event burgee venue burgee

Vaarserien 2024

Results are final as of 18:58 on June 27, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Team Ellida II Express NOR 605 KS Rune Lande 0.9285 (10.0 DNS) 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 6.0
2nd ExVision Express NOR 9 KS Johan Rasmussen 0.9285 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 21.0 7.0
3rd _/) Express NOR 521 KS Torgrim Log 0.9285 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 18.0 9.0
4th Ex99 Express NOR 506 KS Nils Jan Nilssen 0.9285 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 13.0
5th HaukeLidXpressen Express NOR 241 KS Roal Lid 0.9285 (10.0 DNS) 3.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 35.0 15.0
6th Balder Express NOR 160 KS Team Balder 0.9285 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 15.0
7th Cito Express NOR KS Eli Nilssen 0.9285 5.0 (10.0 DNS) 9.0 (10.0 DNS) 7.0 6.0 47.0 27.0
8th Nicoline Express NOR 81 KS Roy Vegard Ovesen 0.9285 3.0 (10.0 DNS) 6.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 49.0 29.0
9th Happy Dehler 34 NOR KS Harald Bredahl 1.0385 (10.0 DNS) (10.0 DNS) 8.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 58.0 38.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 _/) Express NOR 521 KS Torgrim Log 0.9285 1 1.0
2 Balder Express NOR 160 KS Team Balder 0.9285 2 2.0
3 Nicoline Express NOR 81 KS Roy Vegard Ovesen 0.9285 3 3.0
4 ExVision Express NOR 9 KS Johan Rasmussen 0.9285 4 4.0
5 Cito Express NOR KS Eli Nilssen 0.9285 5 5.0
6 Ex99 Express NOR 506 KS Nils Jan Nilssen 0.9285 6 6.0
7 Team Ellida II Express NOR 605 KS Rune Lande 0.9285 DNS 10.0
7 HaukeLidXpressen Express NOR 241 KS Roal Lid 0.9285 DNS 10.0
7 Happy Dehler 34 NOR KS Harald Bredahl 1.0385 DNS 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Team Ellida II Express NOR 605 KS Rune Lande 0.9285 1 1.0
2 ExVision Express NOR 9 KS Johan Rasmussen 0.9285 2 2.0
3 HaukeLidXpressen Express NOR 241 KS Roal Lid 0.9285 3 3.0
4 _/) Express NOR 521 KS Torgrim Log 0.9285 4 4.0
5 Balder Express NOR 160 KS Team Balder 0.9285 5 5.0
6 Ex99 Express NOR 506 KS Nils Jan Nilssen 0.9285 6 6.0
7 Cito Express NOR KS Eli Nilssen 0.9285 DNS 10.0
7 Nicoline Express NOR 81 KS Roy Vegard Ovesen 0.9285 DNS 10.0
7 Happy Dehler 34 NOR KS Harald Bredahl 1.0385 DNS 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 HaukeLidXpressen Express NOR 241 KS Roal Lid 0.9285 1 1.0
2 ExVision Express NOR 9 KS Johan Rasmussen 0.9285 2 2.0
3 _/) Express NOR 521 KS Torgrim Log 0.9285 3 3.0
4 Ex99 Express NOR 506 KS Nils Jan Nilssen 0.9285 4 4.0
5 Balder Express NOR 160 KS Team Balder 0.9285 5 5.0
6 Nicoline Express NOR 81 KS Roy Vegard Ovesen 0.9285 6 6.0
7 Team Ellida II Express NOR 605 KS Rune Lande 0.9285 7 7.0
8 Happy Dehler 34 NOR KS Harald Bredahl 1.0385 8 8.0
9 Cito Express NOR KS Eli Nilssen 0.9285 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 _/) Express NOR 521 KS Torgrim Log 0.9285 1 1.0
2 Team Ellida II Express NOR 605 KS Rune Lande 0.9285 2 2.0
3 Ex99 Express NOR 506 KS Nils Jan Nilssen 0.9285 3 3.0
4 Balder Express NOR 160 KS Team Balder 0.9285 4 4.0
5 HaukeLidXpressen Express NOR 241 KS Roal Lid 0.9285 5 5.0
6 ExVision Express NOR 9 KS Johan Rasmussen 0.9285 DNS 10.0
6 Cito Express NOR KS Eli Nilssen 0.9285 DNS 10.0
6 Nicoline Express NOR 81 KS Roy Vegard Ovesen 0.9285 DNS 10.0
6 Happy Dehler 34 NOR KS Harald Bredahl 1.0385 DNS 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 Team Ellida II Express NOR 605 KS Rune Lande 0.9285 1 1.0
2 ExVision Express NOR 9 KS Johan Rasmussen 0.9285 2 2.0
3 Ex99 Express NOR 506 KS Nils Jan Nilssen 0.9285 3 3.0
4 Balder Express NOR 160 KS Team Balder 0.9285 4 4.0
5 _/) Express NOR 521 KS Torgrim Log 0.9285 5 5.0
6 HaukeLidXpressen Express NOR 241 KS Roal Lid 0.9285 6 6.0
7 Cito Express NOR KS Eli Nilssen 0.9285 7 7.0
8 Nicoline Express NOR 81 KS Roy Vegard Ovesen 0.9285 DNS 10.0
8 Happy Dehler 34 NOR KS Harald Bredahl 1.0385 DNS 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 ExVision Express NOR 9 KS Johan Rasmussen 0.9285 1 1.0
2 Team Ellida II Express NOR 605 KS Rune Lande 0.9285 2 2.0
3 Ex99 Express NOR 506 KS Nils Jan Nilssen 0.9285 3 3.0
4 _/) Express NOR 521 KS Torgrim Log 0.9285 4 4.0
5 Balder Express NOR 160 KS Team Balder 0.9285 5 5.0
6 Cito Express NOR KS Eli Nilssen 0.9285 6 6.0
7 HaukeLidXpressen Express NOR 241 KS Roal Lid 0.9285 DNF 10.0
7 Nicoline Express NOR 81 KS Roy Vegard Ovesen 0.9285 DNS 10.0
7 Happy Dehler 34 NOR KS Harald Bredahl 1.0385 DNS 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com