Handicapped Wednsday Evenings 1

USC

Wednesday evenings 1

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 07/04/21 14/04/21 28/04/21 05/05/21 12/05/21 17/05/21 17/05/21 Total Nett
1st Enterprise 22796 George Panter Sam Addison 1122 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 10.0
2nd LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1100 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 49.0 19.0
3rd Streaker 1837 Alan Ward   1128 2.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 50.0 20.0
4th LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1162 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 6.0 67.0 37.0
5th Enterprise 20515 Gary Evans Grace 1122 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 5.0 68.0 38.0
6th Comet 576 Peter Harrison   1210 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
7th LIGHTNING 368 17 Ben Cook   1162 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 70.0 40.0
8th LASER/ ILCA 7   Andrew Rodgers   1100 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 41.0
9th SUPERNOVA 1048 Roy Goodison   1077 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 54.0
10th RS QUBA N/A Megan Hunt   1330 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0 57.0
11th RS QUBA N/A Paul Hunt   1330 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 89.0 59.0
12th Enterprise 20678 David Holt Kevin Wilson 1122 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DSQ 3.0 93.0 63.0
13th LASER/ ILCA 7   Nigel Sanderson   1100 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 95.0 65.0
14th Laser Pico   Jenny Yates   1330 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 98.0 68.0

07/04/21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1100 48.52 7 0.44.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 Streaker 1837 Alan Ward   1128 52.08 7 0.46.13 0.02.01 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7   Andrew Rodgers   1100 52.33 7 0.47.46 0.03.41 3.0

14/04/21 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Streaker 1837 Alan Ward   1128 55.03 9 0.48.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Comet 576 Peter Harrison   1210 58.52 8 0.54.44 0.06.23 2.0
3 LASER/ ILCA 7   Nigel Sanderson   1100 DNF 9     15.0

28/04/21 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Streaker 1837 Alan Ward   1128 47.45 5 0.42.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Enterprise 22796 George Panter Sam Addison 1122 50.53 5 0.45.21 0.03.23 2.0
3 Comet 576 Peter Harrison   1210 49.08 4 0.50.45 0.08.09 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1162 52.07 4 0.56.04 0.12.46 4.0
5 Enterprise 20515 Gary Evans Grace 1122 50.45 4 0.56.32 0.12.45 5.0
6 RS QUBA N/A Megan Hunt   1330 49.33 3 1.02.06 0.15.46 6.0
7 RS QUBA N/A Paul Hunt   1330 51.546 3 1.15.19 0.26.19 7.0

05/05/21 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1100 51.06 11 0.46.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 Enterprise 22796 George Panter Sam Addison 1122 53.06 11 0.47.20 0.00.59 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1048 Roy Goodison   1077 53.12 10 0.54.20 0.07.43 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7   Andrew Rodgers   1100 54.00 9 1.00.00 0.12.11 4.0
5 Comet 576 Peter Harrison   1210 53.52 8 1.01.13 0.12.59 5.0
6 RS QUBA N/A Megan Hunt   1330 54.4 6 1.14.32 0.20.22 6.0
7 RS QUBA N/A Paul Hunt   1330 54.52 6 1.15.38 0.21.10 7.0

12/05/21 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Streaker 1837 Alan Ward   1128 44 7 0:00:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Enterprise 22796 George Panter Sam Addison 1122 45.21 7 0.40.25 0.44.37 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 17 Ben Cook   1162 45.40 6 0.45.51 0.45.01 3.0
4 LASER/ ILCA 7   Andrew Rodgers   1100 46.32 6 0.49.21 0.45.55 4.0
5 LASER/ ILCA 7   Nigel Sanderson   1100 48.46 6 0.51.43 0.48.09 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1048 Roy Goodison   1077 47.55 6 0.51.54 0.47.19 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1162 47.27 5 0.57.10 0.46.55 7.0
8 Laser Pico   Jenny Yates   1330 53.04 4 1.09.49 0.52.34 8.0
9 Enterprise 20515 Gary Evans Grace 1122 49.32 4 1.17.15 0.49.07 9.0

17/05/21 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1100 45.21 8 0.41.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 Enterprise 22796 George Panter Sam Addison 1122 43.54 7 0.44.43 0.03.26 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 17 Ben Cook   1162 47.36 7 0.46.49 0.05.41 3.0
4 Enterprise 20515 Gary Evans Grace 1122 46.22 6 0.55.06 0.11.40 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1162 48.52 6 0.56.04 0.12.56 5.0
6 Enterprise 20678 David Holt Kevin Wilson 1122 DSQ       15.0

17/05/21 at 19:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7 179681 Tim Brownell   1100 44.32 7 0.40.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 Enterprise 22796 George Panter Sam Addison 1122 43.13 6 0.44.56 0.04.17 2.0
3 Enterprise 20678 David Holt Kevin Wilson 1122 47.02 6 0.48.54 0.08.06 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 17 Ben Cook   1162 42.02 5 0.50.39 0.08.26 4.0
5 Enterprise 20515 Gary Evans Grace 1122 42.2 5 0.52.27 0.09.35 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368 29 Ian Wood   1162 44.52 5 0.54.03 0.11.16 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com