National Solo Class Association Nigel Pusinelli Trophy 2015

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 15:59 on June 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Tally Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Solo 30 GBR 5340 Andy TUNNICLIFFE   2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Solo 3 GBR 5564 Chris BROWN Draycote 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Solo 44 GBR 5559 Jonathan SWAIN Carsington SC 7.0 10.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
4th Solo 35 GBR 5492 Andrew WILDE Carsington SC 1.0 2.0 19.0 22.0 22.0
5th Solo 12 GBR 5478 Nigel DAVIES Draycote Water SC 14.0 1.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
6th Solo 39 GBR 5473 Steve DENISON Hollingworth Lake SC 3.0 8.0 13.0 24.0 24.0
7th Solo 24 GBR 5130 Mark LEE Weymouth SC 9.0 9.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
8th Solo 49 GBR 5363 David MITCHELL Warsash SC 15.0 7.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
9th Solo 46 GBR 5475 Vince HOREY King George SC 6.0 11.0 11.0 28.0 28.0
10th Solo 33 GBR 5585 Oliver WELLS Northampton 23.0 3.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
11th Solo 18 GBR 5362 Chris GOLDHAWK Chew Valley SC 11.0 17.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
12th Solo 40 GBR 5480 Ian HOPWOOD Leigh & Lowton SC 22.0 15.0 3.0 40.0 40.0
13th Solo 17 GBR 5616 Kevan GIBB Largo Bay SC & RFYC 10.0 14.0 20.0 44.0 44.0
14th Solo 10 GBR 5290 Cliff CRAWSHAW Tata Steel SC 17.0 6.0 22.0 45.0 45.0
15th Solo 13 GBR 5314 Leo DIXON West Kirby & HISC 21.0 12.0 12.0 45.0 45.0
16th Solo 42 GBR 5583 Martin FRARY   5.0 25.0 16.0 46.0 46.0
17th Solo 8 GBR 5324 Steve CORBY King George SC 16.0 18.0 17.0 51.0 51.0
18th Solo 16 GBR 5248 Nicholas FULLER Hayling Island SC 12.0 16.0 25.0 53.0 53.0
19th Solo 37 GBR 5198 Craig WILLIAMSON SHSC & HISC 8.0 37.0 14.0 59.0 59.0
20th Solo 7 GBR 5234 Alex CORBY Chew Valley SC 18.0 19.0 23.0 60.0 60.0
21st Solo 2 GBR 5115 Andrew BOYCE Papercourt SC 33.0 22.0 9.0 64.0 64.0
22nd Solo 15 GBR 5595 Andy FOX Leigh Lowton SC 28.0 21.0 15.0 64.0 64.0
23rd Solo 23 GBR 5134 Robert LAURIE RYA 19.0 20.0 27.0 66.0 66.0
24th Solo 9 GBR 5444 Graham CRANFORD SMITH Salcombe YC 20.0 23.0 24.0 67.0 67.0
25th Solo 19 GBR 5617 David GREENING Salcombe YC 29.0 28.0 18.0 75.0 75.0
26th Solo 32 GBR 5488 John WEBSTER Carsington SC 24.0 31.0 21.0 76.0 76.0
27th Solo 25 GBR 4921 Chris MAYHEW Royal Harwich YC 26.0 27.0 28.0 81.0 81.0
28th Solo 14 GBR 5514 John DIXON West Kirby SC 25.0 33.0 29.0 87.0 87.0
29th Solo 45 GBR 4982 Nick BONNER Netley SC 36.0 26.0 26.0 88.0 88.0
30th Solo 5 GBR 5573 Chris CLEAVES Salcombe YC 27.0 13.0 49.0 OCS 89.0 89.0
31st Solo 26 GBR 5421 Anthony OSMAN Chichester YC 13.0 29.0 49.0 RET 91.0 91.0
32nd Solo 6 GBR 5596 Ray COLLINS Locks SC 31.0 30.0 32.0 93.0 93.0
33rd Solo 47 GBR 5535 Tim JACKSON Papercourt SC 42.0 24.0 34.0 100.0 100.0
34th Solo 43 GBR 4716 Jim SCOTT Carsington SC 32.0 35.0 33.0 100.0 100.0
35th Solo 1 GBR 5574 Malcolm BELL Salcombe YC 40.0 32.0 35.0 107.0 107.0
36th Solo 41 GBR 5037 Alistair RAYNARD Carsington SC 39.0 39.0 30.0 108.0 108.0
37th Solo 48 GBR 5270 Iain McGREGOR   37.0 40.0 31.0 108.0 108.0
38th Solo 31 GBR 5501 Gavin VAUGHAN Carsington SC 38.0 34.0 36.0 108.0 108.0
39th Solo 28 GBR 4904 Terry PALMER Upper Thames SC 43.0 36.0 37.0 116.0 116.0
40th Solo 27 GBR 5450 Andy OSMAN Parkstone YC 30.0 38.0 49.0 RET 117.0 117.0
41st Solo 21 GBR 4758 Paul HURN Littleton SC 34.0 41.0 42.0 117.0 117.0
42nd Solo 38 GBR 5423 Simon HILL Hayling Island SC 35.0 42.0 40.0 117.0 117.0
43rd Solo 36 GBR 5352 Mike WILKIE Desborough SC 41.0 44.0 38.0 123.0 123.0
44th Solo 4 GBR 5561 Patrick BURNS RYA 44.0 46.0 39.0 129.0 129.0
45th Solo 20 GBR 5306 Adrian GRIFFIN Salcombe YC 46.0 43.0 41.0 130.0 130.0
46th Solo 29 GBR 5222 Joe RYCROFT Cotwold SC 45.0 45.0 43.0 133.0 133.0
47th Solo 22 GBR 4551 Bill HUTCHINGS Tonbridge 47.0 47.0 44.0 138.0 138.0
48th Solo 34 GBR 4524 Paul WHYBROW Tamar Lake 48.0 48.0 49.0 RET 145.0 145.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com