Gul Laser 4.7 Ladder - Event 1

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 15:13 on September 5, 2015

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No Helm Gender Category Club Place Points
1 33 Laser 4.7 GBR 207801 Arthur FRY   J Chichester YC/ISC/RLymYC 1 1.0
2 31 Laser 4.7 GBR 206917 Georgia KING L J Hollowell SC 2 2.0
3 34 Laser 4.7 GBR 208325 Freya CUMPSTY L J Chew Valley Lake SC 3 3.0
4 15 Laser 4.7 GBR 197705 Molly SACKER L J Burnham on Crouch SC/Overy Staithe SC 4 4.0
5 32 Laser 4.7 GBR 207299 Matilda NICHOLLS L J Royal Lyminton YC/ASSC 5 5.0
6 9 Laser 4.7 GBR 191236 Thomas BRYANT   J Cam SC 6 6.0
7 20 Laser 4.7 GBR 198951 Arthur CONNOLLY   J RCYC 7 7.0
8 25 Laser 4.7 GBR 202447 Rhys WILLIAMS   J Cardiff Bay YC 8 8.0
9 17 Laser 4.7 GBR 197941 Alex BUTLER   Y Hayling Island SC 9 9.0
10 27 Laser 4.7 GBR 204013 Chloe COLLENETTE L Y Restronguet SC/Mount's Bay SC 10 10.0
11 10 Laser 4.7 GBR 191316 Christopher JONES   J Pwllheli SC 11 11.0
12 26 Laser 4.7 GBR 203009 Alex SCHONROCK L J Parkstone YC 12 12.0
13 8 Laser 4.7 GBR 184145 Matthew LAYCOCK   J Poole YC/Spinnaker SC 13 13.0
14 13 Laser 4.7 GBR 196305 Zac WEST   J Royal Lymington YC 14 14.0
15 28 Laser 4.7 GBR 205320 Freddie WOOTTON   J Royal Harwich YC 15 15.0
16 19 Laser 4.7 GBR 198313 Abby CHILDERLEY L J Royal Southern YC/RORC 16 16.0
17 4 Laser 4.7 GBR 178985 Ben ROBERTS   J Saundersfoot SC 17 17.0
18 24 Laser 4.7 GBR 201697 Florence (Flo) NICHOLLS L J Royal Lyminton YC/ASSC 18 18.0
19 22 Laser 4.7 GBR 201344 Arabella SABBERTON L J Norfolk Broads YC 19 19.0
20 18 Laser 4.7 GBR 106085 Ellie HUTCHINGS L J Roadford Lake SC 20 20.5
20 14 Laser 4.7 GBR 197310 Ellie MAYNARD L J Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre 20 20.5
22 11 Laser 4.7 GBR 192465 Henry COLLISON   J Royal London YC/Lymington Town SC 22 22.0
23 23 Laser 4.7 GBR 201395 Jamie HARRIS   J Bristol Corinthian YC 23 23.0
24 36 Laser 4.7 GBR 208970 Tom POLLARD   J St Catherine's SC 24 24.0
25 16 Laser 4.7 GBR 197905 Emma BISHOP L J Castle Cove SC 25 25.0
26 35 Laser 4.7 GBR 208896 James BROSNAN WREN   J Dabchicks SC 26 26.0
27 5 Laser 4.7 GBR 181810 Jack Kristian ACTON   J Christchurch SC 27 27.0
28 7 Laser 4.7 GBR 184134 Henry BEARDSALL   J Warsash SC 28 28.0
29 29 Laser 4.7 GBR 205653 Archie GOODWIN   Y BSC 29 29.0
30 3 Laser 4.7 GBR 172810 William ROWLAND   J Hollingworth Lake SC 30 30.0
31 12 Laser 4.7 GBR 196171 Connie STEVENS L J Burghfield SC 31 31.0
32 37 Laser 4.7 GBR 208690 Max OSCROFT     Grafham SC 32 32.0
33 21 Laser 4.7 GBR 200307 Matthew COMFORT   J Hawley Lake SC BFD 37.0
33 2 Laser 4.7 GBR 165412 Murray SCOTT   J Chew Valley Lake SC BFD 37.0
33 30 Laser 4.7 GBR 208853 Eleanor POOLE L J Starcross YC BFD 37.0
33 6 Laser 4.7 GBR 182215 Abigail CLARKE L J Grafham SC BFD 37.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/sporting-events/laser-47-ladder

http://www.sailwave.com/results/WPNSA/2015_Laser_47_Ladder_Sep/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com