2016 SAP 505 UK National Championship & Pre-Worlds

WPNSA

Results are provisional as of 18:58 on July 27, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 101, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat Sail No BowNumber HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 5O5 GBR 9088 96 Andy SMITH Tim NEEDHAM 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 5O5 USA 9072 99 Mike HOLT Carl SMIT 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 5O5 GBR 9174 86 Mark UPTON-BROWN Ian MITCHELL 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th 5O5 GBR 9163 98 Ian PINNELL Alex DAVIES 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th 5O5 USA 9106 112 Mike MARTIN Adam LOWRY 6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
6th 5O5 GBR 9143 39 Richard LOVERING Matt ALVARADO 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
7th 5O5 USA 9153 85 Howie HAMLIN Andy ZINN 16.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
8th 5O5 CAN 8970 68 Robert TENNANT Steve BOURDOW 11.0 14.0 25.0 25.0
9th 5O5 USA 9173 33 Tyler MOORE Andrew BUTTNER 15.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
10th 5O5 AUS 9061 44 Kevin CAMERON Sam HERITAGE 12.0 15.0 27.0 27.0
11th 5O5 GBR 9131 131 Nathan BATCHELOR Sam PASCOE 17.0 12.0 29.0 29.0
12th 5O5 SUI 9096 126 Cédric BART Laurent GROB 13.0 17.0 30.0 30.0
13th 5O5 AUS 9134 95 Michael QUIRK Reeve DUNN 5.0 28.0 33.0 33.0
14th 5O5 AUS 8890 93 Malcolm HIGGINS Nick JOHNSTON 18.0 16.0 34.0 34.0
15th 5O5 GBR 8991 70 Nicholas MEADOW James READ 10.0 29.0 39.0 39.0
16th 5O5 USA 9095 125 Macy NELSON Eric ANDERSON 25.0 18.0 43.0 43.0
17th 5O5 USA 8808 103 Augie DIAZ Jeff NELSON 37.0 7.0 44.0 44.0
18th 5O5 SUI 9147 81 Caroline JACOT Philippe JACOT 21.0 25.0 46.0 46.0
19th 5O5 GER 8975 69 Alexander HOLZAPFEL Finn BÖGER 23.0 24.0 47.0 47.0
20th 5O5 DEN 9118 115 Jan SAUGMANN Jakob KARBO 36.0 13.0 49.0 49.0
21st 5O5 USA 9102 128 Douglas HAGAN Michael DUFFIELD 14.0 36.0 50.0 50.0
22nd 5O5 AUS 8957 64 Peter WOOLMAN Phil SCAPENS 20.0 30.0 50.0 50.0
23rd 5O5 RSA 9129 97 Tina PLATTNER David SHELTON 24.0 26.0 50.0 50.0
24th 5O5 RSA 9063 45 James LARGIER Richard HUTTON-SQUIRE 31.0 21.0 52.0 52.0
25th 5O5 DEN 9121 117 Jorgen BOJSEN-MOLLER Jacob BOJSEN-MOLLER 50.0 8.0 58.0 58.0
26th 5O5 RSA 9094 124 Thomas FUNKE Peter FUNKE 38.0 20.0 58.0 58.0
27th 5O5 GBR 9124 150 Terry SCUTCHER Christian DIEBITSCH 41.0 22.0 63.0 63.0
28th 5O5 RSA 8905 21 Graeme WILLCOX Paul WILLCOX 40.0 27.0 67.0 67.0
29th 5O5 GBR 8963 66 Martin HODGSON Adrian MILES 35.0 32.0 67.0 67.0
30th 5O5 GBR 9136 134 Stewart MEARS Richard TUCKER 29.0 40.0 69.0 69.0
31st 5O5 USA 8868 106 Cody KOWALSKI Dan GINTHER 28.0 48.0 76.0 76.0
32nd 5O5 FRA 8847 104 Bastian LE MORVAN Matthieu GOUGEON 45.0 31.0 76.0 76.0
33rd 5O5 GBR 9104 47 Harry BRIDDON Adam KENNEY 47.0 37.0 84.0 84.0
34th 5O5 DEN 8828 100 Fabiola WONTERGHEM Michael WONTERGHEM 48.0 39.0 87.0 87.0
35th 5O5 GER 9171 32 Stefan GIESLER Frank BÖHM 60.0 33.0 93.0 93.0
36th 5O5 AUS 9110 113 Mark STOWELL Shane ATTWELL 59.0 34.0 93.0 93.0
37th 5O5 GER 9043 41 Nicola BIRKNER Angela STENGER 54.0 41.0 95.0 95.0
38th 5O5 SWE 8912 24 Tom HASTENPFLUG Toni HASTENPFLUG 55.0 44.0 99.0 99.0
39th 5O5 GBR 9125 94 Roger DEANE Tim WILLIAMS 49.0 51.0 100.0 100.0
40th 5O5 GER 9054 42 Anika KÉBREAU Raik WOLLENBECKER 65.0 38.0 103.0 103.0
41st 5O5 DEN 9128 130 Nikolaj HOFFMANN BUHL Henrik BUHL 102.0 RET 2.0 104.0 104.0
42nd 5O5 GBR 9156 87 Mike PICKERING Mike PRIDDLE 63.0 43.0 106.0 106.0
43rd 5O5 AUS 9071 119 Richard HYDE David JOHNSON 62.0 45.0 107.0 107.0
44th 5O5 FRA 8676 56 Valentin DECHAUFFOUR Pierre GENDRY 51.0 58.0 109.0 109.0
45th 5O5 GBR 9093 48 Tudor OWEN Tom BRUTON 8.0 102.0 RET 110.0 110.0
46th 5O5 GER 8915 26 Davina SCHLESIGER Marvin SCHLESIGER 9.0 102.0 RET 111.0 111.0
47th 5O5 GBR 9036 71 Martin WEDGE Scott ALLEN 78.0 35.0 113.0 113.0
48th 5O5 SUI 9060 43 Catherine HOURIET Gil DONZE 67.0 46.0 113.0 113.0
49th 5O5 LUX 9166 37 Pierre KIEFFER Koloman FISCHBACH 64.0 50.0 114.0 114.0
50th 5O5 AUS 9018 78 Brett BOWDEN Marcus KOROBACZ 66.0 49.0 115.0 115.0
51st 5O5 FRA 9024 75 Kleber VALERY Eric VALERY 76.0 42.0 118.0 118.0
52nd 5O5 AUS 8797 143 Martin PIKE Brian JONES 58.0 60.0 118.0 118.0
53rd 5O5 GBR 9085 121 Charlie WALTERS Dougal CRAM 102.0 DNC 19.0 121.0 121.0
54th 5O5 GER 9101 127 Timon TREICHEL Morten ROOS 19.0 102.0 RET 121.0 121.0
55th 5O5 GER 8750 60 Peter KRUSE Arne WITTEMER 69.0 52.0 121.0 121.0
56th 5O5 GER 9135 84 Stefan BÖHM Gerald ROOS 22.0 102.0 RET 124.0 124.0
57th 5O5 CAN 8755 141 Brian TRAINOR Evan JENNINGS 71.0 53.0 124.0 124.0
58th 5O5 GER 9123 118 Enno WILTS Stefan SCHMIDT 70.0 54.0 124.0 124.0
59th 5O5 GER 8720 35 Lennart TASCHE Frederik TASCHE 102.0 DNC 23.0 125.0 125.0
60th 5O5 GER 9169 30 Tim BÖGER Markus SCHÖNER 26.0 102.0 DSQ 128.0 128.0
61st 5O5 GBR 8514 18 Ben ILIFFE Richard NURSE 27.0 102.0 RET 129.0 129.0
62nd 5O5 GBR 8887 108 Richard WILLIAMS Paul DAVIES 30.0 102.0 RET 132.0 132.0
63rd 5O5 FRA 9164 36 Jacques DECHAUFFOUR Sabine DECHAUFFOUR 73.0 59.0 132.0 132.0
64th 5O5 USA 9005 79 Tom KIVNEY Ben GREENFIELD 72.0 61.0 133.0 133.0
65th 5O5 IRL 8906 22 Matthew McNICHOLL James McNICHOLL 32.0 102.0 RET 134.0 134.0
66th 5O5 GBR 9126 82 Stuart TURNBULL Richard MUNDELL 33.0 102.0 RET 135.0 135.0
67th 5O5 GBR 8860 105 Bobbie JOHNSON Jimmy KING 34.0 102.0 RET 136.0 136.0
68th 5O5 GBR 8708 58 Martin GOULT Gordon RUSSELL 82.0 55.0 137.0 137.0
69th 5O5 USA 8439 17 Anne FITZPATRICK Christian PITTACK 81.0 56.0 137.0 137.0
70th 5O5 GBR 8340 6 Will WADDINGTON Tim OCTON 80.0 57.0 137.0 137.0
71st 5O5 GBR 8432 16 Russell WHEELER Lee MARRIOTT 77.0 62.0 139.0 139.0
72nd 5O5 SWE 8926 29 Ebbe ROSEN Olle WENRUP 39.0 102.0 RET 141.0 141.0
73rd 5O5 GBR 9165 147 Vince HOREY Andy THOMPSON 42.0 102.0 DSQ 144.0 144.0
74th 5O5 SUI 8613 52 Ueli MARTI René BETSCHEN 43.0 102.0 RET 145.0 145.0
75th 5O5 AUS 9028 92 Earle ALEXANDER Matthew BOWDEN 44.0 102.0 RET 146.0 146.0
76th 5O5 SWE 8835 102 Tomas FRANZEN Lennart ANDERSSON 79.0 67.0 146.0 146.0
77th 5O5 GER 8519 19 Thure GNADEBERG Aron TELLEN 46.0 102.0 RET 148.0 148.0
78th 5O5 AUS 9105 111 Marcos VIVIAN John MCLEAN 102.0 DNC 47.0 149.0 149.0
79th 5O5 FRA 8950 62 Eric QUEMARD Nicolas PICQUEREY 85.0 65.0 150.0 150.0
80th 5O5 GBR 8055 9 Gary FOWLER Mark FOWLER 84.0 66.0 150.0 150.0
81st 5O5 GBR 800 145 Martin SPENCE Keith SUMMERSKILL 89.0 63.0 152.0 152.0
82nd 5O5 GBR 8243 13 Mick GREENLAND Mark MAWHINNEY 88.0 64.0 152.0 152.0
83rd 5O5 AUS 8968 67 Matt HANSEN Chris WHITE 52.0 102.0 RET 154.0 154.0
84th 5O5 GER 9146 80 Jens FINDEL Johannes TELLEN 53.0 102.0 RET 155.0 155.0
85th 5O5 USA 8939 149 John WYLES Gareth FLETCHER 87.0 69.0 156.0 156.0
86th 5O5 AUS 9167 38 Nigel LOTT Bob FRANKS 56.0 102.0 RET 158.0 158.0
87th 5O5 USA 8831 101 Miles JOHANNESSEN Paul VON GREY 57.0 102.0 RET 159.0 159.0
88th 5O5 USA 9083 120 Aaron ROSS Rob WATERMAN 61.0 102.0 RET 163.0 163.0
89th 5O5 AUS 8922 27 Michael LAWRENCE Graeme MURPHY 102.0 DNC 68.0 170.0 170.0
90th 5O5 GBR 8306 5 Michael WILSON Phil HARDISTY 68.0 102.0 RET 170.0 170.0
91st 5O5 AUS 8637 15 Sam Ga CRONIN Kevin WHITBREAD 74.0 102.0 RET 176.0 176.0
92nd 5O5 RSA 8675 55 Euan HURTER Carl ZIMMERMAN 75.0 102.0 RET 177.0 177.0
93rd 5O5 BER 9176 34 Brett WRIGHT Gary TAYLOR 83.0 102.0 RET 185.0 185.0
94th 5O5 POL 8909 23 Jan DOMA?SKI Kacper KACZMAREK 86.0 102.0 RET 188.0 188.0
95th 5O5 SWE 7343 11 Gustav FRANZÉN Andreas KAROLIUSSEN 90.0 102.0 RET 192.0 192.0
96th 5O5 GBR 8780 142 Martin WRIGHT Jeff POWELL 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 204.0 204.0
96th 5O5 GER 8929 146 Kai BERTALLOT Jan REIFFERSCHEIDT 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 204.0 204.0
96th 5O5 GER 9035 72 Ronald ROOS Maren ROOS 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 204.0 204.0
96th 5O5 GBR 9159 89 Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES 102.0 DNC 102.0 RET 204.0 204.0
96th 5O5 POL 9132 132 Przemek ZAGORSKI Michal OLKO 102.0 RET 102.0 DNC 204.0 204.0
96th 5O5 SWE 9092 123 Knut HASTENPFLUG Jana HASTENPFLUG 102.0 DNC 102.0 DSQ 204.0 204.0

www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/sap-5o5-world-championship


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com