2015 Noble Marine Streaker National Championship

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 8:19 on July 5, 2015

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Class Nat SailNo Boat Name HelmName Age category Club Place Points
1 43 Streaker GBR 1920   Ian Jones Over Dovestone SC 1 1.0
2 44 Streaker GBR 1926 Spider Tom Gillard   Hayling Island SC 2 2.0
3 40 Streaker GBR 1900   Ian Morgan   Hill Head SC 3 3.0
4 5 Streaker GBR 1618 Paxo David Butler Well Over Welton SC 4 4.0
5 11 Streaker GBR 1703 Moxie 2 Jon Aldhous Over Beaver SC 5 5.0
6 29 Streaker GBR 1832 Shorty Alan Gillard Well Over Sheffield Viking SC 6 6.0
7 23 Streaker GBR 1814 Misty Mike Hobin Well Over West Oxfordshire 7 7.0
8 10 Streaker GBR 1696   Chris Catt   Netley SC 8 8.0
9 47 Streaker GBR 1923   Lawrence Creaser   Hollowell SC 9 9.0
10 24 Streaker GBR 1817 Binky Ian Bradley Well Over Ouse Amateur SC 10 10.0
11 7 Streaker GBR 1668 Plane Seeker James Wilson   Loughborough Uni SC 11 11.0
12 34 Streaker GBR 1881 Notorious Bandit Steve Blackburn   West Lancashire YC 12 12.0
13 22 Streaker GBR 1796 Wacky Racer Guy Nicholls Over Warsash SC 13 13.0
14 16 Streaker GBR 1772 Keep Striving Peter Robinson Well Over Ripon SC 14 14.0
15 42 Streaker GBR 1914 Big Yellow Taxi Brenda Hoult   Hayling Island SC 15 15.0
16 41 Streaker GBR 1901 Ecto-1 Matthew Whitfield   Tamworth SC 16 16.0
17 31 Streaker GBR 1845   Alex Butler Under Hayling Island SC 17 17.0
18 18 Streaker GBR 1783 Raptor Alan Bennett Past It Staunton Harold SC 18 18.0
19 39 Streaker GBR 1892   James Dawes   Redditch SC 19 19.0
20 28 Streaker GBR 1829 Percy Veronica Falat Well Over Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 20 20.0
21 36 Streaker GBR 1887   Paul Grace   Chipstead SC 21 21.0
22 30 Streaker GBR 1844   Chris Smith Well Over Island Barn SC 22 22.0
23 46 Streaker GBR 1924 Sailblader Peter Lawson Over Bassenthwaite SC 23 23.0
24 20 Streaker GBR 1790 Ding Dong Alan Ward Well Over Ulley SC 24 24.0
25 19 Streaker GBR 1789 Revolution Mark Langston Over Beccles Amateur SC 25 25.0
26 13 Streaker GBR 1711 Mister Worthington Hugh Ambery Well Over Blakeney SC 26 26.0
27 17 Streaker GBR 1777 Samantha Howard Frear Well Over Sutton Bingham SC 27 27.0
28 25 Streaker GBR 1819 Chloe Alex Reindorp   Chipstead SC 28 28.0
29 35 Streaker GBR 1886   Ian Parish Well Over Stewartby Water SC 29 29.0
30 9 Streaker GBR 1683 Saltpetre Peter Cogill Past It Rotherham SC 30 30.0
31 8 Streaker GBR 1676 Miss Piggy Helen Voisey Well Over Ripon SC 31 31.0
32 48 Streaker GBR 1621 Overhill Stephen Chilton Well Over Welton SC 32 32.0
33 45 Streaker GBR 1929   Peter Withrington Past It Burghfield SC 33 33.0
34 38 Streaker GBR 1890   Nick Billingsley Over Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 34 34.0
35 15 Streaker GBR 1754 Blue Moon(ing) Chris Wright Past It Ripon SC RET 49.0
35 33 Streaker GBR 1870 Magic Debbie Degge Well Over Bartley SC DNC 49.0
35 37 Streaker GBR 1889   Tim Craig Over Elton SC RET 49.0
35 3 Streaker GBR 1360   Roger Wallis Past It   RET 49.0
35 21 Streaker GBR 1791 Against the Grain William Strange Well Past Stewartby Water SC DNC 49.0
35 12 Streaker GBR 1708 Donít Look Ethel Ian Freeman Well Over Warsash SC DNC 49.0
35 4 Streaker GBR 1603 Mutley Rides Again Jeremy Daniell   Bough Beech SC DNC 49.0
35 1 Streaker GBR 129 Sixpence Mark Earley Over Havering SC RET 49.0
35 14 Streaker GBR 1735 Krakatoa Clive Stratton Well Passed Warsash SC DNC 49.0
35 2 Streaker GBR 1297 Nonny Mouse Tina Morris Over Elton SC DNC 49.0
35 26 Streaker GBR 1825 Megan IV Glynn Howson Well Over Burwain SC DNC 49.0
35 32 Streaker GBR 1866 Dodsy Lisa Moore   Elton SC DNC 49.0
35 6 Streaker GBR 1640 Buoy Racer Joy Read Over Elton SC DNC 49.0
35 27 Streaker GBR 1828 Chaos 4 Nick Carter Still At It Burghfield SC DNC 49.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com