National Solo Class Association Nigel Pusinelli Trophy 2015

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 14:51 on June 21, 2015

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Tally Nat SailNo HelmName Club HelmAge Place Points
1 Solo 49 GBR 5363 David MITCHELL Warsash SC 57 1 1.0
2 Solo 44 GBR 5559 Jonathan SWAIN Carsington SC 33 2 2.0
3 Solo 42 GBR 5583 Martin FRARY   42 3 3.0
4 Solo 40 GBR 5480 Ian HOPWOOD Leigh & Lowton SC 42 4 4.0
5 Solo 3 GBR 5564 Chris BROWN Draycote 46 5 5.0
6 Solo 30 GBR 5340 Andy TUNNICLIFFE   29 6 6.0
7 Solo 35 GBR 5492 Andrew WILDE Carsington SC 34 7 7.0
8 Solo 17 GBR 5616 Kevan GIBB Largo Bay SC & RFYC 53 8 8.0
9 Solo 12 GBR 5478 Nigel DAVIES Draycote Water SC 51 9 9.0
10 Solo 18 GBR 5362 Chris GOLDHAWK Chew Valley SC 50 10 10.0
11 Solo 5 GBR 5573 Chris CLEAVES Salcombe YC 57 11 11.0
12 Solo 10 GBR 5290 Cliff CRAWSHAW Tata Steel SC 49 12 12.0
13 Solo 7 GBR 5234 Alex CORBY Chew Valley SC 19 13 13.0
14 Solo 24 GBR 5130 Mark LEE Weymouth SC 52 14 14.0
15 Solo 26 GBR 5421 Anthony OSMAN Chichester YC 27 15 15.0
16 Solo 48 GBR 5270 Iain McGREGOR   59 16 16.0
17 Solo 37 GBR 5198 Craig WILLIAMSON SHSC & HISC 24 17 17.0
18 Solo 33 GBR 5585 Oliver WELLS Northampton 40 18 18.0
19 Solo 32 GBR 5488 John WEBSTER Carsington SC 69 19 19.0
20 Solo 19 GBR 5617 David GREENING Salcombe YC 55 20 20.0
21 Solo 15 GBR 5595 Andy FOX Leigh Lowton SC 50 21 21.0
22 Solo 23 GBR 5134 Robert LAURIE RYA 46 22 22.0
23 Solo 13 GBR 5314 Leo DIXON West Kirby & HISC 37 23 23.0
24 Solo 25 GBR 4921 Chris MAYHEW Royal Harwich YC   24 24.0
25 Solo 6 GBR 5596 Ray COLLINS Locks SC 46 25 25.0
26 Solo 31 GBR 5501 Gavin VAUGHAN Carsington SC 53 26 26.0
27 Solo 41 GBR 5037 Alistair RAYNARD Carsington SC 49 27 27.0
28 Solo 20 GBR 5306 Adrian GRIFFIN Salcombe YC 62 28 28.0
29 Solo 28 GBR 4904 Terry PALMER Upper Thames SC 52 29 29.0
30 Solo 22 GBR 4551 Bill HUTCHINGS Tonbridge 57 30 30.0
31 Solo 46 GBR 5475 Vince HOREY King George SC 54 RET 49.0
31 Solo 39 GBR 5473 Steve DENISON Hollingworth Lake SC 37 RET 49.0
31 Solo 16 GBR 5248 Nicholas FULLER Hayling Island SC 35 RET 49.0
31 Solo 9 GBR 5444 Graham CRANFORD SMITH Salcombe YC 57 RET 49.0
31 Solo 45 GBR 4982 Nick BONNER Netley SC 43 RET 49.0
31 Solo 2 GBR 5115 Andrew BOYCE Papercourt SC 57 RET 49.0
31 Solo 14 GBR 5514 John DIXON West Kirby SC 67 RET 49.0
31 Solo 8 GBR 5324 Steve CORBY King George SC 48 DNC 49.0
31 Solo 47 GBR 5535 Tim JACKSON Papercourt SC   RET 49.0
31 Solo 1 GBR 5574 Malcolm BELL Salcombe YC 59 RET 49.0
31 Solo 43 GBR 4716 Jim SCOTT Carsington SC 47 RET 49.0
31 Solo 38 GBR 5423 Simon HILL Hayling Island SC 59 RET 49.0
31 Solo 21 GBR 4758 Paul HURN Littleton SC 64 RET 49.0
31 Solo 27 GBR 5450 Andy OSMAN Parkstone YC 59 DNC 49.0
31 Solo 4 GBR 5561 Patrick BURNS RYA 63 RET 49.0
31 Solo 36 GBR 5352 Mike WILKIE Desborough SC 67 DNC 49.0
31 Solo 29 GBR 5222 Joe RYCROFT Cotwold SC 42 DNC 49.0
31 Solo 34 GBR 4524 Paul WHYBROW Tamar Lake 56 DNC 49.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com