Independent Association of Prep Schools National Regatta 2015 - Under 11s

WPNSA

Results are final as of 16:53 on May 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Sail No. School Helm Tally Helm Name Year Group Crew Tally Crew Name Year Group R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Laser Pico 7 Walhampton 13 Hector Bennett yrs 5 +6 14 Oscar Pels yrs 5 +6 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
Laser Pico 8 Walhampton 15 George Duignan yrs 5 +6 16 Nick Host - Verbraak yrs 5 +6 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
Laser Pico 13 Granville School 25 Becky Caiger Year 6 26 Kitty Pope Year 6 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0
Laser Pico 24 St Peters School 47 Woody Powderley Turner Year 6 48 Sandy Bailey Year 6 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 21.0 15.0
Laser Pico 19 St Peter & St Paul 37 George Edwards Year 6 38 Hugh Zwolinski Year 6 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 25.0 16.0
Laser Pico 16 Bournemouth Collegiate Prep School 31 Joshua Gordan Year 6 32 Joel Bibby Year 6 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 24.0 16.0
Laser Pico 1 Windermere Prep 1 Theo Steward Year 6 2 Michael Batten Year 6 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 26.0 17.0
Laser Pico 23 Eagle House Prep 45 Hamish Rimmer Year 5 - 6 46 Jasper Kirkby Year 5 - 6 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 28.0 20.0
Laser Pico 3 Princes Mead 5 Lucy Davis yrs 5 +6 6 Olivia Huff yrs 5 +6 8.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 32.0 21.0
Laser Pico 18 West Hill Park 35 Edward Beardsall Year 5 36 Matias Potter Year 5 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 43.0 30.0
Laser Pico 4 Princes Mead 7 Charlotte Rankine yrs 5 +6 8 Katy Lowe yrs 5 +6 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 44.0 32.0
Laser Pico 20 Castle Court School 39 Henry Martin Year 5 - 6 40 Oliver Stuart Year 5 - 6 14.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 53.0 38.0
Laser Pico 2 Windermere Prep 3 James Johnson Year 6 4 Alex Keys Year 6 13.0 (29.0 RET) 18.0 12.0 72.0 43.0
Laser Pico 17 West Hill Park 33 Finn Coleman Year 5 - 6 34 Finlay Craigen Year 5 - 6 (29.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 13.0 72.0 43.0
Laser Pico 27 Cumnor House School 53 Peter Oesterlin Year 6 54 Samuel Hardy Year 6 (16.0) 16.0 12.0 16.0 60.0 44.0
Laser Pico 25 The New Beacon 49 Sam Beverley Year 6 50 Sam Ford Year 6 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 14.0 59.0 44.0
Laser Pico 15 St Swithons 29 Agres Bracey - Davis Year 6 30 Mia Clark Year 6 10.0 10.0 (29.0 RET) 29.0 DNC 78.0 49.0
Laser Pico 28 Tormead Junior School 55 Lucy-Kate Conisbee-Hutchinson Year 5 -6 56 Emily Clapp Year 5 -6 21.0 (29.0 RET) 14.0 17.0 81.0 52.0
Laser Pico 26 The New Beacon 51 Lucas Sarkesian Year 6 52 Luke Wilson Year 6 17.0 (19.0) 17.0 18.0 71.0 52.0
Laser Pico 22 Wetherby Prep School 43 Oscar Henshaw Year 5- 6 44 Sebastain Lind Year 5- 6 18.0 18.0 (20.0) 19.0 75.0 55.0
Laser Pico 11 Ryde Junior School 21 Ella Laird Year 6 22 Sophie Giraudon Year 6 20.0 17.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 85.0 56.0
Laser Pico 12 Ryde Junior School 23 Poppy Gallerwood Year 6 24 Lucy Curtis Year 6 23.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 101.0 72.0
Laser Pico 9 Ryde Junior School 17 Thomas Luke Year 6 18 Dhruv Sreeshyla Year 6 22.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 101.0 72.0
Laser Pico 14 St Swithons 27 Phoebe Hammond Year 5 28 Anna Morley Year 5 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 106.0 77.0
Laser Pico 10 Ryde Junior School 19 Tim Sheridan Year 6 20 Katie Burgess Year 6 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 111.0 82.0
Laser Pico 5 The Ryleys 9 Anabel Thompstone yrs 5 10 Ben Lees - Jones yrs 5 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
Laser Pico 6 The Ryleys 11 Joseph Nolan yrs 6 12 Thomas Bailey yrs 6 (29.0 RET) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
Laser Pico 21 St Christopher's School Hove 41 Elliot Ball Year 5 42 James Curtis Year 5 (29.0 RET) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com