event burgee venue burgee

UKWA Cup Event 2 2024

WPNSA 13-14 April

Results as of 16:01 on April 14, 2024

Techno J Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 63 Techno J T5.8 729 3 Orange Dawson Rogers 2013 M (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd 64 Techno J T5.8 913   Luke Stevens 2012 M 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd 65 Techno J T5.8 821 V Ted Coulton 2012 F 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 21.0 12.0
4th 62 Techno J T5.8 T   Annabel Scott 2011 F 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 29.0 19.0

Techno Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 53 Techno T7.8 455 626 Joshua Lord 2009 M 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
2nd 61 Techno T7.8 971   William Heath 2009 M (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
3rd 49 Techno T7.8 523   Alice Jarrett 2009 F (6.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 UFD) 4.0 37.0 16.0
4th 48 Techno T6.8 741   Alexander Pytlewski 2011 M (5.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 30.0 19.0
5th 51 Techno T7.8 488 3359 Harry Webb 2009 M 4.0 SCP 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 52.0 22.0
6th 59 Techno T6.8 483 38 Ruby Webb 2011 F (12.0 SCP) 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 46.0 26.0
7th 57 Techno T6.8 3477 762 Noah Goulden 2011 M 3.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 (9.0) 46.0 27.0
8th 60 Techno T7.8 585   Sebastian Evans 2010 M 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 57.0 37.0
9th 54 Techno T6.8 222   Louis Goodwin-Dawson 2011 M 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 10.0 8.0 61.0 40.0
10th 52 Techno T7.8 437   Henry Eldridge 2009 M 11.0 (13.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0) 67.0 42.0
11th 55 Techno T7.8 3476 763 Matthew Goulden 2009 M (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 72.0 48.0
12th 58 Techno T6.8 459 3451 Phoebe Gay 2010 F 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 7.0 10.0 72.0 48.0
13th 56 Techno T7.8 195   Max Lewis 2008 M 13.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 81.0 51.0
14th 50 Techno T7.8 638   Freddie Smart 2008 M 14.0 14.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 103.0 73.0

Foil Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 8 Foil iQFOiL Youth 3421 84 Galahad Bye Y M 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 6 Foil iQFOiL Youth 319 309 Darcey Shaw Y F (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 2 Foil iQFOiL Youth 761 791 Alexander Meadway Y M 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
4th 79 Foil Formula 69   Dave Coles V M 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 26.0 19.0
5th 15 Foil Formula 40 9311 Tim Gibson GM M 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
6th 5 Foil Formula 914   Ben Clothier GM M (11.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 28.0
7th 11 Foil iQFOiL Youth 875 N Olivia Robson Y F 6.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 41.0 32.0
8th 16 Foil iQFOiL Youth 756   William Greenhalgh Y M 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 42.0 32.0
9th 3 Foil iQFOiL Youth 329   Alice Bennion Y F 8.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 58.0 46.0
10th 13 Foil iQFOiL Youth 640   Rosie Sier Y F 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 9.0 58.0 46.0
11th 1 Foil iQFOiL Youth 295 A Abigail Smith 2008 F 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 67.0 53.0
12th 4 Foil Formula 1 179 Andy Ramus GM M (15.0) 13.0 11.0 15.0 9.0 11.0 74.0 59.0
13th 7 Foil iQFOiL Youth 234   Ethan Page 2008 M 13.0 (15.0) 15.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 81.0 66.0
14th 9 Foil Formula 226   Matt Scott M M 12.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 15.0 85.0 68.0
15th 14 Foil Formula 62   Tim Bate M M 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 85.0 69.0
16th 12 Foil Formula 114   Pete Mallet GM M (18.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 88.0 70.0
17th 76 Foil iQFOiL 1931   John McKenna GM M 16.0 (18.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 102.0 84.0

Foil Junior Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 25 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 3197 719 Milo Shaw J M (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 21 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 361 3500 Finnley Knight J M 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 20.0 15.0
3rd 30 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 384 L Sophie Clark J F 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
4th 26 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 512 XX Oliver Ebdon J M 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 26.0 19.0
5th 17 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 911 19 Beau Handley 2009 M 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 41.0 23.0
6th 22 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 511   George Ebdon J M (9.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
7th 20 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 385 E Evelyn Clark J F 7.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 8.0 43.0 31.0
8th 10 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 315 3224 Max Ions 2009 M 5.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 47.0 36.0
9th 31 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 822 GBR Wilfred Coulton J M (13.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 54.0 41.0
10th 27 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 317 H Rebecca Pilkington 2009 F 11.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 9.0 63.0 50.0
11th 19 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 349 3496 Charles Maguire 2008 M 12.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 7.0 70.0 52.0
12th 32 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 342   William Scott 2010 M 14.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 12.0 76.0 58.0
13th 24 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 758   Johnnie Greenhalgh 2011 M (15.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 74.0 59.0
14th 23 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 848 586 Isabel Bramah J F 10.0 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 14.0 77.0 63.0
15th 18 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior X 35 Caitlin Bramah 2011 F 8.0 14.0 13.0 17.0 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 83.0 65.0
16th 29 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 445 3442 Sebastian Howard 2011 M (18.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 102.0 84.0
17th 28 Foil Junior iQFOiL Junior 113   Reg Mallet 2013 M (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 106.0 88.0

Wing-Foil Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R3 R3B R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 73 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 26B   Rafferty Read - M (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 68 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 34B   Callum Robertson - M (12.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 10.0
3rd 71 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 29B   James Bulson - M (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 39.0 20.0
4th 70 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 50B 50 Guy Cribb GM M 3.0 2.0 (7.0) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 3.0 40.0 21.0
5th 69 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 30B   Chris Cunningham V M 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 41.0 22.0
6th 67 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 35B   Caleb Cooper - M (8.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 38.0 23.0
7th 66 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 24B   Caitlin Boothroyd 2004 F (12.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 54.0 30.0
8th 75 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 43B   Tom Firth - M 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 53.0 35.0
9th 77 Wing-Foil Wing- Foil 25B   Andrew Collenette GM M 4.0 SCP 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
10th 72 Wing-Foil Youth 4B   Oliver Hume 2008 M 7.0 (9.0) (10.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 60.0 41.0
11th 74 Wing-Foil Youth 33B   Toby Holmes-Ling Y M 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 68.0 44.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division SailNo AltSailNo Helm Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R5 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 42 Raceboard RB 9.5 730   Louis Morris - LW 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd 47 Raceboard RB 9.5 552   Tom Naylor SV LW 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) (6.0) 24.0 10.0
3rd 46 Raceboard RB 9.5 919   Robert Kent GM LW (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 13.0
4th 39 Raceboard RB 8.5Y 700 88 Guy Gibson Y M 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 31.0 17.0
5th 43 Raceboard RB 9.5 915   Mark Harris GM HW 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 30.0 18.0
6th 35 Raceboard RB 9.5 16   Bob Ingram V LW (6.0) 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 40.0 27.0
7th 44 Raceboard RB 8.5Y 916   Max Harris Y M (9.0) (9.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 49.0 31.0
8th 78 Raceboard RB 9.5 882 X16 John Pete SV HW 7.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 (10.0) 56.0 37.0
9th 34 Raceboard RB 8.5L 918   Annette Kent GM F 8.0 8.0 (11.0) (10.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 61.0 40.0
10th 37 Raceboard RB 9.5 387 931 Douglas Baker GM HW 10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (14.0) (12.0) 72.0 46.0
11th 38 Raceboard RB 8.5L 978 979 Emily Kent - F 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 9.0 76.0 52.0
12th 36 Raceboard RB 9.5 600 0 Chris Gibson SV HW (16.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 92.0 60.0
13th 45 Raceboard Windsurfer LT M   Paul Leone GM M (13.0) (14.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 87.0 60.0
14th 40 Raceboard RB 9.5 814 3 James Hope GM LW 12.0 10.0 14.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 OCS 97.0 65.0
15th 41 Raceboard RB 9.5 457   John Gay GM LW (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 109.0 77.0

www.ukwindsurfing.com

www.windsurfingresults.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com