T6.8 481 Harry Bew 2011 M (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 74.0 53.0
20 Techno T7.8 458 Amelia Gay 2007 F (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 21.0 DNC 77.0 56.0

Techno J Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth March Weymouth April Lee on the Solent Christchurch Total Nett
1 Techno J T5.8 729 Dawson Rogers 2013 M 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0
2 Techno J T5.8 913 Luke Stevens 2012 M 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0
3 Techno J T5.8 821 Ted Coulton 2012 F (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
4 Techno J T5.8 T Annabel Scott 2011 F (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 14.0
5 Techno J T5.8 3494 Caedon Faulkner-Leask 2012 M (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 15.0
6 Techno J T5.8 835 Izzy Fowles 2011 F 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth March Weymouth April Lee on the Solent Christchurch Total Nett
1 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent GM LW 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
2 Raceboard RB 9.5 730 Louis Morris - LW (22.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 29.0 7.0
3 Raceboard RB 9.5 16 Bob Ingram V LW 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
4 Raceboard RB 9.5 387 Douglas Baker GM HW 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 22.0 12.0
5 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 John Pete SV HW 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 28.0 19.0
6 Raceboard RB 8.5L 918 Annette Kent GM F 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 29.0 20.0
7 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor SV LW (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 48.0 26.0
8 Raceboard RB 8.5L 978 Emily Kent - F 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 8.0 37.0 26.0
9 Raceboard RB 9.5 915 Mark Harris GM HW 2.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 51.0 29.0
10 Raceboard RB 9.5 814 James Hope GM LW (22.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 10.0 61.0 39.0
11 Raceboard RB 9.5 801 Samuel Birch S LW (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 62.0 40.0
12 Raceboard RB 9.5 457 John Gay GM LW (22.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 9.0 62.0 40.0
13 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 Chris Gibson SV HW (22.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
14 Raceboard RB 9.5 289 Thomas Cave - LW (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
15 Raceboard RB 8.5Y 700 Guy Gibson Y M (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
16 Raceboard RB 8.5Y 916 Max Harris Y M (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
17 Raceboard RB 9.5 700 Guy Gibson Y M (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
18 Raceboard RB 9.5 917 Felix Harris 2006 M 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
19 Raceboard RB 9.5 531 Jonathan Davis M HW (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 76.0 54.0
20 Raceboard Windsurfer LT M Paul Leone GM M (22.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 79.0 57.0
21 Raceboard RB 9.5 613 Kevin Greenhough M LW (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 14.0 22.0 DNC 80.0 58.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth March Weymouth April Lee on the Solent Christchurch Total Nett
1 Foil iQFOiL Youth 319 Darcey Shaw Y F 4.0 2.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 41.0 9.0
2 Foil Formula 69 Dave Coles V M 6.0 4.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 50.0 18.0
3 Foil Formula 914 Ben Clothier GM M 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 30.0 19.0
4 Foil iQFOiL Youth 389 Charlie Baker Y M 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 55.0 23.0
5 Foil Formula 40 Tim Gibson GM M 12.0 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 36.0 23.0
6 Foil iQFOiL Youth 875 Olivia Robson Y F 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 39.0 27.0
7 Foil iQFOiL Youth 295 Abigail Smith 2008 F 13.0 11.0 (15.0) 7.0 46.0 31.0
8 Foil iQFOiL Youth 329 Alice Bennion Y F (14.0) 9.0 14.0 8.0 45.0 31.0
9 Foil iQFOiL Youth 484 William Ziegler Y M 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
10 Foil iQFOiL Youth 170 Dan Macgregor Y M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 67.0 35.0
11 Foil iQFOiL Youth 761 Alexander Meadway Y M 3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 70.0 38.0
12 Foil Formula 3419 Ivan Bosch Y M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 72.0 40.0
13 Foil iQFOiL Youth 234 Ethan Page 2008 M 16.0 13.0 (17.0) 11.0 57.0 40.0
14 Foil iQFOiL Youth 3421 Galahad Bye Y M 9.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 74.0 42.0
15 Foil iQFOiL Youth 832 Max Collis-Smith Y M 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 75.0 43.0
16 Foil iQFOiL Youth 640 Rosie Sier J F 18.0 10.0 18.0 (32.0 DNC) 78.0 46.0
17 Foil Formula 119 Tony Handley M M 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 32.0 DNC 81.0 49.0
18 Foil iQFOiL Youth 625 Eddie Hall Y M 15.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 DNC 83.0 51.0
19 Foil Formula 62 Tim Bate M M 19.0 15.0 21.0 (32.0 DNC) 87.0 55.0
20 Foil iQFOiL Youth 446 Jack Bew Y M 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 91.0 59.0
21 Foil iQFOiL Youth 925 Ned Bentley-Taylor 2008 M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 98.0 66.0
22 Foil iQFOiL 553 Clay Yelland - M 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 98.0 66.0
23 Foil iQFOiL Youth 586 Jamie Holligon Y M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 103.0 71.0
24 Foil Formula 836 Ian Collis-smith M M 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 19.0 32.0 DNC 103.0 71.0
25 Foil iQFOiL Youth 756 William Greenhalgh Y M (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 104.0 72.0
26 Foil Formula 1 Andy Ramus GM M (32.0 DNC) 12.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 108.0 76.0
27 Foil Formula 226 Matt Scott M M (32.0 DNC) 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 110.0 78.0
28 Foil Formula 213 Andy Hart - M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 16.0 32.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
29 Foil Formula 114 Pete Mallet GM M (32.0 DNC) 16.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 112.0 80.0
30 Foil iQFOiL 1931 John McKenna GM M (32.0 DNC) 17.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 113.0 81.0
31 Foil iQFOiL Youth 355 Jamie Middleburgh 2008 M (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 20.0 32.0 DNC 116.0 84.0

Foil Junior Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth March Weymouth April Lee on the Solent Christchurch Total Nett
1 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3197 Milo Shaw J M 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
2 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 361 Finnley Knight J M (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 911 Beau Handley 2009 M 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
4 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 384 Sophie Clark J F 8.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 37.0 15.0
5 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 512 Oliver Ebdon J M 7.0 4.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 39.0 17.0
6 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 511 George Ebdon J M 9.0 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 42.0 20.0
7 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 385 Evelyn Clark J F 6.0 7.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 43.0 21.0
8 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 822 Wilfred Coulton J M (10.0) 9.0 9.0 5.0 33.0 23.0
9 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 317 Rebecca Pilkington 2009 F (11.0) 10.0 10.0 6.0 37.0 26.0
10 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 315 Max Ions 2009 M 12.0 8.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 49.0 27.0
11 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3496 Charles Maguire 2008 M 13.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 53.0 31.0
12 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3528 Isabel Bramah J F (14.0) 14.0 11.0 8.0 47.0 33.0
13 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior X Caitlin Bramah 2011 F (22.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 9.0 58.0 36.0
14 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 448 Michael Winstanley Y M (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 70.0 48.0
15 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3426 Ned Bentley-Taylor 2008 M 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
16 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 549 Tom Pringuer 2010 M 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
17 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 445 Sebastian Howard 2011 M 15.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
18 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 342 William Scott 2010 M (22.0 DNC) 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
19 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 465 Jayden Siu 2010 M (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 22.0 DNC 79.0 57.0
20 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 758 Johnnie Greenhalgh 2011 M (22.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 79.0 57.0
21 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 113 Reg Mallet 2013 M (22.0 DNC) 17.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 83.0 61.0

Wing-Foil Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo Helm Age Sex Weymouth March Weymouth April Lee on the Solent Christchurch Total Nett
1 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 50B Guy Cribb GM M 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 29B James Bulson - M 8.0 3.0 1.0 (14.0) 26.0 12.0
3 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 25B Andrew Collenette GM M 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 26.0 17.0
4 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 30B Chris Cunningham V M 10.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 53.0 22.0
5 Wing-Foil Youth 33B Toby Holmes-Ling Y M (31.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 10.0 55.0 24.0
6 Wing-Foil Junior 9B Finlay Bernie 2009 M 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 63.0 32.0
7 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 26B Rafferty Read - M 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 64.0 33.0
8 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 26B Harvey Jenkins - M (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 67.0 36.0
9 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 36B Callum Robertson - M 4.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 68.0 37.0
10 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 34B Ali Nichol - M 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 73.0 42.0
11 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 24B Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F (31.0 DNC) 7.0 31.0 DNC 5.0 74.0 43.0
12 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 48B Freddie Strawson - M 14.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 1.0 77.0 46.0
13 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 43B Tom Firth - M (31.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 80.0 49.0
14 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 31B Dorian Heitzig - M 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 31.0 DNC 82.0 51.0
15 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 28B Rod Dickinson GM M (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 83.0 52.0
16 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 29B Guy Spreckley V M (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 86.0 55.0
17 Wing-Foil Junior 3B Finlay Chandler 2009 M 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 96.0 65.0
18 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 35B Kuba Staite - M (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 97.0 66.0
19 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 35B Caleb Cooper - M (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 99.0 68.0
20 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 46B Joey Adams - M 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 100.0 69.0
21 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 49B Matt Wemms GM M (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 102.0 71.0
22 Wing-Foil Junior 7B Oscar Dempsey J M 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 102.0 71.0
23 Wing-Foil Youth 4B Oliver Hume 2008 M (31.0 DNC) 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 103.0 72.0
24 Wing-Foil Junior 7B Monty Ross J M (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 104.0 73.0
25 Wing-Foil Junior 4B Oliver Hume J M (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNC 104.0 73.0
26 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 33B Robert Gullan - M 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 104.0 73.0
27 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 2B Sullie Yelland   M 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 105.0 74.0
28 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 28B Andy Bramah M M 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 109.0 78.0
29 Wing-Foil Junior 4B Thomas Dempsey 2009 M 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 110.0 79.0
30 Wing-Foil Junior 11B Caitlin Bramah J F 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 111.0 80.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.ukwindsurmfing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com