UK Flying Fifteen Association Southern Championship 2016

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 16:49 on May 7, 2016

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Tally Helm Name Helm Gender Helm Club Crew Tally Crew Name Crew Gender Crew Club Place Points
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3760 49 Jeremy Davy M Draycote Water SC 50 Martin Huett M Draycote Water SC 1  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4002 29 Richard Lovering M Hayling Island SC 30 Matt Alvarado M Hayling Island SC 2  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4024 27 Simon Kneller M Grafham Water SC 28 Dave Lucas M Grafham Water SC 3  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3793 17 Peter Allam M Parkstone YC 18 Jo Allam F Parkstone YC 4  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3974 47 Geoffrey Bayliss M Hayling Island SC 48 James Grant M Hayling Island SC 5  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4030 43 Greg Wells M Hayling Island SC 44 Richard Rigg M Hayling Island SC/Royal Windermere YC 6  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4014 25 Ian Cadwallader M Chew Valley Lake SC 26 Dave Sweet M Chew Valley Lake SC 7  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4039 35 Mark Longstaff M Grafham Water SC 36 Ben Longstaff M Grafham Water SC 8  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4047 37 Alan Bax M Hayling Island SC 38 Mark Darling M Hayling Island SC 9  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4033 51 Justin Waples M Royal Corinthian YC 52 Tom Harrison M Royal Corinthian YC 10  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3914 5 Adrian Tattersall M Parkstone YC 6 Gavin Tappenden M Cowes Corintian YC 11  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3957 53 Chrles Apthorpe M Hayling Island SC 54 Charlie Apthorp M Hayling Island SC 12  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3922 3 Crispin Read Wilson M Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC 4 Steve Brown M Parkstone YC/Poole YC 13  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3407 31 Simon Spolton M Parkstone YC 32 Grant Murphy M Parkstone YC 14  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4041 15 Bill Chard M Chew Valley Lake SC 16 Ken Comrie M Chew Valley Lake SC 15  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3994 39 Chris Waples M Hayling Island SC 40 Tom Waples M Hayling Island SC 16  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3537 19 Rober Alexander M Parkstone YC 20 Huw Willetts M Parkstone YC 17  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4004 45 Alex Storrar M Cowes Corinthian YC 46 John Preston M Cowes Corinthian YC 18  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4019 23 David Tabb M Parkstone YC 24 Peter Sherrell M Parkstone YC 19  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3821 33 William Keats M Parkstone YC 34 Christopher Jermyn M Parkstone YC 20  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3826 11 Daniel Pilgrim M Chew Valley Lake SC 12 Josh Preater M Chew Valley Lake SC 21  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4043 7 Julian Clarke M Grafham Water SC 8 Colin Burns M Grafham Water SC 22  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3783 13 Steven Randle M Parkstone YC 14 Lisa Randle F Parkstone YC 23  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3850 9 Christina Moncur F Parkstone YC 10 Stephen Moncur M Parkstone YC 24  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 4035 21 Keith Harris M Chew Valley Lake SC 22 Claire Jefferis F Chew Valley Lake SC 25  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3901 1 Mike Kilbee M Parkstone YC 2 Tony Cox M Parkstone YC 26  
  Flying Fifteen GBR 3421 41 Mike Pearce M Chew Valley Lake SC 42 Sandie Andrews F Chew Valley Lake SC 27  

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/uk-flying-fifteen-association-southern-championship

www.wpnsa.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com