Independent Association of Prep Schools National Regatta 2015 - Under 13s

WPNSA

Results are final as of 13:21 on May 22, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Sail No. School Helm Tally Helm Name Year Group Crew Tally Crew Name Year Group R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Laser Pico 44 Hoe Bridge 29 Charles Handley Year 7 - 8 30 Hugh Jones Year 7 -8 1.0 3.0 (46.0 OCS) 1.0 51.0 5.0
Laser Pico 29 Orwell Park School 85 Guy Parker Year 7 - 8 86 Charlie Fairs Year 7 - 8 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
Laser Pico 32 Tower House School 31 Barnaby Cotterell Year 7 - 8 32 Ossian Bracegirdle Year 7 - 8 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
Laser Pico 3 Dulwich Prep 18 Lauren Discombe Year 8 17 Jess Johnson Year 8 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 18.0 10.0
Laser Pico 17 Ardingly Prep 3 Jack Tucker Year 7 - 8 4 Tom Waring Year 7 - 8 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 25.0 15.0
Laser Pico 12 Orwell Park School 83 Sasha Tydeman Year 7 - 8 84 Lily Thornton Year 7 - 8 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
Laser Pico 31 The Hawthorns School 89 James Stafford Year 7 - 8 90 Theo Gumbley Year 7-8 11.0 (25.0) 4.0 3.0 43.0 18.0
Laser Pico 27 Beeston Hall 23 Hugh Fox Year 7 - 8 24 Dougie Sanderson Year 7 - 8 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 28.0 18.0
Laser Pico 45 West Hill Prep 69 Tom Ewart- Smith Year 6 - 7 70 Ellie Sproul Year 6 - 7 10.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 35.0 24.0
Laser Pico 4 Cranleigh Prep 7 Blake Keijsers Year 7 - 8 8 William Grant Year 7 - 8 9.0 8.0 11.0 (22.0) 50.0 28.0
Laser Pico 34 Ardingly Prep 1 Seb Walton Year 7 - 8 2 Ben Metcalfe Year 7 - 8 17.0 (24.0) 8.0 7.0 56.0 32.0
Laser Pico 26 Castle Court School 53 Barnaby Cribb Year 7 - 8 54 Raffy Martin Year 7 - 8 7.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 47.0 32.0
Laser Pico 23 Sunninghill Prep 19 Ellie Maynard Year 7 - 8 20 Lily Farquhar-Thomson Year 7 - 8 (14.0) 9.0 13.0 12.0 48.0 34.0
Laser Pico 21 Dragon School 57 Oscar Mascunan-Magotts Year 8 58 Charles Fletcher Year 8 21.0 (46.0 OCS) 9.0 10.0 86.0 40.0
Laser Pico 24 Orwell Park School 87 Giles Murphy Year 7 - 8 88 Milly Hyatt Year 7 - 8 15.0 13.0 14.0 (19.0) 61.0 42.0
Laser Pico 6 Broomwood Hall 79 Emily Partridge Year 7 - 8 80 Amelia Hayes Year 7 - 8 18.0 11.0 15.0 (23.0) 67.0 44.0
Laser Pico 36 Port Regis 35 Adam Auret Year 7 - 8 36 Charlie Howard Year 7 - 8 12.0 (30.0) 20.0 17.0 79.0 49.0
Laser Pico 9 Perriot Hill 13 Oliver Lowe Year 7 14 Miles Quick Year 7 13.0 19.0 (22.0) 18.0 72.0 50.0
Laser Pico 8 The New Beacon 77 Tom Hayward Year 8 78 Ben Wentzel Year 8 16.0 21.0 17.0 (26.0) 80.0 54.0
Laser Pico 40 Stroud School 51 William Whitmore Year 7 52 William Waring Year 7 20.0 12.0 23.0 (29.0) 84.0 55.0
Laser Pico 16 Lochinver House School 73 Piers Jennings Year 8 74 Sam Lindley Year 8 (29.0) 16.0 25.0 14.0 84.0 55.0
Laser Pico 15 Millfield Prep 43 Kyle Davey Year 7 & 8 44 Charlie Powell Year 7 & 8 22.0 (23.0) 18.0 16.0 79.0 56.0
Laser Pico 39 Beeston Hall 25 Charlie Tucker Year 7 - 8 26 Sam Briggs Year 7 -8 23.0 (28.0) 24.0 15.0 90.0 62.0
Laser Pico 20 The New Beacon 75 Alex Hayward Year 8 76 Harry Emus Year 8 (31.0) 14.0 21.0 28.0 94.0 63.0
Laser Pico 5 Holmwood House 47 Christian Timmis Year 7 48 Nicky Clark Year 7 25.0 (27.0) 19.0 21.0 92.0 65.0
Laser Pico 41 Perriot Hill 9 Alice Milton Year 7 - 8 10 Oliver White Year 7 - 8 19.0 20.0 28.0 (30.0) 97.0 67.0
Laser Pico 10 Millfield Prep 41 Ciaran Donoghie Year 7 & 8 42 Olly Douglas Year 7 & 8 (28.0) 18.0 27.0 25.0 98.0 70.0
Laser Pico 22 Dumpton School 39 Isabella Fowley Year 7 40 Eloise Ward Year 7 27.0 31.0 16.0 (46.0 RET) 120.0 74.0
Laser Pico 38 Sunninghill Prep 21 Austin Marsh Year 7 - 8 22 Max Hansen Year 7 - 8 (46.0 DNC) 17.0 26.0 31.0 120.0 74.0
Laser Pico 19 Dragon School 59 Max Bonnefous Year 8 60 Milly Bracy Year 8 24.0 (34.0) 33.0 20.0 111.0 77.0
Laser Pico 18 Port Regis 33 Guy Hunter Year 7 - 8 34 Alexander Fordaam Year 7 - 8 26.0 (32.0) 30.0 24.0 112.0 80.0
Laser Pico 28 Millfield Prep 45 Freddie Poore Year 7 & 8 46 Sam Wardell Year 7 & 8 30.0 22.0 32.0 (40.0) 124.0 84.0
Laser Pico 30 Holmewood House School 61 William Kingston Year 7 62 Conrad Pink Year 7 (36.0) 26.0 29.0 32.0 123.0 87.0
Laser Pico 42 Wetherby Prep 63 Matthew Bithell Year 7 64 Alex Barker Year 7 (39.0) 36.0 31.0 27.0 133.0 94.0
Laser Pico 14 Perriot Hill 11 Thomas Newman Year 7 - 8 12 Thomas McConnell Year 7 - 8 34.0 29.0 (40.0) 37.0 140.0 100.0
Laser Pico 37 Cumnor House 27 Henry Kaplan Year 7 - 8 28 Thomas Cairns Year 7 -8 32.0 35.0 (37.0) 34.0 138.0 101.0
Laser Pico 25 Perriot Hill 15 Charlie McCaig Year 7 16 Finley Wilson-Layton Year 7 (46.0 RET) 33.0 39.0 33.0 151.0 105.0
Laser Pico 33 Eagle House Prep School 65 Cosmo Smith Year 7 66 Elliot Oates Year 7 33.0 38.0 34.0 (42.0) 147.0 105.0
Laser Pico 35 Eagle House Prep School 67 Lucie Donnelly Year 7 68 Belis Yoruk Year 7 35.0 37.0 (38.0) 36.0 146.0 108.0
Laser Pico 11 Dumpton School 37 Freddie Hurd-Wood Year 7 38 Finn Rawlings Year 7 37.0 (40.0) 36.0 38.0 151.0 111.0
Laser Pico 2 Stroud School 49 Theo Sweeney Year 8 50 James Brook Year 8 38.0 (41.0) 35.0 39.0 153.0 112.0
Laser Pico 43 Cranmore School 55 Jack Hulford-Funnell Year 7 - 8 56 George Ball Year 7 - 8 41.0 (42.0) 42.0 35.0 160.0 118.0
Laser Pico 13 Broomwood Hall 81 Charlotte Huckle Year 7 - 8 82 Olivia Huckle Year 7 - 8 40.0 39.0 (41.0) 41.0 161.0 120.0
Laser Pico 1 Cranleigh Prep 5 Jasmine Davis Year 7 - 8 6 Lila Millard Year 7 - 8 (46.0 DNC) 43.0 43.0 43.0 175.0 129.0
Laser Pico 7 The Mall School 71 George Matthew Year 7 72 Brandon Hothi Year 7 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNF 46.0 RET 46.0 RET 184.0 138.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com