event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Event 1 2024

WPNSA

Results as of 17:30 on March 24, 2024

Techno J Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R7 R8 R10 Total Nett
1st 52 Techno J T5.8 729 3 Orange Dawson Rogers 2013 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 54 Techno J T5.8 913   Luke Stevens 2012 M (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd 53 Techno J T5.8 835 11 Orange Izzy Fowles 2011 F 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R7 R8 R10 Total Nett
1st 51 Techno T7.8 971   William Heath 2009 M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 48 Techno T6.8 3531 515 Milo Robineau Potts 2010 M (6.0 DPI) 2.0 2.0 10.0 4.0
3rd 46 Techno T7.8 455 626 Joshua Lord 2009 M 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th 45 Techno T6.8 3474 744 Jasper Malik 2011 M (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
5th 55 Techno T6.8 3477 762 Noah Goulden 2011 M (6.0) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
6th 49 Techno T6.8 483 11 Ruby Webb 2011 F 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
7th 50 Techno T6.8 585   Sebastian Evans 2010 M (7.0) 7.0 7.0 21.0 14.0
8th 47 Techno T7.8 3476 763 Matthew Goulden 2009 M 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 26.0 17.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R10 Total Nett
1st 20 Foil iQFOiL Youth 484 988 William Ziegler Y M 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 5 Foil iQFOiL 553   Clay Yelland - M 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
3rd 2 Foil iQFOiL Youth 761 791 Alexander Meadway Y M 2.0 (21.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 60.0 18.0
4th 6 Foil iQFOiL Youth 319 309 Darcey Shaw Y F (10.0) 3.0 5.0 (21.0 UFD) 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 55.0 24.0
5th 13 Foil iQFOiL Youth 832   Max Collis-Smith Y M 4.0 4.0 (21.0 UFD) 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 56.0 27.0
6th 7 Foil Formula 69   Dave Coles V M 5.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 62.0 42.0
7th 19 Foil Formula 119 91 Tony Handley M M 6.0 (8.0) 7.6 RDG3-10 7.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 59.6 42.6
8th 75 Foil Formula 914   Ben Clothier GM M (11.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 65.0 44.0
9th 10 Foil iQFOiL Youth 3421 84 Galahad Bye Y M (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 UFD 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 91.0 49.0
10th 4 Foil iQFOiL Youth 389   Charlie Baker Y M 7.0 5.0 11.0 SCP 6.0 8.0 (13.0) 13.0 (15.0) 78.0 50.0
11th 14 Foil iQFOiL Youth 875 N Olivia Robson Y F (21.0 DNC) 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 98.0 64.0
12th 18 Foil Formula 40   Tim Gibson GM M (12.0) (13.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 92.0 67.0
13th 1 Foil iQFOiL Youth 295 A Abigail Smith 2008 F 8.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0) (17.0) 14.0 101.0 68.0
14th 3 Foil iQFOiL Youth 329   Alice Bennion Y F (21.0 DNC) 9.0 (15.0) 15.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 13.0 112.0 76.0
15th 8 Foil iQFOiL Youth 625 248 Eddie Hall Y M (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 121.0 79.0
16th 9 Foil iQFOiL Youth 234   Ethan Page 2008 M 9.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 17.0 (18.0) (21.0 DNC) 120.0 81.0
17th 12 Foil iQFOiL Youth 446 481 Jack Bew Y M 13.0 12.0 (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 117.0 83.0
18th 15 Foil iQFOiL Youth 640   Rosie Sier J F (21.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 10.0 133.0 91.0
19th 17 Foil Formula 62   Tim Bate M M (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 140.0 98.0
20th 11 Foil Formula 836   Ian Collis-smith M M (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 SCP 16.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 155.0 113.0

Foil Junior Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R10 Total Nett
1st 28 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3197 4 Milo Shaw J M (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
2nd 24 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 361 3500 Finnley Knight J M 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (7.0) 1.0 25.0 13.0
3rd 21 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 911 19 Beau Handley 2009 M 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 23.0 15.0
4th 29 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3426 346 Ned Bentley-Taylor 2008 M (5.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 27.0 16.0
5th 34 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 549 47 Tom Pringuer 2010 M (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 62.0 30.0
6th 23 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 385 E Evelyn Clark J F (16.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 61.0 35.0
7th 30 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 512 XX Oliver Ebdon J M 1.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 10.0 61.0 41.0
8th 33 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 384 L Sophie Clark J F (16.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 70.0 43.0
9th 25 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 511 T George Ebdon J M (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 16.0 UFD 5.0 80.0 48.0
10th 35 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 822 V Wilfred Coulton J M 6.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 87.0 57.0
11th 31 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 317 H Rebecca Pilkington 2009 F 7.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 86.0 60.0
12th 27 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 315 X Max Ions 2009 M (16.0 DNC) (16.0 RET) 12.0 SCP 9.0 8.0 11.0 16.0 DNC 9.0 97.0 65.0
13th 22 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3496 M Charles Maguire 2008 M (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 99.0 67.0
14th 26 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3528 586 Isabel Bramah J F (16.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 11.0 14.0 105.0 75.0
15th 32 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 445 3442 Sebastian Howard 2011 M (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 16.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 DNC 15.0 124.0 92.0

Wing-Foil Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 72 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 26B   Rafferty Read - M (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 67 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 50B 50 Guy Cribb GM M (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.6 RDG3-11 4.0 28.6 20.6
3rd 65 Wing-Foil Junior 3B   Finlay Chandler 2009 M 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DSQ) 3.0 67.0 29.0
4th 60 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 36B   Callum Robertson - M 5.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 62.0 32.0
5th 56 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 34B   Ali Nichol - M 3.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) (12.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 69.0 47.0
6th 57 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 25B   Andrew Collenette GM M 8.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 67.0 49.0
7th 69 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 46B   Joey Adams - M 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 92.0 54.0
8th 68 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 29B   James Bulson - M (13.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 91.0 59.0
9th 71 Wing-Foil Junior 7B   Oscar Dempsey J M (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 103.0 65.0
10th 61 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 30B   Chris Cunningham V M 9.0 8.0 (12.0) (15.0) 11.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 94.0 67.0
11th 73 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 33B   Robert Gullan - M 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 108.0 77.0
12th 74 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 2B   Sullie Yelland   M (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 19.0 DNC 120.0 82.0
13th 63 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 31B   Dorian Heitzig - M 11.0 9.0 (16.0) 12.0 (17.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 122.0 89.0
14th 66 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 48B   Freddie Strawson - M 7.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 128.0 90.0
15th 64 Wing-Foil Junior 9B   Finlay Bernie 2009 M 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 124.0 95.0
16th 58 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 28B   Andy Bramah M M (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 174.0 136.0
17th 77 Wing-Foil Junior 4B   Thomas Dempsey 2009 M (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 176.0 138.0
18th 59 Wing-Foil Junior 11B   Caitlin Bramah J F (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 188.0 150.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R7 R8 R10 Total Nett
1st 44 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent GM LW 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd 43 Raceboard RB 8.5Y 915   Mark Harris GM HW (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd 37 Raceboard RB 9.5 16   Bob Ingram V LW 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
4th 38 Raceboard RB 9.5 387 931 Douglas Baker GM HW 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 16.0 9.0
5th 42 Raceboard RB 9.5 882   John Pete SV HW (5.0) 4.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
6th 36 Raceboard RB 8.5L 918   Annette Kent GM F 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
7th 39 Raceboard RB 8.5L 978 979 Emily Kent - F 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 22.0 13.0
8th 40 Raceboard RB 9.5 917 9161 Felix Harris 2006 M (8.0) 8.0 7.0 23.0 15.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com