USODA Great Lakes Championships

US Sailing Center Sheboygan

USODA Great Lakes Championships

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Skipper Hometown Fleet SailNo Sex Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Luke Arnone Mantoloking Yacht Club Blue 19781 M 11 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Leo Boucher Severn Sailing Association Blue 15033 M 13 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 6.0 58.0 12.0
3rd Mats Keldsen San Francisco Yacht Club Blue 12085 M 12 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 29.0 19.0
4th Henry Chapman Nagawicka Yacht Club Blue 16727 M 12 7.0 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 23.0
5th JP Friend Pewaukee Yacht Club Blue 13161 M 13 8.0 3.0 (11.0) 9.0 5.0 3.0 39.0 28.0
8th Jake Vickers Annapolis Yacht Club Blue 18085 M 12 (15.0) 4.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 55.0 40.0
7th Joey Biwer Pewaukee Yacht Club Blue 16250 M 12 6.0 5.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 (20.0) 60.0 40.0
11th Parker Michel Geneva Lake Sailing School Blue 19233 M 12 13.0 13.0 (16.0) 7.0 8.0 11.0 68.0 52.0
14th Robbie Lindemann Pewaukee Yacht Club Blue 16260 M 11 14.0 15.0 5.0 15.0 (18.0) 16.0 83.0 65.0
17th Henry Rolander Lake Geneva Yacht Club Blue 15209 M 12 20.0 (26.0) 7.0 13.0 15.0 25.0 106.0 80.0
18th Connor Bayless Annapolis Yacht Club Blue 19137 M 13 (23.0) 16.0 22.0 22.0 7.0 14.0 104.0 81.0
23rd Spencer Christian Pewaukee Yacht Club Blue 16978 M 12 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 23.0 14.0 22.0 135.0 107.0
24th Caroline Bayless Annapolis Yacht Club Blue 14931 F 11 24.0 21.0 (26.0) 26.0 21.0 19.0 137.0 111.0
29th Will Davies Lake Geneva Yacht Club Blue 19243 M 13 31.0 20.0 29.0 27.0 24.0 (46.0 DNC) 177.0 131.0
30th Sophie Michels North Lake Sailing School Blue 17912 F 11 (34.0) 29.0 27.0 21.0 27.0 32.0 170.0 136.0
33rd Marleigh Belsley Lake Geneva Yacht Club Blue 19237 F 11 (40.0) 33.0 33.0 25.0 33.0 31.0 195.0 155.0
34th William Plovanic Chicago Yacht Club Blue 18053 M 12 35.0 36.0 (39.0) 30.0 30.0 27.0 197.0 158.0
37th Katie Faris Columbia Yacht Club Blue 9 F 12 33.0 (46.0 DNC) 37.0 33.0 36.0 35.0 220.0 174.0
40th Noah Bartlet Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club Blue 119619 M 11 38.0 39.0 (40.0) 35.0 38.0 37.0 227.0 187.0
41st Kyle Jezak Lake Lanier Sailing Club Blue 2950 M 11 39.0 40.0 41.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 258.0 212.0
43rd Casey Gignac Chicago Yacht Club Blue 18419 M 12 (46.0 DNS) 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 230.0
43rd Will Hurley Sheridan Shores Yacht Club Blue 9642 M 13 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 230.0
43rd Aisling Sullivan Chicago Yacht Club Blue 12488 F 13 (46.0 DNS) 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 230.0
6th Ian Jezak Lake Lanier Sailing Club Red 15784 M 13 2.0 (19.0) 8.0 3.0 12.0 5.0 49.0 30.0
9th Casey Cabot Annapolis Yacht Club Red 12947 M 13 16.0 8.0 3.0 14.0 6.0 (17.0) 64.0 47.0
10th Mark Davies Lake Geneva Yacht Club Red 18387 M 14 10.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 9.0 63.0 50.0
15th Nicholas Marwell San Francisco Yacht Club Red 11691 M 14 25.0 14.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 (34.0) 104.0 70.0
25th Harrison Koller Annapolis Yacht Club Red 14702 M 14 (30.0) 18.0 19.0 24.0 26.0 29.0 146.0 116.0
26th Sarah Tompsidis Lake Forrest Sailing Red 18399 F 14 22.0 24.0 (34.0) 29.0 28.0 21.0 158.0 124.0
27th Emmie Hine Sheridan Shores Yacht Club Red 3532 F 14 26.0 22.0 24.0 (32.0) 31.0 23.0 158.0 126.0
28th Kassie Jezak Lake Lanier Sailing Club Red 9430 F 13 21.0 (32.0) 31.0 28.0 23.0 24.0 159.0 127.0
36th Joe Brotz Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club Red 118970 M 14 32.0 35.0 32.0 37.0 32.0 (46.0 DNC) 214.0 168.0
12th Thomas Hall Mantoloking Yacht Club White 9684 M 10 11.0 17.0 (21.0) 12.0 4.0 10.0 75.0 54.0
13th Lawson Levine Lake Forrest Sailing White 15088 M 11 12.0 12.0 10.0 (20.0) 16.0 8.0 78.0 58.0
16th Chapman Petersen Lake Geneva Yacht Club White 17358 M 9 9.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 18.0 92.0 72.0
19th Claire Considine Chicago Yacht Club White 3202 F 11 17.0 (23.0) 15.0 19.0 22.0 13.0 109.0 86.0
20th Meta Simon Pewaukee Yacht Club White 2/3 F 9 18.0 (46.0 DNS) 20.0 18.0 25.0 15.0 142.0 96.0
21st Kyle Considine Chicago Yacht Club White 15390 M 11 27.0 27.0 18.0 (31.0) 19.0 12.0 134.0 103.0
22nd Sam Spencer Pewaukee Yacht Club White 16178 M 10 (29.0) 10.0 25.0 16.0 29.0 26.0 135.0 106.0
31st Taylor Lowe Columbia Yacht Club White 4 F 11 19.0 28.0 30.0 (34.0) 34.0 28.0 173.0 139.0
32nd Matthew Biwer Pewaukee Yacht Club White 15433 M 10 5.0 30.0 28.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 201.0 155.0
35th Suzanne Ackley North Lake Sailing School White 19230 F 9 (36.0) 31.0 35.0 36.0 35.0 30.0 203.0 167.0
38th Jacquelyn Komas South Shore Yacht Club White 19096 F 11 (41.0) 37.0 38.0 38.0 37.0 33.0 224.0 183.0
39th Luke Hosek Columbia Yacht Club White 14847 M 11 (42.0) 34.0 36.0 39.0 39.0 36.0 226.0 184.0
42nd Jack Stender Columbia Yacht Club White 3 M 11 37.0 38.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 259.0 213.0

www.sailsheboygan.org

www.usoda.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com