WHSC Dinghies 2023 Series 2

Waterford Harbour Sailing Club

WHSC Dinghy Series 2 2023

py1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet boat type Class sail number Club helm name CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st py1 Rs aero 6 py 1105 RS AERO 5 1067   Stuart   1136 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0)         5.0 3.0
2nd py1 ILCA 6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 211132   Catherine   1147 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0         13.0 9.0
3rd py1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 170908   Fionn Lynch   1147 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0         17.0 10.0
4th py1 ILCA 6 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 193449   Robert Jephson   1147 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC         18.0 11.0
5th py1 Lazer stratos LASER STRATOS 624   Matthew laine Ruth 1103 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0         18.0 11.0
6th py1 Laser Vago Laser Vago XD 346   Jim Burke   1071 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC         28.0 21.0

py2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet boat type Class sail number Club helm name CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st py2 Topper TOPPER 48603   Julia Mcconnell   1365 2.0 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DSQ)         20.0 6.0
2nd py2 Topper TOPPER 48434   Isabelle Passberger   1365 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC         31.0 17.0
3rd py2 Topper TOPPER 48005   Kate Kenny   1365 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0         32.0 18.0
4th py2 Topper TOPPER 48460   Eimear Quinlan   1365 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC         32.0 18.0
5th py2 ILCA 4 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 180943   Peter Kenny   1208 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0         32.0 18.0
6th py2 ILCA 4 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 193449   Nathan Harris   1208 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0         36.0 22.0
7th py2 Topper TOPPER 4570   Kate Doolan   1365 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 3.0         38.0 24.0
8th py2 Topper TOPPER 48904   Niamh Lynch   1365 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0         38.0 24.0
9th py2 ILCA 4 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 180324   Jack Doolan   1208 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0         40.0 26.0
10th py2 Topper TOPPER 47920   La Grogan   1365 (14.0 DNF) 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC         46.0 32.0
11th py2 ILCA4 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 193264   Max Sweetman   1208 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC         56.0 42.0
11th py2 ILCA4 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 185991   Sarah Clooney   1208 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC         56.0 42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com