Autumn Series

West Mersea Yacht Club/Dabchicks Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 23:24 on September 19, 2021

LH Cruiser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail number HelmName PY Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st LH Cruiser Aubie Too 8922 Pat Hill 1057 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd LH Cruiser Jazz 9293R John Attewell 896 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd LH Cruiser Parody 8161 Roger Sydenham 1057 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0

White Sail Cruiser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail number HelmName PY Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Total Nett
1st White Sail Cruiser Skybird 8452 Victor Prior 1016 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd White Sail Cruiser UFO 3432 Robert Mercer 1100 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd White Sail Cruiser Hannalore 378 Tish Woulds 1000 3.0 8.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th White Sail Cruiser Serendipity 4306 Peter Clements 910 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th White Sail Cruiser Dura 1474 Alan Mason 1060 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
6th White Sail Cruiser Rimfire 3017 Sue & Richard Taylor 1075 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
7th White Sail Cruiser Seahawl II 4475 Andrew Stebbing 1005 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
8th White Sail Cruiser Aquaholic 7045 Dom Barnes 980 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

Awaiting clarification on the handicap of Serendipity

Race 1 - LH Cruiser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Fleet Boat Sail number HelmName PY Number Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LH Cruiser Jazz 9293R John Attewell 896 1040 1:54:20 2:07:36 1.0

Race 2 - LH Cruiser Fleet - 5/9/21

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Fleet Boat Sail number HelmName PY Number Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LH Cruiser Aubie Too 8922 Pat Hill 1057 1030 1:45:16 1:39:35 1.0
2 LH Cruiser Jazz 9293R John Attewell 896 1030 1:37:24 1:48:42 2.0

Race 4 - LH Cruiser Fleet - 190921 at 1035

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Fleet Boat Sail number HelmName PY Number Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LH Cruiser Aubie Too 8922 Pat Hill 1057 1035 2:34:40 2:26:20 1.0
2 LH Cruiser Parody 8161 Roger Sydenham 1057 1035 2:40:50 2:32:10 2.0
3 LH Cruiser Jazz 9293R John Attewell 896 1035 2:23:27 2:40:06 3.0

Race 1 - White Sail Cruiser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Fleet Boat Sail number HelmName PY Number Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Cruiser UFO 3432 Robert Mercer 1100 1040 2:24:33 2:11:25 1.0
2 White Sail Cruiser Skybird 8452 Victor Prior 1016 1040 2:18:28 2:16:17 2.0
3 White Sail Cruiser Hannalore 378 Tish Woulds 1000 1040 2:33:49 2:33:49 3.0

Race 2 - White Sail Cruiser Fleet - 5/9/21

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Fleet Boat Sail number HelmName PY Number Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Cruiser UFO 3432 Robert Mercer 1100 1040 1:48:57 1:39:03 1.0
2 White Sail Cruiser Dura 1474 Alan Mason 1060 1040 1:46:45 1:40:42 2.0
3 White Sail Cruiser Skybird 8452 Victor Prior 1016 1040 1:43:00 1:41:23 3.0
4 White Sail Cruiser Serendipity 4306 Peter Clements 910 1040 1:36:16 1:45:47 4.0
5 White Sail Cruiser Rimfire 3017 Sue & Richard Taylor 1075 1040 1:54:29 1:46:30 5.0
6 White Sail Cruiser Seahawl II 4475 Andrew Stebbing 1005 1040 1:48:17 1:47:45 6.0
7 White Sail Cruiser Aquaholic 7045 Dom Barnes 980 1040 1:52:36 1:54:54 7.0
8 White Sail Cruiser Hannalore 378 Tish Woulds 1000 1040 2:04:44 2:04:44 8.0

Race 4 - White Sail Cruiser Fleet - 190921 at 1035

Start: Race 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Fleet Boat Sail number HelmName PY Number Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Cruiser Skybird 8452 Victor Prior 1016 1045 2:24:49 2:22:32 1.0
2 White Sail Cruiser Hannalore 378 Tish Woulds 1000 1045 2:23:20 2:23:20 2.0
3 White Sail Cruiser Serendipity 4306 Peter Clements 910 1045 2:24:03 2:38:18 3.0

wmyc.org.uk

https://events.wmyc.org.uk/event/spring-series
wmycsailing@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com