UK Flying Fifteen Association Southern Championship 2016

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

Results are provisional as of 13:11 on May 8, 2016

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Tally Helm Name Helm Gender Helm Club Crew Tally Crew Name Crew Gender Crew Club Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen GBR 4002 29 Richard Lovering M Hayling Island SC 30 Matt Alvarado M Hayling Island SC 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen GBR 4030 43 Greg Wells M Hayling Island SC 44 Richard Rigg M Hayling Island SC/Royal Windermere YC 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen GBR 3760 49 Jeremy Davy M Draycote Water SC 50 Martin Huett M Draycote Water SC 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen GBR 4014 25 Ian Cadwallader M Chew Valley Lake SC 26 Dave Sweet M Chew Valley Lake SC 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen GBR 4024 27 Simon Kneller M Grafham Water SC 28 Dave Lucas M Grafham Water SC 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen GBR 3957 53 Chrles Apthorpe M Hayling Island SC 54 Charlie Apthorp M Hayling Island SC 6 6.0
7 Flying Fifteen GBR 3994 39 Chris Waples M Hayling Island SC 40 Tom Waples M Hayling Island SC 7 7.0
8 Flying Fifteen GBR 4039 35 Mark Longstaff M Grafham Water SC 36 Ben Longstaff M Grafham Water SC 8 8.0
9 Flying Fifteen GBR 4047 37 Alan Bax M Hayling Island SC 38 Mark Darling M Hayling Island SC 9 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen GBR 3821 33 William Keats M Parkstone YC 34 Christopher Jermyn M Parkstone YC 10 10.0
11 Flying Fifteen GBR 3793 17 Peter Allam M Parkstone YC 18 Jo Allam F Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 Flying Fifteen GBR 4043 7 Julian Clarke M Grafham Water SC 8 Colin Burns M Grafham Water SC 12 12.0
13 Flying Fifteen GBR 3826 11 Daniel Pilgrim M Chew Valley Lake SC 12 Josh Preater M Chew Valley Lake SC 13 13.0
14 Flying Fifteen GBR 4019 23 David Tabb M Parkstone YC 24 Peter Sherrell M Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 Flying Fifteen GBR 4041 15 Bill Chard M Chew Valley Lake SC 16 Ken Comrie M Chew Valley Lake SC 15 15.0
16 Flying Fifteen GBR 3537 19 Rober Alexander M Parkstone YC 20 Huw Willetts M Parkstone YC 16 16.0
17 Flying Fifteen GBR 3914 5 Adrian Tattersall M Parkstone YC 6 Gavin Tappenden M Cowes Corintian YC 17 17.0
18 Flying Fifteen GBR 4033 51 Justin Waples M Royal Corinthian YC 52 Tom Harrison M Royal Corinthian YC 18 18.0
19 Flying Fifteen GBR 3922 3 Crispin Read Wilson M Lyme Regis SC/Parkstone YC 4 Steve Brown M Parkstone YC/Poole YC 19 19.0
20 Flying Fifteen GBR 3407 31 Simon Spolton M Parkstone YC 32 Grant Murphy M Parkstone YC 20 20.0
21 Flying Fifteen GBR 4035 21 Keith Harris M Chew Valley Lake SC 22 Claire Jefferis F Chew Valley Lake SC 21 21.0
22 Flying Fifteen GBR 3901 1 Mike Kilbee M Parkstone YC 2 Tony Cox M Parkstone YC 22 22.0
23 Flying Fifteen GBR 3850 9 Christina Moncur F Parkstone YC 10 Stephen Moncur M Parkstone YC 23 23.0
24 Flying Fifteen GBR 3783 13 Steven Randle M Parkstone YC 14 Lisa Randle F Parkstone YC 24 24.0
25 Flying Fifteen GBR 3421 41 Mike Pearce M Chew Valley Lake SC 42 Sandie Andrews F Chew Valley Lake SC DNS 28.0
25 Flying Fifteen GBR 4004 45 Alex Storrar M Cowes Corinthian YC 46 John Preston M Cowes Corinthian YC RET 28.0
25 Flying Fifteen GBR 3974 47 Geoffrey Bayliss M Hayling Island SC 48 James Grant M Hayling Island SC RET 28.0

http://www.wpnsa.org.uk/events/uk-flying-fifteen-association-southern-championship

www.wpnsa.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com