event burgee venue burgee

WHSC July Sat Series

Waterford Harbour Sailing Club

WHSC July Wed Series 2024

PY1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st PY1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3883 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1021 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd PY1 RS AERO 7 3966 Stuart Harris   1065 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd PY1 LASER/ ILCA 7 1787 Mark Kennedy   1100 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 19.0 10.0
4th PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197370 Bertie Rogers   1147 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
5th PY1 Laser II 9283 James Doolan Maggie 1085 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
6th PY1 RS AERO 5 1067 Sheenagh Macnamara   1136 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 27.0 18.0
7th PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 220462 Robert Jephson   1147 3.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
8th PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172684 Dermot O'Reilly   1147 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 30.0 21.0

PY2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st PY2 TOPPER 48603 Nessa Brazil   1365 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
2nd PY2 TOPPER 48001 Donnacha O'Sullivan   1365 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
3rd PY2 TOPPER 47839 Jenny Plant   1365 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
4th PY2 TOPPER 48867 Sara Brazil   1365 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 24.0 16.0
5th PY2 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 180324 Jack Doolan   1208 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
6th PY2 TOPPER 4.2   Eliza Boland   1409 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 5.0 29.0 21.0
7th PY2 Topaz Uno N/A Daisey Whyte   1251 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

R1 - PY1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3883 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1021 190000 192424 0:24:24 0:23:54 1.0
2 PY1 RS AERO 7 3966 Stuart Harris   1065 190000 192631 0:26:31 0:24:54 2.0
3 PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 220462 Robert Jephson   1147 190000 192930 0:29:30 0:25:43 3.0
4 PY1 LASER/ ILCA 7 1787 Mark Kennedy   1100 190000 193400 0:34:00 0:30:55 4.0
5 PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197370 Bertie Rogers   1147 190000 193623 0:36:23 0:31:43 5.0
6 PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172684 Dermot O'Reilly   1147     DNF   9.0

R2 - PY1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3883 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1021 194215 195622 0:14:07 0:13:50 1.0
2 PY1 RS AERO 7 3966 Stuart Harris   1065 194215 195710 0:14:55 0:14:00 2.0
3 PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 197370 Bertie Rogers   1147 194215 200417 0:22:02 0:19:13 3.0
4 PY1 LASER/ ILCA 7 1787 Mark Kennedy   1100     DNS   9.0
4 PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 220462 Robert Jephson   1147     DNS   9.0
4 PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172684 Dermot O'Reilly   1147     DNS   9.0

R3 - PY1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3883 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1021 190000 193340 0:33:40 0:32:58 1.0
2 PY1 RS AERO 7 3966 Stuart Harris   1065 190000 193534 0:35:34 0:33:24 2.0
3 PY1 LASER/ ILCA 7 1787 Mark Kennedy   1100 190000 193905 0:39:05 0:35:32 3.0
4 PY1 RS AERO 5 1067 Sheenagh Macnamara   1136 190000 194107 0:41:07 0:36:12 4.0
5 PY1 Laser II 9283 James Doolan Maggie 1085 190000 194122 0:41:22 0:38:08 5.0
6 PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172684 Dermot O'Reilly   1147 190000 194551 0:45:51 0:39:58 6.0

R4 - PY1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3883 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1021 195200 202034 0:28:34 0:27:59 1.0
2 PY1 RS AERO 7 3966 Stuart Harris   1065 195200 202406 0:32:06 0:30:08 2.0
3 PY1 LASER/ ILCA 7 1787 Mark Kennedy   1100 195200 202646 0:34:46 0:31:36 3.0
4 PY1 Laser II 9283 James Doolan Maggie 1085 195200 202947 0:37:47 0:34:49 4.0
5 PY1 RS AERO 5 1067 Sheenagh Macnamara   1136 195200 203242 0:40:42 0:35:50 5.0
6 PY1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 172684 Dermot O'Reilly   1147 195200 203447 0:42:47 0:37:18 6.0

R1 - PY2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY2 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 180324 Jack Doolan   1208 190000 193029 0:30:29 0:25:14 1.0
2 PY2 Topaz Uno N/A Daisey Whyte   1251     DNF   8.0

R2 - PY2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 PY2 LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 180324 Jack Doolan   1208 DNF 8.0
1 PY2 Topaz Uno N/A Daisey Whyte   1251 DNS 8.0

R3 - PY2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY2 TOPPER 48603 Nessa Brazil   1365 190000 193036 0:30:36 0:22:25 1.0
2 PY2 TOPPER 47839 Jenny Plant   1365 190000 193052 0:30:52 0:22:37 2.0
3 PY2 TOPPER 48001 Donnacha O'Sullivan   1365 190000 193107 0:31:07 0:22:48 3.0
4 PY2 TOPPER 48867 Sara Brazil   1365 190000 193234 0:32:34 0:23:52 4.0
5 PY2 TOPPER 4.2   Eliza Boland   1409     OCS   8.0

R4 - PY2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class sail number HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PY2 TOPPER 48603 Nessa Brazil   1365 195200 201911 0:27:11 0:19:55 1.0
2 PY2 TOPPER 48001 Donnacha O'Sullivan   1365 195200 202112 0:29:12 0:21:24 2.0
3 PY2 TOPPER 47839 Jenny Plant   1365 195200 202140 0:29:40 0:21:44 3.0
4 PY2 TOPPER 48867 Sara Brazil   1365 195200 202144 0:29:44 0:21:47 4.0
5 PY2 TOPPER 4.2   Eliza Boland   1409 195200 202421 0:32:21 0:22:58 5.0

www.whsc.ie
info@whsc.ie

www.whsc.ie
info@whsc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com