Gul Laser 4.7 Ladder - Event 1

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 13:58 on September 6, 2015

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class Nat Sail No Helm Gender Category Club Place Points
1 33 Laser 4.7 GBR 207801 Arthur FRY   J Chichester YC/ISC/RLymYC 1 1.0
2 7 Laser 4.7 GBR 184134 Henry BEARDSALL   J Warsash SC 2 2.0
3 10 Laser 4.7 GBR 191316 Christopher JONES   J Pwllheli SC 3 3.0
4 9 Laser 4.7 GBR 191236 Thomas BRYANT   J Cam SC 4 4.0
5 15 Laser 4.7 GBR 197705 Molly SACKER L J Overy Staithe SC 5 5.0
6 18 Laser 4.7 GBR 106085 Ellie HUTCHINGS L J Roadford Lake SC 6 6.0
7 17 Laser 4.7 GBR 197941 Alex BUTLER   Y Hayling Island SC 7 7.0
8 13 Laser 4.7 GBR 196305 Zac WEST   J Royal Lymington YC 8 8.0
9 34 Laser 4.7 GBR 208325 Freya CUMPSTY L J Chew Valley Lake SC 9 9.0
10 26 Laser 4.7 GBR 203009 Alex SCHONROCK L J Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 29 Laser 4.7 GBR 205653 Archie GOODWIN   Y BSC 11 11.0
12 32 Laser 4.7 GBR 207299 Matilda NICHOLLS L J Royal Lymington YC/ASSC 12 12.0
13 24 Laser 4.7 GBR 201697 Florence (Flo) NICHOLLS L J Royal Lymington YC/ASSC 13 13.0
14 11 Laser 4.7 GBR 192465 Henry COLLISON   J Royal Lymington YC/Lymington Town SC 14 14.0
15 36 Laser 4.7 GBR 208970 Tom POLLARD   J St Catherine's SC 15 15.0
16 23 Laser 4.7 GBR 201395 Jamie HARRIS   J Bristol Corinthian YC 16 16.0
17 22 Laser 4.7 GBR 201344 Arabella SABBERTON L J Norfolk Broads YC 17 17.0
18 12 Laser 4.7 GBR 196171 Connie STEVENS L J Burghfield SC 18 18.0
19 4 Laser 4.7 GBR 178985 Ben ROBERTS   J Saundersfoot SC 19 19.0
20 25 Laser 4.7 GBR 202447 Rhys WILLIAMS   J Cardiff Bay YC 20 20.0
21 35 Laser 4.7 GBR 208896 James BROSNAN WREN   J Dabchicks SC 21 21.0
22 2 Laser 4.7 GBR 165412 Murray SCOTT   J Chew Valley Lake SC 22 22.0
23 20 Laser 4.7 GBR 198951 Arthur CONNOLLY   J RCYC 23 23.0
24 28 Laser 4.7 GBR 205320 Freddie WOOTTON   J Royal Harwich YC 24 24.0
25 16 Laser 4.7 GBR 197905 Emma BISHOP L J Castle Cove SC 25 25.0
26 8 Laser 4.7 GBR 184145 Matthew LAYCOCK   J Poole YC/Spinnaker SC 26 26.0
27 27 Laser 4.7 GBR 204013 Chloe COLLENETTE L Y Restronguet SC/Mount's Bay SC 27 27.0
28 31 Laser 4.7 GBR 206917 Georgia KING L J Hollowell SC 28 28.0
29 6 Laser 4.7 GBR 182215 Abigail CLARKE L J Grafham SC 29 29.0
30 30 Laser 4.7 GBR 208853 Eleanor POOLE L J Starcross YC 30 30.0
31 21 Laser 4.7 GBR 200307 Matthew COMFORT   J Hawley Lake SC 31 31.0
32 3 Laser 4.7 GBR 172810 William ROWLAND   J Hollingworth Lake SC 32 32.0
33 37 Laser 4.7 GBR 208690 Max OSCROFT     Grafham On Board SC 33 33.0
34 14 Laser 4.7 GBR 197310 Ellie MAYNARD L J Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre 34 34.0
35 19 Laser 4.7 GBR 198313 Abby CHILDERLEY L J Royal Southern YC/RORC DNC 37.0
35 5 Laser 4.7 GBR 181810 Jack Kristian ACTON   J Christchurch SC DNC 37.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/sporting-events/laser-47-ladder

http://www.sailwave.com/results/WPNSA/2015_Laser_47_Ladder_Sep/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com