event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Event 3 2024

Lee on the Solent 25-27 May

Competitor List as of 11:16 on 26 May 2024

Page 1
Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex

Foil

Count = 22
1 Foil iQFOiL Youth 295 A Abigail Smith 2008 F
2 Foil iQFOiL Youth 329 Alice Bennion Y F
3 Foil Formula 213 Andy Hart - M
4 Foil iQFOiL Youth 389 Charlie Baker Y M
5 Foil iQFOiL Youth 170 Dan Macgregor Y M
6 Foil iQFOiL Youth 319 309 Darcey Shaw Y F
7 Foil Formula 69 Dave Coles V M
8 Foil iQFOiL Youth 625 L Eddie Hall Y M
9 Foil iQFOiL Youth 234 Ethan Page 2008 M
10 Foil Formula 836 Ian Collis-smith M M
11 Foil Formula 3419 943 Ivan Bosch Y M
12 Foil iQFOiL Youth 355 3456 Jamie Middleburgh 2008 M
13 Foil iQFOiL Youth 832 Max Collis-Smith Y M
14 Foil iQFOiL Youth 3421 243 Oliver Bye Y M
15 Foil iQFOiL Youth 875 N Olivia Robson Y F
16 Foil iQFOiL Youth 640 Rosie Sier Y F
17 Foil Formula 40 9311 Tim Gibson GM M
18 Foil Formula 119 91 Tony Handley M M
72 Foil Formula 62 Tim Bate M M
79 Foil iQFOiL Youth 484 988 William Ziegler Y M
80 Foil Formula 914 Ben Clothier GM M
81 Foil iQFOiL Youth 586 Jamie Holligon Y M

Foil Junior

Count = 13
19 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 911 19 Beau Handley 2009 M
20 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior X 35 Caitlin Bramah 2011 F
21 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 385 E Evelyn Clark J F
22 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 361 3500 Finnley Knight J M
23 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 511 George Ebdon J M
24 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 848 586 Isabel Bramah J F
25 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 315 3224 Max Ions 2009 M
26 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3197 719 Milo Shaw J M
27 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 512 XX Oliver Ebdon J M
28 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 317 H Rebecca Pilkington 2009 F
29 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 384 L Sophie Clark J F
30 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 822 GBR Wilfred Coulton J M
51 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 465 H Jayden Siu 2010 M

Raceboard

Count = 15
31 Raceboard RB 8.5L 918 Annette Kent GM F
32 Raceboard RB 9.5 16 Bob Ingram V LW
33 Raceboard RB 9.5 387 931 Douglas Baker GM HW
34 Raceboard RB 8.5L 978 979 Emily Kent - F
35 Raceboard RB 9.5 814 3 James Hope GM LW
36 Raceboard RB 9.5 457 John Gay GM LW
37 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 X16 John Pete SV HW
38 Raceboard RB 9.5 531 Jonathan Davis M HW
39 Raceboard RB 9.5 730 Louis Morris - LW
40 Raceboard RB 9.5 919 Robert Kent GM LW
41 Raceboard RB 9.5 801 Samuel Birch S LW
42 Raceboard RB 9.5 289 281 Thomas Cave - LW
43 Raceboard RB 9.5 552 Tom Naylor SV LW
70 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 0 Chris Gibson SV HW
71 Raceboard RB 9.5 700 88 Guy Gibson Y M

Techno

Count = 17
44 Techno T7.8 523 Alice Jarrett 2009 F
45 Techno T7.8 458 3450 Amelia Gay 2007 F
46 Techno T7.8 638 Freddie Smart 2008 M
47 Techno T7.8 488 3359 Harry Webb 2009 M
48 Techno T7.8 437 Henry Eldridge 2009 M
49 Techno T6.8 715 James Houghton 2010 M
50 Techno T6.8 3474 916 Jasper Malik 2011 M
52 Techno T7.8 455 626 Joshua Lord 2009 M
53 Techno T6.8 222 Louis Goodwin-Dawson 2011 M
54 Techno T7.8 3476 763 Matthew Goulden 2009 M
55 Techno T7.8 195 Max Lewis 2008 M
56 Techno T6.8 3531 515 Milo Robineau Potts 2010 M
57 Techno T6.8 459 3451 Phoebe Gay 2010 F
58 Techno T6.8 483 38 Ruby Webb 2011 F
59 Techno T7.8 585 Sebastian Evans 2010 M
60 Techno T7.8 971 William Heath 2009 M
73 Techno T6.8 3477 672 Noah Goulden 2011 M

Techno J

Count = 3
61 Techno J T5.8 729 3 Orange Dawson Rogers 2013 M
62 Techno J T5.8 913 Luke Stevens 2012 M
63 Techno J T5.8 821 V Ted Coulton 2012 F

Wing-Foil

Count = 12
64 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 25B Andrew Collenette GM M
65 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 34B Dorian Heitzig - M
66 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 29B Guy Spreckley V M
67 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 26B Harvey Jenkins - M
68 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 4B Oliver Hume J M
69 Wing-Foil Youth 33B Toby Holmes-Ling Y M
74 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 30B James Bulson - M
75 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 43B Tom Firth - M
76 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 35B Ali Nichol - M
77 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 24B Finlay Bernie J M
78 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil ? Rod Dickinson GM M
82 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 50B 50 Guy Cribb GM M

Competitor List Programming by Jon Eskdale
www.windsurfingresults.co.uk