W F S A Laser 2nd series 2009/10

W F S A

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName U18 R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 185653 W Y C Steve Gray (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 17.0 6.0
2nd Laser 181111 M B S C Kim Leatt (30.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 49.0 11.0
3rd Laser 193760/151113 B S C Richard Thomas Y (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 48.0 14.0
4th Laser 160562 B S C Lee Goodey (9.0) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 54.0 15.0
5th Laser 138283 M B S C Simon Northrop 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 55.0 17.0
6th Laser 27 Sophie Mackley 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 5.0 55.0 18.0
7th Laser 178493 B S C Tom Goodey Y 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 61.0 21.0
8th Laser 166254 H B S C Roger Hodgkison (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 38.0 22.0
9th Laser 172783 D W S C David Sinnock 6.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 66.0 25.0
10th Laser 161799 M B S C Eliot Piper-Brown Y 15.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 94.0 34.0
11th Laser 140900 H B S C Chris Brealy 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) 6.0 12.0 9.0 83.0 37.0
12th Laser 177611 W Y C Tom Bailey (14.0) 10.0 (16.0 DNF) 12.0 13.0 10.0 75.0 45.0
13th Laser 165413 H B S C Gary Danilewicz (30.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 108.0 48.0
14th Laser 132169 W Y C Toby Winchester (30.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
15th Laser 115641 B S C Ashley Taylor 13.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 132.0 72.0
16th Laser 182262 W Y C Charles Campion (30.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 135.0 75.0
17th Laser 165710 W F S A Colin Smith (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 138.0 78.0
18th Laser 143169 H B S C Alan McNeil 11.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 143.0 83.0
19th Laser 191694 H B S C Hannah Golton Y 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 146.0 86.0
20th Laser 186435   16.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 149.0 89.0
21st Laser 172598   1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 151.0 91.0
22nd Laser 143583 Richard De Lisle (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 160.0 100.0
23rd Laser 153601 H B S C Henry Hickson Y (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 30.0 DNC 164.0 104.0
24th Laser 140900 H B S C Paul Smith 17.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 167.0 107.0
25th Laser 33313 Tim Ellis (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
25th Laser 83630 H B S C Brian Golton (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
25th Laser 171833 M B S C Oli Northrop (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
25th Laser 144937 M B S C Matt Young (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0
25th Laser 18 Chris Field (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 180.0 120.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com