event burgee venue burgee

Topper Irish National Championships 2022

Waterford Harbour Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:34 on July 3, 2022

Full Sail Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Sail Number Club Name Age Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 59 Full Sail 47583 RNIYC / BYC Bobby Driscoll Youth Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) (2.0) 1.0 18.0 6.0
2nd 31 Full Sail 48033 RCYC Liam Duggan Youth Male 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (11.0) 31.0 12.0
3rd 39 Full Sail 48365 RCYC Riona McMorrow Moriarty Junior Female 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 44.0 26.0
4th 45 Full Sail 48615 RCYC Rian Collins Youth Male 4.0 (19.0) 3.0 10.0 (16.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 62.0 27.0
5th 52 Full Sail 48013 Strangford SC / BYC Cormac Byrne Junior Male 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 54.0 36.0
6th 57 Full Sail 48700 Strangford Lough YC Autumn Halliday Youth Female 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (29.0) (27.0) 93.0 37.0
7th 42 Full Sail 48455 RCYC Dan O Leary Youth Male 3.0 3.0 (52.0 RET) 5.0 2.0 27.0 11.0 (31.0) 134.0 51.0
8th 38 Full Sail 48354 BYC Katie Brow Youth Female (21.0) 13.0 8.0 18.0 (23.0) 8.0 3.0 4.0 98.0 54.0
9th 25 Full Sail 47920 WHSC Eoin Byrne Youth Male 10.0 5.0 (16.0) 14.0 7.0 (30.0) 12.0 12.0 106.0 60.0
10th 34 Full Sail 34113 BYC Joseph Robinson Junior Male 8.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0) 15.0 (43.0) 122.0 63.0
11th 37 Full Sail 48353 BYC Emily Macafee Junior Female 20.0 8.0 (52.0 OCS) (27.0) 18.0 14.0 5.0 2.0 146.0 67.0
12th 50 Full Sail 48904 WHSC Fionn Lynch Youth Male 12.0 17.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 (20.0) (31.0) 15.0 122.0 71.0
13th 40 Full Sail 48434 WHSC Max Passberger Youth Male 11.0 14.0 (17.0) 15.0 10.0 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 109.0 75.0
14th 18 Full Sail 47619 WHSC Isabelle Passberger Youth Female (29.0) 18.0 (20.0) 16.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 125.0 76.0
15th 33 Full Sail 48187 RCYC Fionn Daly Youth Male 13.0 12.0 22.0 6.0 11.0 (26.0) (39.0) 14.0 143.0 78.0
16th 48 Full Sail 48867 WHBTC / WHSC Peter Doyle Youth Male 9.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 (35.0) 28.0 (38.0) 152.0 79.0
17th 58 Full Sail 46062 BYC Henry Nelson Junior Male 16.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 21.0 (34.0) (29.0) 142.0 79.0
18th 44 Full Sail 48603 WHSC Julia McConnell Youth Female (22.0) (22.0) 18.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 13.0 6.0 137.0 93.0
19th 46 Full Sail 48674 NYC / BYC / SDC Ella FitzGerald Youth Female 24.0 (25.0) (26.0) 21.0 21.0 3.0 10.0 16.0 146.0 95.0
20th 23 Full Sail 47804 RCYC Julie O Neill Youth Female 14.0 27.0 14.0 11.0 15.0 (31.0) 21.0 (35.0) 168.0 102.0
21st 20 Full Sail 47655 County Antrim Yacht Club Luke Simpson Youth Male 31.0 (52.0 DNF) 9.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 3.0 210.0 106.0
22nd 60 Full Sail 48801 County Antrim Yacht Club Rory Pollard Junior Male 25.0 15.0 (52.0 OCS) 17.0 (27.0) 18.0 25.0 19.0 198.0 119.0
23rd 56 Full Sail 47579 WHSC Sarah Clooney Youth Female 23.0 (52.0 DNF) 7.0 23.0 20.0 (33.0) 19.0 28.0 205.0 120.0
24th 13 Full Sail 46607 WHSC Matthew Plant Youth Male 18.0 16.0 15.0 28.0 24.0 24.0 (33.0) (39.0) 197.0 125.0
25th 57 Full Sail 42521 RNIYC / BYC Tom Driscoll Junior Male 27.0 (52.0 DNF) 21.0 22.0 (33.0) 11.0 20.0 25.0 211.0 126.0
26th 36 Full Sail 48302 RCYC Shane Collins Junior Male (35.0) 23.0 19.0 19.0 (31.0) 12.0 24.0 30.0 193.0 127.0
27th 32 Full Sail 48054 MYC Viktor Sentiscevs-Samoilovs Youth Male (28.0) 21.0 27.0 (29.0) 22.0 28.0 18.0 18.0 191.0 134.0
28th 15 Full Sail 47302 RCYC Tommy Hiras Youth Male 19.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 29.0 17.0 (32.0) (33.0) 205.0 140.0
29th 10 Full Sail 5 Sligo Yacht Club Leo O Doherty Junior Male (30.0) 29.0 24.0 (30.0) 30.0 29.0 16.0 17.0 205.0 145.0
30th 43 Full Sail 48460 WHSC Eimear Quinlan Youth Female 17.0 (52.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 25.0 (36.0) 36.0 20.0 234.0 146.0
31st 16 Full Sail 47590 WHBTC / WHSC Peter Kenny Youth Male 15.0 20.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNS) 19.0 52.0 DNF 27.0 23.0 260.0 156.0
32nd 49 Full Sail 48872 RCYC Sarah Kiely Youth Female 26.0 31.0 34.0 (52.0 RET) (52.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 22.0 268.0 164.0
33rd 24 Full Sail 47839 WHSC Christopher Plant Junior Male (39.0) 32.0 28.0 26.0 26.0 32.0 (38.0) 26.0 247.0 170.0
34th 26 Full Sail 47946 MYC / CYBC Ben Moreau Youth Male 37.0 (52.0 DNF) 31.0 38.0 (52.0 BFD) 22.0 23.0 24.0 279.0 175.0
35th 55 Full Sail 45526 BYC Hunter Reddy Junior Male 32.0 30.0 32.0 31.0 28.0 (40.0) 22.0 (36.0) 251.0 175.0
36th 19 Full Sail 47639 RCYC Muireann FitzPatrick Youth Female 34.0 (52.0 DNF) 35.0 35.0 36.0 6.0 30.0 (42.0) 270.0 176.0
37th 17 Full Sail 47609 Malahide Yacht Club Sean McNamara Youth Male (38.0) 24.0 36.0 (39.0) 38.0 34.0 14.0 37.0 260.0 183.0
38th 12 Full Sail 46424 CarrickFergus SC Chloe Craig Junior Female 33.0 (52.0 DNF) 37.0 32.0 35.0 (38.0) 35.0 13.0 275.0 185.0
39th 28 Full Sail 48016 RCYC Ella O Neill Youth Female (41.0) 28.0 29.0 33.0 (52.0 DNC) 41.0 40.0 34.0 298.0 205.0
40th 54 Full Sail 47140 RCYC Rebecca Woodroffe Youth Female (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 30.0 36.0 34.0 42.0 42.0 32.0 320.0 216.0
41st 29 Full Sail 48017 RCYC Robyn Blake Junior Female (52.0 RET) 33.0 38.0 34.0 32.0 39.0 (43.0) 41.0 312.0 217.0
42nd 30 Full Sail 48027 RCYC Michael Egan Youth Male 36.0 (52.0 DNF) (52.0 RET) 52.0 RET 52.0 DNC 37.0 37.0 21.0 339.0 235.0
43rd 53 Full Sail 45103 BYC Iseult Speirs Junior Female 40.0 (52.0 DNF) (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 23.0 41.0 40.0 352.0 248.0
44th 11 Full Sail 43991 RCYC Sam Kelliher Youth Male 42.0 (52.0 DNF) 39.0 (52.0 RET) 37.0 43.0 44.0 44.0 353.0 249.0
45th 21 Full Sail 47721 RCYC Zoe Rock Junior Female (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 33.0 37.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 382.0 278.0
46th 14 Full Sail 47082 WHBTC / WHSC Kate Kenny Junior Female 43.0 34.0 (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 389.0 285.0
47th 22 Full Sail 47801 RCYC Daisy Walsh Junior Female (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 416.0 312.0
47th 27 Full Sail 47951 RCYC Sami Flannery Youth Male (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 RET 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 416.0 312.0
47th 35 Full Sail 48190 GCSC Reuben Florisson Youth Male (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 416.0 312.0
47th 51 Full Sail 48994 RCYC Abbie Shorten Youth Female (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 416.0 312.0
47th 41 Full Sail 48449 GCSC Cathal McGrath Youth Male (52.0 DNC) (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 416.0 312.0

4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Sail Number Club Name Age Gender R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 6 4.2 48329 County Antrim Yacht Club Calum Pollard Junior Male (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd 1 4.2 4757 WHSC L Ivory Junior Male (10.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 30.0 20.0
3rd 7 4.2 46578 WHSC Niamh Lynch Junior Female 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 29.0 22.0
4th 3 4.2 46294 WHSC Ronan Quinlan Junior Male 3.0 2.0 2.0 RDG (10.0 RET) 4.0 6.0 7.0 34.0 24.0
5th 5 4.2 48670 BYC Hugo Boyd Junior Male 2.0 6.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 34.0 24.0
6th 2 4.2 43973 WHSC Grainne Byrne Junior Female 5.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 26.0
7th 8 4.2 47388 BYC Polly Robinson Junior Female (10.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 4.0 51.0 41.0
8th 4 4.2 48005 WHSC Mena Sweetman Junior Female (10.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 51.0 41.0
9th 9 4.2 48583 KYC Matt Mapplebeck Junior Male (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 60.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com