UK Flying Fifteen Association Southern Championship 2016

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 16:50 on May 7, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Tally Helm Name Helm Gender Helm Club Crew Tally Crew Name Crew Gender Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen GBR 3760 49 Jeremy Davy M Draycote Water SC 50 Martin Huett M Draycote Water SC 3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Flying Fifteen GBR 4024 27 Simon Kneller M Grafham Water SC 28 Dave Lucas M Grafham Water SC 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Flying Fifteen GBR 4002 29 Richard Lovering M Hayling Island SC 30 Matt Alvarado M Hayling Island SC 6.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Flying Fifteen GBR 4014 25 Ian Cadwallader M Chew Valley Lake SC 26 Dave Sweet M Chew Valley Lake SC 2.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
5th Flying Fifteen GBR 4030 43 Greg Wells M Hayling Island SC 44 Richard Rigg M Hayling Island SC/Royal Windermere YC 1.0 9.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th Flying Fifteen GBR 4039 35 Mark Longstaff M Grafham Water SC 36 Ben Longstaff M Grafham Water SC 5.0 5.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
7th Flying Fifteen GBR 3793 17 Peter Allam M Parkstone YC 18 Jo Allam F Parkstone YC 9.0 11.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
8th Flying Fifteen GBR 4047 37 Alan Bax M Hayling Island SC 38 Mark Darling M Hayling Island SC 7.0 10.0 9.0 26.0 26.0
9th Flying Fifteen GBR 3994 39 Chris Waples M Hayling Island SC 40 Tom Waples M Hayling Island SC 11.0 2.0 16.0 29.0 29.0
10th Flying Fifteen GBR 3974 47 Geoffrey Bayliss M Hayling Island SC 48 James Grant M Hayling Island SC 21.0 7.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
11th Flying Fifteen GBR 3922 3 Crispin Read Wilson M Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC 4 Steve Brown M Parkstone YC/Poole YC 8.0 15.0 13.0 36.0 36.0
12th Flying Fifteen GBR 4019 23 David Tabb M Parkstone YC 24 Peter Sherrell M Parkstone YC 10.0 8.0 19.0 37.0 37.0
13th Flying Fifteen GBR 4033 51 Justin Waples M Royal Corinthian YC 52 Tom Harrison M Royal Corinthian YC 13.0 18.0 10.0 41.0 41.0
14th Flying Fifteen GBR 3537 19 Rober Alexander M Parkstone YC 20 Huw Willetts M Parkstone YC 12.0 12.0 17.0 41.0 41.0
15th Flying Fifteen GBR 4041 15 Bill Chard M Chew Valley Lake SC 16 Ken Comrie M Chew Valley Lake SC 15.0 14.0 15.0 44.0 44.0
16th Flying Fifteen GBR 3407 31 Simon Spolton M Parkstone YC 32 Grant Murphy M Parkstone YC 16.0 17.0 14.0 47.0 47.0
17th Flying Fifteen GBR 3826 11 Daniel Pilgrim M Chew Valley Lake SC 12 Josh Preater M Chew Valley Lake SC 14.0 13.0 21.0 48.0 48.0
18th Flying Fifteen GBR 3914 5 Adrian Tattersall M Parkstone YC 6 Gavin Tappenden M Cowes Corintian YC 24.0 20.0 11.0 55.0 55.0
19th Flying Fifteen GBR 3957 53 Chrles Apthorpe M Hayling Island SC 54 Charlie Apthorp M Hayling Island SC 18.0 26.0 12.0 56.0 56.0
20th Flying Fifteen GBR 4004 45 Alex Storrar M Cowes Corinthian YC 46 John Preston M Cowes Corinthian YC 23.0 16.0 18.0 57.0 57.0
21st Flying Fifteen GBR 3821 33 William Keats M Parkstone YC 34 Christopher Jermyn M Parkstone YC 20.0 22.0 20.0 62.0 62.0
22nd Flying Fifteen GBR 4043 7 Julian Clarke M Grafham Water SC 8 Colin Burns M Grafham Water SC 17.0 25.0 22.0 64.0 64.0
23rd Flying Fifteen GBR 4035 21 Keith Harris M Chew Valley Lake SC 22 Claire Jefferis F Chew Valley Lake SC 19.0 24.0 25.0 68.0 68.0
24th Flying Fifteen GBR 3850 9 Christina Moncur F Parkstone YC 10 Stephen Moncur M Parkstone YC 22.0 23.0 24.0 69.0 69.0
25th Flying Fifteen GBR 3901 1 Mike Kilbee M Parkstone YC 2 Tony Cox M Parkstone YC 26.0 19.0 26.0 71.0 71.0
26th Flying Fifteen GBR 3421 41 Mike Pearce M Chew Valley Lake SC 42 Sandie Andrews F Chew Valley Lake SC 27.0 21.0 27.0 75.0 75.0
27th Flying Fifteen GBR 3783 13 Steven Randle M Parkstone YC 14 Lisa Randle F Parkstone YC 25.0 27.0 23.0 75.0 75.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/uk-flying-fifteen-association-southern-championship

www.wpnsa.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com