2015 Noble Marine Streaker National Championship

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 8:20 on July 5, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Class Nat SailNo Boat Name HelmName Age category Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 44 Streaker GBR 1926 Spider Tom Gillard   Hayling Island SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 43 Streaker GBR 1920   Ian Jones Over Dovestone SC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd 40 Streaker GBR 1900   Ian Morgan   Hill Head SC 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 23.0 13.0
4th 10 Streaker GBR 1696   Chris Catt   Netley SC 3.0 6.0 6.0 27.0 19.0
5th 5 Streaker GBR 1618 Paxo David Butler Well Over Welton SC (9.0) 5.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
6th 11 Streaker GBR 1703 Moxie 2 Jon Aldhous Over Beaver SC 8.0 4.0 (18.0) 42.0 24.0
7th 23 Streaker GBR 1814 Misty Mike Hobin Well Over West Oxfordshire 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 32.0 24.0
8th 29 Streaker GBR 1832 Shorty Alan Gillard Well Over Sheffield Viking SC 5.0 7.0 9.0 38.0 27.0
9th 47 Streaker GBR 1923   Lawrence Creaser   Hollowell SC 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 41.0 30.0
10th 24 Streaker GBR 1817 Binky Ian Bradley Well Over Ouse Amateur SC 11.0 (18.0) 8.0 56.0 38.0
11th 42 Streaker GBR 1914 Big Yellow Taxi Brenda Hoult   Hayling Island SC 10.0 3.0 (49.0 RET) 92.0 43.0
12th 34 Streaker GBR 1881 Notorious Bandit Steve Blackburn   West Lancashire YC 13.0 (22.0) 10.0 70.0 48.0
13th 7 Streaker GBR 1668 Plane Seeker James Wilson   Loughborough Uni SC 14.0 (15.0) 11.0 63.0 48.0
14th 41 Streaker GBR 1901 Ecto-1 Matthew Whitfield   Tamworth SC 15.0 9.0 14.0 70.0 54.0
15th 36 Streaker GBR 1887   Paul Grace   Chipstead SC 12.0 (26.0) 13.0 82.0 56.0
16th 39 Streaker GBR 1892   James Dawes   Redditch SC 16.0 12.0 16.0 82.0 63.0
17th 28 Streaker GBR 1829 Percy Veronica Falat Well Over Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 17.0 14.0 19.0 84.0 64.0
18th 22 Streaker GBR 1796 Wacky Racer Guy Nicholls Over Warsash SC 22.0 21.0 12.0 117.0 68.0
19th 31 Streaker GBR 1845   Alex Butler Under Hayling Island SC 19.0 17.0 (30.0) 100.0 70.0
20th 16 Streaker GBR 1772 Keep Striving Peter Robinson Well Over Ripon SC 18.0 23.0 (24.0) 100.0 76.0
21st 18 Streaker GBR 1783 Raptor Alan Bennett Past It Staunton Harold SC 21.0 13.0 (28.0) 107.0 79.0
22nd 46 Streaker GBR 1924 Sailblader Peter Lawson Over Bassenthwaite SC 20.0 19.0 20.0 104.0 81.0
23rd 13 Streaker GBR 1711 Mister Worthington Hugh Ambery Well Over Blakeney SC 24.0 (30.0) 15.0 113.0 83.0
24th 17 Streaker GBR 1777 Samantha Howard Frear Well Over Sutton Bingham SC 23.0 16.0 21.0 115.0 87.0
25th 20 Streaker GBR 1790 Ding Dong Alan Ward Well Over Ulley SC (29.0) 29.0 17.0 123.0 94.0
26th 30 Streaker GBR 1844   Chris Smith Well Over Island Barn SC 26.0 (27.0) 22.0 122.0 95.0
27th 19 Streaker GBR 1789 Revolution Mark Langston Over Beccles Amateur SC 27.0 (33.0) 25.0 130.0 97.0
28th 35 Streaker GBR 1886   Ian Parish Well Over Stewartby Water SC (31.0) 20.0 23.0 129.0 98.0
29th 15 Streaker GBR 1754 Blue Moon(ing) Chris Wright Past It Ripon SC 30.0 25.0 27.0 160.0 111.0
30th 25 Streaker GBR 1819 Chloe Alex Reindorp   Chipstead SC (36.0) 32.0 29.0 148.0 112.0
31st 9 Streaker GBR 1683 Saltpetre Peter Cogill Past It Rotherham SC (33.0) 31.0 31.0 156.0 123.0
32nd 33 Streaker GBR 1870 Magic Debbie Degge Well Over Bartley SC 25.0 24.0 26.0 173.0 124.0
33rd 48 Streaker GBR 1621 Overhill Stephen Chilton Well Over Welton SC (35.0) 34.0 33.0 167.0 132.0
34th 37 Streaker GBR 1889   Tim Craig Over Elton SC 38.0 42.0 36.0 195.0 146.0
35th 8 Streaker GBR 1676 Miss Piggy Helen Voisey Well Over Ripon SC 41.0 38.0 37.0 196.0 147.0
36th 3 Streaker GBR 1360   Roger Wallis Past It   39.0 41.0 35.0 196.0 147.0
37th 45 Streaker GBR 1929   Peter Withrington Past It Burghfield SC 37.0 36.0 41.0 196.0 147.0
38th 21 Streaker GBR 1791 Against the Grain William Strange Well Past Stewartby Water SC 32.0 37.0 32.0 199.0 150.0
39th 12 Streaker GBR 1708 Donít Look Ethel Ian Freeman Well Over Warsash SC 34.0 35.0 34.0 201.0 152.0
40th 38 Streaker GBR 1890   Nick Billingsley Over Waveney & Oulton Broad YC (45.0) 45.0 39.0 197.0 152.0
41st 4 Streaker GBR 1603 Mutley Rides Again Jeremy Daniell   Bough Beech SC 28.0 28.0 (49.0 DNC) 203.0 154.0
42nd 1 Streaker GBR 129 Sixpence Mark Earley Over Havering SC 42.0 40.0 38.0 204.0 155.0
43rd 14 Streaker GBR 1735 Krakatoa Clive Stratton Well Passed Warsash SC 40.0 39.0 (49.0 RET) 226.0 177.0
44th 2 Streaker GBR 1297 Nonny Mouse Tina Morris Over Elton SC 44.0 44.0 40.0 226.0 177.0
45th 26 Streaker GBR 1825 Megan IV Glynn Howson Well Over Burwain SC 43.0 43.0 (49.0 DNS) 233.0 184.0
46th 32 Streaker GBR 1866 Dodsy Lisa Moore   Elton SC 46.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 RET 242.0 193.0
47th 6 Streaker GBR 1640 Buoy Racer Joy Read Over Elton SC 47.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 RET 243.0 194.0
48th 27 Streaker GBR 1828 Chaos 4 Nick Carter Still At It Burghfield SC (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 RET 245.0 196.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com