Gul Laser 4.7 Ladder - Event 1

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 16:53 on September 5, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No Helm Gender Category Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 34 Laser 4.7 GBR 208325 Freya CUMPSTY L J Chew Valley Lake SC 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
2nd 33 Laser 4.7 GBR 207801 Arthur FRY   J Chichester YC/ISC/RLymYC 1.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 27.0 27.0
3rd 32 Laser 4.7 GBR 207299 Matilda NICHOLLS L J Royal Lyminton YC/ASSC 5.0 16.0 7.0 1.0 29.0 29.0
4th 9 Laser 4.7 GBR 191236 Thomas BRYANT   J Cam SC 6.0 7.0 1.0 16.0 30.0 30.0
5th 17 Laser 4.7 GBR 197941 Alex BUTLER   Y Hayling Island SC 9.0 2.0 8.0 14.0 33.0 33.0
6th 25 Laser 4.7 GBR 202447 Rhys WILLIAMS   J Cardiff Bay YC 8.0 1.0 23.0 4.0 36.0 36.0
7th 27 Laser 4.7 GBR 204013 Chloe COLLENETTE L Y Restronguet SC/Mount's Bay SC 10.0 11.0 4.0 13.0 38.0 38.0
8th 15 Laser 4.7 GBR 197705 Molly SACKER L J Burnham on Crouch SC/Overy Staithe SC 4.0 15.0 18.0 7.0 44.0 44.0
9th 36 Laser 4.7 GBR 208970 Tom POLLARD   J St Catherine's SC 24.0 5.0 14.0 6.0 49.0 49.0
10th 11 Laser 4.7 GBR 192465 Henry COLLISON   J Royal London YC/Lymington Town SC 22.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 51.0 51.0
11th 19 Laser 4.7 GBR 198313 Abby CHILDERLEY L J Royal Southern YC/RORC 16.0 10.0 16.0 9.0 51.0 51.0
12th 10 Laser 4.7 GBR 191316 Christopher JONES   J Pwllheli SC 11.0 37.0 BFD 2.0 3.0 53.0 53.0
13th 26 Laser 4.7 GBR 203009 Alex SCHONROCK L J Parkstone YC 12.0 37.0 BFD 6.0 2.0 57.0 57.0
14th 31 Laser 4.7 GBR 206917 Georgia KING L J Hollowell SC 2.0 8.0 12.0 37.0 BFD 59.0 59.0
15th 13 Laser 4.7 GBR 196305 Zac WEST   J Royal Lymington YC 14.0 3.0 19.0 24.0 60.0 60.0
16th 22 Laser 4.7 GBR 201344 Arabella SABBERTON L J Norfolk Broads YC 19.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 61.0 61.0
17th 18 Laser 4.7 GBR 106085 Ellie HUTCHINGS L J Roadford Lake SC 20.5 26.0 10.0 8.0 64.5 64.5
18th 7 Laser 4.7 GBR 184134 Henry BEARDSALL   J Warsash SC 28.0 17.0 13.0 10.0 68.0 68.0
19th 20 Laser 4.7 GBR 198951 Arthur CONNOLLY   J RCYC 7.0 14.0 24.0 28.0 73.0 73.0
20th 8 Laser 4.7 GBR 184145 Matthew LAYCOCK   J Poole YC/Spinnaker SC 13.0 12.0 11.0 37.0 BFD 73.0 73.0
21st 28 Laser 4.7 GBR 205320 Freddie WOOTTON   J Royal Harwich YC 15.0 18.0 20.0 29.0 82.0 82.0
22nd 16 Laser 4.7 GBR 197905 Emma BISHOP L J Castle Cove SC 25.0 23.0 25.0 15.0 88.0 88.0
23rd 4 Laser 4.7 GBR 178985 Ben ROBERTS   J Saundersfoot SC 17.0 27.0 29.0 20.0 93.0 93.0
24th 35 Laser 4.7 GBR 208896 James BROSNAN WREN   J Dabchicks SC 26.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 93.0 93.0
25th 24 Laser 4.7 GBR 201697 Florence (Flo) NICHOLLS L J Royal Lyminton YC/ASSC 18.0 31.0 26.0 27.0 102.0 102.0
26th 23 Laser 4.7 GBR 201395 Jamie HARRIS   J Bristol Corinthian YC 23.0 37.0 BFD 27.0 18.0 105.0 105.0
27th 2 Laser 4.7 GBR 165412 Murray SCOTT   J Chew Valley Lake SC 37.0 BFD 20.0 30.0 22.0 109.0 109.0
28th 5 Laser 4.7 GBR 181810 Jack Kristian ACTON   J Christchurch SC 27.0 24.0 37.0 BFD 21.0 109.0 109.0
29th 3 Laser 4.7 GBR 172810 William ROWLAND   J Hollingworth Lake SC 30.0 29.0 21.0 31.0 111.0 111.0
30th 37 Laser 4.7 GBR 208690 Max OSCROFT     Grafham SC 32.0 33.0 28.0 19.0 112.0 112.0
31st 30 Laser 4.7 GBR 208853 Eleanor POOLE L J Starcross YC 37.0 BFD 25.0 15.0 37.0 BFD 114.0 114.0
32nd 12 Laser 4.7 GBR 196171 Connie STEVENS L J Burghfield SC 31.0 28.0 31.0 25.0 115.0 115.0
33rd 14 Laser 4.7 GBR 197310 Ellie MAYNARD L J Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre 20.5 32.0 33.0 32.0 117.5 117.5
34th 21 Laser 4.7 GBR 200307 Matthew COMFORT   J Hawley Lake SC 37.0 BFD 19.0 37.0 BFD 30.0 123.0 123.0
35th 29 Laser 4.7 GBR 205653 Archie GOODWIN   Y BSC 29.0 21.0 37.0 BFD 37.0 BFD 124.0 124.0
36th 6 Laser 4.7 GBR 182215 Abigail CLARKE L J Grafham SC 37.0 BFD 30.0 32.0 26.0 125.0 125.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/sporting-events/laser-47-ladder

http://www.sailwave.com/results/WPNSA/2015_Laser_47_Ladder_Sep/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com