National Solo Class Association Nigel Pusinelli Trophy 2015

WPNSA

Results are final as of 17:02 on June 21, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Tally Nat SailNo HelmName Club HelmAge R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Solo 30 GBR 5340 Andy TUNNICLIFFE   29 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
2nd Solo 35 GBR 5492 Andrew WILDE Carsington SC 34 1.0 2.0 (19.0) 5.0 2.0 7.0 36.0 17.0
3rd Solo 3 GBR 5564 Chris BROWN Draycote 46 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (49.0 OCS) 5.0 67.0 18.0
4th Solo 44 GBR 5559 Jonathan SWAIN Carsington SC 33 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 37.0 27.0
5th Solo 49 GBR 5363 David MITCHELL Warsash SC 57 (15.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 1.0 44.0 29.0
6th Solo 40 GBR 5480 Ian HOPWOOD Leigh & Lowton SC 42 (22.0) 15.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 4.0 53.0 31.0
7th Solo 42 GBR 5583 Martin FRARY   42 5.0 (25.0) 16.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 58.0 33.0
8th Solo 17 GBR 5616 Kevan GIBB Largo Bay SC & RFYC 53 10.0 14.0 (20.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 64.0 44.0
9th Solo 18 GBR 5362 Chris GOLDHAWK Chew Valley SC 50 11.0 (17.0) 10.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 62.0 45.0
10th Solo 12 GBR 5478 Nigel DAVIES Draycote Water SC 51 14.0 1.0 7.0 (20.0) 18.0 9.0 69.0 49.0
11th Solo 24 GBR 5130 Mark LEE Weymouth SC 52 9.0 9.0 6.0 (21.0) 14.0 14.0 73.0 52.0
12th Solo 46 GBR 5475 Vince HOREY King George SC 54 6.0 11.0 11.0 18.0 12.0 (49.0 RET) 107.0 58.0
13th Solo 39 GBR 5473 Steve DENISON Hollingworth Lake SC 37 3.0 8.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 (49.0 RET) 109.0 60.0
14th Solo 10 GBR 5290 Cliff CRAWSHAW Tata Steel SC 49 17.0 6.0 (22.0) 15.0 10.0 12.0 82.0 60.0
15th Solo 33 GBR 5585 Oliver WELLS Northampton 40 (23.0) 3.0 8.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 85.0 62.0
16th Solo 7 GBR 5234 Alex CORBY Chew Valley SC 19 18.0 19.0 (23.0) 10.0 8.0 13.0 91.0 68.0
17th Solo 5 GBR 5573 Chris CLEAVES Salcombe YC 57 27.0 13.0 (49.0 OCS) 13.0 15.0 11.0 128.0 79.0
18th Solo 37 GBR 5198 Craig WILLIAMSON SHSC & HISC 24 8.0 (37.0) 14.0 22.0 25.0 17.0 123.0 86.0
19th Solo 16 GBR 5248 Nicholas FULLER Hayling Island SC 35 12.0 16.0 25.0 12.0 21.0 (49.0 RET) 135.0 86.0
20th Solo 13 GBR 5314 Leo DIXON West Kirby & HISC 37 21.0 12.0 12.0 (38.0) 19.0 23.0 125.0 87.0
21st Solo 26 GBR 5421 Anthony OSMAN Chichester YC 27 13.0 29.0 (49.0 RET) 14.0 26.0 15.0 146.0 97.0
22nd Solo 48 GBR 5270 Iain McGREGOR   59 37.0 (40.0) 31.0 9.0 9.0 16.0 142.0 102.0
23rd Solo 15 GBR 5595 Andy FOX Leigh Lowton SC 50 (28.0) 21.0 15.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 133.0 105.0
24th Solo 23 GBR 5134 Robert LAURIE RYA 46 19.0 20.0 (27.0) 26.0 23.0 22.0 137.0 110.0
25th Solo 9 GBR 5444 Graham CRANFORD SMITH Salcombe YC 57 20.0 23.0 24.0 25.0 20.0 (49.0 RET) 161.0 112.0
26th Solo 45 GBR 4982 Nick BONNER Netley SC 43 36.0 26.0 26.0 16.0 11.0 (49.0 RET) 164.0 115.0
27th Solo 19 GBR 5617 David GREENING Salcombe YC 55 (29.0) 28.0 18.0 29.0 22.0 20.0 146.0 117.0
28th Solo 32 GBR 5488 John WEBSTER Carsington SC 69 24.0 31.0 21.0 23.0 (34.0) 19.0 152.0 118.0
29th Solo 2 GBR 5115 Andrew BOYCE Papercourt SC 57 33.0 22.0 9.0 32.0 28.0 (49.0 RET) 173.0 124.0
30th Solo 25 GBR 4921 Chris MAYHEW Royal Harwich YC 30 26.0 27.0 28.0 (31.0) 27.0 24.0 163.0 132.0
31st Solo 14 GBR 5514 John DIXON West Kirby SC 67 25.0 33.0 29.0 27.0 31.0 (49.0 RET) 194.0 145.0
32nd Solo 8 GBR 5324 Steve CORBY King George SC 48 16.0 18.0 17.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 198.0 149.0
33rd Solo 6 GBR 5596 Ray COLLINS Locks SC 46 31.0 30.0 32.0 (35.0) 32.0 25.0 185.0 150.0
34th Solo 47 GBR 5535 Tim JACKSON Papercourt SC 30 42.0 24.0 34.0 28.0 30.0 (49.0 RET) 207.0 158.0
35th Solo 41 GBR 5037 Alistair RAYNARD Carsington SC 49 (39.0) 39.0 30.0 30.0 33.0 27.0 198.0 159.0
36th Solo 28 GBR 4904 Terry PALMER Upper Thames SC 52 (43.0) 36.0 37.0 33.0 29.0 29.0 207.0 164.0
37th Solo 31 GBR 5501 Gavin VAUGHAN Carsington SC 53 38.0 34.0 36.0 (41.0) 40.0 26.0 215.0 174.0
38th Solo 1 GBR 5574 Malcolm BELL Salcombe YC 59 40.0 32.0 35.0 34.0 35.0 (49.0 RET) 225.0 176.0
39th Solo 43 GBR 4716 Jim SCOTT Carsington SC 47 32.0 35.0 33.0 37.0 41.0 (49.0 RET) 227.0 178.0
40th Solo 20 GBR 5306 Adrian GRIFFIN Salcombe YC 62 (46.0) 43.0 41.0 40.0 36.0 28.0 234.0 188.0
41st Solo 38 GBR 5423 Simon HILL Hayling Island SC 59 35.0 42.0 40.0 39.0 38.0 (49.0 RET) 243.0 194.0
42nd Solo 21 GBR 4758 Paul HURN Littleton SC 64 34.0 41.0 42.0 42.0 37.0 (49.0 RET) 245.0 196.0
43rd Solo 22 GBR 4551 Bill HUTCHINGS Tonbridge 57 (47.0) 47.0 44.0 46.0 42.0 30.0 256.0 209.0
44th Solo 27 GBR 5450 Andy OSMAN Parkstone YC 59 30.0 38.0 (49.0 RET) 45.0 49.0 RET 49.0 DNC 260.0 211.0
45th Solo 4 GBR 5561 Patrick BURNS RYA 63 44.0 46.0 39.0 44.0 39.0 (49.0 RET) 261.0 212.0
46th Solo 36 GBR 5352 Mike WILKIE Desborough SC 67 41.0 44.0 38.0 43.0 (49.0 DNS) 49.0 DNC 264.0 215.0
47th Solo 29 GBR 5222 Joe RYCROFT Cotwold SC 42 45.0 45.0 43.0 36.0 (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNC 267.0 218.0
48th Solo 34 GBR 4524 Paul WHYBROW Tamar Lake 56 48.0 48.0 (49.0 RET) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 292.0 243.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com