venue burgee

Season Opener Series

WMYC/DSC

LH Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Boat type Sail number Club Helm Name PY Number Season Opener one Season Opener Two Total Nett
1st Parody Sonata 8161 DSC Roger Sydenham 1057 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Obsession Sonata 8370 DSC Colin Nudds 1057 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Crisis Sonata 8101 DSC Andrew Williamson 1057 6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Touchpaper Corby 29 9022 WMYC David Mallett 888 3.0 6.0 RET 9.0 9.0
5th Life Oyster 26 23 DSC Emma Keairn 1040 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Boat type Sail number Club Helm Name PY Number Season Opener one Season Opener Two Total Nett
1st Clockwise Sadler 32 8574 WMYC Jack Davis 1060 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Aquaholic Hunter 707 7045 DSC Dom Barnes 980 9.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Rendezvous Hanse 331 3130L WMYC Mike Berry 1005 9.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Mischief of Colne Hustler 30 237 WMYC Richard Swinton 1065 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th Recoil MG spring 25 189 WMYC Bryan Gasson 1050 9.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Rendesvouz Finngulf 33 3130 WMYC Mike Berry 1005 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th Seahawk II Hanse311 4475 L DSC Andrew Stebbing 1005 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th Tiente Forte Rinaldi Sinesti 45 5243L DSC Simon Farren 0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Sonata1stLH - Sonata 8161 Roger Sydenham - Parody

Season Opener one - LH Fleet - 4/4/21 at 10:30

Start: White sail, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Boat Boat type Sail number Club Helm Name PY Number Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Parody Sonata 8161 DSC Roger Sydenham 1057 12:26:14 1:46:14 1:40:30 1.0
2 Obsession Sonata 8370 DSC Colin Nudds 1057 12:29:45 1:49:45 1:43:50 2.0
3 Touchpaper Corby 29 9022 WMYC David Mallett 888 12:18:46 1:38:46 1:51:13 3.0

Season Opener Two - LH Fleet - 11/4/21 at 10:30:00

Start: Local Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Boat Boat type Sail number Club Helm Name PY Number Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Parody Sonata 8161 DSC Roger Sydenham 1057 12:47:55 2:17:55 2:10:29 1.0
2 Obsession Sonata 8370 DSC Colin Nudds 1057 12:49:21 2:19:21 2:11:50 2.0
3 Crisis Sonata 8101 DSC Andrew Williamson 1057 13:17:50 2:47:50 2:38:47 3.0
4 Touchpaper Corby 29 9022 WMYC David Mallett 888 12:21:41 RET   6.0

Season Opener one - White Sail Fleet - 4/4/21 at 10:30

Start: White sail, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40:00
Rank Boat Boat type Sail number Club Helm Name PY Number Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Clockwise Sadler 32 8574 WMYC Jack Davis 1060 12:34:56 1:54:56 1:48:26 1.0
2 Seahawk II Hanse311 4475 L DSC Andrew Stebbing 1005   DNS   9.0

Season Opener Two - White Sail Fleet - 11/4/21 at 10:30:00

Start: Local Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Boat Boat type Sail number Club Helm Name PY Number Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aquaholic Hunter 707 7045 DSC Dom Barnes 980 12:47:51 2:07:51 2:10:28 1.0
2 Rendezvous Hanse 331 3130L WMYC Mike Berry 1005 12:51:16 2:11:16 2:10:37 2.0
3 Mischief of Colne Hustler 30 237 WMYC Richard Swinton 1065 13:02:29 2:22:29 2:13:47 3.0
4 Clockwise Sadler 32 8574 WMYC Jack Davis 1060 13:07:14 2:27:14 2:18:54 4.0
5 Recoil MG spring 25 189 WMYC Bryan Gasson 1050 13:16:53 2:36:53 2:29:25 5.0


https://events.wmyc.org.uk/
Wmycsailing@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com