2015 UK Open 505 National Championship

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 14:54 on July 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Country Sail No. Spin No. Helm Helm Tally Crew Crew Tally Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Intl. 505 USA 9072   Mike Holt 15 Rob Woelfel 16 Santa Cruz YC 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Intl. 505 GBR 9088   Andy Smith 73 Tim Needham 74 Notts. County SC 5.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Intl. 505 GBR 9117   Tom Gillard 11 Richard Anderton 12 Hayling Island SC 2.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
4th Intl. 505 USA 9153   Howie Hamlin 19 Jeff Nelson 20 Newport Harbor YC 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th Intl. 505 GBR 9136   Ian Pinnell 25 Alex Davies 26 Northampton SC 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th Intl. 505 GBR 9085   Charlie Walters 43 Dougal Cram 44 Datchet Water SC 8.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
7th Intl. 505 GBR 9124   Terry Scutcher 47 Christian Diebitsch 48 Shotley SC 13.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
8th Intl. 505 CAN 8970   Bob Tennant 51 Steve Bourdow 52 Royal Victoria YC 14.0 7.0 30.0 30.0
9th Intl. 505 GER X   Thure Gnadeberg 13 Aron Tellen 14 Baltische Segler 10.0 16.0 36.0 36.0
10th Intl. 505 GBR 8514   Ben Illiffe 17 Richard Nurse 18 King George SC 12.0 14.0 37.0 37.0
11th Intl. 505 GBR 9002   Peter Bennett 69 Andy Phillips 70 Shoreham SC 15.0 15.0 42.0 42.0
12th Intl. 505 AUS 9134   Michael Quirk 27 Nathan Quirk 28 Royal Prince Edward YC 7.0 5.0 46.0 46.0
13th Intl. 505 GBR 9155   Paul Brotherton 3 Mark Andrews 4 Glossop SC 6.0 34.0 DNF 48.0 48.0
14th Intl. 505 GBR 8860   Bobbie Johnson 21 James King 22 Chase SC 16.0 20.0 52.0 52.0
15th Intl. 505 AUS 9028   Earl Alexander 1 Rob Burdekin 2 Darwin Point SC 9.0 11.0 54.0 54.0
16th Intl. 505 GBR 9145   Jim McGillivray 23 Ian McGillivray 24 Prestwick SC 21.0 19.0 55.0 55.0
17th Intl. 505 GBR 9125   Roger Deane 5 Tim Williams 6 Rock SC 25.0 18.0 56.0 56.0
18th Intl. 505 USA 8680 8831 Doug Hagan 53 Paul von Grey 54   11.0 17.0 EXN 62.0 62.0
19th Intl. 505 GBR 8905   Stuart Turnbull 35 Andrew George 36 Burton SC 18.0 12.0 64.0 64.0
20th Intl. 505 GBR 9104 8906 Harry Briddon 39 Adam Kenney 40 Ogston SC/Burton SC 20.0 13.0 67.0 67.0
21st Intl. 505 GBR 8650 8963 Terry Selfe 33 Alan Montague 34 Stone SC 17.0 17.0 68.0 68.0
22nd Intl. 505 GBR 8340   Martin Coult 61 Tim Octon 62 Frensham Pond SC 31.0 27.0 72.0 72.0
23rd Intl. 505 USA 8441   Olav Schluter 31 Matthew Amiss 32 Weston SC 22.0 24.0 80.0 80.0
24th Intl. 505 GBR 8511   Alex Shaw 59 Neil Smith 60 Manor Park SC 24.0 23.0 81.0 81.0
25th Intl. 505 GBR 8881   Neil Rabbitts 29 Richard LeMare 30 Burton SC 26.0 22.0 82.0 82.0
26th Intl. 505 GBR 9036   Martin Wedge 63 Scott Allen 64 RTYC 23.0 25.0 82.0 82.0
27th Intl. 505 GBR 8780   Martin Wright 37 Arthur George 38 Northampton SC 30.0 21.0 85.0 85.0
28th Intl. 505 GBR 9142   Martin Hodgson 65 Neil Fulcher 66 Stone SC 19.0 34.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
29th Intl. 505 GBR 8   Dave Bell 67 Ian Merryfield 68 Burton SC 29.0 26.0 89.0 89.0
30th Intl. 505 GBR 8055   Gary Fowler 7 Mark Fowler 8 Hunt SC 32.0 28.0 94.0 94.0
31st Intl. 505 GBR 9156 9079 Mike Pickering 71 Mike Priddle 72   27.0 34.0 DNF 95.0 95.0
32nd Intl. 505 GBR 8793   Mike Male 75 Nick Frampton 76 Castle Cove SC 28.0 34.0 DNF 96.0 96.0
33rd Intl. 505 USA 7069   Ian O'Leary 57 Christopher 58 Balboa YC 34.0 RET 34.0 DNC 102.0 102.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com